Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

10 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Director: Benoît Fraëys Scorer: Benoît Fraëys Received 270 of 270 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH] Bds Total Max %Score
1 9 Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak 27 307,00 486 63,17
2 5 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert 27 293,00 486 60,29
3 7 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy 27 262,00 486 53,91
4 10 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret 27 239,00 486 49,18
5 8 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel 27 235,00 486 48,35
6 4 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes 27 233,00 486 47,94
7 6 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke 27 220,00 486 45,27
8 1 Roland Clokers & André Servaye 27 219,00 486 45,06
9 3 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert 27 212,00 486 43,62
10 2 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey 27 210,00 486 43,21
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST] Bds Total Max %Score
1 2 Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn 27 303,00 486 62,35
2 1 Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt 27 283,00 486 58,23
3 8 Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur 27 265,00 486 54,53
4 3 Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen 27 262,00 486 53,91
5 9 Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot 27 254,00 486 52,26
6 7 Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot 27 249,00 486 51,23
7 6 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen 27 236,00 486 48,56
8 5 Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken 27 233,00 486 47,94
9 10 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien 27 177,00 486 36,42
10 4 Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé 27 168,00 486 34,57

(printed 17:59:44 04-10-19 PairsScorer8.1.3(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
Opt
NS 3SX; -100:
♠A652
AJ
AJT
♣J932
♠T93
KQ542
K6
♣876
  ♠KJ
9873
Q9832
♣KQ
   15     
 8 HCP 11 
    6     

♠Q874
T6
754
♣AT54
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - - 2
S 1 2 - - 2
E - - 3 2 -
W - - 3 2 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 1NT+1 N D3 120   11 7 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
2 3 1NT-1 N D3   50 2 16 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
3 2 1NT+1 N D3 120   11 7 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
4 7 1NT+1 N D3 120   11 7 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
5 9 1NT+2 N D3 150   18 0 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
6 8 2H+2 W C9   170 0 18 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 4 1NT+1 N D3 120   11 7 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
8 6 1NT= N D2 90   4 14 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
9 5 1NT+1 N D9 120   11 7 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
10 10 1NT+1 N D3 120   11 7 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 6N; -990:
♠954
AQT3
9842
♣QJ
♠AQ6
872
K73
♣A932
  ♠KJ8
KJ95
AT
♣KT85
    9     
13 HCP 15 
    3     

♠T732
64
QJ65
♣764
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 4 6 2 6
W 6 4 6 2 6
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3NT+2 E S2   460 5 13 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
2 3 3NT= E D5   400 17 1 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
3 2 3NT+2 E D5   460 5 13 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
4 7 3NT+3 E D5   490 0 18 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
5 9 3NT+1 E DQ   430 12 6 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
6 8 3NT= E D5   400 17 1 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 4 3NT+1 E S7   430 12 6 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
8 6 3NT+1 E S2   430 12 6 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
9 5 3NT+2 E D5   460 5 13 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
10 10 3NT+2 E D5   460 5 13 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 3N; -660:
♠J9753
A6
864
♣QT2
♠AK86
KT5
K93
♣AJ7
  ♠Q
Q987
JT752
♣K53
    7     
18 HCP 8  
    7     

♠T42
J432
AQ
♣9864
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 2 4 4 3
W 5 3 4 4 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3NT= E C4   600 10 8 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
2 3 3NT-1 E C9 100   17 1 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
3 2 3NT+1 W S5   630 5 13 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
4 7 3NT-1 W S5 100   17 1 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
5 9 3NT= W S5   600 10 8 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
6 8 3NT+2 W S5   660 1 17 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 4 3NT+1 W S3   630 5 13 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
8 6 3NT+2 E S2   660 1 17 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
9 5 2NT+2 W S5   180 14 4 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
10 10 3NT= E C9   600 10 8 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
Opt
EW 5H; -650:
♠A9862
T54
KT
♣653
♠T
AQJ9832
A75
♣A7
  ♠Q74
K6
Q9432
♣KQ9
    7     
15 HCP 12 
    6     

♠KJ53
7
J86
♣JT842
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 1
S - 2 - - 1
E 2 - 5 4 -
W 2 - 5 4 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 4H+2 W C6   680 4 14 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
2 2 5H+1 W C6   680 4 14 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
3 1 4H+1 W SA   650 13 5 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
4 9 4H+2 W C6   680 4 14 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
5 8 4H+2 W H4   680 4 14 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 7 4H+1 W C6   650 13 5 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
7 6 4H+1 W H10   650 13 5 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
8 5 4H+2 W C3   680 4 14 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
9 10 6NT-1 E CJ 100   18 0 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
10 4 4H+1 W C6   650 13 5 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 4DX; 100:
♠A97
Q843
AQ
♣AQT5
♠KT6
T765
KT9873
♣-
  ♠QJ32
A2
J52
♣9743
   18     
 6 HCP 8  
    8     

♠854
KJ9
64
♣KJ862
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 1 - 4
S 3 1 2 - 4
E - - - 3 -
W - - - 3 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 3NT+1 N S2 630   7 11 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
2 2 3NT= N S2 600   2 16 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
3 1 3NT= N S2 600   2 16 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
4 9 3NT= N S2 600   2 16 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
5 8 3NT+2 S D8 660   14 4 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 7 3NT+2 S H5 660   14 4 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
7 6 3NT+2 S D7 660   14 4 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
8 5 3NT+2 S D10 660   14 4 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
9 10 3NT+2 S D8 660   14 4 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
10 4 3NT+1 N S2 630   7 11 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 4S; -620:
♠84
AQT95
94
♣JT93
♠AK732
K7
JT32
♣Q8
  ♠QT
643
KQ86
♣AK54
    7     
13 HCP 14 
    6     

♠J965
J82
A75
♣762
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 4 - 4 2
W 1 4 - 4 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 4S= W CJ   620 1 17 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
2 2 4S= W CJ   620 1 17 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
3 1 3NT-2 E S5 200   18 0 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
4 9 3NT= W CJ   600 7 11 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
5 8 3NT= E H2   600 7 11 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 7 3NT= E S5   600 7 11 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
7 6 3NT-1 E H2 100   15 3 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
8 5 3NT= E H8   600 7 11 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
9 10 2S= W D9   110 12 6 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
10 4 3NT-1 E S5 100   15 3 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS 4H; 650:
♠JT
KQ7
AK542
♣K73
♠Q965
8532
T97
♣42
  ♠K72
T6
J863
♣AJ86
   16     
 2 HCP 9  
   13     

♠A843
AJ94
Q
♣QT95
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 5 4 5
S 4 3 5 4 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 5NT-1 S S5   100 1 17 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 1 2NT+1 N H10 150   4 14 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
3 3 3NT+2 S C4 660   14 4 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
4 8 3NT+1 S S9 630   8 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 10 3NT+2 N D3 660   14 4 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
6 9 3NT+1 S S5 630   8 10 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
7 5 3NT+1 S S5 630   8 10 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
8 4 3NT+3 N C6 690   18 0 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
9 6 3NT+2 N C6 660   14 4 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
10 7 3NT-1 S S5   100 1 17 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
Opt
EW 1N; -90:
♠752
KJ53
K2
♣8753
♠T3
AQ84
QT94
♣K96
  ♠QJ98
976
J86
♣AJT
    7     
11 HCP 9  
   13     

♠AK64
T2
A753
♣Q42
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 - 1
S - 1 1 - 1
E 1 - - 1 -
W 1 - - 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 1NT= N CJ 90   13 5 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 1 1NT-1 N SQ   50 4 14 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
3 3 1NT-1 N D6   50 4 14 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
4 8 1NT-1 N S8   50 4 14 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 10 1S= S C6 80   10 8 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
6 9 1NT= N S9 90   13 5 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
7 5 1NT+1 S C9 120   17 1 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
8 4 1NT+1 N S8 120   17 1 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
9 6 1NT-1 N S8   50 4 14 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
10 7 1NT-1 N SQ   50 4 14 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 6H; -1430:
♠QJT95
K53
Q95
♣T2
♠A863
QT87
KJ
♣J85
  ♠-
A94
A87632
♣AKQ9
    8     
11 HCP 17 
    4     

♠K742
J62
T4
♣7643
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 6 5 6
W 3 2 6 5 6
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 3D+3 E H6   170 6 12 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 1 3NT= W SQ   600 3 15 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
3 3 3NT-1 W SQ 100   14 4 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
4 8 3NT-1 W SQ 100   14 4 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 10 3NT-1 W SQ 100   14 4 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
6 9 3NT= W SQ   600 3 15 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
7 5 3NT-1 W SQ 100   14 4 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
8 4 3H= W SQ   140 8 10 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
9 6 4H-1 W SJ 100   14 4 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
10 7 3NT+1 E S2   630 0 18 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
Opt
EW 5H; -650:
♠KJ83
7
532
♣98632
♠6
KQJ52
QT98
♣K54
  ♠A72
T943
AJ74
♣AJ
    4     
11 HCP 14 
   11     

♠QT954
A86
K6
♣QT7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 1
S - 2 - - 1
E 2 - 5 4 -
W 2 - 5 4 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3H+2 W SJ   200 17 1 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
2 9 4H+1 W SK   650 6 12 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
3 8 4H+1 W S3   650 6 12 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
4 4 4H= W SK   620 14 4 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 6 3H+2 W SK   200 17 1 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
6 5 4H+1 W SK   650 6 12 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
7 1 4H+1 W SK   650 6 12 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
8 10 4H+1 W SK   650 6 12 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
9 2 4H+1 W S3   650 6 12 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
10 3 4H+1 W S3   650 6 12 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
Opt
NS 2N; 120:
♠98
T542
AQJ
♣AQT7
♠QJ75
QJ7
862
♣J62
  ♠K432
963
K975
♣K8
   13     
 7 HCP 9  
   11     

♠AT6
AK8
T43
♣9543
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 1 3
S 2 - 2 1 3
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 1NT= S S5 90   9 9 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
2 9 2NT= S S5 120   16 2 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
3 8 2NT-1 S S5   50 4 14 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
4 4 3NT-1 S S5   50 4 14 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 6 1NT= S S5 90   9 9 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
6 5 2NT= S S5 120   16 2 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
7 1 1NT+1 S S5 120   16 2 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
8 10 2S-2 W DQ 100   12 6 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
9 2 3NT-1 S S5   50 4 14 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
10 3 3NT-3 S S5   150 0 18 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
EW 7H; -1510:
♠K
J53
Q765
♣KJT94
♠AT82
KQT74
A4
♣A6
  ♠Q973
A82
KJ982
♣7
   10     
17 HCP 10 
    3     

♠J654
96
T3
♣Q8532
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 5 6 7 6 -
W 5 6 7 6 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 6H-1 W CJ 50   17 1 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
2 9 4H+2 W SK   480 6 12 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
3 8 4H+2 W CJ   480 6 12 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
4 4 4S-1 E D10 50   17 1 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 6 4S+1 E H9   450 12 6 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
6 5 4H+3 W D5   510 0 18 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
7 1 4H+2 W D6   480 6 12 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
8 10 4H= W D5   420 14 4 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
9 2 4H+2 W D5   480 6 12 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
10 3 4H+2 W SK   480 6 12 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
Opt
EW 3N; -600:
♠96
642
JT6
♣AJ985
♠75
AQT953
A32
♣73
  ♠QJ843
K
K974
♣KQ2
    6     
10 HCP 14 
   10     

♠AKT2
J87
Q85
♣T64
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 3 2 1
W 3 2 3 2 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT+1 E C6   630 2 16 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
2 8 3NT= E H8   600 10 8 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 7 3NT+1 E SA   630 2 16 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
4 10 3NT= W C8   600 10 8 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
5 5 3H= W S9   140 17 1 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
6 4 3NT= E D5   600 10 8 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 3 3NT+1 E C4   630 2 16 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
8 2 3NT= E C10   600 10 8 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
9 1 2S+1 E C4   140 17 1 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
10 6 3NT= E H7   600 10 8 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
Opt
EW 2SX,EW 2NX,EW 3CX; 100:
♠9854
8764
74
♣952
♠JT6
KQ2
KQ982
♣63
  ♠Q732
T5
6
♣KQJT87
    0     
11 HCP 8  
   21     

♠AK
AJ93
AJT53
♣A4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 1 -
S - - 2 1 -
E 1 1 - - 2
W 1 1 - - 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2NT-1 S D8   50 5 13 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
2 8 2NT-4 S D8   200 0 18 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 7 3H-1 S C6   50 5 13 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
4 10 2NT= S DK 120   14 4 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
5 5 2NT= S DK 120   14 4 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
6 4 2NT-1 S D8   50 5 13 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 3 2NT= S DK 120   14 4 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
8 2 3C-1 E SA 50   10 8 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
9 1 3Dx-3 W H8 500   18 0 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
10 6 3H-1 S C6   50 5 13 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 3N; 600:
♠KJ9
A6
AJT2
♣A742
♠653
T852
854
♣Q53
  ♠A842
J97
K73
♣KJ8
   17     
 2 HCP 12 
    9     

♠QT7
KQ43
Q96
♣T96
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 2 3 3
S 3 2 2 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT= N S2 600   9 9 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
2 8 3NT-1 N S4   100 0 18 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 7 3NT= N S2 600   9 9 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
4 10 3NT= N S2 600   9 9 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
5 5 3NT= N D3 600   9 9 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
6 4 3NT= N S2 600   9 9 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 3 3NT= N S2 600   9 9 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
8 2 3NT= N S2 600   9 9 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
9 1 3NT= N S2 600   9 9 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
10 6 3NT+1 N S2 630   18 0 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
Opt
NS 3DX,NS 3HX,NS 3SX; -100:
♠AK965
9765
K83
♣3
♠Q42
J
AT6
♣JT9852
  ♠83
AT843
92
♣AQ64
   10     
 8 HCP 10 
   12     

♠JT7
KQ2
QJ754
♣K7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 2 2 -
S - 2 2 2 -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 1NT+1 W* S6   120 0 18 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 7 3S+1 N S8 170   13 5 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
3 10 4S= N CA 420   17 1 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
4 5 4S= N HA 420   17 1 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
5 4 2S+2 N D9 170   13 5 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 6 2NT-1 S* CJ   50 3 15 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
7 2 2NT= S* CJ 120   8 10 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
8 1 2H-1 N CA   50 3 15 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
9 3 2S= N D2 110   6 12 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
10 9 2S+1 N HA 140   10 8 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
Opt
EW 4S; -450:
♠-
7432
AKJT75
♣432
♠AQJ732
A9
98
♣J65
  ♠KT86
KQ8
Q6
♣AKQ8
    8     
12 HCP 19 
    1     

♠954
JT65
432
♣T97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 1 5 1 - 4
W 1 5 1 - 5
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S+1 W DA   450 8 10 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 7 4S+1 W DA   450 8 10 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
3 10 4S+1 W DA   450 8 10 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
4 5 4S+1 E D2   450 8 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
5 4 3S+2 W DA   200 16 2 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 6 4S+3 E H5   510 0 18 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
7 2 4S+1 W DK   450 8 10 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
8 1 4S+1 W DA   450 8 10 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
9 3 4S+1 W DK   450 8 10 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
10 9 6S-1 W DA 50   18 0 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 3N; -400:
♠J86432
J4
6
♣KQT2
♠AT5
A8
A98732
♣76
  ♠K9
Q9732
JT
♣A854
    7     
12 HCP 10 
   11     

♠Q7
KT65
KQ54
♣J93
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 3 - 2 4 -
W 3 - 2 4 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2H-2 E SQ 100   15 3 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 7 3NT= E C3   400 0 18 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
3 10 2H-1 E SQ 50   10 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
4 5 2H-1 E C9 50   10 8 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
5 4 2H-2 E SQ 100   15 3 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 6 2D+2 W CK   130 2 16 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
7 2 2D+1 W CK   110 5 13 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
8 1 3D= W CK   110 5 13 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
9 3 2S= N DJ 110   18 0 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
10 9 3H-1 E SQ 50   10 8 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 1H; 140:
♠5
J9843
AJ74
♣AK9
♠A83
T5
K965
♣J764
  ♠K9642
AQ6
832
♣Q8
   13     
 8 HCP 11 
    8     

♠QJT7
K72
QT
♣T532
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 3 2 2
S 2 1 3 2 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3H+1 N CQ 170   12 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
2 6 2H+2 N CQ 170   12 6 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
3 5 3H= N S2 140   8 10 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
4 1 2S-1 E HK 100   4 14 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
5 3 3H-1 N S2   50 1 17 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
6 10 2S-3 E HK 300   16 2 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
7 7 2H= N D8 110   6 12 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
8 9 4H= N S4 420   18 0 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
9 8 3H+1 N S4 170   12 6 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 2 3H-1 N S4   50 1 17 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
Opt
EW 3N; -630:
♠4
652
KJT
♣Q98654
♠KT82
JT43
AQ
♣AJ3
  ♠Q63
AK9
9752
♣KT2
    6     
15 HCP 12 
    7     

♠AJ975
Q87
8643
♣7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 3 2 1
W 4 2 3 2 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT-2 W C6 200   17 1 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
2 6 3NT= W C6   600 8 10 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
3 5 3NT+1 W C4   630 1 17 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
4 1 3NT= W C6   600 8 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
5 3 3NT= W C6   600 8 10 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
6 10 3NT= W C9   600 8 10 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
7 7 3NT-1 W C5 100   14 4 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
8 9 3NT= W C4   600 8 10 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
9 8 3NT-2 W C6 200   17 1 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 2 3NT+1 W C6   630 1 17 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 1S; -80:
♠KJ
J8
J962
♣AKQ65
♠T7
K952
AQ8
♣JT87
  ♠A9864
A3
T54
♣942
   15     
10 HCP 8  
    7     

♠Q532
QT764
K73
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 1 -
S - - 1 1 -
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2H-2 W* CA 100   17 1 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
2 6 2H-1 S* S10   100 10 8 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
3 5 3NT-4 S* S10   400 0 18 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
4 1 2D-2 N D4   200 4 14 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
5 3 1NT= N* S6 90   14 4 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
6 10 1NT-2 W* CA 100   17 1 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
7 7 2NT-1 N* S6   100 10 8 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
8 9 2NT-2 N* D4   200 4 14 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
9 8 2H-1 N* D4   100 10 8 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 2 2NT-2 N* S6   200 4 14 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 2C; 130:
♠87
J8
KJT92
♣QJT8
♠J92
7432
AQ63
♣73
  ♠AQ6
KT96
875
♣A62
    8     
 7 HCP 13 
   12     

♠KT543
AQ5
4
♣K954
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - 2 4
S 1 2 - 2 4
E - - 1 - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 2H-1 E D4 100   5 13 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
2 10 1NT+1 N* H6 120   10 8 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
3 4 1S= S C7 80   2 16 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 3 1S+1 S C7 110   8 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
5 2 1NT-3 W* S8 300   18 0 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
6 1 2NT+1 N* H6 150   15 3 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
7 9 3D-1 N D5   50 0 18 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
8 8 2H-1 E D4 100   5 13 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 7 2S+1 S C7 140   12 6 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
10 5 1NT+2 N* H6 150   15 3 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS 4H; 650:
♠A62
Q873
AQ62
♣K5
♠J954
T4
J9
♣AQ973
  ♠873
J52
K75
♣J862
   15     
 8 HCP 5  
   12     

♠KQT
AK96
T843
♣T4
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 5 5 1
S 3 3 5 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4H+1 N S3 650   10 8 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
2 10 6H-1 N S8   100 0 18 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
3 4 4H+1 N S8 650   10 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 3 4H+1 N C2 650   10 8 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
5 2 4H+1 N C2 650   10 8 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
6 1 4H+1 N S3 650   10 8 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
7 9 4H+1 N S3 650   10 8 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
8 8 4H+1 N C6 650   10 8 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 7 4H+1 N C8 650   10 8 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
10 5 4H+1 N S3 650   10 8 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
Opt
NS 3S; 140:
♠JT864
T8
7
♣A9872
♠Q92
763
AT96
♣JT4
  ♠53
AQ94
K432
♣K53
    5     
 7 HCP 12 
   16     

♠AK7
KJ52
QJ85
♣Q6
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - 2
S - 3 - - 2
E 1 - - 1 -
W 1 - - 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 2NT-1 S D6   50 7 11 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
2 10 2S= N D2 110   13 5 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
3 4 4S-1 N DK   50 7 11 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 3 3S-1 N D2   50 7 11 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
5 2 2S= N D2 110   13 5 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
6 1 4S-3 N D4   150 0 18 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
7 9 3S-2 N D3   100 2 16 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
8 8 1NT-1 S CJ   50 7 11 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 7 3S= N S3 140   17 1 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
10 5 3S= N D2 140   17 1 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 3H; -140:
♠865
J987
KQ5
♣A74
♠QT943
KQ4
JT
♣QT6
  ♠K7
AT652
632
♣KJ2
   10     
10 HCP 11 
    9     

♠AJ2
3
A9874
♣9853
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 2 1
S 1 - - 2 1
E - 1 3 - -
W - 1 3 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 PASS N   Pass   7 11 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
2 4 4H-2 E C9 200   17 1 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 6 PASS N   Pass   7 11 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
4 2 2H-1 E C8 100   11 7 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
5 1 2H+2 E C3   170 0 18 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
6 3 2H= E C9   110 3 15 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
7 10 3D= S H4 110   14 4 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
8 7 2H-1 E C9 100   11 7 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
9 9 2H= E C9   110 3 15 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
10 8 2H-2 E C9 200   17 1 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
Opt
EW 3H,EW 3S; -140:
♠A9
9653
JT82
♣QJ5
♠Q54
KQ874
-
♣A8764
  ♠T7632
AT2
654
♣K9
    8     
11 HCP 7  
   14     

♠KJ8
J
AKQ973
♣T32
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 -
S - - - 3 -
E - 3 3 - 3
W - 3 3 - 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 3S+1 E DA   170 2 16 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
2 4 3H= W DJ   140 9 9 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 6 4D= S H7 130   16 2 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
4 2 3H= W DJ   140 9 9 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
5 1 3H+1 E DK   170 2 16 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
6 3 4D= S HK 130   16 2 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
7 10 3H= W DJ   140 9 9 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
8 7 3H+1 W DJ   170 2 16 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
9 9 3D+1 S HK 130   16 2 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
10 8 3H= W DJ   140 9 9 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
Opt
NS 4S; 420:
♠AKJT972
84
A9
♣62
♠Q
AKT5
KT85
♣Q987
  ♠86543
QJ76
J7
♣J3
   12     
14 HCP 5  
    9     

♠-
932
Q6432
♣AKT54
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 - 1 -
S 3 4 - 1 -
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 3S= N D7 140   2 16 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
2 4 4Sx+1 N DJ 690   18 0 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 6 2S+2 N CJ 170   8 10 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
4 2 3S= N H6 140   2 16 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
5 1 2S+1 N HQ 140   2 16 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Cécile Vandam & André Desmedt
6 3 2S+2 N DJ 170   8 10 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Georges Castermans & Freddy Froyen
7 10 4Hx-3 E CK 500   14 4 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien
8 7 3S+1 N HQ 170   8 10 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Philippe Clavareau & Claire Jadot
9 9 4S+1 N DJ 450   12 6 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
10 8 3Sx= N HQ 530   16 2 Marc Deconinck & Mady de Buisseret Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 ROLAND CLOKERS-ANDRÉ SERVAYE
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 219 MaxMPs 486 Score 45,06% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+1 N D3 120 61,11 11 26 Cécile Vandam/André Desmedt
2 NS NS 3NT+2 E S2 -460 27,78 5
3 EW NS 3NT= E C4 -600 55,56 10
4 All NS 4H+2 W C6 -680 22,22 4 12 Georges Castermans/Freddy Froyen
5 NS NS 3NT+1 N S2 630 38,89 7
6 EW NS 4S= W CJ -620 5,56 1
7 All NS 5NT-1 S S5 -100 5,56 1 20 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
8 - NS 1NT= N CJ 90 72,22 13
9 EW NS 3D+3 E H6 -170 33,33 6
10 All NS 3H+2 W SJ -200 94,44 17 43 Philippe Clavareau/Claire Jadot
11 - NS 1NT= S S5 90 50,00 9
12 NS NS 6H-1 W CJ 50 94,44 17
13 All NS 3NT+1 E C6 -630 11,11 2 16 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
14 - NS 2NT-1 S D8 -50 27,78 5
15 NS NS 3NT= N S2 600 50,00 9
16 EW NS 1NT+1 W* S6 -120 0,00 0 23 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
17 - NS 4S+1 W DA -450 44,44 8
18 NS NS 2H-2 E SQ 100 83,33 15
19 EW NS 3H+1 N CQ 170 66,67 12 46 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
20 All NS 3NT-2 W C6 200 94,44 17
21 NS NS 2H-2 W* CA 100 94,44 17
22 EW NS 2H-1 E D4 100 27,78 5 22 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
23 All NS 4H+1 N S3 650 55,56 10
24 - NS 2NT-1 S D6 -50 38,89 7
25 EW NS PASS N   Pass 38,89 7 11 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
26 All NS 3S+1 E DA -170 11,11 2
27 - NS 3S= N D7 140 11,11 2
NS PAIR 2 JEANINE CRISTENS-COLETTE REY
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 210 MaxMPs 486 Score 43,21% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT-1 N D3 -50 11,11 2 36 Georges Castermans/Freddy Froyen
2 NS NS 3NT= E D5 -400 94,44 17
3 EW NS 3NT-1 E C9 100 94,44 17
4 All NS 5H+1 W C6 -680 22,22 4 7 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
5 NS NS 3NT= N S2 600 11,11 2
6 EW NS 4S= W CJ -620 5,56 1
7 All NS 2NT+1 N H10 150 22,22 4 11 Cécile Vandam/André Desmedt
8 - NS 1NT-1 N SQ -50 22,22 4
9 EW NS 3NT= W SQ -600 16,67 3
10 All NS 4H+1 W SK -650 33,33 6 28 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
11 - NS 2NT= S S5 120 88,89 16
12 NS NS 4H+2 W SK -480 33,33 6
13 All NS 3NT= E H8 -600 55,56 10 10 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
14 - NS 2NT-4 S D8 -200 0,00 0
15 NS NS 3NT-1 N S4 -100 0,00 0
16 EW NS 3S+1 N S8 170 72,22 13 21 Philippe Clavareau/Claire Jadot
17 - NS 4S+1 W DA -450 44,44 8
18 NS NS 3NT= E C3 -400 0,00 0
19 EW NS 2H+2 N CQ 170 66,67 12 30 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
20 All NS 3NT= W C6 -600 44,44 8
21 NS NS 2H-1 S* S10 -100 55,56 10
22 EW NS 1NT+1 N* H6 120 55,56 10 23 Pierre-Marie Melin/Vincent Damien
23 All NS 6H-1 N S8 -100 0,00 0
24 - NS 2S= N D2 110 72,22 13
25 EW NS 4H-2 E C9 200 94,44 17 44 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
26 All NS 3H= W DJ -140 50,00 9
27 - NS 4Sx+1 N DJ 690 100,00 18
NS PAIR 3 GUIDO STERCKX-FRANK STANDAERT
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 212 MaxMPs 486 Score 43,62% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+1 N D3 120 61,11 11 21 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
2 NS NS 3NT+2 E D5 -460 27,78 5
3 EW NS 3NT+1 W S5 -630 27,78 5
4 All NS 4H+1 W SA -650 72,22 13 33 Cécile Vandam/André Desmedt
5 NS NS 3NT= N S2 600 11,11 2
6 EW NS 3NT-2 E S5 200 100,00 18
7 All NS 3NT+2 S C4 660 77,78 14 32 Georges Castermans/Freddy Froyen
8 - NS 1NT-1 N D6 -50 22,22 4
9 EW NS 3NT-1 W SQ 100 77,78 14
10 All NS 4H+1 W S3 -650 33,33 6 16 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
11 - NS 2NT-1 S S5 -50 22,22 4
12 NS NS 4H+2 W CJ -480 33,33 6
13 All NS 3NT+1 E SA -630 11,11 2 16 Philippe Clavareau/Claire Jadot
14 - NS 3H-1 S C6 -50 27,78 5
15 NS NS 3NT= N S2 600 50,00 9
16 EW NS 4S= N CA 420 94,44 17 35 Pierre-Marie Melin/Vincent Damien
17 - NS 4S+1 W DA -450 44,44 8
18 NS NS 2H-1 E SQ 50 55,56 10
19 EW NS 3H= N S2 140 44,44 8 9 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
20 All NS 3NT+1 W C4 -630 5,56 1
21 NS NS 3NT-4 S* S10 -400 0,00 0
22 EW NS 1S= S C7 80 11,11 2 19 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
23 All NS 4H+1 N S8 650 55,56 10
24 - NS 4S-1 N DK -50 38,89 7
25 EW NS PASS N   Pass 38,89 7 31 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
26 All NS 4D= S H7 130 88,89 16
27 - NS 2S+2 N CJ 170 44,44 8
NS PAIR 4 BENOÎT FRAEYS-JANINE HEMES
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 233 MaxMPs 486 Score 47,94% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+1 N D3 120 61,11 11 28 Philippe Clavareau/Claire Jadot
2 NS NS 3NT+3 E D5 -490 0,00 0
3 EW NS 3NT-1 W S5 100 94,44 17
4 All NS 4H+2 W C6 -680 22,22 4 13 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
5 NS NS 3NT= N S2 600 11,11 2
6 EW NS 3NT= W CJ -600 38,89 7
7 All NS 3NT+1 S S9 630 44,44 8 26 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
8 - NS 1NT-1 N S8 -50 22,22 4
9 EW NS 3NT-1 W SQ 100 77,78 14
10 All NS 4H= W SK -620 77,78 14 35 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
11 - NS 3NT-1 S S5 -50 22,22 4
12 NS NS 4S-1 E D10 50 94,44 17
13 All NS 3NT= W C8 -600 55,56 10 33 Pierre-Marie Melin/Vincent Damien
14 - NS 2NT= S DK 120 77,78 14
15 NS NS 3NT= N S2 600 50,00 9
16 EW NS 4S= N HA 420 94,44 17 35 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
17 - NS 4S+1 E D2 -450 44,44 8
18 NS NS 2H-1 E C9 50 55,56 10
19 EW NS 2S-1 E HK 100 22,22 4 16 Cécile Vandam/André Desmedt
20 All NS 3NT= W C6 -600 44,44 8
21 NS NS 2D-2 N D4 -200 22,22 4
22 EW NS 1S+1 S C7 110 44,44 8 25 Georges Castermans/Freddy Froyen
23 All NS 4H+1 N C2 650 55,56 10
24 - NS 3S-1 N D2 -50 38,89 7
25 EW NS 2H-1 E C8 100 61,11 11 22 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
26 All NS 3H= W DJ -140 50,00 9
27 - NS 3S= N H6 140 11,11 2
NS PAIR 5 MARCEL DUMONT-ETIENNE CROEGAERT
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 293 MaxMPs 486 Score 60,29% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+2 N D3 150 100,00 18 40 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
2 NS NS 3NT+1 E DQ -430 66,67 12
3 EW NS 3NT= W S5 -600 55,56 10
4 All NS 4H+2 W H4 -680 22,22 4 25 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 NS NS 3NT+2 S D8 660 77,78 14
6 EW NS 3NT= E H2 -600 38,89 7
7 All NS 3NT+2 N D3 660 77,78 14 38 Pierre-Marie Melin/Vincent Damien
8 - NS 1S= S C6 80 55,56 10
9 EW NS 3NT-1 W SQ 100 77,78 14
10 All NS 3H+2 W SK -200 94,44 17 38 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
11 - NS 1NT= S S5 90 50,00 9
12 NS NS 4S+1 E H9 -450 66,67 12
13 All NS 3H= W S9 -140 94,44 17 40 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
14 - NS 2NT= S DK 120 77,78 14
15 NS NS 3NT= N D3 600 50,00 9
16 EW NS 2S+2 N D9 170 72,22 13 44 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
17 - NS 3S+2 W DA -200 88,89 16
18 NS NS 2H-2 E SQ 100 83,33 15
19 EW NS 3H-1 N S2 -50 5,56 1 23 Georges Castermans/Freddy Froyen
20 All NS 3NT= W C6 -600 44,44 8
21 NS NS 1NT= N* S6 90 77,78 14
22 EW NS 1NT-3 W* S8 300 100,00 18 41 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
23 All NS 4H+1 N C2 650 55,56 10
24 - NS 2S= N D2 110 72,22 13
25 EW NS 2H+2 E C3 -170 0,00 0 4 Cécile Vandam/André Desmedt
26 All NS 3H+1 E DK -170 11,11 2
27 - NS 2S+1 N HQ 140 11,11 2
NS PAIR 6 DANIEL SEUNIER-CHRISTIAN VERBEKE
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 220 MaxMPs 486 Score 45,27% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+2 W C9 -170 0,00 0 18 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 NS NS 3NT= E D5 -400 94,44 17
3 EW NS 3NT+2 W S5 -660 5,56 1
4 All NS 4H+1 W C6 -650 72,22 13 34 Philippe Clavareau/Claire Jadot
5 NS NS 3NT+2 S H5 660 77,78 14
6 EW NS 3NT= E S5 -600 38,89 7
7 All NS 3NT+1 S S5 630 44,44 8 24 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
8 - NS 1NT= N S9 90 72,22 13
9 EW NS 3NT= W SQ -600 16,67 3
10 All NS 4H+1 W SK -650 33,33 6 22 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
11 - NS 2NT= S S5 120 88,89 16
12 NS NS 4H+3 W D5 -510 0,00 0
13 All NS 3NT= E D5 -600 55,56 10 24 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
14 - NS 2NT-1 S D8 -50 27,78 5
15 NS NS 3NT= N S2 600 50,00 9
16 EW NS 2NT-1 S* CJ -50 16,67 3 5 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
17 - NS 4S+3 E H5 -510 0,00 0
18 NS NS 2D+2 W CK -130 11,11 2
19 EW NS 2S-3 E HK 300 88,89 16 41 Pierre-Marie Melin/Vincent Damien
20 All NS 3NT= W C9 -600 44,44 8
21 NS NS 1NT-2 W* CA 100 94,44 17
22 EW NS 2NT+1 N* H6 150 83,33 15 25 Cécile Vandam/André Desmedt
23 All NS 4H+1 N S3 650 55,56 10
24 - NS 4S-3 N D4 -150 0,00 0
25 EW NS 2H= E C9 -110 16,67 3 27 Georges Castermans/Freddy Froyen
26 All NS 4D= S HK 130 88,89 16
27 - NS 2S+2 N DJ 170 44,44 8
NS PAIR 7 DOMINIQUE MANISE-PHILIPPE ROY
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 262 MaxMPs 486 Score 53,91% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+1 N D3 120 61,11 11 28 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
2 NS NS 3NT+1 E S7 -430 66,67 12
3 EW NS 3NT+1 W S3 -630 27,78 5
4 All NS 4H+1 W H10 -650 72,22 13 42 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
5 NS NS 3NT+2 S D7 660 77,78 14
6 EW NS 3NT-1 E H2 100 83,33 15
7 All NS 3NT+1 S S5 630 44,44 8 39 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
8 - NS 1NT+1 S C9 120 94,44 17
9 EW NS 3NT-1 W SQ 100 77,78 14
10 All NS 4H+1 W SK -650 33,33 6 28 Cécile Vandam/André Desmedt
11 - NS 1NT+1 S S5 120 88,89 16
12 NS NS 4H+2 W D6 -480 33,33 6
13 All NS 3NT+1 E C4 -630 11,11 2 25 Georges Castermans/Freddy Froyen
14 - NS 2NT= S DK 120 77,78 14
15 NS NS 3NT= N S2 600 50,00 9
16 EW NS 2NT= S* CJ 120 44,44 8 21 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
17 - NS 4S+1 W DK -450 44,44 8
18 NS NS 2D+1 W CK -110 27,78 5
19 EW NS 2H= N D8 110 33,33 6 30 Philippe Clavareau/Claire Jadot
20 All NS 3NT-1 W C5 100 77,78 14
21 NS NS 2NT-1 N* S6 -100 55,56 10
22 EW NS 3D-1 N D5 -50 0,00 0 12 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
23 All NS 4H+1 N S3 650 55,56 10
24 - NS 3S-2 N D3 -100 11,11 2
25 EW NS 3D= S H4 110 77,78 14 37 Pierre-Marie Melin/Vincent Damien
26 All NS 3H= W DJ -140 50,00 9
27 - NS 4Hx-3 E CK 500 77,78 14
NS PAIR 8 CLAUDE PIROTTE-PHILONE VAN MEENSEL
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 235 MaxMPs 486 Score 48,35% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT= N D2 90 22,22 4 17 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
2 NS NS 3NT+1 E S2 -430 66,67 12
3 EW NS 3NT+2 E S2 -660 5,56 1
4 All NS 4H+2 W C3 -680 22,22 4 25 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
5 NS NS 3NT+2 S D10 660 77,78 14
6 EW NS 3NT= E H8 -600 38,89 7
7 All NS 3NT+3 N C6 690 100,00 18 43 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
8 - NS 1NT+1 N S8 120 94,44 17
9 EW NS 3H= W SQ -140 44,44 8
10 All NS 4H+1 W SK -650 33,33 6 32 Pierre-Marie Melin/Vincent Damien
11 - NS 2S-2 W DQ 100 66,67 12
12 NS NS 4H= W D5 -420 77,78 14
13 All NS 3NT= E C10 -600 55,56 10 29 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
14 - NS 3C-1 E SA 50 55,56 10
15 NS NS 3NT= N S2 600 50,00 9
16 EW NS 2H-1 N CA -50 16,67 3 16 Cécile Vandam/André Desmedt
17 - NS 4S+1 W DA -450 44,44 8
18 NS NS 3D= W CK -110 27,78 5
19 EW NS 4H= N S4 420 100,00 18 30 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
20 All NS 3NT= W C4 -600 44,44 8
21 NS NS 2NT-2 N* D4 -200 22,22 4
22 EW NS 2H-1 E D4 100 27,78 5 22 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
23 All NS 4H+1 N C6 650 55,56 10
24 - NS 1NT-1 S CJ -50 38,89 7
25 EW NS 2H-1 E C9 100 61,11 11 21 Philippe Clavareau/Claire Jadot
26 All NS 3H+1 W DJ -170 11,11 2
27 - NS 3S+1 N HQ 170 44,44 8
NS PAIR 9 DOMINIQUE DARMSTAEDTER-JEAN KOSCIELNIAK
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 307 MaxMPs 486 Score 63,17% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+1 N D9 120 61,11 11 30 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
2 NS NS 3NT+2 E D5 -460 27,78 5
3 EW NS 2NT+2 W S5 -180 77,78 14
4 All NS 6NT-1 E CJ 100 100,00 18 44 Pierre-Marie Melin/Vincent Damien
5 NS NS 3NT+2 S D8 660 77,78 14
6 EW NS 2S= W D9 -110 66,67 12
7 All NS 3NT+2 N C6 660 77,78 14 32 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
8 - NS 1NT-1 N S8 -50 22,22 4
9 EW NS 4H-1 W SJ 100 77,78 14
10 All NS 4H+1 W S3 -650 33,33 6 16 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
11 - NS 3NT-1 S S5 -50 22,22 4
12 NS NS 4H+2 W D5 -480 33,33 6
13 All NS 2S+1 E C4 -140 94,44 17 44 Cécile Vandam/André Desmedt
14 - NS 3Dx-3 W H8 500 100,00 18
15 NS NS 3NT= N S2 600 50,00 9
16 EW NS 2S= N D2 110 33,33 6 32 Georges Castermans/Freddy Froyen
17 - NS 4S+1 W DK -450 44,44 8
18 NS NS 2S= N DJ 110 100,00 18
19 EW NS 3H+1 N S4 170 66,67 12 39 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
20 All NS 3NT-2 W C6 200 94,44 17
21 NS NS 2H-1 N* D4 -100 55,56 10
22 EW NS 2S+1 S C7 140 66,67 12 39 Philippe Clavareau/Claire Jadot
23 All NS 4H+1 N C8 650 55,56 10
24 - NS 3S= N S3 140 94,44 17
25 EW NS 2H= E C9 -110 16,67 3 31 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
26 All NS 3D+1 S HK 130 88,89 16
27 - NS 4S+1 N DJ 450 66,67 12
NS PAIR 10 MARC DECONINCK-MADY DE BUISSERET
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 239 MaxMPs 486 Score 49,18% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+1 N D3 120 61,11 11 26 Pierre-Marie Melin/Vincent Damien
2 NS NS 3NT+2 E D5 -460 27,78 5
3 EW NS 3NT= E C9 -600 55,56 10
4 All NS 4H+1 W C6 -650 72,22 13 35 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
5 NS NS 3NT+1 N S2 630 38,89 7
6 EW NS 3NT-1 E S5 100 83,33 15
7 All NS 3NT-1 S S5 -100 5,56 1 5 Philippe Clavareau/Claire Jadot
8 - NS 1NT-1 N SQ -50 22,22 4
9 EW NS 3NT+1 E S2 -630 0,00 0
10 All NS 4H+1 W S3 -650 33,33 6 12 Georges Castermans/Freddy Froyen
11 - NS 3NT-3 S S5 -150 0,00 0
12 NS NS 4H+2 W SK -480 33,33 6
13 All NS 3NT= E H7 -600 55,56 10 33 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
14 - NS 3H-1 S C6 -50 27,78 5
15 NS NS 3NT+1 N S2 630 100,00 18
16 EW NS 2S+1 N HA 140 55,56 10 38 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
17 - NS 6S-1 W DA 50 100,00 18
18 NS NS 3H-1 E SQ 50 55,56 10
19 EW NS 3H-1 N S4 -50 5,56 1 6 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
20 All NS 3NT+1 W C6 -630 5,56 1
21 NS NS 2NT-2 N* S6 -200 22,22 4
22 EW NS 1NT+2 N* H6 150 83,33 15 42 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
23 All NS 4H+1 N S3 650 55,56 10
24 - NS 3S= N D2 140 94,44 17
25 EW NS 2H-2 E C9 200 94,44 17 42 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
26 All NS 3H= W DJ -140 50,00 9
27 - NS 3Sx= N HQ 530 88,89 16
EW PAIR 1 CÉCILE VANDAM-ANDRÉ DESMEDT
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 283 MaxMPs 486 Score 58,23% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+1 N D3 -120 38,89 7 28 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
2 NS EW 3NT+2 E S2 460 72,22 13
3 EW EW 3NT= E C4 600 44,44 8
4 All EW 4H+1 W SA 650 27,78 5 21 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
5 NS EW 3NT= N S2 -600 88,89 16
6 EW EW 3NT-2 E S5 -200 0,00 0
7 All EW 2NT+1 N H10 -150 77,78 14 43 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
8 - EW 1NT-1 N SQ 50 77,78 14
9 EW EW 3NT= W SQ 600 83,33 15
10 All EW 4H+1 W SK 650 66,67 12 26 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
11 - EW 1NT+1 S S5 -120 11,11 2
12 NS EW 4H+2 W D6 480 66,67 12
13 All EW 2S+1 E C4 140 5,56 1 10 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
14 - EW 3Dx-3 W H8 -500 0,00 0
15 NS EW 3NT= N S2 -600 50,00 9
16 EW EW 2H-1 N CA 50 83,33 15 38 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
17 - EW 4S+1 W DA 450 55,56 10
18 NS EW 3D= W CK 110 72,22 13
19 EW EW 2S-1 E HK -100 77,78 14 38 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
20 All EW 3NT= W C6 600 55,56 10
21 NS EW 2D-2 N D4 200 77,78 14
22 EW EW 2NT+1 N* H6 -150 16,67 3 29 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
23 All EW 4H+1 N S3 -650 44,44 8
24 - EW 4S-3 N D4 150 100,00 18
25 EW EW 2H+2 E C3 170 100,00 18 50 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
26 All EW 3H+1 E DK 170 88,89 16
27 - EW 2S+1 N HQ -140 88,89 16
EW PAIR 2 JOSIANE DUVIGNEAUD-MICHÈLE CALMEYN
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 303 MaxMPs 486 Score 62,35% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+1 N D3 -120 38,89 7 33 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
2 NS EW 3NT+2 E D5 460 72,22 13
3 EW EW 3NT+1 W S5 630 72,22 13
4 All EW 5H+1 W C6 680 77,78 14 47 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
5 NS EW 3NT= N S2 -600 88,89 16
6 EW EW 4S= W CJ 620 94,44 17
7 All EW 5NT-1 S S5 100 94,44 17 34 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
8 - EW 1NT= N CJ -90 27,78 5
9 EW EW 3D+3 E H6 170 66,67 12
10 All EW 4H+1 W S3 650 66,67 12 38 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
11 - EW 3NT-1 S S5 50 77,78 14
12 NS EW 4H+2 W D5 480 66,67 12
13 All EW 3NT= E C10 600 44,44 8 25 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
14 - EW 3C-1 E SA -50 44,44 8
15 NS EW 3NT= N S2 -600 50,00 9
16 EW EW 2NT= S* CJ -120 55,56 10 33 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
17 - EW 4S+1 W DK 450 55,56 10
18 NS EW 2D+1 W CK 110 72,22 13
19 EW EW 3H-1 N S4 50 94,44 17 48 Marc Deconinck/Mady de Buisseret
20 All EW 3NT+1 W C6 630 94,44 17
21 NS EW 2NT-2 N* S6 200 77,78 14
22 EW EW 1NT-3 W* S8 -300 0,00 0 13 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
23 All EW 4H+1 N C2 -650 44,44 8
24 - EW 2S= N D2 -110 27,78 5
25 EW EW 2H-1 E C8 -100 38,89 7 32 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
26 All EW 3H= W DJ 140 50,00 9
27 - EW 3S= N H6 -140 88,89 16
EW PAIR 3 GEORGES CASTERMANS-FREDDY FROYEN
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 262 MaxMPs 486 Score 53,91% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT-1 N D3 50 88,89 16 18 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
2 NS EW 3NT= E D5 400 5,56 1
3 EW EW 3NT-1 E C9 -100 5,56 1
4 All EW 4H+2 W C6 680 77,78 14 42 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
5 NS EW 3NT+1 N S2 -630 61,11 11
6 EW EW 4S= W CJ 620 94,44 17
7 All EW 3NT+2 S C4 -660 22,22 4 22 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
8 - EW 1NT-1 N D6 50 77,78 14
9 EW EW 3NT-1 W SQ -100 22,22 4
10 All EW 4H+1 W S3 650 66,67 12 42 Marc Deconinck/Mady de Buisseret
11 - EW 3NT-3 S S5 150 100,00 18
12 NS EW 4H+2 W SK 480 66,67 12
13 All EW 3NT+1 E C4 630 88,89 16 29 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
14 - EW 2NT= S DK -120 22,22 4
15 NS EW 3NT= N S2 -600 50,00 9
16 EW EW 2S= N D2 -110 66,67 12 22 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
17 - EW 4S+1 W DK 450 55,56 10
18 NS EW 2S= N DJ -110 0,00 0
19 EW EW 3H-1 N S2 50 94,44 17 31 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
20 All EW 3NT= W C6 600 55,56 10
21 NS EW 1NT= N* S6 -90 22,22 4
22 EW EW 1S+1 S C7 -110 55,56 10 29 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
23 All EW 4H+1 N C2 -650 44,44 8
24 - EW 3S-1 N D2 50 61,11 11
25 EW EW 2H= E C9 110 83,33 15 27 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
26 All EW 4D= S HK -130 11,11 2
27 - EW 2S+2 N DJ -170 55,56 10
EW PAIR 4 JOCELYNE BUBLOT-PATRICK BOULANGÉ
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 168 MaxMPs 486 Score 34,57% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+1 N D3 -120 38,89 7 26 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
2 NS EW 3NT+1 E S7 430 33,33 6
3 EW EW 3NT+1 W S3 630 72,22 13
4 All EW 4H+1 W C6 650 27,78 5 19 Marc Deconinck/Mady de Buisseret
5 NS EW 3NT+1 N S2 -630 61,11 11
6 EW EW 3NT-1 E S5 -100 16,67 3
7 All EW 3NT+3 N C6 -690 0,00 0 11 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
8 - EW 1NT+1 N S8 -120 5,56 1
9 EW EW 3H= W SQ 140 55,56 10
10 All EW 4H= W SK 620 22,22 4 19 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
11 - EW 3NT-1 S S5 50 77,78 14
12 NS EW 4S-1 E D10 -50 5,56 1
13 All EW 3NT= E D5 600 44,44 8 30 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
14 - EW 2NT-1 S D8 50 72,22 13
15 NS EW 3NT= N S2 -600 50,00 9
16 EW EW 2S+2 N D9 -170 27,78 5 10 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
17 - EW 3S+2 W DA 200 11,11 2
18 NS EW 2H-2 E SQ -100 16,67 3
19 EW EW 3H+1 N CQ -170 33,33 6 8 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
20 All EW 3NT-2 W C6 -200 5,56 1
21 NS EW 2H-2 W* CA -100 5,56 1
22 EW EW 1S= S C7 -80 88,89 16 35 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
23 All EW 4H+1 N S8 -650 44,44 8
24 - EW 4S-1 N DK 50 61,11 11
25 EW EW 4H-2 E C9 -200 5,56 1 10 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
26 All EW 3H= W DJ 140 50,00 9
27 - EW 4Sx+1 N DJ -690 0,00 0
EW PAIR 5 ROBERT CASSIMAN-LOUIS VRANKEN
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 233 MaxMPs 486 Score 47,94% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+1 N D9 -120 38,89 7 24 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
2 NS EW 3NT+2 E D5 460 72,22 13
3 EW EW 2NT+2 W S5 180 22,22 4
4 All EW 4H+2 W C3 680 77,78 14 29 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
5 NS EW 3NT+2 S D10 -660 22,22 4
6 EW EW 3NT= E H8 600 61,11 11
7 All EW 3NT+1 S S5 -630 55,56 10 15 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
8 - EW 1NT+1 S C9 -120 5,56 1
9 EW EW 3NT-1 W SQ -100 22,22 4
10 All EW 4H+1 W SK 650 66,67 12 32 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
11 - EW 2NT= S S5 -120 11,11 2
12 NS EW 4H+3 W D5 510 100,00 18
13 All EW 3H= W S9 140 5,56 1 14 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
14 - EW 2NT= S DK -120 22,22 4
15 NS EW 3NT= N D3 -600 50,00 9
16 EW EW 4S= N HA -420 5,56 1 19 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
17 - EW 4S+1 E D2 450 55,56 10
18 NS EW 2H-1 E C9 -50 44,44 8
19 EW EW 3H= N S2 -140 55,56 10 45 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
20 All EW 3NT+1 W C4 630 94,44 17
21 NS EW 3NT-4 S* S10 400 100,00 18
22 EW EW 1NT+2 N* H6 -150 16,67 3 12 Marc Deconinck/Mady de Buisseret
23 All EW 4H+1 N S3 -650 44,44 8
24 - EW 3S= N D2 -140 5,56 1
25 EW EW PASS N   Pass 61,11 11 43 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
26 All EW 3S+1 E DA 170 88,89 16
27 - EW 3S= N D7 -140 88,89 16
EW PAIR 6 ALBERT DEREZE-MICHEL BOLLEN
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 236 MaxMPs 486 Score 48,56% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT= N D2 -90 77,78 14 37 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
2 NS EW 3NT+1 E S2 430 33,33 6
3 EW EW 3NT+2 E S2 660 94,44 17
4 All EW 4H+1 W H10 650 27,78 5 12 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
5 NS EW 3NT+2 S D7 -660 22,22 4
6 EW EW 3NT-1 E H2 -100 16,67 3
7 All EW 3NT+2 N C6 -660 22,22 4 22 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
8 - EW 1NT-1 N S8 50 77,78 14
9 EW EW 4H-1 W SJ -100 22,22 4
10 All EW 3H+2 W SK 200 5,56 1 16 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
11 - EW 1NT= S S5 -90 50,00 9
12 NS EW 4S+1 E H9 450 33,33 6
13 All EW 3NT= E H7 600 44,44 8 21 Marc Deconinck/Mady de Buisseret
14 - EW 3H-1 S C6 50 72,22 13
15 NS EW 3NT+1 N S2 -630 0,00 0
16 EW EW 2NT-1 S* CJ 50 83,33 15 49 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
17 - EW 4S+3 E H5 510 100,00 18
18 NS EW 2D+2 W CK 130 88,89 16
19 EW EW 2H+2 N CQ -170 33,33 6 24 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
20 All EW 3NT= W C6 600 55,56 10
21 NS EW 2H-1 S* S10 100 44,44 8
22 EW EW 2H-1 E D4 -100 72,22 13 32 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
23 All EW 4H+1 N S3 -650 44,44 8
24 - EW 2NT-1 S D6 50 61,11 11
25 EW EW PASS N   Pass 61,11 11 23 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
26 All EW 4D= S H7 -130 11,11 2
27 - EW 2S+2 N CJ -170 55,56 10
EW PAIR 7 PHILIPPE CLAVAREAU-CLAIRE JADOT
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 249 MaxMPs 486 Score 51,23% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+1 N D3 -120 38,89 7 26 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
2 NS EW 3NT+3 E D5 490 100,00 18
3 EW EW 3NT-1 W S5 -100 5,56 1
4 All EW 4H+1 W C6 650 27,78 5 20 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
5 NS EW 3NT+2 S H5 -660 22,22 4
6 EW EW 3NT= E S5 600 61,11 11
7 All EW 3NT-1 S S5 100 94,44 17 49 Marc Deconinck/Mady de Buisseret
8 - EW 1NT-1 N SQ 50 77,78 14
9 EW EW 3NT+1 E S2 630 100,00 18
10 All EW 3H+2 W SJ 200 5,56 1 11 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
11 - EW 1NT= S S5 -90 50,00 9
12 NS EW 6H-1 W CJ -50 5,56 1
13 All EW 3NT+1 E SA 630 88,89 16 38 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
14 - EW 3H-1 S C6 50 72,22 13
15 NS EW 3NT= N S2 -600 50,00 9
16 EW EW 3S+1 N S8 -170 27,78 5 33 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
17 - EW 4S+1 W DA 450 55,56 10
18 NS EW 3NT= E C3 400 100,00 18
19 EW EW 2H= N D8 -110 66,67 12 24 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
20 All EW 3NT-1 W C5 -100 22,22 4
21 NS EW 2NT-1 N* S6 100 44,44 8
22 EW EW 2S+1 S C7 -140 33,33 6 15 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
23 All EW 4H+1 N C8 -650 44,44 8
24 - EW 3S= N S3 -140 5,56 1
25 EW EW 2H-1 E C9 -100 38,89 7 33 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
26 All EW 3H+1 W DJ 170 88,89 16
27 - EW 3S+1 N HQ -170 55,56 10
EW PAIR 8 DANIELLE DEHAES-JEAN-PIERRE PECHEUR
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 265 MaxMPs 486 Score 54,53% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+2 W C9 170 100,00 18 36 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
2 NS EW 3NT= E D5 400 5,56 1
3 EW EW 3NT+2 W S5 660 94,44 17
4 All EW 4H+2 W H4 680 77,78 14 29 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
5 NS EW 3NT+2 S D8 -660 22,22 4
6 EW EW 3NT= E H2 600 61,11 11
7 All EW 3NT+1 S S9 -630 55,56 10 28 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
8 - EW 1NT-1 N S8 50 77,78 14
9 EW EW 3NT-1 W SQ -100 22,22 4
10 All EW 4H+1 W S3 650 66,67 12 38 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
11 - EW 2NT-1 S S5 50 77,78 14
12 NS EW 4H+2 W CJ 480 66,67 12
13 All EW 3NT= E H8 600 44,44 8 44 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
14 - EW 2NT-4 S D8 200 100,00 18
15 NS EW 3NT-1 N S4 100 100,00 18
16 EW EW 1NT+1 W* S6 120 100,00 18 31 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
17 - EW 4S+1 W DA 450 55,56 10
18 NS EW 2H-2 E SQ -100 16,67 3
19 EW EW 3H+1 N S4 -170 33,33 6 15 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
20 All EW 3NT-2 W C6 -200 5,56 1
21 NS EW 2H-1 N* D4 100 44,44 8
22 EW EW 2H-1 E D4 -100 72,22 13 32 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
23 All EW 4H+1 N C6 -650 44,44 8
24 - EW 1NT-1 S CJ 50 61,11 11
25 EW EW 2H-2 E C9 -200 5,56 1 12 Marc Deconinck/Mady de Buisseret
26 All EW 3H= W DJ 140 50,00 9
27 - EW 3Sx= N HQ -530 11,11 2
EW PAIR 9 MARYSE FRANCE-JEAN-FR. PASSOT
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 254 MaxMPs 486 Score 52,26% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+2 N D3 -150 0,00 0 14 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
2 NS EW 3NT+1 E DQ 430 33,33 6
3 EW EW 3NT= W S5 600 44,44 8
4 All EW 4H+2 W C6 680 77,78 14 41 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
5 NS EW 3NT= N S2 -600 88,89 16
6 EW EW 3NT= W CJ 600 61,11 11
7 All EW 3NT+1 S S5 -630 55,56 10 30 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
8 - EW 1NT= N S9 -90 27,78 5
9 EW EW 3NT= W SQ 600 83,33 15
10 All EW 4H+1 W SK 650 66,67 12 26 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
11 - EW 2NT= S S5 -120 11,11 2
12 NS EW 4H+2 W SK 480 66,67 12
13 All EW 3NT+1 E C6 630 88,89 16 38 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
14 - EW 2NT-1 S D8 50 72,22 13
15 NS EW 3NT= N S2 -600 50,00 9
16 EW EW 2S+1 N HA -140 44,44 8 16 Marc Deconinck/Mady de Buisseret
17 - EW 6S-1 W DA -50 0,00 0
18 NS EW 3H-1 E SQ -50 44,44 8
19 EW EW 4H= N S4 -420 0,00 0 24 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
20 All EW 3NT= W C4 600 55,56 10
21 NS EW 2NT-2 N* D4 200 77,78 14
22 EW EW 3D-1 N D5 50 100,00 18 42 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
23 All EW 4H+1 N S3 -650 44,44 8
24 - EW 3S-2 N D3 100 88,89 16
25 EW EW 2H= E C9 110 83,33 15 23 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
26 All EW 3D+1 S HK -130 11,11 2
27 - EW 4S+1 N DJ -450 33,33 6
EW PAIR 10 PIERRE-MARIE MELIN-VINCENT DAMIEN
Saint Corneille 191004Vendredi 04-10-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 177 MaxMPs 486 Score 36,42% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+1 N D3 -120 38,89 7 28 Marc Deconinck/Mady de Buisseret
2 NS EW 3NT+2 E D5 460 72,22 13
3 EW EW 3NT= E C9 600 44,44 8
4 All EW 6NT-1 E CJ -100 0,00 0 10 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
5 NS EW 3NT+2 S D8 -660 22,22 4
6 EW EW 2S= W D9 110 33,33 6
7 All EW 3NT+2 N D3 -660 22,22 4 16 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
8 - EW 1S= S C6 -80 44,44 8
9 EW EW 3NT-1 W SQ -100 22,22 4
10 All EW 4H+1 W SK 650 66,67 12 22 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
11 - EW 2S-2 W DQ -100 33,33 6
12 NS EW 4H= W D5 420 22,22 4
13 All EW 3NT= W C8 600 44,44 8 21 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
14 - EW 2NT= S DK -120 22,22 4
15 NS EW 3NT= N S2 -600 50,00 9
16 EW EW 4S= N CA -420 5,56 1 19 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
17 - EW 4S+1 W DA 450 55,56 10
18 NS EW 2H-1 E SQ -50 44,44 8
19 EW EW 2S-3 E HK -300 11,11 2 13 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
20 All EW 3NT= W C9 600 55,56 10
21 NS EW 1NT-2 W* CA -100 5,56 1
22 EW EW 1NT+1 N* H6 -120 44,44 8 31 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
23 All EW 6H-1 N S8 100 100,00 18
24 - EW 2S= N D2 -110 27,78 5
25 EW EW 3D= S H4 -110 22,22 4 17 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
26 All EW 3H= W DJ 140 50,00 9
27 - EW 4Hx-3 E CK -500 22,22 4