Saint Corneille 190927Vendredi 27-09-19

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

7 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Director: Benoît Fraëys Scorer: Benoît Fraëys Received 196 of 196 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH] Bds Total Max %Score
1 2 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey 28 200,00 336 59,52
2 1 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert 28 199,00 336 59,23
3 7 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx 28 179,00 336 53,27
4 5 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien 28 175,00 336 52,08
5 3 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans 28 146,00 336 43,45
6 4 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes 28 140,00 336 41,67
7 6 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot 28 137,00 336 40,77
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST] Bds Total Max %Score
1 5 Roland Clokers & André Servaye 28 218,00 336 64,88
2 7 Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak 28 189,00 336 56,25
3 4 Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn 28 186,00 336 55,36
4 6 Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé 28 156,00 336 46,43
5 1 Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts 28 149,00 336 44,35
6 3 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster 28 143,00 336 42,56
7 2 Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret 28 135,00 336 40,18

(printed 18:14:56 27-09-19 PairsScorer8.1.3(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
Opt
EW 4H,EW 4S; -420:
♠KJ9
43
QJ964
♣642
♠A75
AQJ76
T
♣Q985
  ♠Q842
K92
A732
♣K3
    7     
13 HCP 12 
    8     

♠T63
T85
K85
♣AJT7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 4 1 2
W 2 4 4 1 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3NT= E C7   400 8 4 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
2 3 2NT= W D6   120 10 2 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
3 5 4H= W D9   420 3 9 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Roland Clokers & André Servaye
4 7 4H= W DQ   420 3 9 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
5 2 4H= W DQ   420 3 9 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
6 4 4H= W DQ   420 3 9 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
7 6 4H-1 W C6 50   12 0 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 4C,NS 4D; 130:
♠Q2
K82
KT5
♣KJ754
♠AT85
AQJ73
98
♣93
  ♠KJ763
T965
43
♣82
   12     
11 HCP 4  
   13     

♠94
4
AQJ762
♣AQT6
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 4 4
S 1 - - 4 4
E - 2 2 - -
W - 2 2 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3NT+3 N H10 690   12 0 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
2 3 4C= N H10 130   5 7 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
3 5 5C-1 N H10   100 0 12 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Roland Clokers & André Servaye
4 7 3H-1 W DK 50   2 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
5 2 4D+1 S C9 150   8 4 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
6 4 3C+1 N H5 130   5 7 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
7 6 3C+3 N D4 170   10 2 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 7N; -2220:
♠QJ754
T8
J6
♣J863
♠2
K763
AK94
♣AKQT
  ♠AK86
AQ92
Q83
♣97
    5     
19 HCP 15 
    1     

♠T93
J54
T752
♣542
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 4 7 7 6
W 7 4 7 7 6
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 5H+1 E S10   680 12 0 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
2 3 3NT+3 E S10   690 10 2 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
3 5 6H+1 E S3   1460 3 9 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Roland Clokers & André Servaye
4 7 6NT+1 E H4   1470 0 12 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
5 2 4H+3 E S10   710 7 5 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
6 4 6H+1 E S10   1460 3 9 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
7 6 4H+3 E S3   710 7 5 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
Opt
EW 4S; -620:
♠6
JT94
K872
♣QJ42
♠AKQ5
KQ865
QJ4
♣8
  ♠J872
-
A93
♣AT9765
    7     
17 HCP 9  
    7     

♠T943
A732
T65
♣K3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 3 2 3
W 3 4 3 2 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 4S= E D10   620 6 6 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
2 3 6S-3 W CQ 300   12 0 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
3 5 3NT+2 W H4   660 0 12 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Roland Clokers & André Servaye
4 7 4S+1 E D6   650 2 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
5 2 6Sx-1 E HA 200   10 2 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
6 4 4S= E D6   620 6 6 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
7 6 4S= E D5   620 6 6 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 3SX; 100:
♠A32
T982
A95
♣KQ6
♠K984
AJ53
2
♣AT87
  ♠QJT76
64
J763
♣42
   13     
12 HCP 4  
   11     

♠5
KQ7
KQT84
♣J953
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 3 3
S 1 - 2 3 3
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3Dx-1 S S9   200 1 11 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
2 2 2S+1 E DK   140 5 7 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
3 4 3S= E DK   140 5 7 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
4 6 2C+2 N SQ 130   10 2 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 1 3S-1 E C3 50   8 4 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
6 3 3NT-2 N SQ   200 1 11 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
7 5 2D+3 S S4 150   12 0 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Roland Clokers & André Servaye
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 2S; -140:
♠QJ63
AJ873
6
♣A42
♠K9
Q
AKJ743
♣J863
  ♠A87542
K654
9
♣KQ
   12     
14 HCP 12 
    2     

♠T
T92
QT852
♣T975
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 2 3 - 3 2
W 2 3 - 3 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4S-1 E H10 100   11 1 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
2 2 3NT+1 E C10   630 2 10 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
3 4 4S= E H10   620 6 6 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
4 6 3NT+1 E H10   630 2 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 1 3NT+1 E D5   630 2 10 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
6 3 3D-1 W SQ 100   11 1 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
7 5 3NT= W H7   600 8 4 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Roland Clokers & André Servaye
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
Opt
N 4H; 620:
♠A4
AK8652
9
♣Q865
♠Q963
J4
AQ
♣AJT73
  ♠J82
T73
T8653
♣K2
   13     
14 HCP 4  
    9     

♠KT75
Q9
KJ742
♣94
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 4 2 -
S 2 - 3 2 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2H+1 N S2 140   4 8 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
2 2 3H+1 N C3 170   8 4 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
3 4 3H= N C2 140   4 8 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
4 6 3H-1 S CA   100 0 12 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 1 3C-2 W HA 200   10 2 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
6 3 3NT-4 W HA 400   12 0 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
7 5 2H+1 N C2 140   4 8 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Roland Clokers & André Servaye
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
Opt
NS 1N; 90:
♠AJ74
K93
KT2
♣J73
♠QT865
AT76
8
♣A62
  ♠K2
J5
QJ643
♣Q985
   12     
10 HCP 9  
    9     

♠93
Q842
A975
♣KT4
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 1 -
S 1 - 1 1 -
E - 1 - - 1
W - 1 - - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 1NT= N D3 90   9 3 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
2 2 1NT= N SK 90   9 3 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
3 4 2H= S D8 110   12 0 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
4 6 2NT-1 N SK   50 2 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 1 PASS N   Pass   6 6 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
6 3 1NT-1 N SK   50 2 10 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
7 5 1NT-1 N SK   50 2 10 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Roland Clokers & André Servaye
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 3C; 110:
♠J974
932
86
♣KQ65
♠QT862
T8
T932
♣JT
  ♠A5
AQJ76
KJ75
♣A2
    6     
 3 HCP 19 
   12     

♠K3
K54
AQ4
♣98743
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - 3
S 1 - - - 3
E - 1 1 2 -
W - 1 1 2 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 2H= E H4   110 3 9 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
2 1 1H= E C9   80 10 2 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
3 3 1H+1 E D4   110 3 9 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
4 5 1H= E C8   80 10 2 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Roland Clokers & André Servaye
5 7 3D= E C9   110 3 9 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
6 2 1H= E C7   80 10 2 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
7 4 3D= E C9   110 3 9 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
Opt
NS 3N; 630:
♠A8
QJT9
Q832
♣AQ6
♠QJ765
-
K7
♣T97542
  ♠92
K87643
A9
♣J83
   15     
 6 HCP 8  
   11     

♠KT43
A52
JT654
♣K
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 2 4 -
S 4 2 3 5 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 2H-3 E* DJ 300   4 8 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
2 1 3NT+2 N CJ 660   11 1 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
3 3 3NT= N S9 600   8 4 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
4 5 2NT+1 N CJ 150   2 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Roland Clokers & André Servaye
5 7 3NT+2 N S9 660   11 1 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
6 2 2H-4 E* DJ 400   6 6 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
7 4 4H-1 N* S9   100 0 12 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
Opt
NS 4SX; -300:
♠Q2
QT96
973
♣Q952
♠7
843
KQJ864
♣AT6
  ♠AT54
A52
A52
♣J87
    6     
10 HCP 13 
   11     

♠KJ9863
KJ7
T
♣K43
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 3 - - 3 1
W 3 - - 3 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3D= W SQ   110 1 11 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
2 1 3Sx-1 S DK   100 4 8 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
3 3 2S= S DK 110   12 0 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
4 5 3D= W SQ   110 1 11 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Roland Clokers & André Servaye
5 7 3S-1 S DK   50 7 5 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
6 2 3S-1 S DK   50 7 5 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
7 4 3D-1 W SQ 50   10 2 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
EW 3N; -460:
♠K9
T73
QT863
♣654
♠T76432
QJ8
K9
♣JT
  ♠AQJ8
92
A
♣AKQ972
    5     
 7 HCP 20 
    8     

♠5
AK654
J7542
♣83
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 5 5 - - 5
W 5 5 - - 5
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4S+3 W D3   510 3 9 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
2 1 4S= W H7   420 10 2 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
3 3 4S+2 W D6   480 8 4 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
4 5 5S+2 W D6   510 3 9 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Roland Clokers & André Servaye
5 7 6S-1 W H3 50   12 0 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
6 2 5S+2 W D3   510 3 9 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
7 4 4S+3 W H10   510 3 9 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
Opt
NS 1N,NS 2C; 90:
♠J43
KJT3
A532
♣A9
♠65
8
T9874
♣J8742
  ♠AKQ972
Q9752
KJ
♣-
   13     
 1 HCP 15 
   11     

♠T8
A64
Q6
♣KQT653
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 - 2
S 1 - - - 2
E - 1 - 1 -
W - 1 - 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 3S+1 E CK   170 6 6 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Roland Clokers & André Servaye
2 7 4S= W HJ   620 1 11 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
3 2 4S= E D6   620 1 11 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
4 4 3C-2 S S6   200 4 8 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
5 6 4Sx-3 E C3 800   12 0 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 1 4S-1 E DQ 100   10 2 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
7 3 3C-1 S S6   100 8 4 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
Opt
NS 5SX; -100:
♠JT742
JT765
J
♣93
♠A5
982
AK9743
♣86
  ♠6
4
Q8652
♣AQJ752
    3     
11 HCP 9  
   17     

♠KQ983
AKQ3
T
♣KT4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 3 - -
S - 4 3 - -
E 2 - - 5 5
W 2 - - 5 5
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 5Dx= W DJ   550 1 11 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Roland Clokers & André Servaye
2 7 5Sx-1 S DK   100 6 6 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
3 2 5Dx= W SJ   550 1 11 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
4 4 5D= W SJ   400 4 8 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
5 6 4S= S C8 420   12 0 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 1 5S-1 S DA   50 9 3 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
7 3 5S-1 S DA   50 9 3 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
Opt
E 3N; -400:
♠Q2
T84
964
♣AT873
♠-
2
AQJ8753
♣J9642
  ♠AKT875
KJ73
KT
♣K
    6     
 8 HCP 17 
    9     

♠J9643
AQ965
2
♣Q5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 3 - - 4 2
W 2 - - 4 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 5D= W CA   400 5 7 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Roland Clokers & André Servaye
2 7 4S-2 E D2 100   11 1 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
3 2 5D= W C7   400 5 7 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
4 4 3NT+1 W C7   430 0 12 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
5 6 3S-2 E D2 100   11 1 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 1 5D= W CA   400 5 7 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
7 3 5D= W SQ   400 5 7 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
Opt
NS 1S; 110:
♠KT987
KQ6
5
♣J964
♠Q65
J982
832
♣AK7
  ♠J3
AT54
Q964
♣Q53
    9     
10 HCP 9  
   12     

♠A42
73
AKJT7
♣T82
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - 2 2
S 1 2 - 2 2
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 1S+3 N D6 170   10 2 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Roland Clokers & André Servaye
2 7 2S= N C3 110   5 7 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
3 2 2S+1 N C3 140   8 4 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
4 4 2NT-1 N H4   50 0 12 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
5 6 2S+3 N DQ 200   12 0 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 1 1NT= S CA 90   2 10 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
7 3 1S+1 N CQ 110   5 7 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
Opt
EW 3N; -400:
♠A76
T752
K
♣QT973
♠QJ8
3
AQT754
♣AJ8
  ♠T43
KQJ6
J962
♣K6
    9     
14 HCP 10 
    7     

♠K952
A984
83
♣542
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 1 1 4 1
W 3 1 1 4 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2D+1 W SA   110 9 3 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 6 3NT-2 E S2 100   12 0 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 1 2D+2 W S7   130 5 7 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
4 3 2D+3 W C3   150 2 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
5 5 2D+2 W C10   130 5 7 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Roland Clokers & André Servaye
6 7 3NT= E S2   400 0 12 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
7 2 2D+1 W C10   110 9 3 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 3H; 140:
♠K
AK9754
Q43
♣953
♠J5
QJ32
AJ2
♣J864
  ♠QT862
T
KT987
♣A7
   12     
10 HCP 9  
    9     

♠A9743
86
65
♣KQT2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - 1
S - - 3 - 1
E 1 1 - 2 -
W 1 1 - 2 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2H= N D10 110   9 3 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 6 2H= N CA 110   9 3 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 1 2D= E H6   90 4 8 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
4 3 2H= N D10 110   9 3 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
5 5 3NT-2 S SJ   200 0 12 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Roland Clokers & André Servaye
6 7 3H-1 N D10   100 2 10 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
7 2 2H= N CA 110   9 3 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 4S; 420:
♠AKQT2
-
JT85
♣Q632
♠J43
A9532
K74
♣K5
  ♠98
J64
AQ632
♣J97
   12     
11 HCP 8  
    9     

♠765
KQT87
9
♣AT84
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 4 1 - 4
S 1 4 1 1 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2S= N S9 110   4 8 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 6 2S+2 N HJ 170   6 6 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 1 4S-1 N CJ   50 1 11 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
4 3 2H-2 W SA 200   9 3 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
5 5 3NT-1 S H2   50 1 11 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Roland Clokers & André Servaye
6 7 4S= N H4 420   12 0 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
7 2 2S+3 N S9 200   9 3 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
Opt
NS 2D; 90:
♠Q754
86
KJ95
♣QT7
♠AK9
T9542
62
♣AJ4
  ♠T83
KQ3
874
♣K965
    8     
12 HCP 8  
   12     

♠J62
AJ7
AQT3
♣832
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 2 -
S - 1 - 2 -
E - - 1 - 1
W - - 1 - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2S= N HK 110   12 0 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 6 2H+1 W H8   140 3 9 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 1 2H+1 W S5   140 3 9 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
4 3 2H-1 W S5 100   9 3 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
5 5 2H+1 W D5   140 3 9 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Roland Clokers & André Servaye
6 7 2H+1 W S4   140 3 9 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
7 2 2H-1 W S4 100   9 3 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 4DX,EW 4HX; 100:
♠AK753
983
K
♣K754
♠QT9
KQ762
A63
♣JT
  ♠86
AJT
QJT87
♣862
   13     
12 HCP 8  
    7     

♠J42
54
9542
♣AQ93
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - 3
S - 3 - - 3
E 1 - 3 3 -
W 1 - 3 3 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 2S+2 N DQ 170   10 2 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
2 5 3D-2 E SJ 100   6 6 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Roland Clokers & André Servaye
3 7 3D-1 E SJ 50   3 9 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
4 2 2S+2 N DQ 170   10 2 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
5 4 2S+2 N DQ 170   10 2 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
6 6 3H+2 W SA   200 0 12 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 1 3H-1 W SA 50   3 9 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 6H; 980:
♠765
AKJT8762
6
♣T
♠T98
Q3
97
♣AQJ653
  ♠J3
95
QJ5432
♣K74
    8     
 9 HCP 7  
   16     

♠AKQ42
4
AKT8
♣982
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 5 6 2 -
S 1 5 6 2 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 4H+2 N CK 480   8 4 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
2 5 4S= S HQ 420   4 8 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Roland Clokers & André Servaye
3 7 4H+3 N DQ 510   11 1 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
4 2 4H+3 N DQ 510   11 1 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
5 4 4S+1 S D9 450   6 6 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
6 6 6S-2 N H3   100 0 12 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 1 3H+3 N CK 230   2 10 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
Opt
EW 4H; -620:
♠K9
J3
AJT2
♣AQT65
♠AJT7
A985
K87
♣J9
  ♠64
KQT62
Q95
♣K84
   15     
13 HCP 10 
    2     

♠Q8532
74
643
♣732
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 2 1 4 1 -
W 2 1 4 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 1H+3 E C7   170 6 6 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
2 5 3H= E C7   140 11 1 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Roland Clokers & André Servaye
3 7 3H+1 E C7   170 6 6 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
4 2 2H+2 E S2   170 6 6 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
5 4 2Sx-3 S HA   800 0 12 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
6 6 3H= E C2   140 11 1 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 1 4H= W DJ   620 2 10 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
Opt
NS 2S; 140:
♠987
AJ6
JT92
♣A32
♠A
QT74
Q763
♣8654
  ♠KJ6
532
AK84
♣KJ7
   10     
 8 HCP 15 
    7     

♠QT5432
K98
5
♣QT9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - -
S - 3 - - -
E - - 1 1 1
W - - 1 1 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 2NT-2 E S4 100   9 3 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
2 5 3S-1 N H2   50 4 8 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Roland Clokers & André Servaye
3 7 3Sx-1 S C6   100 2 10 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
4 2 3H-2 E D5 100   9 3 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
5 4 2D-1 E S5 50   6 6 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
6 6 2NT= E H8   120 0 12 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 1 2S+1 S H7 140   12 0 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 6N; -1440:
♠T874
98542
A86
♣3
♠953
KQT3
K73
♣KQ9
  ♠AK2
A76
QJ4
♣AT87
    4     
13 HCP 18 
    5     

♠QJ6
J
T952
♣J6542
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 4 4 4 4
W 6 4 4 4 4
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 3NT+3 E C4   690 6 6 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
2 4 3NT+3 E S6   690 6 6 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
3 6 3NT+2 E C4   660 12 0 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 1 3NT+3 E C4   690 6 6 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
5 3 3NT+3 E D10   690 6 6 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
6 5 6NT= E D5   1440 0 12 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Roland Clokers & André Servaye
7 7 3NT+3 E D2   690 6 6 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
Opt
EW 3N; -630:
♠JT86
Q4
4
♣A86532
♠AK942
K97
AJ75
♣4
  ♠Q
J63
KT9862
♣KQ7
    7     
15 HCP 11 
    7     

♠753
AT852
Q3
♣JT9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 2 5 1
W 4 3 2 5 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 2S+2 W HQ   170 12 0 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
2 4 5D= E CJ   600 8 4 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
3 6 3NT= E H5   600 8 4 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 1 3NT+1 E H5   630 2 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
5 3 3NT+1 E H5   630 2 10 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
6 5 3NT+1 E CJ   630 2 10 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Roland Clokers & André Servaye
7 7 5D= E CJ   600 8 4 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
Opt
EW 7S; -1510:
♠T943
J6
8754
♣T73
♠KQ52
A7
AK6
♣AKQJ
  ♠AJ8
KT9542
J2
♣82
    1     
26 HCP 9  
    4     

♠76
Q83
QT93
♣9654
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 7 6 4 7
W 6 7 6 4 7
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 6NT= E D3   990 6 6 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
2 4 6NT= W D8   990 6 6 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
3 6 6NT= E D3   990 6 6 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 1 6S= W D8   980 12 0 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
5 3 7NT= W D4   1520 0 12 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
6 5 6NT= W S10   990 6 6 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Roland Clokers & André Servaye
7 7 6NT= W HJ   990 6 6 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
EW 4SX; 500:
♠K72
AT3
AJ94
♣K42
♠JT954
J7
T62
♣A73
  ♠AQ63
K54
Q75
♣J95
   15     
 6 HCP 12 
    7     

♠8
Q9862
K83
♣QT86
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 4 3 4
S - - 4 3 2
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 4H= N C5 620   12 0 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Monique Jacquet & Mady de Buisseret
2 4 2H+1 N C9 140   6 6 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
3 6 3H= N SA 140   6 6 Martine Plovier & Georges Castermans Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 1 2H+2 N D5 170   10 2 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Albert Dereze & Lucienne Hoylaerts
5 3 4H-1 N C9   100 2 10 Pierre-Marie Melin & Vincent Damien Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
6 5 2H+1 N CJ 140   6 6 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Roland Clokers & André Servaye
7 7 4H-4 N SJ   400 0 12 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 MARCEL DUMONT-ETIENNE CROEGAERT
Saint Corneille 190927Vendredi 27-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 199 MaxMPs 336 Score 59,23% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= E C7 -400 66,67 8 38 Albert Dereze/Lucienne Hoylaerts
2 NS NS 3NT+3 N H10 690 100,00 12
3 EW NS 5H+1 E S10 -680 100,00 12
4 All NS 4S= E D10 -620 50,00 6
5 NS NS 3Dx-1 S S9 -200 8,33 1 25 Serge Louis/Jean Koscielniak
6 EW NS 4S-1 E H10 100 91,67 11
7 All NS 2H+1 N S2 140 33,33 4
8 - NS 1NT= N D3 90 75,00 9
9 EW NS 2H= E H4 -110 25,00 3 11 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
10 All NS 2H-3 E* DJ 300 33,33 4
11 - NS 3D= W SQ -110 8,33 1
12 NS NS 4S+3 W D3 -510 25,00 3
13 All NS 3S+1 E CK -170 50,00 6 22 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
14 - NS 5Dx= W DJ -550 8,33 1
15 NS NS 5D= W CA -400 41,67 5
16 EW NS 1S+3 N D6 170 83,33 10
17 - NS 2D+1 W SA -110 75,00 9 34 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
18 NS NS 2H= N D10 110 75,00 9
19 EW NS 2S= N S9 110 33,33 4
20 All NS 2S= N HK 110 100,00 12
21 NS NS 2S+2 N DQ 170 83,33 10 33 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
22 EW NS 4H+2 N CK 480 66,67 8
23 All NS 1H+3 E C7 -170 50,00 6
24 - NS 2NT-2 E S4 100 75,00 9
25 EW NS 3NT+3 E C4 -690 50,00 6 36 Monique Jacquet/Mady de Buisseret
26 All NS 2S+2 W HQ -170 100,00 12
27 - NS 6NT= E D3 -990 50,00 6
28 NS NS 4H= N C5 620 100,00 12
NS PAIR 2 JEANINE CRISTENS-COLETTE REY
Saint Corneille 190927Vendredi 27-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 200 MaxMPs 336 Score 59,52% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT= W D6 -120 83,33 10 37 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
2 NS NS 4C= N H10 130 41,67 5
3 EW NS 3NT+3 E S10 -690 83,33 10
4 All NS 6S-3 W CQ 300 100,00 12
5 NS NS 2S+1 E DK -140 41,67 5 24 Monique Jacquet/Mady de Buisseret
6 EW NS 3NT+1 E C10 -630 16,67 2
7 All NS 3H+1 N C3 170 66,67 8
8 - NS 1NT= N SK 90 75,00 9
9 EW NS 1H= E C9 -80 83,33 10 35 Albert Dereze/Lucienne Hoylaerts
10 All NS 3NT+2 N CJ 660 91,67 11
11 - NS 3Sx-1 S DK -100 33,33 4
12 NS NS 4S= W H7 -420 83,33 10
13 All NS 4S= W HJ -620 8,33 1 23 Serge Louis/Jean Koscielniak
14 - NS 5Sx-1 S DK -100 50,00 6
15 NS NS 4S-2 E D2 100 91,67 11
16 EW NS 2S= N C3 110 41,67 5
17 - NS 3NT-2 E S2 100 100,00 12 30 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
18 NS NS 2H= N CA 110 75,00 9
19 EW NS 2S+2 N HJ 170 50,00 6
20 All NS 2H+1 W H8 -140 25,00 3
21 NS NS 3D-2 E SJ 100 50,00 6 25 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
22 EW NS 4S= S HQ 420 33,33 4
23 All NS 3H= E C7 -140 91,67 11
24 - NS 3S-1 N H2 -50 33,33 4
25 EW NS 3NT+3 E S6 -690 50,00 6 26 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
26 All NS 5D= E CJ -600 66,67 8
27 - NS 6NT= W D8 -990 50,00 6
28 NS NS 2H+1 N C9 140 50,00 6
NS PAIR 3 MARTINE PLOVIER-GEORGES CASTERMANS
Saint Corneille 190927Vendredi 27-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 146 MaxMPs 336 Score 43,45% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= W D9 -420 25,00 3 6 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
2 NS NS 5C-1 N H10 -100 0,00 0
3 EW NS 6H+1 E S3 -1460 25,00 3
4 All NS 3NT+2 W H4 -660 0,00 0
5 NS NS 3S= E DK -140 41,67 5 27 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
6 EW NS 4S= E H10 -620 50,00 6
7 All NS 3H= N C2 140 33,33 4
8 - NS 2H= S D8 110 100,00 12
9 EW NS 1H+1 E D4 -110 25,00 3 31 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
10 All NS 3NT= N S9 600 66,67 8
11 - NS 2S= S DK 110 100,00 12
12 NS NS 4S+2 W D6 -480 66,67 8
13 All NS 4S= E D6 -620 8,33 1 15 Monique Jacquet/Mady de Buisseret
14 - NS 5Dx= W SJ -550 8,33 1
15 NS NS 5D= W C7 -400 41,67 5
16 EW NS 2S+1 N C3 140 66,67 8
17 - NS 2D+2 W S7 -130 41,67 5 13 Albert Dereze/Lucienne Hoylaerts
18 NS NS 2D= E H6 -90 33,33 4
19 EW NS 4S-1 N CJ -50 8,33 1
20 All NS 2H+1 W S5 -140 25,00 3
21 NS NS 3D-1 E SJ 50 25,00 3 22 Serge Louis/Jean Koscielniak
22 EW NS 4H+3 N DQ 510 91,67 11
23 All NS 3H+1 E C7 -170 50,00 6
24 - NS 3Sx-1 S C6 -100 16,67 2
25 EW NS 3NT+2 E C4 -660 100,00 12 32 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
26 All NS 3NT= E H5 -600 66,67 8
27 - NS 6NT= E D3 -990 50,00 6
28 NS NS 3H= N SA 140 50,00 6
NS PAIR 4 BENOÎT FRAEYS-JANINE HEMES
Saint Corneille 190927Vendredi 27-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 140 MaxMPs 336 Score 41,67% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= W DQ -420 25,00 3 7 Serge Louis/Jean Koscielniak
2 NS NS 3H-1 W DK 50 16,67 2
3 EW NS 6NT+1 E H4 -1470 0,00 0
4 All NS 4S+1 E D6 -650 16,67 2
5 NS NS 2C+2 N SQ 130 83,33 10 14 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
6 EW NS 3NT+1 E H10 -630 16,67 2
7 All NS 3H-1 S CA -100 0,00 0
8 - NS 2NT-1 N SK -50 16,67 2
9 EW NS 1H= E C8 -80 83,33 10 16 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
10 All NS 2NT+1 N CJ 150 16,67 2
11 - NS 3D= W SQ -110 8,33 1
12 NS NS 5S+2 W D6 -510 25,00 3
13 All NS 3C-2 S S6 -200 33,33 4 8 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
14 - NS 5D= W SJ -400 33,33 4
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W C7 -430 0,00 0
16 EW NS 2NT-1 N H4 -50 0,00 0
17 - NS 2D+3 W C3 -150 16,67 2 29 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
18 NS NS 2H= N D10 110 75,00 9
19 EW NS 2H-2 W SA 200 75,00 9
20 All NS 2H-1 W S5 100 75,00 9
21 NS NS 2S+2 N DQ 170 83,33 10 36 Monique Jacquet/Mady de Buisseret
22 EW NS 4H+3 N DQ 510 91,67 11
23 All NS 2H+2 E S2 -170 50,00 6
24 - NS 3H-2 E D5 100 75,00 9
25 EW NS 3NT+3 E C4 -690 50,00 6 30 Albert Dereze/Lucienne Hoylaerts
26 All NS 3NT+1 E H5 -630 16,67 2
27 - NS 6S= W D8 -980 100,00 12
28 NS NS 2H+2 N D5 170 83,33 10
NS PAIR 5 PIERRE-MARIE MELIN-VINCENT DAMIEN
Saint Corneille 190927Vendredi 27-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 175 MaxMPs 336 Score 52,08% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= W DQ -420 25,00 3 28 Monique Jacquet/Mady de Buisseret
2 NS NS 4D+1 S C9 150 66,67 8
3 EW NS 4H+3 E S10 -710 58,33 7
4 All NS 6Sx-1 E HA 200 83,33 10
5 NS NS 3S-1 E C3 50 66,67 8 26 Albert Dereze/Lucienne Hoylaerts
6 EW NS 3NT+1 E D5 -630 16,67 2
7 All NS 3C-2 W HA 200 83,33 10
8 - NS PASS N   Pass 50,00 6
9 EW NS 3D= E C9 -110 25,00 3 33 Serge Louis/Jean Koscielniak
10 All NS 3NT+2 N S9 660 91,67 11
11 - NS 3S-1 S DK -50 58,33 7
12 NS NS 6S-1 W H3 50 100,00 12
13 All NS 4Sx-3 E C3 800 100,00 12 47 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
14 - NS 4S= S C8 420 100,00 12
15 NS NS 3S-2 E D2 100 91,67 11
16 EW NS 2S+3 N DQ 200 100,00 12
17 - NS 2D+2 W C10 -130 41,67 5 9 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
18 NS NS 3NT-2 S SJ -200 0,00 0
19 EW NS 3NT-1 S H2 -50 8,33 1
20 All NS 2H+1 W D5 -140 25,00 3
21 NS NS 2S+2 N DQ 170 83,33 10 22 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
22 EW NS 4S+1 S D9 450 50,00 6
23 All NS 2Sx-3 S HA -800 0,00 0
24 - NS 2D-1 E S5 50 50,00 6
25 EW NS 3NT+3 E D10 -690 50,00 6 10 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
26 All NS 3NT+1 E H5 -630 16,67 2
27 - NS 7NT= W D4 -1520 0,00 0
28 NS NS 4H-1 N C9 -100 16,67 2
NS PAIR 6 KATHY RICE-JEAN-FR. PASSOT
Saint Corneille 190927Vendredi 27-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 137 MaxMPs 336 Score 40,77% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= W DQ -420 25,00 3 17 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
2 NS NS 3C+1 N H5 130 41,67 5
3 EW NS 6H+1 E S10 -1460 25,00 3
4 All NS 4S= E D6 -620 50,00 6
5 NS NS 3NT-2 N SQ -200 8,33 1 26 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
6 EW NS 3D-1 W SQ 100 91,67 11
7 All NS 3NT-4 W HA 400 100,00 12
8 - NS 1NT-1 N SK -50 16,67 2
9 EW NS 1H= E C7 -80 83,33 10 26 Monique Jacquet/Mady de Buisseret
10 All NS 2H-4 E* DJ 400 50,00 6
11 - NS 3S-1 S DK -50 58,33 7
12 NS NS 5S+2 W D3 -510 25,00 3
13 All NS 4S-1 E DQ 100 83,33 10 26 Albert Dereze/Lucienne Hoylaerts
14 - NS 5S-1 S DA -50 75,00 9
15 NS NS 5D= W CA -400 41,67 5
16 EW NS 1NT= S CA 90 16,67 2
17 - NS 3NT= E S2 -400 0,00 0 17 Serge Louis/Jean Koscielniak
18 NS NS 3H-1 N D10 -100 16,67 2
19 EW NS 4S= N H4 420 100,00 12
20 All NS 2H+1 W S4 -140 25,00 3
21 NS NS 3H+2 W SA -200 0,00 0 11 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
22 EW NS 6S-2 N H3 -100 0,00 0
23 All NS 3H= E C2 -140 91,67 11
24 - NS 2NT= E H8 -120 0,00 0
25 EW NS 6NT= E D5 -1440 0,00 0 14 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
26 All NS 3NT+1 E CJ -630 16,67 2
27 - NS 6NT= W S10 -990 50,00 6
28 NS NS 2H+1 N CJ 140 50,00 6
NS PAIR 7 MARC DECONINCK-CLAUDE HEYNDERICKX
Saint Corneille 190927Vendredi 27-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 179 MaxMPs 336 Score 53,27% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-1 W C6 50 100,00 12 35 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
2 NS NS 3C+3 N D4 170 83,33 10
3 EW NS 4H+3 E S3 -710 58,33 7
4 All NS 4S= E D5 -620 50,00 6
5 NS NS 2D+3 S S4 150 100,00 12 26 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
6 EW NS 3NT= W H7 -600 66,67 8
7 All NS 2H+1 N C2 140 33,33 4
8 - NS 1NT-1 N SK -50 16,67 2
9 EW NS 3D= E C9 -110 25,00 3 16 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
10 All NS 4H-1 N* S9 -100 0,00 0
11 - NS 3D-1 W SQ 50 83,33 10
12 NS NS 4S+3 W H10 -510 25,00 3
13 All NS 3C-1 S S6 -100 66,67 8 27 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
14 - NS 5S-1 S DA -50 75,00 9
15 NS NS 5D= W SQ -400 41,67 5
16 EW NS 1S+1 N CQ 110 41,67 5
17 - NS 2D+1 W C10 -110 75,00 9 36 Monique Jacquet/Mady de Buisseret
18 NS NS 2H= N CA 110 75,00 9
19 EW NS 2S+3 N S9 200 75,00 9
20 All NS 2H-1 W S4 100 75,00 9
21 NS NS 3H-1 W SA 50 25,00 3 19 Albert Dereze/Lucienne Hoylaerts
22 EW NS 3H+3 N CK 230 16,67 2
23 All NS 4H= W DJ -620 16,67 2
24 - NS 2S+1 S H7 140 100,00 12
25 EW NS 3NT+3 E D2 -690 50,00 6 20 Serge Louis/Jean Koscielniak
26 All NS 5D= E CJ -600 66,67 8
27 - NS 6NT= W HJ -990 50,00 6
28 NS NS 4H-4 N SJ -400 0,00 0
EW PAIR 1 ALBERT DEREZE-LUCIENNE HOYLAERTS
Saint Corneille 190927Vendredi 27-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 149 MaxMPs 336 Score 44,35% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= E C7 400 33,33 4 10 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
2 NS EW 3NT+3 N H10 -690 0,00 0
3 EW EW 5H+1 E S10 680 0,00 0
4 All EW 4S= E D10 620 50,00 6
5 NS EW 3S-1 E C3 -50 33,33 4 22 Pierre-Marie Melin/Vincent Damien
6 EW EW 3NT+1 E D5 630 83,33 10
7 All EW 3C-2 W HA -200 16,67 2
8 - EW PASS N   Pass 50,00 6
9 EW EW 1H= E C9 80 16,67 2 13 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
10 All EW 3NT+2 N CJ -660 8,33 1
11 - EW 3Sx-1 S DK 100 66,67 8
12 NS EW 4S= W H7 420 16,67 2
13 All EW 4S-1 E DQ -100 16,67 2 22 Kathy Rice/Jean-Fr. Passot
14 - EW 5S-1 S DA 50 25,00 3
15 NS EW 5D= W CA 400 58,33 7
16 EW EW 1NT= S CA -90 83,33 10
17 - EW 2D+2 W S7 130 58,33 7 35 Martine Plovier/Georges Castermans
18 NS EW 2D= E H6 90 66,67 8
19 EW EW 4S-1 N CJ 50 91,67 11
20 All EW 2H+1 W S5 140 75,00 9
21 NS EW 3H-1 W SA -50 75,00 9 29 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
22 EW EW 3H+3 N CK -230 83,33 10
23 All EW 4H= W DJ 620 83,33 10
24 - EW 2S+1 S H7 -140 0,00 0
25 EW EW 3NT+3 E C4 690 50,00 6 18 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
26 All EW 3NT+1 E H5 630 83,33 10
27 - EW 6S= W D8 980 0,00 0
28 NS EW 2H+2 N D5 -170 16,67 2
EW PAIR 2 MONIQUE JACQUET-MADY DE BUISSERET
Saint Corneille 190927Vendredi 27-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 135 MaxMPs 336 Score 40,18% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= W DQ 420 75,00 9 20 Pierre-Marie Melin/Vincent Damien
2 NS EW 4D+1 S C9 -150 33,33 4
3 EW EW 4H+3 E S10 710 41,67 5
4 All EW 6Sx-1 E HA -200 16,67 2
5 NS EW 2S+1 E DK 140 58,33 7 24 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
6 EW EW 3NT+1 E C10 630 83,33 10
7 All EW 3H+1 N C3 -170 33,33 4
8 - EW 1NT= N SK -90 25,00 3
9 EW EW 1H= E C7 80 16,67 2 22 Kathy Rice/Jean-Fr. Passot
10 All EW 2H-4 E* DJ -400 50,00 6
11 - EW 3S-1 S DK 50 41,67 5
12 NS EW 5S+2 W D3 510 75,00 9
13 All EW 4S= E D6 620 91,67 11 33 Martine Plovier/Georges Castermans
14 - EW 5Dx= W SJ 550 91,67 11
15 NS EW 5D= W C7 400 58,33 7
16 EW EW 2S+1 N C3 -140 33,33 4
17 - EW 2D+1 W C10 110 25,00 3 12 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
18 NS EW 2H= N CA -110 25,00 3
19 EW EW 2S+3 N S9 -200 25,00 3
20 All EW 2H-1 W S4 -100 25,00 3
21 NS EW 2S+2 N DQ -170 16,67 2 12 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
22 EW EW 4H+3 N DQ -510 8,33 1
23 All EW 2H+2 E S2 170 50,00 6
24 - EW 3H-2 E D5 -100 25,00 3
25 EW EW 3NT+3 E C4 690 50,00 6 12 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
26 All EW 2S+2 W HQ 170 0,00 0
27 - EW 6NT= E D3 990 50,00 6
28 NS EW 4H= N C5 -620 0,00 0
EW PAIR 3 PHILIPPE CLAVAREAU-PETER POLSTER
Saint Corneille 190927Vendredi 27-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 143 MaxMPs 336 Score 42,56% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT= W D6 120 16,67 2 11 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
2 NS EW 4C= N H10 -130 58,33 7
3 EW EW 3NT+3 E S10 690 16,67 2
4 All EW 6S-3 W CQ -300 0,00 0
5 NS EW 3NT-2 N SQ 200 91,67 11 22 Kathy Rice/Jean-Fr. Passot
6 EW EW 3D-1 W SQ -100 8,33 1
7 All EW 3NT-4 W HA -400 0,00 0
8 - EW 1NT-1 N SK 50 83,33 10
9 EW EW 1H+1 E D4 110 75,00 9 17 Martine Plovier/Georges Castermans
10 All EW 3NT= N S9 -600 33,33 4
11 - EW 2S= S DK -110 0,00 0
12 NS EW 4S+2 W D6 480 33,33 4
13 All EW 3C-1 S S6 100 33,33 4 21 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
14 - EW 5S-1 S DA 50 25,00 3
15 NS EW 5D= W SQ 400 58,33 7
16 EW EW 1S+1 N CQ -110 58,33 7
17 - EW 2D+3 W C3 150 83,33 10 19 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
18 NS EW 2H= N D10 -110 25,00 3
19 EW EW 2H-2 W SA -200 25,00 3
20 All EW 2H-1 W S5 -100 25,00 3
21 NS EW 2S+2 N DQ -170 16,67 2 15 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
22 EW EW 4H+2 N CK -480 33,33 4
23 All EW 1H+3 E C7 170 50,00 6
24 - EW 2NT-2 E S4 -100 25,00 3
25 EW EW 3NT+3 E D10 690 50,00 6 38 Pierre-Marie Melin/Vincent Damien
26 All EW 3NT+1 E H5 630 83,33 10
27 - EW 7NT= W D4 1520 100,00 12
28 NS EW 4H-1 N C9 100 83,33 10
EW PAIR 4 JOSIANE DUVIGNEAUD-MICHÈLE CALMEYN
Saint Corneille 190927Vendredi 27-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 186 MaxMPs 336 Score 55,36% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= W DQ 420 75,00 9 31 Kathy Rice/Jean-Fr. Passot
2 NS EW 3C+1 N H5 -130 58,33 7
3 EW EW 6H+1 E S10 1460 75,00 9
4 All EW 4S= E D6 620 50,00 6
5 NS EW 3S= E DK 140 58,33 7 21 Martine Plovier/Georges Castermans
6 EW EW 4S= E H10 620 50,00 6
7 All EW 3H= N C2 -140 66,67 8
8 - EW 2H= S D8 -110 0,00 0
9 EW EW 3D= E C9 110 75,00 9 32 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
10 All EW 4H-1 N* S9 100 100,00 12
11 - EW 3D-1 W SQ -50 16,67 2
12 NS EW 4S+3 W H10 510 75,00 9
13 All EW 3C-2 S S6 200 66,67 8 40 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
14 - EW 5D= W SJ 400 66,67 8
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W C7 430 100,00 12
16 EW EW 2NT-1 N H4 50 100,00 12
17 - EW 2D+1 W SA 110 25,00 3 14 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
18 NS EW 2H= N D10 -110 25,00 3
19 EW EW 2S= N S9 -110 66,67 8
20 All EW 2S= N HK -110 0,00 0
21 NS EW 2S+2 N DQ -170 16,67 2 26 Pierre-Marie Melin/Vincent Damien
22 EW EW 4S+1 S D9 -450 50,00 6
23 All EW 2Sx-3 S HA 800 100,00 12
24 - EW 2D-1 E S5 -50 50,00 6
25 EW EW 3NT+3 E S6 690 50,00 6 22 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
26 All EW 5D= E CJ 600 33,33 4
27 - EW 6NT= W D8 990 50,00 6
28 NS EW 2H+1 N C9 -140 50,00 6
EW PAIR 5 ROLAND CLOKERS-ANDRÉ SERVAYE
Saint Corneille 190927Vendredi 27-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 218 MaxMPs 336 Score 64,88% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= W D9 420 75,00 9 42 Martine Plovier/Georges Castermans
2 NS EW 5C-1 N H10 100 100,00 12
3 EW EW 6H+1 E S3 1460 75,00 9
4 All EW 3NT+2 W H4 660 100,00 12
5 NS EW 2D+3 S S4 -150 0,00 0 22 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
6 EW EW 3NT= W H7 600 33,33 4
7 All EW 2H+1 N C2 -140 66,67 8
8 - EW 1NT-1 N SK 50 83,33 10
9 EW EW 1H= E C8 80 16,67 2 32 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
10 All EW 2NT+1 N CJ -150 83,33 10
11 - EW 3D= W SQ 110 91,67 11
12 NS EW 5S+2 W D6 510 75,00 9
13 All EW 3S+1 E CK 170 50,00 6 26 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
14 - EW 5Dx= W DJ 550 91,67 11
15 NS EW 5D= W CA 400 58,33 7
16 EW EW 1S+3 N D6 -170 16,67 2
17 - EW 2D+2 W C10 130 58,33 7 39 Pierre-Marie Melin/Vincent Damien
18 NS EW 3NT-2 S SJ 200 100,00 12
19 EW EW 3NT-1 S H2 50 91,67 11
20 All EW 2H+1 W D5 140 75,00 9
21 NS EW 3D-2 E SJ -100 50,00 6 23 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
22 EW EW 4S= S HQ -420 66,67 8
23 All EW 3H= E C7 140 8,33 1
24 - EW 3S-1 N H2 50 66,67 8
25 EW EW 6NT= E D5 1440 100,00 12 34 Kathy Rice/Jean-Fr. Passot
26 All EW 3NT+1 E CJ 630 83,33 10
27 - EW 6NT= W S10 990 50,00 6
28 NS EW 2H+1 N CJ -140 50,00 6
EW PAIR 6 JOCELYNE BUBLOT-PATRICK BOULANGÉ
Saint Corneille 190927Vendredi 27-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 156 MaxMPs 336 Score 46,43% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-1 W C6 -50 0,00 0 13 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
2 NS EW 3C+3 N D4 -170 16,67 2
3 EW EW 4H+3 E S3 710 41,67 5
4 All EW 4S= E D5 620 50,00 6
5 NS EW 2C+2 N SQ -130 16,67 2 34 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
6 EW EW 3NT+1 E H10 630 83,33 10
7 All EW 3H-1 S CA 100 100,00 12
8 - EW 2NT-1 N SK 50 83,33 10
9 EW EW 2H= E H4 110 75,00 9 37 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
10 All EW 2H-3 E* DJ -300 66,67 8
11 - EW 3D= W SQ 110 91,67 11
12 NS EW 4S+3 W D3 510 75,00 9
13 All EW 4Sx-3 E C3 -800 0,00 0 1 Pierre-Marie Melin/Vincent Damien
14 - EW 4S= S C8 -420 0,00 0
15 NS EW 3S-2 E D2 -100 8,33 1
16 EW EW 2S+3 N DQ -200 0,00 0
17 - EW 3NT-2 E S2 -100 0,00 0 18 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
18 NS EW 2H= N CA -110 25,00 3
19 EW EW 2S+2 N HJ -170 50,00 6
20 All EW 2H+1 W H8 140 75,00 9
21 NS EW 3H+2 W SA 200 100,00 12 37 Kathy Rice/Jean-Fr. Passot
22 EW EW 6S-2 N H3 100 100,00 12
23 All EW 3H= E C2 140 8,33 1
24 - EW 2NT= E H8 120 100,00 12
25 EW EW 3NT+2 E C4 660 0,00 0 16 Martine Plovier/Georges Castermans
26 All EW 3NT= E H5 600 33,33 4
27 - EW 6NT= E D3 990 50,00 6
28 NS EW 3H= N SA -140 50,00 6
EW PAIR 7 SERGE LOUIS-JEAN KOSCIELNIAK
Saint Corneille 190927Vendredi 27-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 189 MaxMPs 336 Score 56,25% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= W DQ 420 75,00 9 41 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
2 NS EW 3H-1 W DK -50 83,33 10
3 EW EW 6NT+1 E H4 1470 100,00 12
4 All EW 4S+1 E D6 650 83,33 10
5 NS EW 3Dx-1 S S9 200 91,67 11 23 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
6 EW EW 4S-1 E H10 -100 8,33 1
7 All EW 2H+1 N S2 -140 66,67 8
8 - EW 1NT= N D3 -90 25,00 3
9 EW EW 3D= E C9 110 75,00 9 15 Pierre-Marie Melin/Vincent Damien
10 All EW 3NT+2 N S9 -660 8,33 1
11 - EW 3S-1 S DK 50 41,67 5
12 NS EW 6S-1 W H3 -50 0,00 0
13 All EW 4S= W HJ 620 91,67 11 25 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
14 - EW 5Sx-1 S DK 100 50,00 6
15 NS EW 4S-2 E D2 -100 8,33 1
16 EW EW 2S= N C3 -110 58,33 7
17 - EW 3NT= E S2 400 100,00 12 31 Kathy Rice/Jean-Fr. Passot
18 NS EW 3H-1 N D10 100 83,33 10
19 EW EW 4S= N H4 -420 0,00 0
20 All EW 2H+1 W S4 140 75,00 9
21 NS EW 3D-1 E SJ -50 75,00 9 26 Martine Plovier/Georges Castermans
22 EW EW 4H+3 N DQ -510 8,33 1
23 All EW 3H+1 E C7 170 50,00 6
24 - EW 3Sx-1 S C6 100 83,33 10
25 EW EW 3NT+3 E D2 690 50,00 6 28 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
26 All EW 5D= E CJ 600 33,33 4
27 - EW 6NT= W HJ 990 50,00 6
28 NS EW 4H-4 N SJ 400 100,00 12