Saint Corneille 190830Vendredi 30-08-19

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

7½ Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Director: Freddy Froyen Scorer: Benoît Fraëys Received 168 of 168 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH] Bds Total Max %Score
1 1 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx 21 146,00 252 57,94
2= 7 Dominique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans 21 134,00 252 53,17
2= 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert 21 134,00 252 53,17
4= 4 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez 21 133,00 252 52,78
4= 6 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes 21 133,00 252 52,78
6 5 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen 21 122,00 252 48,41
7 3 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster 21 110,00 252 43,65
8 2 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey 21 96,00 252 38,10
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST] Bds Total Max %Score
1 7 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti 24 163,00 288 56,60
2 2 Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn 24 151,00 288 52,43
3 3 Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken 24 149,00 288 51,74
4 4 Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont 24 148,00 288 51,39
5 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye 24 144,00 288 50,00
6 1 Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé 24 140,00 288 48,61
7 5 Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens 24 113,00 288 39,24

(printed 17:47:16 30-08-19 PairsScorer8.1.3(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
Opt
NS 3N; 400:
♠AJ8
AK943
84
♣632
♠KQT7432
8
K762
♣K
  ♠9
QJT652
J9
♣Q754
   12     
11 HCP 6  
   11     

♠65
7
AQT53
♣AJT98
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 1 3 4
S 3 - 2 3 4
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 4H-3 N S9   150 0 12 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 6 3NT= N S9 400   12 0 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Roland Clokers & André Servaye
4 3 3S= W HA   140 2 10 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
5 2 3S-1 W HA 50   8 4 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
6 7 2S= W HA   110 4 8 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
7 5 4Sx-2 W HK 300   10 2 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
8 4 3NT-1 N S9   50 6 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 4H; -420:
♠A6
A864
765
♣K942
♠-
QJ97532
AQ43
♣QT
  ♠KQT4
KT
KJT8
♣853
   11     
11 HCP 12 
    6     

♠J987532
-
92
♣AJ76
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 2
S - 2 - - 2
E 1 - 4 3 -
W 1 - 4 3 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3S= S DA 140   12 0 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 6 4Sx-2 S DA   500 0 12 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Roland Clokers & André Servaye
4 3 4H+2 W SA   480 2 10 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
5 2 6Hx-1 W SA 100   10 2 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
6 7 4H= W D6   420 6 6 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
7 5 3H+1 W SA   170 8 4 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
8 4 4H+1 W SA   450 4 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 4H; 450:
♠543
AJ9754
94
♣K4
♠97
KT62
JT86
♣AJ5
  ♠K862
3
732
♣Q9876
    8     
 9 HCP 5  
   18     

♠AQJT
Q8
AKQ5
♣T32
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 5 4 2
S 4 4 5 4 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3NT= N C9 400   1 11 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 6 4S= S DJ 420   5 7 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Roland Clokers & André Servaye
4 3 3NT= S CA 400   1 11 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
5 2 4H+1 N C9 450   10 2 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
6 7 4H= N C7 420   5 7 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
7 5 4H+1 N C6 450   10 2 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
8 4 4H+1 N C9 450   10 2 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
Opt
NS 1H; 140:
♠84
AJ98
T8
♣Q7532
♠J3
765
Q9762
♣A84
  ♠T9762
K43
J53
♣K9
    7     
 7 HCP 7  
   19     

♠AKQ5
QT2
AK4
♣JT6
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 3 - 4
S 2 2 3 - 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT-2 S D6   200 0 12 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
2 2 3NT-1 N D5   100 4 8 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
3 5 1NT+1 S D7 120   8 4 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
4 7 3NT-1 S D6   100 4 8 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
5 1 3NT-1 S D6   100 4 8 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 3 3NT= S SJ 600   11 1 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
8 6 3NT= N S10 600   11 1 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Roland Clokers & André Servaye
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 3H,NS 3S; 140:
♠JT6532
AKQT42
4
♣-
♠Q974
J8
J87
♣AQ83
  ♠A
963
AT53
♣T9652
   10     
10 HCP 8  
   12     

♠K8
75
KQ962
♣KJ74
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 3 - -
S 1 3 3 - -
E - - - 1 2
W - - - 1 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 4S= N C10 620   11 1 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
2 2 3NT= S C3 600   8 4 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
3 5 6Sx-2 N SA   500 0 12 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
4 7 4H-1 N C10   100 6 6 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
5 1 3NT-2 N C6   200 3 9 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 3 4H= N C2 620   11 1 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
8 6 4S-2 N C10   200 3 9 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Roland Clokers & André Servaye
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 4S; 450:
♠QJ87
AQ96
AQ
♣JT6
♠T542
T5
J654
♣Q85
  ♠-
KJ8732
K97
♣K742
   16     
 3 HCP 10 
   11     

♠AK963
4
T832
♣A93
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 - 3 2
S 3 5 - 2 2
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 4S= S H10 420   8 4 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
2 2 4S-1 S H10   50 1 11 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
3 5 4S= S H10 420   8 4 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
4 7 2S+2 N H8 170   4 8 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
5 1 3NT+1 N H8 430   12 0 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 3 4S= S H10 420   8 4 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
8 6 4S-1 S H10   50 1 11 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Roland Clokers & André Servaye
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS 2S; 110:
♠QT75
J3
KT65
♣AQJ
♠J32
AQT7
83
♣7632
  ♠K8
K9862
QJ2
♣K84
   13     
 7 HCP 12 
    8     

♠A964
54
A974
♣T95
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 2 -
S - 2 - 2 -
E - - 2 - 1
W - - 2 - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 3H-1 E SA 100   4 8 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 3 3S-1 S HA   100 1 11 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
4 6 3H-2 E DA 200   10 2 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Roland Clokers & André Servaye
5 7 2S= S S2 110   7 5 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
6 2 2S= N H9 110   7 5 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
7 4 3S-1 S HA   100 1 11 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
8 5 4H-3 E DA 300   12 0 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
Opt
EW 4S; -450:
♠64
KQJ54
Q5
♣9864
♠JT32
T32
J64
♣KQ7
  ♠AK97
A86
AKT873
♣-
    8     
 7 HCP 18 
    7     

♠Q85
97
92
♣AJT532
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 5 1 5 1
W 4 5 1 5 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 3S+1 W HK   170 9 3 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 3 4NT= E CJ   430 4 8 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
4 6 4S= W HJ   420 6 6 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Roland Clokers & André Servaye
5 7 4S+1 E H7   450 1 11 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
6 2 5S= W HK   450 1 11 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
7 4 5D-1 E H9 50   12 0 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
8 5 2D+4 E CA   170 9 3 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 2SX; -100:
♠A86
K73
842
♣JT97
♠T3
AQJ96
AT97
♣42
  ♠K752
T2
65
♣KQ863
    8     
11 HCP 8  
   13     

♠QJ94
854
KQJ3
♣A5
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 -
S - 1 - 1 -
E - - 2 - 1
W - - 2 - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 1NT-1 N C6   50 5 7 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 3 1NT+1 N C6 120   12 0 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
4 6 1NT= N H10 90   10 2 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Roland Clokers & André Servaye
5 7 2D-1 S HA   50 5 7 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
6 2 1NT-1 N H10   50 5 7 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
7 4 1NT-3 N H10   150 0 12 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
8 5 2S-1 S C2   50 5 7 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
Opt
EW 1N; -120:
♠AT83
95
J54
♣K953
♠976
Q82
AKQ8
♣Q62
  ♠J42
AT63
T6
♣AJT8
    8     
13 HCP 10 
    9     

♠KQ5
KJ74
9732
♣74
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 2 2 3
W 2 1 2 2 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 1NT+2 W C3   150 2 10 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
2 5 3H-3 E SK 300   12 0 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
3 2 1NT+1 W S3   120 7 5 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
4 4 1NT+1 W C3   120 7 5 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
5 6 1NT+2 W C3   150 2 10 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Roland Clokers & André Servaye
7 3 1NT+2 W C3   150 2 10 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
8 1 1NT= W S3   90 10 2 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
Opt
EW 4C,EW 4D; -130:
♠AKT95
A73
98
♣984
♠3
95
AQ742
♣AJ653
  ♠72
QJ62
KJ63
♣Q72
   11     
11 HCP 9  
    9     

♠QJ864
KT84
T5
♣KT
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E - - - 4 4
W - - - 4 4
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3S= N HQ 140   12 0 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
2 5 4S-1 N H2   50 1 11 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
3 2 4S-1 N S7   50 1 11 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
4 4 5C-2 W SA 100   9 3 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
5 6 5D-1 W SA 50   6 6 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Roland Clokers & André Servaye
7 3 4Dx-1 W SK 100   9 3 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
8 1 PASS N   Pass   4 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
NS 7S; 2210:
♠AJT75
KT4
Q53
♣Q8
♠Q86
J853
T9
♣J962
  ♠9
AQ9762
J742
♣53
   12     
 4 HCP 7  
   17     

♠K432
-
AK86
♣AKT74
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 7 - 6 6
S 5 7 - 5 6
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 6S= S H5 1430   10 2 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
2 5 4S+2 N HA 680   5 7 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
3 2 4S+3 N HA 710   8 4 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
4 4 6S+1 N S9 1460   12 0 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
5 6 4S+1 S HJ 650   2 10 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Roland Clokers & André Servaye
7 3 6S-1 S H8   100 0 12 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
8 1 4S+2 S D10 680   5 7 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
Opt
EW 4D; -130:
♠A6
K9542
K6
♣AKQ3
♠43
T6
AQJ75432
♣6
  ♠KJ985
AQ83
T
♣J52
   19     
 7 HCP 11 
    3     

♠QT72
J7
98
♣T9874
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 1 - 3
S 3 1 1 - 2
E - - - 4 -
W - - - 4 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3NT-4 E HJ 400   12 0 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Roland Clokers & André Servaye
2 3 4D= W CA   130 3 9 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
3 1 4D= W CA   130 3 9 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 5 3D-1 W CA 100   9 3 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
6 4 3D+1 W CA   130 3 9 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
7 2 3D-1 W CA 100   9 3 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
8 7 3D+1 W CA   130 3 9 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
Opt
EW 4CX; 100:
♠KT7
KT82
AQJ85
♣J
♠2
AQJ63
KT9
♣A642
  ♠AJ863
97
4
♣Q8753
   14     
14 HCP 7  
    5     

♠Q954
54
7632
♣KT9
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 - 3 -
S 2 1 - 3 -
E - - - - 3
W - - 1 - 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 5C-1 W CJ 50   3 9 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Roland Clokers & André Servaye
2 3 5C-2 W CJ 100   8 4 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
3 1 3C-1 W DA 50   3 9 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 5 2D= N H7 90   6 6 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
6 4 3NT-3 W DQ 150   11 1 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
7 2 4D-2 N H9   100 0 12 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
8 7 3NT-3 W DA 150   11 1 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 2D; 90:
♠J974
986
AQJT
♣Q8
♠AQ63
JT732
98
♣76
  ♠85
A4
732
♣KJT932
   10     
 7 HCP 8  
   15     

♠KT2
KQ5
K654
♣A54
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 2 -
S - 1 - 2 -
E - - 1 - 2
W - - 1 - 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3NT-4 S C7   400 2 10 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Roland Clokers & André Servaye
2 3 3NT= S HJ 600   12 0 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
3 1 3NT-1 S H3   100 9 3 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 5 3NT-2 S S3   200 6 6 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
6 4 3NT-1 S S3   100 9 3 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
7 2 3NT-5 S H3   500 0 12 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
8 7 3NT-3 S C7   300 4 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
Opt
EW 4S; -620:
♠Q862
QJ9532
Q7
♣T
♠73
AK76
AJ943
♣72
  ♠AKJT94
-
T
♣AJ9854
    7     
12 HCP 13 
    8     

♠5
T84
K8652
♣KQ63
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 - 1 4
W 3 4 - 1 4
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 4S-1 E H4 100   10 2 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
2 7 4S+1 E CK   650 0 12 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
3 4 6D-5 W C10 500   12 0 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
4 2 3NT= W H5   600 5 7 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
6 6 3NT= W HQ   600 5 7 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Roland Clokers & André Servaye
7 1 3S= E H10   140 8 4 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
8 3 4S= E H10   620 2 10 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
Opt
NS 2N; 120:
♠QT42
KJ
KJ942
♣75
♠9
753
T75
♣KT9632
  ♠AKJ85
Q84
863
♣AJ
   10     
 3 HCP 15 
   12     

♠763
AT962
AQ
♣Q84
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 1 1 -
S 2 - 1 1 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 3D-4 E* HA 200   12 0 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
2 7 1S-1 E H10 50   2 10 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
3 4 3H-2 S S9   100 0 12 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
4 2 2D= N* SA 90   4 8 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
6 6 2H+1 S S9 140   8 4 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Roland Clokers & André Servaye
7 1 2NT+1 N SA 150   10 2 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
8 3 2S-2 E HA 100   6 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 3N; 660:
♠K9
AKT82
K64
♣T52
♠8653
Q7
982
♣J843
  ♠AQT7
963
T753
♣K9
   13     
 3 HCP 9  
   15     

♠J42
J54
AQJ
♣AQ76
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 2 5 4 3
S 5 2 5 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 4H+1 S S3 650   5 7 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
2 7 3NT+1 S S3 630   1 11 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
3 4 3NT+1 S S8 630   1 11 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
4 2 3NT+2 S S3 660   10 2 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
6 6 4H+1 S S8 650   5 7 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Roland Clokers & André Servaye
7 1 3NT+2 S C3 660   10 2 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
8 3 3NT+2 S S8 660   10 2 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 3N; -600:
♠KQ9
T92
K862
♣T84
♠JT3
AJ4
J743
♣AJ7
  ♠A87
Q865
A95
♣K63
    8     
12 HCP 13 
    7     

♠6542
K73
QT
♣Q952
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 3 2 2
W 3 2 3 3 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 3NT-1 W C10 100   6 6 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
2 6 3NT-2 W SK 200   11 1 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Roland Clokers & André Servaye
4 1 3NT= E C2   600 1 11 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 4 3NT-2 W C4 200   11 1 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
6 5 3NT= W D2   600 1 11 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
7 7 3NT-1 W SK 100   6 6 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
8 2 3NT-1 W C8 100   6 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
Opt
EW 4S; -620:
♠87
A854
T98
♣9862
♠A92
QT6
KQ73
♣AQT
  ♠KQJ65
J2
J54
♣J53
    4     
17 HCP 9  
   10     

♠T43
K973
A62
♣K74
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 2 4 3
W 3 4 2 4 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 3NT= W H4   600 12 0 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
2 6 4S+1 W D10   650 4 8 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Roland Clokers & André Servaye
4 1 4S+1 W D10   650 4 8 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 4 3NT+2 W C2   660 0 12 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
6 5 3NT+1 W H4   630 9 3 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
7 7 4S+1 W D10   650 4 8 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
8 2 3NT+1 W H4   630 9 3 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 6N; 1440:
♠J4
AJ763
AQ53
♣A8
♠987
5
T742
♣QJ963
  ♠KT532
KT92
-
♣T752
   16     
 3 HCP 6  
   15     

♠AQ6
Q84
KJ986
♣K4
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 1 5 6 1
S 6 1 5 6 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 4H+1 N S2 650   7 5 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
2 6 6H-1 N C10   100 3 9 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Roland Clokers & André Servaye
4 1 4H+1 N C10 650   7 5 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 4 5NT+1 N C2 690   10 2 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
6 5 6Hx-1 N C2   200 0 12 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
7 7 6NT= N S3 1440   12 0 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
8 2 3NT-1 S CQ   100 3 9 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 4S; -620:
♠J75
K86
A96
♣Q763
♠A9
AT97
JT53
♣T92
  ♠KQ432
2
Q2
♣AJ854
   10     
 9 HCP 12 
    9     

♠T86
QJ543
K874
♣K
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 1 2 4
W 2 4 1 2 4
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 2S-1 E H5 100   11 1 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 4 1NT+3 W C3   180 1 11 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
3 7 1NT+2 W HK   150 4 8 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
4 5 4S-1 E CK 100   11 1 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
5 3 1NT+1 W C3   120 6 6 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
6 1 1NT+3 W C3   180 1 11 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 6 2H-2 S SA   100 8 4 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Roland Clokers & André Servaye
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
Opt
EW 4H; -620:
♠KJ543
QJ3
Q74
♣K6
♠872
AT6
AK52
♣743
  ♠T
K98752
J8
♣AQT2
   12     
11 HCP 10 
    7     

♠AQ96
4
T963
♣J985
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 4 1 2
W 1 - 4 1 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 4H-1 E SA 100   8 4 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 4 2S-2 N DJ   200 0 12 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
3 7 3S-1 N H9   100 5 7 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
4 5 3S= N C2 140   11 1 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
5 3 3H+1 E SA   170 2 10 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
6 1 3S= N CA 140   11 1 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 6 3S-1 N D8   100 5 7 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Roland Clokers & André Servaye
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
Opt
NS 4CX; -100:
♠J3
987
K953
♣QJ86
♠AQT542
QT
84
♣742
  ♠K876
KJ53
QJT7
♣5
    7     
 8 HCP 10 
   15     

♠9
A642
A62
♣AKT93
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 2 3
S 1 - 2 2 3
E - 3 - - -
W - 3 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 3S+1 W CQ   170 2 10 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 4 3S+1 W H8   170 2 10 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Etienne Croegaert & Marcel Dumont
3 7 3S= W SJ   140 7 5 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti
4 5 3S= W CQ   140 7 5 Claude Pirotte & Adriana Hernandez Didier Jacobs & Paul Reypens
5 3 2S+2 W CQ   170 2 10 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
6 1 4C-1 N SK   50 12 0 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 6 5C-2 S HQ   100 10 2 inique Darmstaedter & Georges Castermans Roland Clokers & André Servaye

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 MARC DECONINCK-CLAUDE HEYNDERICKX
Saint Corneille 190830Vendredi 30-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 146 MaxMPs 252 Score 57,94% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-3 N S9 -150 0,00 0 13 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
2 NS NS 3S= S DA 140 100,00 12
3 EW NS 3NT= N C9 400 8,33 1
4 All NS 3NT-2 S D6 -200 0,00 0 19 Etienne Croegaert/Marcel Dumont
5 NS NS 4S= N C10 620 91,67 11
6 EW NS 4S= S H10 420 66,67 8
7 All         --   -- 0 /
8 -         --   --
9 EW         --   --
10 All NS 1NT+2 W C3 -150 16,67 2 24 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
11 - NS 3S= N HQ 140 100,00 12
12 NS NS 6S= S H5 1430 83,33 10
13 All NS 3NT-4 E HJ 400 100,00 12 17 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
14 - NS 5C-1 W CJ 50 25,00 3
15 NS NS 3NT-4 S C7 -400 16,67 2
16 EW NS 4S-1 E H4 100 83,33 10 27 Didier Jacobs/Paul Reypens
17 - NS 3D-4 E* HA 200 100,00 12
18 NS NS 4H+1 S S3 650 41,67 5
19 EW NS 3NT-1 W C10 100 50,00 6 25 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
20 All NS 3NT= W H4 -600 100,00 12
21 NS NS 4H+1 N S2 650 58,33 7
22 EW NS 2S-1 E H5 100 91,67 11 21 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
23 All NS 4H-1 E SA 100 66,67 8
24 - NS 3S+1 W CQ -170 16,67 2
NS PAIR 2 JEANINE CRISTENS-COLETTE REY
Saint Corneille 190830Vendredi 30-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 96 MaxMPs 252 Score 38,10% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0 /
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All NS 3NT-1 N D5 -100 33,33 4 13 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
5 NS NS 3NT= S C3 600 66,67 8
6 EW NS 4S-1 S H10 -50 8,33 1
7 All NS 3H-1 E SA 100 33,33 4 18 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
8 - NS 3S+1 W HK -170 75,00 9
9 EW NS 1NT-1 N C6 -50 41,67 5
10 All NS 3H-3 E SK 300 100,00 12 18 Didier Jacobs/Paul Reypens
11 - NS 4S-1 N H2 -50 8,33 1
12 NS NS 4S+2 N HA 680 41,67 5
13 All NS 4D= W CA -130 25,00 3 23 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
14 - NS 5C-2 W CJ 100 66,67 8
15 NS NS 3NT= S HJ 600 100,00 12
16 EW NS 4S+1 E CK -650 0,00 0 3 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
17 - NS 1S-1 E H10 50 16,67 2
18 NS NS 3NT+1 S S3 630 8,33 1
19 EW NS 3NT-2 W SK 200 91,67 11 18 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
20 All NS 4S+1 W D10 -650 33,33 4
21 NS NS 6H-1 N C10 -100 25,00 3
22 EW NS 1NT+3 W C3 -180 8,33 1 3 Etienne Croegaert/Marcel Dumont
23 All NS 2S-2 N DJ -200 0,00 0
24 - NS 3S+1 W H8 -170 16,67 2
NS PAIR 3 PHILIPPE CLAVAREAU-PETER POLSTER
Saint Corneille 190830Vendredi 30-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 110 MaxMPs 252 Score 43,65% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= N S9 400 100,00 12 17 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
2 NS NS 4Sx-2 S DA -500 0,00 0
3 EW NS 4S= S DJ 420 41,67 5
4 All NS 1NT+1 S D7 120 66,67 8 16 Didier Jacobs/Paul Reypens
5 NS NS 6Sx-2 N SA -500 0,00 0
6 EW NS 4S= S H10 420 66,67 8
7 All NS 3S-1 S HA -100 8,33 1 17 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
8 - NS 4NT= E CJ -430 33,33 4
9 EW NS 1NT+1 N C6 120 100,00 12
10 All NS 1NT+1 W S3 -120 58,33 7 16 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
11 - NS 4S-1 N S7 -50 8,33 1
12 NS NS 4S+3 N HA 710 66,67 8
13 All NS 4D= W CA -130 25,00 3 15 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
14 - NS 3C-1 W DA 50 25,00 3
15 NS NS 3NT-1 S H3 -100 75,00 9
16 EW NS 6D-5 W C10 500 100,00 12 13 Etienne Croegaert/Marcel Dumont
17 - NS 3H-2 S S9 -100 0,00 0
18 NS NS 3NT+1 S S8 630 8,33 1
19 EW         --   -- 0 /
20 All         --   --
21 NS         --   --
22 EW NS 1NT+2 W HK -150 33,33 4 16 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
23 All NS 3S-1 N H9 -100 41,67 5
24 - NS 3S= W SJ -140 58,33 7
NS PAIR 4 CLAUDE PIROTTE-ADRIANA HERNANDEZ
Saint Corneille 190830Vendredi 30-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 133 MaxMPs 252 Score 52,78% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S= W HA -140 16,67 2 5 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
2 NS NS 4H+2 W SA -480 16,67 2
3 EW NS 3NT= S CA 400 8,33 1
4 All NS 3NT-1 S D6 -100 33,33 4 14 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
5 NS NS 4H-1 N C10 -100 50,00 6
6 EW NS 2S+2 N H8 170 33,33 4
7 All NS 3H-2 E DA 200 83,33 10 26 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
8 - NS 4S= W HJ -420 50,00 6
9 EW NS 1NT= N H10 90 83,33 10
10 All NS 1NT+1 W C3 -120 58,33 7 28 Etienne Croegaert/Marcel Dumont
11 - NS 5C-2 W SA 100 75,00 9
12 NS NS 6S+1 N S9 1460 100,00 12
13 All         --   -- 0 /
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW NS 3NT= W H5 -600 41,67 5 19 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
17 - NS 2D= N* SA 90 33,33 4
18 NS NS 3NT+2 S S3 660 83,33 10
19 EW NS 3NT= E C2 -600 8,33 1 12 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
20 All NS 4S+1 W D10 -650 33,33 4
21 NS NS 4H+1 N C10 650 58,33 7
22 EW NS 4S-1 E CK 100 91,67 11 29 Didier Jacobs/Paul Reypens
23 All NS 3S= N C2 140 91,67 11
24 - NS 3S= W CQ -140 58,33 7
NS PAIR 5 ALBERT DEREZE-MICHEL BOLLEN
Saint Corneille 190830Vendredi 30-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 122 MaxMPs 252 Score 48,41% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S-1 W HA 50 66,67 8 28 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
2 NS NS 6Hx-1 W SA 100 83,33 10
3 EW NS 4H+1 N C9 450 83,33 10
4 All NS 3NT-1 S D6 -100 33,33 4 19 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
5 NS NS 3NT-2 N C6 -200 25,00 3
6 EW NS 3NT+1 N H8 430 100,00 12
7 All NS 2S= S S2 110 58,33 7 13 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
8 - NS 4S+1 E H7 -450 8,33 1
9 EW NS 2D-1 S HA -50 41,67 5
10 All NS 1NT+2 W C3 -150 16,67 2 10 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
11 - NS 5D-1 W SA 50 50,00 6
12 NS NS 4S+1 S HJ 650 16,67 2
13 All NS 3D-1 W CA 100 75,00 9 21 Didier Jacobs/Paul Reypens
14 - NS 2D= N H7 90 50,00 6
15 NS NS 3NT-2 S S3 -200 50,00 6
16 EW         --   -- 0 /
17 -         --   --
18 NS         --   --
19 EW NS 3NT-2 W C4 200 91,67 11 21 Etienne Croegaert/Marcel Dumont
20 All NS 3NT+2 W C2 -660 0,00 0
21 NS NS 5NT+1 N C2 690 83,33 10
22 EW NS 1NT+1 W C3 -120 50,00 6 10 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
23 All NS 3H+1 E SA -170 16,67 2
24 - NS 2S+2 W CQ -170 16,67 2
NS PAIR 6 BENOÎT FRAEYS-JANINE HEMES
Saint Corneille 190830Vendredi 30-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 133 MaxMPs 252 Score 52,78% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S= W HA -110 33,33 4 15 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
2 NS NS 4H= W D6 -420 50,00 6
3 EW NS 4H= N C7 420 41,67 5
4 All NS 3NT= S SJ 600 91,67 11 30 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
5 NS NS 4H= N C2 620 91,67 11
6 EW NS 4S= S H10 420 66,67 8
7 All NS 2S= N H9 110 58,33 7 13 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
8 - NS 5S= W HK -450 8,33 1
9 EW NS 1NT-1 N H10 -50 41,67 5
10 All         --   -- 0 /
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All NS 3D+1 W CA -130 25,00 3 23 Etienne Croegaert/Marcel Dumont
14 - NS 3NT-3 W DQ 150 91,67 11
15 NS NS 3NT-1 S S3 -100 75,00 9
16 EW NS 3NT= W HQ -600 41,67 5 18 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
17 - NS 2H+1 S S9 140 66,67 8
18 NS NS 4H+1 S S8 650 41,67 5
19 EW NS 3NT= W D2 -600 8,33 1 10 Didier Jacobs/Paul Reypens
20 All NS 3NT+1 W H4 -630 75,00 9
21 NS NS 6Hx-1 N C2 -200 0,00 0
22 EW NS 1NT+3 W C3 -180 8,33 1 24 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
23 All NS 3S= N CA 140 91,67 11
24 - NS 4C-1 N SK -50 100,00 12
NS PAIR 7 DOMINIQUE DARMSTAEDTER-GEORGES CASTERMANS
Saint Corneille 190830Vendredi 30-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 134 MaxMPs 252 Score 53,17% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4Sx-2 W HK 300 83,33 10 28 Didier Jacobs/Paul Reypens
2 NS NS 3H+1 W SA -170 66,67 8
3 EW NS 4H+1 N C6 450 83,33 10
4 All         --   -- 0 /
5 NS         --   --
6 EW         --   --
7 All NS 3S-1 S HA -100 8,33 1 13 Etienne Croegaert/Marcel Dumont
8 - NS 5D-1 E H9 50 100,00 12
9 EW NS 1NT-3 N H10 -150 0,00 0
10 All NS 1NT+2 W C3 -150 16,67 2 11 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
11 - NS 4Dx-1 W SK 100 75,00 9
12 NS NS 6S-1 S H8 -100 0,00 0
13 All NS 3D-1 W CA 100 75,00 9 9 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
14 - NS 4D-2 N H9 -100 0,00 0
15 NS NS 3NT-5 S H3 -500 0,00 0
16 EW NS 3S= E H10 -140 66,67 8 28 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
17 - NS 2NT+1 N SA 150 83,33 10
18 NS NS 3NT+2 S C3 660 83,33 10
19 EW NS 3NT-1 W SK 100 50,00 6 22 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
20 All NS 4S+1 W D10 -650 33,33 4
21 NS NS 6NT= N S3 1440 100,00 12
22 EW NS 2H-2 S SA -100 66,67 8 23 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
23 All NS 3S-1 N D8 -100 41,67 5
24 - NS 5C-2 S HQ -100 83,33 10
NS PAIR 8 GUIDO STERCKX-FRANK STANDAERT
Saint Corneille 190830Vendredi 30-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 134 MaxMPs 252 Score 53,17% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 N S9 -50 50,00 6 20 Etienne Croegaert/Marcel Dumont
2 NS NS 4H+1 W SA -450 33,33 4
3 EW NS 4H+1 N C9 450 83,33 10
4 All NS 3NT= N S10 600 91,67 11 15 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
5 NS NS 4S-2 N C10 -200 25,00 3
6 EW NS 4S-1 S H10 -50 8,33 1
7 All NS 4H-3 E DA 300 100,00 12 26 Didier Jacobs/Paul Reypens
8 - NS 2D+4 E CA -170 75,00 9
9 EW NS 2S-1 S C2 -50 41,67 5
10 All NS 1NT= W S3 -90 83,33 10 19 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
11 - NS PASS N   Pass 33,33 4
12 NS NS 4S+2 S D10 680 41,67 5
13 All NS 3D+1 W CA -130 25,00 3 18 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
14 - NS 3NT-3 W DA 150 91,67 11
15 NS NS 3NT-3 S C7 -300 33,33 4
16 EW NS 4S= E H10 -620 16,67 2 18 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
17 - NS 2S-2 E HA 100 50,00 6
18 NS NS 3NT+2 S S8 660 83,33 10
19 EW NS 3NT-1 W C8 100 50,00 6 18 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
20 All NS 3NT+1 W H4 -630 75,00 9
21 NS NS 3NT-1 S CQ -100 25,00 3
22 EW         --   -- 0 /
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
EW PAIR 1 JOCELYNE BUBLOT-PATRICK BOULANGÉ
Saint Corneille 190830Vendredi 30-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 140 MaxMPs 288 Score 48,61% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-3 N S9 150 100,00 12 23 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
2 NS EW 3S= S DA -140 0,00 0
3 EW EW 3NT= N C9 -400 91,67 11
4 All EW 3NT-1 S D6 100 66,67 8 17 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
5 NS EW 3NT-2 N C6 200 75,00 9
6 EW EW 3NT+1 N H8 -430 0,00 0
7 All EW 3H-1 E SA -100 66,67 8 18 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
8 - EW 3S+1 W HK 170 25,00 3
9 EW EW 1NT-1 N C6 50 58,33 7
10 All EW 1NT= W S3 90 16,67 2 17 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
11 - EW PASS N   Pass 66,67 8
12 NS EW 4S+2 S D10 -680 58,33 7
13 All EW 4D= W CA 130 75,00 9 21 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
14 - EW 3C-1 W DA -50 75,00 9
15 NS EW 3NT-1 S H3 100 25,00 3
16 EW EW 3S= E H10 140 33,33 4 8 Dominique Darmstaedter/Georges Castermans
17 - EW 2NT+1 N SA -150 16,67 2
18 NS EW 3NT+2 S C3 -660 16,67 2
19 EW EW 3NT= E C2 600 91,67 11 24 Claude Pirotte/Adriana Hernandez
20 All EW 4S+1 W D10 650 66,67 8
21 NS EW 4H+1 N C10 -650 41,67 5
22 EW EW 1NT+3 W C3 180 91,67 11 12 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
23 All EW 3S= N CA -140 8,33 1
24 - EW 4C-1 N SK 50 0,00 0
EW PAIR 2 JOSIANE DUVIGNEAUD-MICHÈLE CALMEYN
Saint Corneille 190830Vendredi 30-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 151 MaxMPs 288 Score 52,43% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S-1 W HA -50 33,33 4 8 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
2 NS EW 6Hx-1 W SA -100 16,67 2
3 EW EW 4H+1 N C9 -450 16,67 2
4 All EW 3NT-1 N D5 100 66,67 8 23 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
5 NS EW 3NT= S C3 -600 33,33 4
6 EW EW 4S-1 S H10 50 91,67 11
7 All EW 2S= N H9 -110 41,67 5 23 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
8 - EW 5S= W HK 450 91,67 11
9 EW EW 1NT-1 N H10 50 58,33 7
10 All EW 1NT+1 W S3 120 41,67 5 20 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
11 - EW 4S-1 N S7 50 91,67 11
12 NS EW 4S+3 N HA -710 33,33 4
13 All EW 3D-1 W CA -100 25,00 3 27 Dominique Darmstaedter/Georges Castermans
14 - EW 4D-2 N H9 100 100,00 12
15 NS EW 3NT-5 S H3 500 100,00 12
16 EW EW 3NT= W H5 600 58,33 7 17 Claude Pirotte/Adriana Hernandez
17 - EW 2D= N* SA -90 66,67 8
18 NS EW 3NT+2 S S3 -660 16,67 2
19 EW EW 3NT-1 W C8 -100 50,00 6 18 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
20 All EW 3NT+1 W H4 630 25,00 3
21 NS EW 3NT-1 S CQ 100 75,00 9
22 EW EW 2S-1 E H5 -100 8,33 1 15 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
23 All EW 4H-1 E SA -100 33,33 4
24 - EW 3S+1 W CQ 170 83,33 10
EW PAIR 3 ROBERT CASSIMAN-LOUIS VRANKEN
Saint Corneille 190830Vendredi 30-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 149 MaxMPs 288 Score 51,74% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S= W HA 140 83,33 10 31 Claude Pirotte/Adriana Hernandez
2 NS EW 4H+2 W SA 480 83,33 10
3 EW EW 3NT= S CA -400 91,67 11
4 All EW 3NT= S SJ -600 8,33 1 6 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
5 NS EW 4H= N C2 -620 8,33 1
6 EW EW 4S= S H10 -420 33,33 4
7 All EW 3S-1 S HA 100 91,67 11 19 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
8 - EW 4NT= E CJ 430 66,67 8
9 EW EW 1NT+1 N C6 -120 0,00 0
10 All EW 1NT+2 W C3 150 83,33 10 25 Dominique Darmstaedter/Georges Castermans
11 - EW 4Dx-1 W SK -100 25,00 3
12 NS EW 6S-1 S H8 100 100,00 12
13 All EW 4D= W CA 130 75,00 9 13 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
14 - EW 5C-2 W CJ -100 33,33 4
15 NS EW 3NT= S HJ -600 0,00 0
16 EW EW 4S= E H10 620 83,33 10 18 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
17 - EW 2S-2 E HA -100 50,00 6
18 NS EW 3NT+2 S S8 -660 16,67 2
19 EW EW 3NT-1 W C10 -100 50,00 6 11 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
20 All EW 3NT= W H4 600 0,00 0
21 NS EW 4H+1 N S2 -650 41,67 5
22 EW EW 1NT+1 W C3 120 50,00 6 26 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
23 All EW 3H+1 E SA 170 83,33 10
24 - EW 2S+2 W CQ 170 83,33 10
EW PAIR 4 ETIENNE CROEGAERT-MARCEL DUMONT
Saint Corneille 190830Vendredi 30-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 148 MaxMPs 288 Score 51,39% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 N S9 50 50,00 6 16 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
2 NS EW 4H+1 W SA 450 66,67 8
3 EW EW 4H+1 N C9 -450 16,67 2
4 All EW 3NT-2 S D6 200 100,00 12 17 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
5 NS EW 4S= N C10 -620 8,33 1
6 EW EW 4S= S H10 -420 33,33 4
7 All EW 3S-1 S HA 100 91,67 11 23 Dominique Darmstaedter/Georges Castermans
8 - EW 5D-1 E H9 -50 0,00 0
9 EW EW 1NT-3 N H10 150 100,00 12
10 All EW 1NT+1 W C3 120 41,67 5 8 Claude Pirotte/Adriana Hernandez
11 - EW 5C-2 W SA -100 25,00 3
12 NS EW 6S+1 N S9 -1460 0,00 0
13 All EW 3D+1 W CA 130 75,00 9 13 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
14 - EW 3NT-3 W DQ -150 8,33 1
15 NS EW 3NT-1 S S3 100 25,00 3
16 EW EW 6D-5 W C10 -500 0,00 0 23 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
17 - EW 3H-2 S S9 100 100,00 12
18 NS EW 3NT+1 S S8 -630 91,67 11
19 EW EW 3NT-2 W C4 -200 8,33 1 15 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
20 All EW 3NT+2 W C2 660 100,00 12
21 NS EW 5NT+1 N C2 -690 16,67 2
22 EW EW 1NT+3 W C3 180 91,67 11 33 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
23 All EW 2S-2 N DJ 200 100,00 12
24 - EW 3S+1 W H8 170 83,33 10
EW PAIR 5 DIDIER JACOBS-PAUL REYPENS
Saint Corneille 190830Vendredi 30-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 113 MaxMPs 288 Score 39,24% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4Sx-2 W HK -300 16,67 2 8 Dominique Darmstaedter/Georges Castermans
2 NS EW 3H+1 W SA 170 33,33 4
3 EW EW 4H+1 N C6 -450 16,67 2
4 All EW 1NT+1 S D7 -120 33,33 4 20 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
5 NS EW 6Sx-2 N SA 500 100,00 12
6 EW EW 4S= S H10 -420 33,33 4
7 All EW 4H-3 E DA -300 0,00 0 10 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
8 - EW 2D+4 E CA 170 25,00 3
9 EW EW 2S-1 S C2 50 58,33 7
10 All EW 3H-3 E SK -300 0,00 0 18 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
11 - EW 4S-1 N H2 50 91,67 11
12 NS EW 4S+2 N HA -680 58,33 7
13 All EW 3D-1 W CA -100 25,00 3 15 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
14 - EW 2D= N H7 -90 50,00 6
15 NS EW 3NT-2 S S3 200 50,00 6
16 EW EW 4S-1 E H4 -100 16,67 2 9 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
17 - EW 3D-4 E* HA -200 0,00 0
18 NS EW 4H+1 S S3 -650 58,33 7
19 EW EW 3NT= W D2 600 91,67 11 26 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
20 All EW 3NT+1 W H4 630 25,00 3
21 NS EW 6Hx-1 N C2 200 100,00 12
22 EW EW 4S-1 E CK -100 8,33 1 7 Claude Pirotte/Adriana Hernandez
23 All EW 3S= N C2 -140 8,33 1
24 - EW 3S= W CQ 140 41,67 5
EW PAIR 6 ROLAND CLOKERS-ANDRÉ SERVAYE
Saint Corneille 190830Vendredi 30-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 144 MaxMPs 288 Score 50,00% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= N S9 -400 0,00 0 19 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
2 NS EW 4Sx-2 S DA 500 100,00 12
3 EW EW 4S= S DJ -420 58,33 7
4 All EW 3NT= N S10 -600 8,33 1 21 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
5 NS EW 4S-2 N C10 200 75,00 9
6 EW EW 4S-1 S H10 50 91,67 11
7 All EW 3H-2 E DA -200 16,67 2 10 Claude Pirotte/Adriana Hernandez
8 - EW 4S= W HJ 420 50,00 6
9 EW EW 1NT= N H10 -90 16,67 2
10 All EW 1NT+2 W C3 150 83,33 10 26 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
11 - EW 5D-1 W SA -50 50,00 6
12 NS EW 4S+1 S HJ -650 83,33 10
13 All EW 3NT-4 E HJ -400 0,00 0 19 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
14 - EW 5C-1 W CJ -50 75,00 9
15 NS EW 3NT-4 S C7 400 83,33 10
16 EW EW 3NT= W HQ 600 58,33 7 18 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
17 - EW 2H+1 S S9 -140 33,33 4
18 NS EW 4H+1 S S8 -650 58,33 7
19 EW EW 3NT-2 W SK -200 8,33 1 18 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
20 All EW 4S+1 W D10 650 66,67 8
21 NS EW 6H-1 N C10 100 75,00 9
22 EW EW 2H-2 S SA 100 33,33 4 13 Dominique Darmstaedter/Georges Castermans
23 All EW 3S-1 N D8 100 58,33 7
24 - EW 5C-2 S HQ 100 16,67 2
EW PAIR 7 FREDDY FROYEN-JEAN-CLAUDE MARCHETTI
Saint Corneille 190830Vendredi 30-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12MPs 163 MaxMPs 288 Score 56,60% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S= W HA 110 66,67 8 21 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
2 NS EW 4H= W D6 420 50,00 6
3 EW EW 4H= N C7 -420 58,33 7
4 All EW 3NT-1 S D6 100 66,67 8 22 Claude Pirotte/Adriana Hernandez
5 NS EW 4H-1 N C10 100 50,00 6
6 EW EW 2S+2 N H8 -170 66,67 8
7 All EW 2S= S S2 -110 41,67 5 23 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
8 - EW 4S+1 E H7 450 91,67 11
9 EW EW 2D-1 S HA 50 58,33 7
10 All EW 1NT+2 W C3 150 83,33 10 12 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
11 - EW 3S= N HQ -140 0,00 0
12 NS EW 6S= S H5 -1430 16,67 2
13 All EW 3D+1 W CA 130 75,00 9 18 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
14 - EW 3NT-3 W DA -150 8,33 1
15 NS EW 3NT-3 S C7 300 66,67 8
16 EW EW 4S+1 E CK 650 100,00 12 33 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
17 - EW 1S-1 E H10 -50 83,33 10
18 NS EW 3NT+1 S S3 -630 91,67 11
19 EW EW 3NT-1 W SK -100 50,00 6 14 Dominique Darmstaedter/Georges Castermans
20 All EW 4S+1 W D10 650 66,67 8
21 NS EW 6NT= N S3 -1440 0,00 0
22 EW EW 1NT+2 W HK 150 66,67 8 20 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
23 All EW 3S-1 N H9 100 58,33 7
24 - EW 3S= W SJ 140 41,67 5