Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

10 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Director: Freddy Froyen Scorer: Benoît Fraëys Received 270 of 270 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH] Bds Total Max %Score
1 8 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx 27 279,00 486 57,41
2 2 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey 27 271,00 486 55,76
3 6 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti 27 250,00 486 51,44
4 10 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster 27 249,00 486 51,23
5 7 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak 27 248,00 486 51,03
6 5 Roland Clokers & André Servaye 27 241,00 486 49,59
7 4 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert 27 240,00 486 49,38
8 9 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter 27 225,00 486 46,30
9 3 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel 27 215,00 486 44,24
10 1 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin 27 212,00 486 43,62
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST] Bds Total Max %Score
1 3 Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn 27 302,00 486 62,14
2 10 Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre 27 280,00 486 57,61
3 1 Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen 27 271,00 486 55,76
4 9 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen 27 256,00 486 52,67
5 6 Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur 27 240,00 486 49,38
6 7 Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts 27 233,00 486 47,94
7 2 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes 27 232,00 486 47,74
8 5 Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay 27 222,00 486 45,68
9 4 Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert 27 221,00 486 45,47
10 8 Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs 27 173,00 486 35,60

(printed 18:12:36 23-08-19 PairsScorer8.1.3(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
Opt
EW 4SX; 300:
♠52
JT3
Q32
♣AKJ82
♠AQ83
A8
6
♣QT9763
  ♠KT974
76
JT85
♣54
   11     
12 HCP 4  
   13     

♠J6
KQ9542
AK974
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 4 4 -
S 1 - 4 4 -
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 4H+1 S D6 450   5 13 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
2 3 4H= S D6 420   2 16 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
3 2 4S-1 E DA 50   0 18 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
4 7 5H+1 S D6 480   13 5 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
5 9 4H+1 S D6 450   5 13 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
6 8 5H+1 S D6 480   13 5 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
7 4 4H+2 S D6 480   13 5 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
8 6 4H+2 S D6 480   13 5 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 5 4H+2 S D6 480   13 5 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
10 10 4H+2 S D6 480   13 5 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 4D; -130:
♠KT832
JT972
2
♣T5
♠64
AK43
Q9
♣QJ763
  ♠J7
-
KJ8753
♣AK982
    4     
12 HCP 12 
   12     

♠AQ95
Q865
AT64
♣4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 3 - -
S - 2 3 - -
E 1 - - 4 3
W 1 - - 4 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 5C-2 E S5 100   14 4 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
2 3 4D-1 E C4 50   9 9 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
3 2 5C-2 E SA 100   14 4 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
4 7 5C-1 W D2 50   9 9 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
5 9 5C-2 E SA 100   14 4 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
6 8 4D= E SA   130 5 13 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
7 4 5Cx-2 E SA 300   18 0 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
8 6 3C+1 E SA   130 5 13 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 5 5C= E SA   400 2 16 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
10 10 5C+1 E H5   420 0 18 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 6S; 980:
♠Q94
KQ
A93
♣Q9864
♠853
8643
T64
♣J73
  ♠K7
T52
KQJ82
♣K52
   13     
 1 HCP 12 
   14     

♠AJT62
AJ97
75
♣AT
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 6 5 2 5
S 5 6 5 2 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 4S+1 S D4 450   5 13 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
2 3 4S+1 S D10 450   5 13 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
3 2 4S+1 S S8 450   5 13 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
4 7 4S+1 S D4 450   5 13 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
5 9 4S+2 S D6 480   15 3 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
6 8 4S+2 S D4 480   15 3 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
7 4 4S+1 S D10 450   5 13 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
8 6 4S+2 S S3 480   15 3 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 5 4S+2 S H6 480   15 3 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
10 10 4S+1 S D10 450   5 13 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
Opt
NS 1S; 140:
♠KJ863
A8
QT5
♣A82
♠92
Q532
A74
♣KQ97
  ♠AT4
JT74
J932
♣54
   14     
11 HCP 6  
    9     

♠Q75
K96
K86
♣JT63
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 - 1 2
S 2 3 - 1 2
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 4S-2 N HJ   200 0 18 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 2 2S= N HJ 110   4 14 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
3 1 2S= N D3 110   4 14 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
4 9 2S+2 N HJ 170   16 2 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
5 8 2S+1 N D2 140   11 7 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
6 7 2S+1 N HJ 140   11 7 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
7 6 2S= N HJ 110   4 14 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
8 5 3S= N HJ 140   11 7 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
9 10 4S= N HJ 620   18 0 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
10 4 2S+1 N C5 140   11 7 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 4HX; 100:
♠AKJT3
T4
62
♣Q962
♠Q862
AJ7
AJ94
♣KJ
  ♠4
98652
Q85
♣T854
   10     
16 HCP 2  
   12     

♠975
KQ3
KT73
♣A73
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 - - 1
S 3 3 - - 1
E - - 3 1 -
W - - 3 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 3H-1 E S5 50   2 16 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 2 1NT+4 S* H7 210   18 0 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
3 1 3S-1 N* H2   100 0 18 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
4 9 1S-2 W* D6 100   5 13 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
5 8 2S+2 N* H9 170   16 2 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
6 7 2S+1 N* H9 140   13 5 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
7 6 1NTx-1 W* SA 100   5 13 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
8 5 2S= N* H9 110   8 10 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
9 10 1NT+1 S* D4 120   10 8 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
10 4 2S+1 N* C10 140   13 5 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 1H; 140:
♠A
AK92
Q9753
♣AQ3
♠QJ9
QT43
KT
♣T964
  ♠KT76
87
J86
♣K852
   19     
 8 HCP 7  
    6     

♠85432
J65
A42
♣J7
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 3 4 1
S 2 1 3 4 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 2H+2 N C2 170   6 12 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 2 2NT+2 N C2 180   8 10 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
3 1 3NT+2 N C2 460   18 0 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
4 9 4H-1 N C2   50 0 18 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
5 8 3NT+1 N C8 430   15 3 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
6 7 2NT+3 N H8 210   10 8 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
7 6 3NT= N C2 400   12 6 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
8 5 2H+1 N C2 140   4 14 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
9 10 2H= N S6 110   2 16 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
10 4 3NT+1 N C2 430   15 3 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS 2C,NS 2D; 110:
♠Q32
-
K8753
♣AT842
♠K85
A752
964
♣Q75
  ♠A764
Q9843
A2
♣J3
    9     
 9 HCP 11 
   11     

♠JT9
KJT6
QJT
♣K96
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - 3 3
S 1 1 - 3 3
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 2H-1 E SJ 100   10 8 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
2 1 3H-2 E DQ 200   18 0 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
3 3 2H= E S9   110 2 16 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
4 8 2NT-2 S H2   200 0 18 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
5 10 4D-1 N H4   100 4 14 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
6 9 2H-1 E DQ 100   10 8 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
7 5 2H-1 E DQ 100   10 8 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
8 4 2H-1 E DQ 100   10 8 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
9 6 4D= N H9 130   16 2 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 7 2H-1 E DQ 100   10 8 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
Opt
EW 4H; -420:
♠9832
QJ6
JT73
♣J2
♠AJ7
AK9
954
♣K854
  ♠QT5
T7532
A86
♣A7
    5     
15 HCP 10 
   10     

♠K64
84
KQ2
♣QT963
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 4 3 2
W 3 3 4 3 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 4H+1 W D3   450 2 16 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
2 1 3NT+1 W S9   430 8 10 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
3 3 4H= W D3   420 14 4 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
4 8 4H= W S9   420 14 4 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
5 10 3NT+1 W CJ   430 8 10 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
6 9 4H+1 W D3   450 2 16 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
7 5 4H+1 W DJ   450 2 16 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
8 4 3NT+1 W S9   430 8 10 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
9 6 4H= W DJ   420 14 4 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 7 3NT-2 W DJ 100   18 0 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
S 1H; 140:
♠KT8
AK984
7
♣J954
♠AJ7
32
AK962
♣Q76
  ♠Q962
QT7
543
♣T82
   11     
14 HCP 4  
   11     

♠543
J65
QJT8
♣AK3
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 1 2
S 1 - 3 1 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 2H= N D4 110   6 12 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
2 1 2H+1 N D3 140   14 4 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
3 3 2H= N S2 110   6 12 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
4 8 4H-1 N D3   50 2 16 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
5 10 4H-2 N D4   100 0 18 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
6 9 2H+1 N D5 140   14 4 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
7 5 1NT+2 S DA 150   18 0 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
8 4 2H+1 N S2 140   14 4 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
9 6 2NT= S DA 120   10 8 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 7 2H= N D4 110   6 12 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
Opt
NS 3H; 140:
♠QT
KQT86
KQ73
♣K7
♠AJ9
J92
AT9
♣AQ85
  ♠K652
3
864
♣J6432
   15     
16 HCP 4  
    5     

♠8743
A754
J52
♣T9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 1 -
S - - 3 1 -
E - 1 - - 3
W - 1 - - 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2H+1 S C5 140   9 9 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
2 9 1NT-2 W HK 200   16 2 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
3 8 4C-1 E S8 100   1 17 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
4 4 1NT-3 W HK 300   18 0 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
5 6 1NT-1 W H6 100   1 17 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 5 2H+1 S DA 140   9 9 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
7 1 2D+1 N C2 110   4 14 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
8 10 2H+2 N S2 170   14 4 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
9 2 2H+1 S C5 140   9 9 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
10 3 2H+1 N S2 140   9 9 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
Opt
EW 1H; -140:
♠A9832
T3
54
♣A965
♠KQJ54
AK42
2
♣K84
  ♠T
Q86
AQJ973
♣J32
    8     
16 HCP 10 
    6     

♠76
J975
KT86
♣QT7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 3 2 1
W 2 2 3 2 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4H-3 W D5 150   18 0 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
2 9 3NT+1 E H5   430 1 17 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
3 8 3NT-2 W S3 100   16 2 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
4 4 2NT+1 E H5   150 6 12 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
5 6 3NT-1 W C5 50   11 7 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 5 3NT-1 W C5 50   11 7 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
7 1 3NT-1 E C7 50   11 7 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
8 10 3NT-1 W C5 50   11 7 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
9 2 3NT+1 W C5   430 1 17 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
10 3 4H= W D5   420 4 14 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
EW 7C; -1440:
♠86
87
KJT9832
♣J3
♠AJ9
J32
A74
♣KQ64
  ♠KQ75
AK64
6
♣AT92
    5     
15 HCP 16 
    4     

♠T432
QT95
Q5
♣875
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 6 6 1 7
W 5 6 6 1 7
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3Dx-3 N HA   800 0 18 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
2 9 6NT-1 W DJ 50   17 1 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
3 8 3H+1 E DQ   170 14 4 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
4 4 4S+2 W H8   480 4 14 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
5 6 4NT+1 W DJ   460 8 10 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 5 4NT+1 W DJ   460 8 10 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
7 1 4NT+1 W DJ   460 8 10 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
8 10 5C+2 E DQ   440 12 6 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
9 2 6NT-1 W D9 50   17 1 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
10 3 3NT+3 W S8   490 2 16 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
Opt
EW 1N; -120:
♠T43
AK96
AT753
♣6
♠AQ2
8432
KQJ9
♣KQ
  ♠K65
QJ
42
♣AT7432
   11     
17 HCP 10 
    2     

♠J987
T75
86
♣J985
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 1 1 3
W 2 1 1 1 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT= W D5   600 2 16 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
2 8 4C-2 E D8 200   15 3 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
3 7 3NT= W D5   600 2 16 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
4 10 1D-1 N HQ   100 6 12 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
5 5 3NT-2 W D5 200   15 3 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
6 4 3NT-1 W HA 100   9 9 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
7 3 3NT= W D5   600 2 16 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
8 2 3NT-2 W HA 200   15 3 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
9 1 3NT-2 W HA 200   15 3 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
10 6 2S-1 E D8 100   9 9 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
Opt
EW 2H; -140:
♠KJ853
A72
98
♣962
♠T42
J95
AKT
♣A743
  ♠A76
KT83
765
♣QJT
    8     
12 HCP 10 
   10     

♠Q9
Q64
QJ432
♣K85
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 3 2 3
W 2 1 3 2 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2C+1 W D9   110 12 6 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
2 8 1NT-1 E D3 50   18 0 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
3 7 1NT+1 E SQ   120 8 10 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
4 10 2D-3 S H5   150 2 16 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
5 5 1NT= E SQ   90 14 4 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
6 4 1NT+2 E D3   150 2 16 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
7 3 PASS N   Pass   16 2 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
8 2 2NT= W C2   120 8 10 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
9 1 2D-3 S H5   150 2 16 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
10 6 1NT+1 W S5   120 8 10 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 2S; -110:
♠A53
632
QT752
♣K6
♠92
T974
J9843
♣82
  ♠KJT87
A
A6
♣AQ954
    9     
 1 HCP 18 
   12     

♠Q64
KQJ85
K
♣JT73
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 - -
S - - - - -
E - 2 - - 1
W - 2 - - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3H-3 S S9   300 2 16 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
2 8 3S-1 E DK 50   10 8 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
3 7 4S-4 E DK 200   15 3 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
4 10 3H-2 S S9   200 4 14 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
5 5 4S-4 E HK 200   15 3 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
6 4 2S+1 E DK   140 6 12 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
7 3 3Sx-2 E HK 300   18 0 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
8 2 2S= E HK   110 8 10 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
9 1 3Hx-2 S S9   500 0 18 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
10 6 3S-3 E HK 150   12 6 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
Opt
EW 4S; -650:
♠973
A9
QT954
♣T73
♠85
KJ73
K62
♣AQ54
  ♠AKQT62
Q54
J
♣J86
    6     
13 HCP 13 
    8     

♠J4
T862
A873
♣K92
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 3 5 4 - 4
W 3 5 4 - 4
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2S+2 E H10   170 17 1 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
2 7 4S= E S4   620 11 7 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
3 10 4S+1 E H10   650 3 15 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
4 5 4S= E SJ   620 11 7 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
5 4 2S+2 E SJ   170 17 1 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
6 6 3NT+1 W D5   630 8 10 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 2 4S+1 E H8   650 3 15 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
8 1 4S+1 E H2   650 3 15 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
9 3 4S+1 E H2   650 3 15 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
10 9 3NT= W D10   600 14 4 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
Opt
EW 5CX; 300:
♠AT973
6
QJT52
♣J8
♠K84
JT753
K98
♣T3
  ♠J
2
A743
♣AK97654
    8     
 7 HCP 12 
   13     

♠Q652
AKQ984
6
♣Q2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 2 - -
S - 4 2 - -
E - - - 1 3
W - - - 1 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2H= S C3 110   18 0 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
2 7 3H-2 S C10   100 4 14 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
3 10 3C+2 E HA   150 0 18 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
4 5 3C-1 E HA 50   13 5 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
5 4 3S-2 N CA   100 4 14 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
6 6 4C-2 E HA 100   16 2 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 2 4C-1 E HA 50   13 5 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
8 1 4S-1 N H2   50 9 9 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
9 3 3Hx-1 S C10   100 4 14 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
10 9 3H-1 S C10   50 9 9 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 1N; 90:
♠T42
J843
KJ3
♣AKQ
♠J3
AT2
QT94
♣J653
  ♠AK97
975
A7
♣T984
   14     
 8 HCP 11 
    7     

♠Q865
KQ6
8652
♣72
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 1 1 -
S 1 1 1 1 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 1NT+1 N C10 120   14 4 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
2 7 1NT+1 N C4 120   14 4 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
3 10 1NT= S SJ 90   7 11 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
4 5 2H+1 N SA 140   18 0 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
5 4 1NT= N C10 90   7 11 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
6 6 1NT= N H9 90   7 11 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 2 1NT+1 N C10 120   14 4 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
8 1 1S= S C5 80   2 16 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
9 3 1NT= N SA 90   7 11 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
10 9 2H-2 S SJ   200 0 18 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 5SX; -300:
♠8654
T94
Q98
♣J74
♠A
QJ853
K4
♣AKQ53
  ♠JT2
K2
J75
♣T9862
    3     
19 HCP 5  
   13     

♠KQ973
A76
AT632
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 2 -
S - 3 - 2 -
E 1 - 4 - 5
W 1 - 3 - 5
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 4Sxx-2 S CK   600 7 11 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
2 6 4H+1 W D9   650 1 17 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 5 5C+1 E SK   620 4 14 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
4 1 4C+1 E SK   150 10 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
5 3 5C= E SK   600 7 11 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
6 10 4C= W D9   130 12 6 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
7 7 5H= W S6   650 1 17 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
8 9 3S= S CA 140   16 2 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
9 8 3S= S CA 140   16 2 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
10 2 3S= S CA 140   16 2 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
Opt
EW 1S; -110:
♠KQ
KJT3
AT85
♣T92
♠AJT95
Q52
QJ7
♣J7
  ♠874
984
K43
♣AK64
   13     
11 HCP 10 
    6     

♠632
A76
962
♣Q853
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 1 1
S - - 1 1 1
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 1NT-1 S SJ   100 5 13 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
2 6 2S-1 W C9 100   12 6 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 5 2S-1 W H3 100   12 6 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
4 1 2S-1 W C10 100   12 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
5 3 1S+1 W HJ   110 2 16 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
6 10 2S-1 W C10 100   12 6 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
7 7 3S-2 W C10 200   18 0 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
8 9 1NT-1 S S5   100 5 13 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
9 8 2S+1 W HJ   140 0 18 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
10 2 2S-1 W C9 100   12 6 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 4H; -450:
♠QT743
Q83
J76
♣A7
♠-
AKJ95
T5
♣K86542
  ♠A982
742
A943
♣Q3
    9     
11 HCP 10 
   10     

♠KJ65
T6
KQ82
♣JT9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 1 - 5 - 5
W 1 - 5 - 5
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3S-1 N H7   100 12 6 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
2 6 4H+1 W SQ   450 3 15 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 5 2NT-4 W S3 200   18 0 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
4 1 3S-2 N H2   200 9 9 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
5 3 4H+1 W D6   450 3 15 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
6 10 3H+2 W CA   200 9 9 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
7 7 4H+1 W D6   450 3 15 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
8 9 3H-1 W S3 50   14 4 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
9 8 4H+1 W CA   450 3 15 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
10 2 4H-2 W S4 100   16 2 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 3N; -600:
♠973
K87
83
♣AT832
♠A62
J532
AQJ6
♣94
  ♠QJ5
AQ4
T975
♣QJ6
    7     
12 HCP 12 
    9     

♠KT84
T96
K42
♣K75
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 3 4 1
W 3 2 3 4 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3NT+1 E S4   630 1 17 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 10 2NT+2 E S4   180 8 10 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
3 4 2NT= E S4   120 15 3 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
4 3 2NT= E S4   120 15 3 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
5 2 3NT+1 E S4   630 1 17 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
6 1 2NT+1 E S4   150 11 7 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
7 9 3NT= E S4   600 4 14 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
8 8 2D= E S4   90 18 0 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
9 7 2NT+1 W C3   150 11 7 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
10 5 2NT+4 E S4   240 6 12 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS 3N; 630:
♠QJ
Q4
KQ72
♣AKT64
♠7432
K873
954
♣Q5
  ♠K98
AT95
J86
♣J97
   17     
 5 HCP 9  
    9     

♠AT65
J62
AT3
♣832
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 3 4 4
S 4 4 3 4 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3NT+1 N H5 630   15 3 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 10 3C+1 N H5 130   3 15 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
3 4 3C+1 N DJ 130   3 15 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
4 3 3NT= S H3 600   12 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
5 2 3NT+3 N H10 690   18 0 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
6 1 3C+2 N C7 150   8 10 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
7 9 1NT+2 N H5 150   8 10 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
8 8 3NT+1 S H3 630   15 3 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
9 7 2D+1 N D6 110   0 18 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
10 5 3C+2 N S8 150   8 10 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
Opt
NS 1N; 120:
♠QT7
A53
96
♣87654
♠842
Q9764
AQ
♣J32
  ♠K653
82
JT852
♣AQ
    6     
 9 HCP 10 
   15     

♠AJ9
KJT
K743
♣KT9
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 1 1 2
S 2 1 1 1 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 1NT+1 N S5 120   12 6 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 10 1NT+2 S H4 150   15 3 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
3 4 1NT= N S5 90   6 12 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
4 3 1NT= S H6 90   6 12 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
5 2 1NT= S H6 90   6 12 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
6 1 1NT-1 S H6   50 1 17 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
7 9 2D-2 E D4 100   10 8 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
8 8 1NT+2 S H4 150   15 3 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
9 7 3NT= S S4 400   18 0 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
10 5 1NT-1 S H6   50 1 17 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 2D; 110:
♠8732
QT2
9862
♣K4
♠AKJ
J976
KQT
♣J73
  ♠T9654
A853
-
♣T952
    5     
15 HCP 4  
   16     

♠Q
K4
AJ7543
♣AQ86
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 -
S - - - 3 -
E 1 1 1 - 1
W 1 1 1 - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 2H= E SQ   110 0 18 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
2 4 2D+1 S SK 110   11 7 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
3 6 3D= S SA 110   11 7 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
4 2 5S-3 E DA 300   18 0 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
5 1 3D= S SK 110   11 7 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
6 3 2D+1 S SA 110   11 7 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
7 10 3D= S SA 110   11 7 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
8 7 4Dx-1 S SA   100 2 16 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
9 9 4D-1 S SA   50 4 14 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
10 8 3D= S SA 110   11 7 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
Opt
NS 1S; 140:
♠AQ3
42
KQ74
♣T974
♠J6
K96
JT653
♣QJ8
  ♠T952
AQJT5
98
♣65
   11     
 8 HCP 7  
   14     

♠K874
873
A2
♣AK32
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 - 2 4
S 2 3 - 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 2C+2 S H6 130   12 6 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
2 4 1NT+1 N HQ 120   8 10 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
3 6 3NT-1 N HQ   100 3 15 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
4 2 3C+1 S H6 130   12 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
5 1 3NT-1 N HQ   100 3 15 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
6 3 3NT-1 N HQ   100 3 15 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
7 10 3NT-1 N HJ   100 3 15 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
8 7 2S+1 S HK 140   16 2 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
9 9 3C+1 S HK 130   12 6 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
10 8 3NT= S H6 600   18 0 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
Opt
NS 3C; 130:
♠J3
Q
KJ864
♣AKJ73
♠KQ754
KT83
932
♣4
  ♠T9
A954
QT75
♣Q92
   15     
 8 HCP 8  
    9     

♠A862
J762
A
♣T865
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 4
S 1 - - 1 4
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 3NT-1 S S5   50 6 12 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Vincent Damien & Cécile Crahay
2 4 3C+2 N S10 150   18 0 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jocelyne Bublot & Etienne Croegaert
3 6 3C+1 N S10 130   14 4 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
4 2 5C-3 N S10   150 0 18 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes
5 1 2C+1 N S10 110   10 8 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
6 3 2C+2 N S10 130   14 4 Freddy Froyen & Jean-Claude Marchetti Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
7 10 2C+2 N S10 130   14 4 Louis Vranken & Jean Koscielniak Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
8 7 2C= N S10 90   8 10 Mady de Buisseret & Claude Heynderickx Stefan Allacker & Lucienne Hoylaerts
9 9 3NT-2 S S5   100 3 15 Kathy Rice & Dominique Darmstaedter Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
10 8 3NT-2 S S5   100 3 15 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 ADRIANA HERNANDEZ-SIMONE RAUSIN
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 212 MaxMPs 486 Score 43,62% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+1 S D6 450 27,78 5 24 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
2 NS NS 5C-2 E S5 100 77,78 14
3 EW NS 4S+1 S D4 450 27,78 5
4 All NS 4S-2 N HJ -200 0,00 0 8 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
5 NS NS 3H-1 E S5 50 11,11 2
6 EW NS 2H+2 N C2 170 33,33 6
7 All NS 2H-1 E SJ 100 55,56 10 18 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
8 - NS 4H+1 W D3 -450 11,11 2
9 EW NS 2H= N D4 110 33,33 6
10 All NS 2H+1 S C5 140 50,00 9 27 Stefan Allacker/Lucienne Hoylaerts
11 - NS 4H-3 W D5 150 100,00 18
12 NS NS 3Dx-3 N HA -800 0,00 0
13 All NS 3NT= W D5 -600 11,11 2 16 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
14 - NS 2C+1 W D9 -110 66,67 12
15 NS NS 3H-3 S S9 -300 11,11 2
16 EW NS 2S+2 E H10 -170 94,44 17 49 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
17 - NS 2H= S C3 110 100,00 18
18 NS NS 1NT+1 N C10 120 77,78 14
19 EW NS 4Sxx-2 S CK -600 38,89 7 24 Jocelyne Bublot/Etienne Croegaert
20 All NS 1NT-1 S SJ -100 27,78 5
21 NS NS 3S-1 N H7 -100 66,67 12
22 EW NS 3NT+1 E S4 -630 5,56 1 28 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
23 All NS 3NT+1 N H5 630 83,33 15
24 - NS 1NT+1 N S5 120 66,67 12
25 EW NS 2H= E SQ -110 0,00 0 18 Vincent Damien/Cécile Crahay
26 All NS 2C+2 S H6 130 66,67 12
27 - NS 3NT-1 S S5 -50 33,33 6
NS PAIR 2 JEANINE CRISTENS-COLETTE REY
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 271 MaxMPs 486 Score 55,76% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= S D6 420 11,11 2 16 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
2 NS NS 4D-1 E C4 50 50,00 9
3 EW NS 4S+1 S D10 450 27,78 5
4 All NS 2S= N HJ 110 22,22 4 30 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
5 NS NS 1NT+4 S* H7 210 100,00 18
6 EW NS 2NT+2 N C2 180 44,44 8
7 All NS 3H-2 E DQ 200 100,00 18 40 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
8 - NS 3NT+1 W S9 -430 44,44 8
9 EW NS 2H+1 N D3 140 77,78 14
10 All NS 1NT-2 W HK 200 88,89 16 34 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
11 - NS 3NT+1 E H5 -430 5,56 1
12 NS NS 6NT-1 W DJ 50 94,44 17
13 All NS 4C-2 E D8 200 83,33 15 43 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
14 - NS 1NT-1 E D3 50 100,00 18
15 NS NS 3S-1 E DK 50 55,56 10
16 EW NS 4S= E S4 -620 61,11 11 29 Stefan Allacker/Lucienne Hoylaerts
17 - NS 3H-2 S C10 -100 22,22 4
18 NS NS 1NT+1 N C4 120 77,78 14
19 EW NS 4H+1 W D9 -650 5,56 1 16 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
20 All NS 2S-1 W C9 100 66,67 12
21 NS NS 4H+1 W SQ -450 16,67 3
22 EW NS 2NT+2 E S4 -180 44,44 8 26 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
23 All NS 3C+1 N H5 130 16,67 3
24 - NS 1NT+2 S H4 150 83,33 15
25 EW NS 2D+1 S SK 110 61,11 11 37 Jocelyne Bublot/Etienne Croegaert
26 All NS 1NT+1 N HQ 120 44,44 8
27 - NS 3C+2 N S10 150 100,00 18
NS PAIR 3 CLAUDE PIROTTE-PHILONE VAN MEENSEL
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 215 MaxMPs 486 Score 44,24% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 E DA 50 0,00 0 19 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
2 NS NS 5C-2 E SA 100 77,78 14
3 EW NS 4S+1 S S8 450 27,78 5
4 All NS 2S= N D3 110 22,22 4 22 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
5 NS NS 3S-1 N* H2 -100 0,00 0
6 EW NS 3NT+2 N C2 460 100,00 18
7 All NS 2H= E S9 -110 11,11 2 22 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
8 - NS 4H= W D3 -420 77,78 14
9 EW NS 2H= N S2 110 33,33 6
10 All NS 4C-1 E S8 100 5,56 1 31 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
11 - NS 3NT-2 W S3 100 88,89 16
12 NS NS 3H+1 E DQ -170 77,78 14
13 All NS 3NT= W D5 -600 11,11 2 25 Stefan Allacker/Lucienne Hoylaerts
14 - NS 1NT+1 E SQ -120 44,44 8
15 NS NS 4S-4 E DK 200 83,33 15
16 EW NS 4S+1 E H10 -650 16,67 3 10 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
17 - NS 3C+2 E HA -150 0,00 0
18 NS NS 1NT= S SJ 90 38,89 7
19 EW NS 5C+1 E SK -620 22,22 4 34 Vincent Damien/Cécile Crahay
20 All NS 2S-1 W H3 100 66,67 12
21 NS NS 2NT-4 W S3 200 100,00 18
22 EW NS 2NT= E S4 -120 83,33 15 24 Jocelyne Bublot/Etienne Croegaert
23 All NS 3C+1 N DJ 130 16,67 3
24 - NS 1NT= N S5 90 33,33 6
25 EW NS 3D= S SA 110 61,11 11 28 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
26 All NS 3NT-1 N HQ -100 16,67 3
27 - NS 3C+1 N S10 130 77,78 14
NS PAIR 4 GUIDO STERCKX-FRANK STANDAERT
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 240 MaxMPs 486 Score 49,38% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5H+1 S D6 480 72,22 13 27 Stefan Allacker/Lucienne Hoylaerts
2 NS NS 5C-1 W D2 50 50,00 9
3 EW NS 4S+1 S D4 450 27,78 5
4 All NS 2S+2 N HJ 170 88,89 16 21 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
5 NS NS 1S-2 W* D6 100 27,78 5
6 EW NS 4H-1 N C2 -50 0,00 0
7 All NS 2NT-2 S H2 -200 0,00 0 16 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
8 - NS 4H= W S9 -420 77,78 14
9 EW NS 4H-1 N D3 -50 11,11 2
10 All NS 1NT-3 W HK 300 100,00 18 28 Jocelyne Bublot/Etienne Croegaert
11 - NS 2NT+1 E H5 -150 33,33 6
12 NS NS 4S+2 W H8 -480 22,22 4
13 All NS 1D-1 N HQ -100 33,33 6 12 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
14 - NS 2D-3 S H5 -150 11,11 2
15 NS NS 3H-2 S S9 -200 22,22 4
16 EW NS 4S= E SJ -620 61,11 11 42 Vincent Damien/Cécile Crahay
17 - NS 3C-1 E HA 50 72,22 13
18 NS NS 2H+1 N SA 140 100,00 18
19 EW NS 4C+1 E SK -150 55,56 10 31 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
20 All NS 2S-1 W C10 100 66,67 12
21 NS NS 3S-2 N H2 -200 50,00 9
22 EW NS 2NT= E S4 -120 83,33 15 33 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
23 All NS 3NT= S H3 600 66,67 12
24 - NS 1NT= S H6 90 33,33 6
25 EW NS 5S-3 E DA 300 100,00 18 30 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
26 All NS 3C+1 S H6 130 66,67 12
27 - NS 5C-3 N S10 -150 0,00 0
NS PAIR 5 ROLAND CLOKERS-ANDRÉ SERVAYE
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 241 MaxMPs 486 Score 49,59% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+1 S D6 450 27,78 5 34 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
2 NS NS 5C-2 E SA 100 77,78 14
3 EW NS 4S+2 S D6 480 83,33 15
4 All NS 2S+1 N D2 140 61,11 11 42 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
5 NS NS 2S+2 N* H9 170 88,89 16
6 EW NS 3NT+1 N C8 430 83,33 15
7 All NS 4D-1 N H4 -100 22,22 4 12 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
8 - NS 3NT+1 W CJ -430 44,44 8
9 EW NS 4H-2 N D4 -100 0,00 0
10 All NS 1NT-1 W H6 100 5,56 1 20 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
11 - NS 3NT-1 W C5 50 61,11 11
12 NS NS 4NT+1 W DJ -460 44,44 8
13 All NS 3NT-2 W D5 200 83,33 15 44 Vincent Damien/Cécile Crahay
14 - NS 1NT= E SQ -90 77,78 14
15 NS NS 4S-4 E HK 200 83,33 15
16 EW NS 2S+2 E SJ -170 94,44 17 28 Jocelyne Bublot/Etienne Croegaert
17 - NS 3S-2 N CA -100 22,22 4
18 NS NS 1NT= N C10 90 38,89 7
19 EW NS 5C= E SK -600 38,89 7 12 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
20 All NS 1S+1 W HJ -110 11,11 2
21 NS NS 4H+1 W D6 -450 16,67 3
22 EW NS 3NT+1 E S4 -630 5,56 1 25 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
23 All NS 3NT+3 N H10 690 100,00 18
24 - NS 1NT= S H6 90 33,33 6
25 EW NS 3D= S SK 110 61,11 11 24 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
26 All NS 3NT-1 N HQ -100 16,67 3
27 - NS 2C+1 N S10 110 55,56 10
NS PAIR 6 FREDDY FROYEN-JEAN-CLAUDE MARCHETTI
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 250 MaxMPs 486 Score 51,44% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5H+1 S D6 480 72,22 13 33 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
2 NS NS 4D= E SA -130 27,78 5
3 EW NS 4S+2 S D4 480 83,33 15
4 All NS 2S+1 N HJ 140 61,11 11 34 Stefan Allacker/Lucienne Hoylaerts
5 NS NS 2S+1 N* H9 140 72,22 13
6 EW NS 2NT+3 N H8 210 55,56 10
7 All NS 2H-1 E DQ 100 55,56 10 26 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
8 - NS 4H+1 W D3 -450 11,11 2
9 EW NS 2H+1 N D5 140 77,78 14
10 All NS 2H+1 S DA 140 50,00 9 28 Vincent Damien/Cécile Crahay
11 - NS 3NT-1 W C5 50 61,11 11
12 NS NS 4NT+1 W DJ -460 44,44 8
13 All NS 3NT-1 W HA 100 50,00 9 17 Jocelyne Bublot/Etienne Croegaert
14 - NS 1NT+2 E D3 -150 11,11 2
15 NS NS 2S+1 E DK -140 33,33 6
16 EW NS 3NT+1 W D5 -630 44,44 8 31 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
17 - NS 4C-2 E HA 100 88,89 16
18 NS NS 1NT= N H9 90 38,89 7
19 EW NS 4C= W D9 -130 66,67 12 33 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
20 All NS 2S-1 W C10 100 66,67 12
21 NS NS 3H+2 W CA -200 50,00 9
22 EW NS 2NT+1 E S4 -150 61,11 11 20 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
23 All NS 3C+2 N C7 150 44,44 8
24 - NS 1NT-1 S H6 -50 5,56 1
25 EW NS 2D+1 S SA 110 61,11 11 28 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
26 All NS 3NT-1 N HQ -100 16,67 3
27 - NS 2C+2 N S10 130 77,78 14
NS PAIR 7 LOUIS VRANKEN-JEAN KOSCIELNIAK
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 248 MaxMPs 486 Score 51,03% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+2 S D6 480 72,22 13 36 Jocelyne Bublot/Etienne Croegaert
2 NS NS 5Cx-2 E SA 300 100,00 18
3 EW NS 4S+1 S D10 450 27,78 5
4 All NS 2S= N HJ 110 22,22 4 21 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 NS NS 1NTx-1 W* SA 100 27,78 5
6 EW NS 3NT= N C2 400 66,67 12
7 All NS 2H-1 E DQ 100 55,56 10 30 Vincent Damien/Cécile Crahay
8 - NS 4H+1 W DJ -450 11,11 2
9 EW NS 1NT+2 S DA 150 100,00 18
10 All NS 2D+1 N C2 110 22,22 4 23 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
11 - NS 3NT-1 E C7 50 61,11 11
12 NS NS 4NT+1 W DJ -460 44,44 8
13 All NS 3NT= W D5 -600 11,11 2 36 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
14 - NS PASS N   Pass 88,89 16
15 NS NS 3Sx-2 E HK 300 100,00 18
16 EW NS 4S+1 E H8 -650 16,67 3 30 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
17 - NS 4C-1 E HA 50 72,22 13
18 NS NS 1NT+1 N C10 120 77,78 14
19 EW NS 5H= W S6 -650 5,56 1 22 Stefan Allacker/Lucienne Hoylaerts
20 All NS 3S-2 W C10 200 100,00 18
21 NS NS 4H+1 W D6 -450 16,67 3
22 EW NS 3NT= E S4 -600 22,22 4 22 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
23 All NS 1NT+2 N H5 150 44,44 8
24 - NS 2D-2 E D4 100 55,56 10
25 EW NS 3D= S SA 110 61,11 11 28 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
26 All NS 3NT-1 N HJ -100 16,67 3
27 - NS 2C+2 N S10 130 77,78 14
NS PAIR 8 MADY DE BUISSERET-CLAUDE HEYNDERICKX
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 279 MaxMPs 486 Score 57,41% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+2 S D6 480 72,22 13 33 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 NS NS 3C+1 E SA -130 27,78 5
3 EW NS 4S+2 S S3 480 83,33 15
4 All NS 3S= N HJ 140 61,11 11 23 Vincent Damien/Cécile Crahay
5 NS NS 2S= N* H9 110 44,44 8
6 EW NS 2H+1 N C2 140 22,22 4
7 All NS 2H-1 E DQ 100 55,56 10 32 Jocelyne Bublot/Etienne Croegaert
8 - NS 3NT+1 W S9 -430 44,44 8
9 EW NS 2H+1 N S2 140 77,78 14
10 All NS 2H+2 N S2 170 77,78 14 37 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
11 - NS 3NT-1 W C5 50 61,11 11
12 NS NS 5C+2 E DQ -440 66,67 12
13 All NS 3NT-2 W HA 200 83,33 15 31 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
14 - NS 2NT= W C2 -120 44,44 8
15 NS NS 2S= E HK -110 44,44 8
16 EW NS 4S+1 E H2 -650 16,67 3 14 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
17 - NS 4S-1 N H2 -50 50,00 9
18 NS NS 1S= S C5 80 11,11 2
19 EW NS 3S= S CA 140 88,89 16 35 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
20 All NS 1NT-1 S S5 -100 27,78 5
21 NS NS 3H-1 W S3 50 77,78 14
22 EW NS 2D= E S4 -90 100,00 18 48 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
23 All NS 3NT+1 S H3 630 83,33 15
24 - NS 1NT+2 S H4 150 83,33 15
25 EW NS 4Dx-1 S SA -100 11,11 2 26 Stefan Allacker/Lucienne Hoylaerts
26 All NS 2S+1 S HK 140 88,89 16
27 - NS 2C= N S10 90 44,44 8
NS PAIR 9 KATHY RICE-DOMINIQUE DARMSTAEDTER
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 225 MaxMPs 486 Score 46,30% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+2 S D6 480 72,22 13 30 Vincent Damien/Cécile Crahay
2 NS NS 5C= E SA -400 11,11 2
3 EW NS 4S+2 S H6 480 83,33 15
4 All NS 4S= N HJ 620 100,00 18 30 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
5 NS NS 1NT+1 S* D4 120 55,56 10
6 EW NS 2H= N S6 110 11,11 2
7 All NS 4D= N H9 130 88,89 16 40 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
8 - NS 4H= W DJ -420 77,78 14
9 EW NS 2NT= S DA 120 55,56 10
10 All NS 2H+1 S C5 140 50,00 9 27 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
11 - NS 3NT+1 W C5 -430 5,56 1
12 NS NS 6NT-1 W D9 50 94,44 17
13 All NS 3NT-2 W HA 200 83,33 15 17 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
14 - NS 2D-3 S H5 -150 11,11 2
15 NS NS 3Hx-2 S S9 -500 0,00 0
16 EW NS 4S+1 E H2 -650 16,67 3 14 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
17 - NS 3Hx-1 S C10 -100 22,22 4
18 NS NS 1NT= N SA 90 38,89 7
19 EW NS 3S= S CA 140 88,89 16 19 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
20 All NS 2S+1 W HJ -140 0,00 0
21 NS NS 4H+1 W CA -450 16,67 3
22 EW NS 2NT+1 W C3 -150 61,11 11 29 Stefan Allacker/Lucienne Hoylaerts
23 All NS 2D+1 N D6 110 0,00 0
24 - NS 3NT= S S4 400 100,00 18
25 EW NS 4D-1 S SA -50 22,22 4 19 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
26 All NS 3C+1 S HK 130 66,67 12
27 - NS 3NT-2 S S5 -100 16,67 3
NS PAIR 10 PHILIPPE CLAVAREAU-PETER POLSTER
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 249 MaxMPs 486 Score 51,23% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+2 S D6 480 72,22 13 18 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
2 NS NS 5C+1 E H5 -420 0,00 0
3 EW NS 4S+1 S D10 450 27,78 5
4 All NS 2S+1 N C5 140 61,11 11 39 Jocelyne Bublot/Etienne Croegaert
5 NS NS 2S+1 N* C10 140 72,22 13
6 EW NS 3NT+1 N C2 430 83,33 15
7 All NS 2H-1 E DQ 100 55,56 10 34 Stefan Allacker/Lucienne Hoylaerts
8 - NS 3NT-2 W DJ 100 100,00 18
9 EW NS 2H= N D4 110 33,33 6
10 All NS 2H+1 N S2 140 50,00 9 15 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
11 - NS 4H= W D5 -420 22,22 4
12 NS NS 3NT+3 W S8 -490 11,11 2
13 All NS 2S-1 E D8 100 50,00 9 29 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
14 - NS 1NT+1 W S5 -120 44,44 8
15 NS NS 3S-3 E HK 150 66,67 12
16 EW NS 3NT= W D10 -600 77,78 14 23 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
17 - NS 3H-1 S C10 -50 50,00 9
18 NS NS 2H-2 S SJ -200 0,00 0
19 EW NS 3S= S CA 140 88,89 16 44 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
20 All NS 2S-1 W C9 100 66,67 12
21 NS NS 4H-2 W S4 100 88,89 16
22 EW NS 2NT+4 E S4 -240 33,33 6 15 Vincent Damien/Cécile Crahay
23 All NS 3C+2 N S8 150 44,44 8
24 - NS 1NT-1 S H6 -50 5,56 1
25 EW NS 3D= S SA 110 61,11 11 32 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
26 All NS 3NT= S H6 600 100,00 18
27 - NS 3NT-2 S S5 -100 16,67 3
EW PAIR 1 CÉCILE VANDAM-JANINE WANDERPEPEN
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 271 MaxMPs 486 Score 55,76% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+1 S D6 -450 72,22 13 30 Adriana Hernandez/Simone Rausin
2 NS EW 5C-2 E S5 -100 22,22 4
3 EW EW 4S+1 S D4 -450 72,22 13
4 All EW 2S= N D3 -110 77,78 14 32 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
5 NS EW 3S-1 N* H2 100 100,00 18
6 EW EW 3NT+2 N C2 -460 0,00 0
7 All EW 3H-2 E DQ -200 0,00 0 14 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
8 - EW 3NT+1 W S9 430 55,56 10
9 EW EW 2H+1 N D3 -140 22,22 4
10 All EW 2D+1 N C2 -110 77,78 14 31 Louis Vranken/Jean Koscielniak
11 - EW 3NT-1 E C7 -50 38,89 7
12 NS EW 4NT+1 W DJ 460 55,56 10
13 All EW 3NT-2 W HA -200 16,67 3 37 Kathy Rice/Dominique Darmstaedter
14 - EW 2D-3 S H5 150 88,89 16
15 NS EW 3Hx-2 S S9 500 100,00 18
16 EW EW 4S+1 E H2 650 83,33 15 40 Mady de Buisseret/Claude Heynderickx
17 - EW 4S-1 N H2 50 50,00 9
18 NS EW 1S= S C5 -80 88,89 16
19 EW EW 4C+1 E SK 150 44,44 8 23 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
20 All EW 2S-1 W C10 -100 33,33 6
21 NS EW 3S-2 N H2 200 50,00 9
22 EW EW 2NT+1 E S4 150 38,89 7 34 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
23 All EW 3C+2 N C7 -150 55,56 10
24 - EW 1NT-1 S H6 50 94,44 17
25 EW EW 3D= S SK -110 38,89 7 30 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
26 All EW 3NT-1 N HQ 100 83,33 15
27 - EW 2C+1 N S10 -110 44,44 8
EW PAIR 2 BENOÎT FRAEYS-JANINE HEMES
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 232 MaxMPs 486 Score 47,74% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 E DA -50 100,00 18 35 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
2 NS EW 5C-2 E SA -100 22,22 4
3 EW EW 4S+1 S S8 -450 72,22 13
4 All EW 2S= N HJ -110 77,78 14 24 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
5 NS EW 1NT+4 S* H7 -210 0,00 0
6 EW EW 2NT+2 N C2 -180 55,56 10
7 All EW 2H-1 E SJ -100 44,44 8 36 Adriana Hernandez/Simone Rausin
8 - EW 4H+1 W D3 450 88,89 16
9 EW EW 2H= N D4 -110 66,67 12
10 All EW 2H+1 S C5 -140 50,00 9 27 Kathy Rice/Dominique Darmstaedter
11 - EW 3NT+1 W C5 430 94,44 17
12 NS EW 6NT-1 W D9 -50 5,56 1
13 All EW 3NT-2 W HA -200 16,67 3 23 Mady de Buisseret/Claude Heynderickx
14 - EW 2NT= W C2 120 55,56 10
15 NS EW 2S= E HK 110 55,56 10
16 EW EW 4S+1 E H8 650 83,33 15 24 Louis Vranken/Jean Koscielniak
17 - EW 4C-1 E HA -50 27,78 5
18 NS EW 1NT+1 N C10 -120 22,22 4
19 EW EW 3S= S CA -140 11,11 2 10 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
20 All EW 2S-1 W C9 -100 33,33 6
21 NS EW 4H-2 W S4 -100 11,11 2
22 EW EW 3NT+1 E S4 630 94,44 17 29 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
23 All EW 3NT+3 N H10 -690 0,00 0
24 - EW 1NT= S H6 -90 66,67 12
25 EW EW 5S-3 E DA -300 0,00 0 24 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
26 All EW 3C+1 S H6 -130 33,33 6
27 - EW 5C-3 N S10 150 100,00 18
EW PAIR 3 JOSIANE DUVIGNEAUD-MICHÈLE CALMEYN
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 302 MaxMPs 486 Score 62,14% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= S D6 -420 88,89 16 38 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
2 NS EW 4D-1 E C4 -50 50,00 9
3 EW EW 4S+1 S D10 -450 72,22 13
4 All EW 4S-2 N HJ 200 100,00 18 46 Adriana Hernandez/Simone Rausin
5 NS EW 3H-1 E S5 -50 88,89 16
6 EW EW 2H+2 N C2 -170 66,67 12
7 All EW 2H= E S9 110 88,89 16 32 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
8 - EW 4H= W D3 420 22,22 4
9 EW EW 2H= N S2 -110 66,67 12
10 All EW 2H+1 N S2 -140 50,00 9 39 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
11 - EW 4H= W D5 420 77,78 14
12 NS EW 3NT+3 W S8 490 88,89 16
13 All EW 3NT= W D5 600 88,89 16 18 Louis Vranken/Jean Koscielniak
14 - EW PASS N   Pass 11,11 2
15 NS EW 3Sx-2 E HK -300 0,00 0
16 EW EW 4S+1 E H2 650 83,33 15 40 Kathy Rice/Dominique Darmstaedter
17 - EW 3Hx-1 S C10 100 77,78 14
18 NS EW 1NT= N SA -90 61,11 11
19 EW EW 5C= E SK 600 61,11 11 42 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
20 All EW 1S+1 W HJ 110 88,89 16
21 NS EW 4H+1 W D6 450 83,33 15
22 EW EW 2NT= E S4 120 16,67 3 21 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
23 All EW 3NT= S H3 -600 33,33 6
24 - EW 1NT= S H6 -90 66,67 12
25 EW EW 2D+1 S SA -110 38,89 7 26 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
26 All EW 3NT-1 N HQ 100 83,33 15
27 - EW 2C+2 N S10 -130 22,22 4
EW PAIR 4 JOCELYNE BUBLOT-ETIENNE CROEGAERT
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 221 MaxMPs 486 Score 45,47% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+2 S D6 -480 27,78 5 18 Louis Vranken/Jean Koscielniak
2 NS EW 5Cx-2 E SA -300 0,00 0
3 EW EW 4S+1 S D10 -450 72,22 13
4 All EW 2S+1 N C5 -140 38,89 7 15 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
5 NS EW 2S+1 N* C10 -140 27,78 5
6 EW EW 3NT+1 N C2 -430 16,67 3
7 All EW 2H-1 E DQ -100 44,44 8 22 Mady de Buisseret/Claude Heynderickx
8 - EW 3NT+1 W S9 430 55,56 10
9 EW EW 2H+1 N S2 -140 22,22 4
10 All EW 1NT-3 W HK -300 0,00 0 26 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
11 - EW 2NT+1 E H5 150 66,67 12
12 NS EW 4S+2 W H8 480 77,78 14
13 All EW 3NT-1 W HA -100 50,00 9 37 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
14 - EW 1NT+2 E D3 150 88,89 16
15 NS EW 2S+1 E DK 140 66,67 12
16 EW EW 2S+2 E SJ 170 5,56 1 26 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
17 - EW 3S-2 N CA 100 77,78 14
18 NS EW 1NT= N C10 -90 61,11 11
19 EW EW 4Sxx-2 S CK 600 61,11 11 30 Adriana Hernandez/Simone Rausin
20 All EW 1NT-1 S SJ 100 72,22 13
21 NS EW 3S-1 N H7 100 33,33 6
22 EW EW 2NT= E S4 120 16,67 3 30 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
23 All EW 3C+1 N DJ -130 83,33 15
24 - EW 1NT= N S5 -90 66,67 12
25 EW EW 2D+1 S SK -110 38,89 7 17 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
26 All EW 1NT+1 N HQ -120 55,56 10
27 - EW 3C+2 N S10 -150 0,00 0
EW PAIR 5 VINCENT DAMIEN-CÉCILE CRAHAY
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 222 MaxMPs 486 Score 45,68% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+2 S D6 -480 27,78 5 24 Kathy Rice/Dominique Darmstaedter
2 NS EW 5C= E SA 400 88,89 16
3 EW EW 4S+2 S H6 -480 16,67 3
4 All EW 3S= N HJ -140 38,89 7 31 Mady de Buisseret/Claude Heynderickx
5 NS EW 2S= N* H9 -110 55,56 10
6 EW EW 2H+1 N C2 -140 77,78 14
7 All EW 2H-1 E DQ -100 44,44 8 24 Louis Vranken/Jean Koscielniak
8 - EW 4H+1 W DJ 450 88,89 16
9 EW EW 1NT+2 S DA -150 0,00 0
10 All EW 2H+1 S DA -140 50,00 9 26 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
11 - EW 3NT-1 W C5 -50 38,89 7
12 NS EW 4NT+1 W DJ 460 55,56 10
13 All EW 3NT-2 W D5 -200 16,67 3 10 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
14 - EW 1NT= E SQ 90 22,22 4
15 NS EW 4S-4 E HK -200 16,67 3
16 EW EW 4S= E SJ 620 38,89 7 12 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
17 - EW 3C-1 E HA -50 27,78 5
18 NS EW 2H+1 N SA -140 0,00 0
19 EW EW 5C+1 E SK 620 77,78 14 20 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
20 All EW 2S-1 W H3 -100 33,33 6
21 NS EW 2NT-4 W S3 -200 0,00 0
22 EW EW 2NT+4 E S4 240 66,67 12 39 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
23 All EW 3C+2 N S8 -150 55,56 10
24 - EW 1NT-1 S H6 50 94,44 17
25 EW EW 2H= E SQ 110 100,00 18 36 Adriana Hernandez/Simone Rausin
26 All EW 2C+2 S H6 -130 33,33 6
27 - EW 3NT-1 S S5 50 66,67 12
EW PAIR 6 DANIELLE DEHAES-JEAN-PIERRE PECHEUR
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 240 MaxMPs 486 Score 49,38% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+2 S D6 -480 27,78 5 21 Mady de Buisseret/Claude Heynderickx
2 NS EW 3C+1 E SA 130 72,22 13
3 EW EW 4S+2 S S3 -480 16,67 3
4 All EW 2S= N HJ -110 77,78 14 33 Louis Vranken/Jean Koscielniak
5 NS EW 1NTx-1 W* SA -100 72,22 13
6 EW EW 3NT= N C2 -400 33,33 6
7 All EW 4D= N H9 -130 11,11 2 14 Kathy Rice/Dominique Darmstaedter
8 - EW 4H= W DJ 420 22,22 4
9 EW EW 2NT= S DA -120 44,44 8
10 All EW 1NT-1 W H6 -100 94,44 17 34 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
11 - EW 3NT-1 W C5 -50 38,89 7
12 NS EW 4NT+1 W DJ 460 55,56 10
13 All EW 2S-1 E D8 -100 50,00 9 25 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
14 - EW 1NT+1 W S5 120 55,56 10
15 NS EW 3S-3 E HK -150 33,33 6
16 EW EW 3NT+1 W D5 630 55,56 10 23 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
17 - EW 4C-2 E HA -100 11,11 2
18 NS EW 1NT= N H9 -90 61,11 11
19 EW EW 4H+1 W D9 650 94,44 17 38 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
20 All EW 2S-1 W C9 -100 33,33 6
21 NS EW 4H+1 W SQ 450 83,33 15
22 EW EW 3NT+1 E S4 630 94,44 17 26 Adriana Hernandez/Simone Rausin
23 All EW 3NT+1 N H5 -630 16,67 3
24 - EW 1NT+1 N S5 -120 33,33 6
25 EW EW 3D= S SA -110 38,89 7 26 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
26 All EW 3NT-1 N HQ 100 83,33 15
27 - EW 3C+1 N S10 -130 22,22 4
EW PAIR 7 STEFAN ALLACKER-LUCIENNE HOYLAERTS
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 233 MaxMPs 486 Score 47,94% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5H+1 S D6 -480 27,78 5 27 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
2 NS EW 5C-1 W D2 -50 50,00 9
3 EW EW 4S+1 S D4 -450 72,22 13
4 All EW 2S+1 N HJ -140 38,89 7 20 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
5 NS EW 2S+1 N* H9 -140 27,78 5
6 EW EW 2NT+3 N H8 -210 44,44 8
7 All EW 2H-1 E DQ -100 44,44 8 20 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
8 - EW 3NT-2 W DJ -100 0,00 0
9 EW EW 2H= N D4 -110 66,67 12
10 All EW 2H+1 S C5 -140 50,00 9 27 Adriana Hernandez/Simone Rausin
11 - EW 4H-3 W D5 -150 0,00 0
12 NS EW 3Dx-3 N HA 800 100,00 18
13 All EW 3NT= W D5 600 88,89 16 29 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
14 - EW 1NT+1 E SQ 120 55,56 10
15 NS EW 4S-4 E DK -200 16,67 3
16 EW EW 4S= E S4 620 38,89 7 25 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
17 - EW 3H-2 S C10 100 77,78 14
18 NS EW 1NT+1 N C4 -120 22,22 4
19 EW EW 5H= W S6 650 94,44 17 32 Louis Vranken/Jean Koscielniak
20 All EW 3S-2 W C10 -200 0,00 0
21 NS EW 4H+1 W D6 450 83,33 15
22 EW EW 2NT+1 W C3 150 38,89 7 25 Kathy Rice/Dominique Darmstaedter
23 All EW 2D+1 N D6 -110 100,00 18
24 - EW 3NT= S S4 -400 0,00 0
25 EW EW 4Dx-1 S SA 100 88,89 16 28 Mady de Buisseret/Claude Heynderickx
26 All EW 2S+1 S HK -140 11,11 2
27 - EW 2C= N S10 -90 55,56 10
EW PAIR 8 PAUL REYPENS-DIDIER JACOBS
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 173 MaxMPs 486 Score 35,60% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5H+1 S D6 -480 27,78 5 21 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
2 NS EW 4D= E SA 130 72,22 13
3 EW EW 4S+2 S D4 -480 16,67 3
4 All EW 2S+1 N D2 -140 38,89 7 12 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
5 NS EW 2S+2 N* H9 -170 11,11 2
6 EW EW 3NT+1 N C8 -430 16,67 3
7 All EW 2NT-2 S H2 200 100,00 18 38 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
8 - EW 4H= W S9 420 22,22 4
9 EW EW 4H-1 N D3 50 88,89 16
10 All EW 4C-1 E S8 -100 94,44 17 23 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
11 - EW 3NT-2 W S3 -100 11,11 2
12 NS EW 3H+1 E DQ 170 22,22 4
13 All EW 4C-2 E D8 -200 16,67 3 11 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
14 - EW 1NT-1 E D3 -50 0,00 0
15 NS EW 3S-1 E DK -50 44,44 8
16 EW EW 2S+2 E H10 170 5,56 1 5 Adriana Hernandez/Simone Rausin
17 - EW 2H= S C3 -110 0,00 0
18 NS EW 1NT+1 N C10 -120 22,22 4
19 EW EW 3S= S CA -140 11,11 2 35 Kathy Rice/Dominique Darmstaedter
20 All EW 2S+1 W HJ 140 100,00 18
21 NS EW 4H+1 W CA 450 83,33 15
22 EW EW 2D= E S4 90 0,00 0 6 Mady de Buisseret/Claude Heynderickx
23 All EW 3NT+1 S H3 -630 16,67 3
24 - EW 1NT+2 S H4 -150 16,67 3
25 EW EW 3D= S SA -110 38,89 7 22 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
26 All EW 3NT= S H6 -600 0,00 0
27 - EW 3NT-2 S S5 100 83,33 15
EW PAIR 9 ALBERT DEREZE-MICHEL BOLLEN
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 256 MaxMPs 486 Score 52,67% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+1 S D6 -450 72,22 13 20 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
2 NS EW 5C-2 E SA -100 22,22 4
3 EW EW 4S+2 S D6 -480 16,67 3
4 All EW 2S+2 N HJ -170 11,11 2 33 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
5 NS EW 1S-2 W* D6 -100 72,22 13
6 EW EW 4H-1 N C2 50 100,00 18
7 All EW 2H-1 E DQ -100 44,44 8 28 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
8 - EW 4H+1 W D3 450 88,89 16
9 EW EW 2H+1 N D5 -140 22,22 4
10 All EW 1NT-2 W HK -200 11,11 2 20 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
11 - EW 3NT+1 E H5 430 94,44 17
12 NS EW 6NT-1 W DJ -50 5,56 1
13 All EW 3NT= W D5 600 88,89 16 38 Adriana Hernandez/Simone Rausin
14 - EW 2C+1 W D9 110 33,33 6
15 NS EW 3H-3 S S9 300 88,89 16
16 EW EW 3NT= W D10 600 22,22 4 31 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
17 - EW 3H-1 S C10 50 50,00 9
18 NS EW 2H-2 S SJ 200 100,00 18
19 EW EW 3S= S CA -140 11,11 2 19 Mady de Buisseret/Claude Heynderickx
20 All EW 1NT-1 S S5 100 72,22 13
21 NS EW 3H-1 W S3 -50 22,22 4
22 EW EW 3NT= E S4 600 77,78 14 32 Louis Vranken/Jean Koscielniak
23 All EW 1NT+2 N H5 -150 55,56 10
24 - EW 2D-2 E D4 -100 44,44 8
25 EW EW 4D-1 S SA 50 77,78 14 35 Kathy Rice/Dominique Darmstaedter
26 All EW 3C+1 S HK -130 33,33 6
27 - EW 3NT-2 S S5 100 83,33 15
EW PAIR 10 MARTINE LEFEBVRE-IVAN LEFEBVRE
Saint Corneille 190823Vendredi 23-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 280 MaxMPs 486 Score 57,61% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+2 S D6 -480 27,78 5 36 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
2 NS EW 5C+1 E H5 420 100,00 18
3 EW EW 4S+1 S D10 -450 72,22 13
4 All EW 4S= N HJ -620 0,00 0 24 Kathy Rice/Dominique Darmstaedter
5 NS EW 1NT+1 S* D4 -120 44,44 8
6 EW EW 2H= N S6 -110 88,89 16
7 All EW 4D-1 N H4 100 77,78 14 42 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
8 - EW 3NT+1 W CJ 430 55,56 10
9 EW EW 4H-2 N D4 100 100,00 18
10 All EW 2H+2 N S2 -170 22,22 4 17 Mady de Buisseret/Claude Heynderickx
11 - EW 3NT-1 W C5 -50 38,89 7
12 NS EW 5C+2 E DQ 440 33,33 6
13 All EW 1D-1 N HQ 100 66,67 12 42 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
14 - EW 2D-3 S H5 150 88,89 16
15 NS EW 3H-2 S S9 200 77,78 14
16 EW EW 4S+1 E H10 650 83,33 15 44 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
17 - EW 3C+2 E HA 150 100,00 18
18 NS EW 1NT= S SJ -90 61,11 11
19 EW EW 4C= W D9 130 33,33 6 21 Freddy Froyen/Jean-Claude Marchetti
20 All EW 2S-1 W C10 -100 33,33 6
21 NS EW 3H+2 W CA 200 50,00 9
22 EW EW 2NT+2 E S4 180 55,56 10 28 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
23 All EW 3C+1 N H5 -130 83,33 15
24 - EW 1NT+2 S H4 -150 16,67 3
25 EW EW 3D= S SA -110 38,89 7 26 Louis Vranken/Jean Koscielniak
26 All EW 3NT-1 N HJ 100 83,33 15
27 - EW 2C+2 N S10 -130 22,22 4