Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

12 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Director: Freddy Froyen Scorer: Benoît Fraëys Received 336 of 336 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH] Bds Total Max %Score
1 3 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster 28 391,00 616 63,47
2 11 Roland Clokers & André Servaye 28 384,00 616 62,34
3 7 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis 28 344,00 616 55,84
4 10 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx 28 319,00 616 51,79
5 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert 28 316,00 616 51,30
6 5 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen 28 300,00 616 48,70
7 1 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin 28 291,00 616 47,24
8 12 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman 28 282,00 616 45,78
9 9 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans 28 277,00 616 44,97
10 2 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut 28 272,00 616 44,16
11 4 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert 28 270,00 616 43,83
12 6 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke 28 250,00 616 40,58
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST] Bds Total Max %Score
1 11 Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay 28 380,00 616 61,69
2 8 Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre 28 371,00 616 60,23
3 12 Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen 28 350,00 616 56,82
4 6 Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur 28 337,00 616 54,71
5 10 Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys 28 333,00 616 54,06
6 1 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel 28 308,00 616 50,00
7 9 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud 28 307,00 616 49,84
8 5 Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice 28 291,00 616 47,24
9 2 Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens 28 285,00 616 46,27
10 4 Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France 28 283,00 616 45,94
11 7 Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet 28 230,00 616 37,34
12 3 Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion 28 221,00 616 35,88

(printed 18:02:08 16-08-19 PairsScorer8.1.3(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 22

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
Opt
EW 1C; -130:
♠T987
Q852
AK7
♣K2
♠AQ52
J4
9842
♣Q86
  ♠K3
AK97
J5
♣A9753
   12     
 9 HCP 15 
    4     

♠J64
T63
QT63
♣JT4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 2 1 4
W 2 2 2 2 4
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3NT+1 E CJ   430 0 22 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
2 11 3NT-2 E D3 100   19 3 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
3 5 2NT= E CJ   120 7 15 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
4 10 2C+1 E D3   110 11 11 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
5 2 2C+1 E H10   110 11 11 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
6 9 1NT+1 E D3   120 7 15 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
7 12 2NT-1 E D3 50   15 7 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
8 8 2C+3 E H6   150 2 20 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
9 4 3NT-3 E D3 150   22 0 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
10 7 1H+2 E CJ   140 4 18 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
11 3 2H-2 E CJ 100   19 3 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
12 6 2H-1 E D3 50   15 7 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 4H,EW 4S; -450:
♠87
Q743
Q854
♣QJ3
♠K94
AKJ986
962
♣9
  ♠AQ65
T
AKT3
♣A864
    7     
11 HCP 17 
    5     

♠JT32
52
J7
♣KT752
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 5 5 5 3
W 4 5 5 5 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3NT-1 E C5 50   15 7 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
2 11 3NT= E C2   400 10 12 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
3 5 3NT-1 E C5 50   15 7 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
4 10 6NT-3 E C5 150   22 0 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
5 2 4H= W CQ   420 7 15 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
6 9 3NT+3 E S2   490 0 22 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
7 12 4H+1 W CQ   450 3 19 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
8 8 4S= E H5   420 7 15 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
9 4 3NT-1 E C5 50   15 7 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
10 7 3NT-1 E C2 50   15 7 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
11 3 4S-2 E C5 100   20 2 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
12 6 4H+1 W CQ   450 3 19 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
E 1D,EW 1N; -90:
♠T942
Q987
3
♣QT64
♠76
K65
T875
♣AK75
  ♠AQ853
J32
AJ4
♣J8
    4     
10 HCP 13 
   13     

♠KJ
AT4
KQ962
♣932
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 1 - 2 -
W 1 1 - 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2S-2 E DK 200   17 5 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
2 11 1NT= S* CA 90   12 10 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
3 5 2NT-3 W* D3 300   21 1 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
4 10 2D-3 S S7   150 2 20 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
5 2 1NT-2 W* C4 200   17 5 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
6 9 1NT-2 S* S7   100 7 15 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
7 12 2S+1 E DK   140 4 18 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
8 8 2C-2 S S7   100 7 15 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
9 4 2D-4 S S7   200 0 22 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
10 7 2S-3 E DK 300   21 1 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
11 3 1NT= W* H7   90 10 12 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
12 6 1NT+2 S* CA 150   14 8 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
Opt
EW 3S; -140:
♠7542
AK84
KT
♣Q94
♠AT6
Q
AQ432
♣A865
  ♠KQJ3
73
J75
♣JT72
   12     
16 HCP 8  
    4     

♠98
JT9652
986
♣K3
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 3 - -
S 1 - 3 - -
E - 3 - 3 4
W - 3 - 3 4
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2C+2 W HA   130 1 21 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
2 11 4C-2 W HA 200   19 3 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
3 5 4Cx-1 W HA 200   19 3 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
4 10 2D+2 W HA   130 1 21 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
5 2 4Dx-1 W HA 200   19 3 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
6 9 3H+1 S CA 170   14 8 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
7 12 3H= S SA 140   10 12 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
8 8 3D= W HA   110 5 17 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
9 4 3H= N D5 140   10 12 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
10 7 3H= S DA 140   10 12 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
11 3 3S-2 E HJ 200   19 3 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
12 6 2C+1 W HA   110 5 17 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 4S; -450:
♠Q83
AT83
T974
♣K7
♠AJT9762
K7
6
♣J96
  ♠54
QJ54
AKQJ
♣A84
    9     
 9 HCP 17 
    5     

♠K
962
8532
♣QT532
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 5 3 3 2
W 3 5 3 4 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 7S-2 W HA 100   22 0 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
2 2 4S-1 E C2 50   20 2 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
3 12 4S+1 E C3   450 7 15 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
4 8 5S= E C3   450 7 15 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
5 11 4S+1 E C2   450 7 15 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
6 3 4S= E C3   420 17 5 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
7 10 4S+1 W D10   450 7 15 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
8 6 4S+1 W D10   450 7 15 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 9 4S+1 E C2   450 7 15 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
10 5 4S= E C3   420 17 5 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
11 1 4S+1 E C3   450 7 15 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
12 4 4S+1 E D3   450 7 15 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 4S; 420:
♠AKQJ954
9
-
♣K7652
♠762
AJ873
943
♣J3
  ♠83
65
JT82
♣AQ984
   13     
 6 HCP 7  
   14     

♠T
KQT42
AKQ765
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 2 3 1
S 2 4 2 3 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4S+1 N DJ 450   12 10 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
2 2 6S-1 N H5   50 1 21 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
3 12 4S+1 N CA 450   12 10 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
4 8 4S+2 N CA 480   22 0 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
5 11 6S-1 N DJ   50 1 21 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
6 3 4S+1 N CA 450   12 10 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
7 10 5NT= S H7 460   20 2 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
8 6 4S+1 N DJ 450   12 10 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 9 4S+1 N H6 450   12 10 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
10 5 5S= N CA 450   12 10 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
11 1 4S+1 N D2 450   12 10 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
12 4 4NT= N C9 430   4 18 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS 1N; 120:
♠KQ3
752
K973
♣982
♠JT87
AK83
Q4
♣Q74
  ♠9642
Q94
JT62
♣K5
    8     
12 HCP 6  
   14     

♠A5
JT6
A85
♣AJT63
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 1 3
S 2 - - 1 3
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2S= E DA   110 0 22 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
2 2 1NT+4 N DJ 210   17 5 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
3 12 3NT= N S4 600   20 2 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
4 8 3D-1 N S9   100 2 20 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
5 11 1NT+1 S HA 120   6 16 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
6 3 1NT+4 N S2 210   17 5 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
7 10 1NT+2 N S4 150   11 11 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
8 6 1NT+2 S S7 150   11 11 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 9 1NT+2 N S2 150   11 11 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
10 5 3C= S HA 110   4 18 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
11 1 3NT+1 N S2 630   22 0 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
12 4 1NT+2 N S9 150   11 11 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
Opt
EW 3SX; 100:
♠96
QJ96
A2
♣KQT52
♠AT752
T8
4
♣J9863
  ♠J84
K532
KQ873
♣A
   12     
 5 HCP 13 
   10     

♠KQ3
A74
JT965
♣74
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 1 2
S 2 - 2 1 2
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3S-2 W DA 100   13 9 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
2 2 3C-1 N S4   50 4 18 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
3 12 3S-3 W CK 150   22 0 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
4 8 1NT+1 S S2 120   19 3 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
5 11 2C= N DK 90   10 12 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
6 3 2NT= S C3 120   19 3 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
7 10 3D= S H10 110   16 6 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
8 6 3Sx-1 W DA 100   13 9 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 9 3C-1 N S4   50 4 18 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
10 5 2H-1 N CA   50 4 18 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
11 1 2S-1 W CK 50   8 14 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
12 4 1NT-2 S S5   100 0 22 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 3N; 460:
♠Q
KJ32
AKQJ
♣Q862
♠A7642
A764
832
♣7
  ♠JT
T95
9754
♣J954
   18     
 8 HCP 2  
   12     

♠K9853
Q8
T6
♣AKT3
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 4 3 5 5
S 5 4 3 5 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT+1 S D8 430   1 21 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
2 1 3NT+3 N C4 490   20 2 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
3 3 3NT+2 N D4 460   10 12 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
4 5 3NT+2 N C4 460   10 12 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
5 9 3NT+2 N D4 460   10 12 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
6 12 3NT+2 N C4 460   10 12 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
7 8 3NT+3 N C4 490   20 2 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
8 4 3NT+1 N H10 430   1 21 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
9 7 3NT+2 N H10 460   10 12 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
10 10 3NT+2 N C4 460   10 12 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
11 6 3NT+3 N C4 490   20 2 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
12 2 3NT+2 S C7 460   10 12 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
Opt
EW 3N; -630:
♠KJ76
T862
J3
♣A53
♠A53
A75
A84
♣J742
  ♠QT8
K
KT9762
♣Q96
    9     
13 HCP 10 
    8     

♠942
QJ943
Q5
♣KT8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 4 1 - 4 3
W 4 1 - 4 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2H-2 S C4   200 1 21 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
2 1 2H-2 S DA   200 1 21 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
3 3 2H-1 S D4   100 20 2 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
4 5 2NT+1 W H2   150 7 15 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
5 9 2D+2 E H4   130 14 8 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
6 12 3D+1 E HQ   130 14 8 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
7 8 1NT+3 W S6   180 4 18 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
8 4 3D+1 E HQ   130 14 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
9 7 3D-1 E HQ 100   22 0 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
10 10 2D+2 E H4   130 14 8 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
11 6 2NT+1 W S6   150 7 15 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
12 2 4D= E H3   130 14 8 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
Opt
EW 2D,EW 2H,EW 2S; -110:
♠K73
T32
75
♣KQJ83
♠T
KQ865
K96
♣T642
  ♠AQ652
94
AQJT
♣75
    9     
 8 HCP 13 
   10     

♠J984
AJ7
8432
♣A9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 2 2 3 -
W 1 2 2 3 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2D+1 E CA   110 11 11 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
2 1 1NT+1 W CK   120 6 16 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
3 3 3D-1 E CA 50   19 3 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
4 5 1NT+1 W CK   120 6 16 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
5 9 2D= E CA   90 15 7 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
6 12 2D= E CA   90 15 7 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
7 8 1NT+1 W CK   120 6 16 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
8 4 2D-2 E CA 100   22 0 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
9 7 3NT-1 W CK 50   19 3 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
10 10 3H+1 W CK   170 2 20 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
11 6 3NT= W CK   400 0 22 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
12 2 2S= E D3   110 11 11 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
E 3N; -400:
♠AT8
KT2
75
♣AT962
♠Q973
J9
K832
♣743
  ♠K6
AQ543
AQ6
♣KJ5
   11     
 6 HCP 19 
    4     

♠J542
876
JT94
♣Q8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 3 3 2
W 1 2 3 3 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 5D-1 E CQ 50   15 7 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
2 1 3NT+2 E DJ   460 0 22 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
3 3 2NT= E CQ   120 8 14 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
4 5 2NT-1 E D4 50   15 7 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
5 9 3NT+1 E D4   430 2 20 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
6 12 2NT+1 E DJ   150 6 16 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
7 8 2D= E S4   90 10 12 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
8 4 3NT-1 E DJ 50   15 7 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
9 7 2H+2 E CQ   170 4 18 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
10 10 3NT-2 E DJ 100   21 1 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
11 6 3NT-2 E DJ 100   21 1 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
12 2 3NT-1 E DJ 50   15 7 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
Opt
NS 7DX; -1100:
♠9
K3
JT97
♣KT8653
♠AK876
Q
2
♣AQJ942
  ♠Q532
AJ98742
65
♣-
    7     
16 HCP 7  
   10     

♠JT4
T65
AKQ843
♣7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 -
S - - - 3 -
E 1 6 5 - 2
W 1 6 5 - 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 6S-2 W DJ 200   19 3 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
2 12 4H+1 E DA   650 4 18 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
3 8 4C-2 W DJ 200   19 3 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
4 4 3H+1 E C7   170 13 9 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
5 6 3H+1 E DA   170 13 9 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 10 4H+1 E DA   650 4 18 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
7 3 4C-3 W S9 300   22 0 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
8 2 4S-1 W DJ 100   16 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
9 5 4H+1 E C7   650 4 18 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
10 1 4H= E DA   620 10 12 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
11 11 5S= W DJ   650 4 18 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
12 7 4S+1 W DJ   650 4 18 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
Opt
NS 1N,NS 2C; 90:
♠5
AT2
Q976
♣Q8653
♠AJ876
K963
K2
♣T2
  ♠943
85
AJT85
♣K94
    8     
11 HCP 8  
   13     

♠KQT2
QJ74
43
♣AJ7
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 - 2
S 1 - 1 - 2
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2S= W C5   110 3 19 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
2 12 3Sx-1 W H10 100   13 9 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
3 8 3S-2 W C5 100   13 9 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
4 4 3C= S SA 110   17 5 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
5 6 3H-1 S SA   50 6 16 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 10 3S= E CA   140 0 22 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
7 3 3S-3 W C3 150   22 0 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
8 2 2S-1 W C6 50   9 13 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
9 5 3S-1 W C3 50   9 13 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
10 1 3C+1 S SA 130   20 2 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
11 11 2S= W C6   110 3 19 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
12 7 3C= S SA 110   17 5 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 1D; 90:
♠T643
KQ84
82
♣T62
♠KJ
7653
A73
♣K543
  ♠Q872
JT9
T64
♣AQJ
    5     
11 HCP 10 
   14     

♠A95
A2
KQJ95
♣987
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 2 -
S - 1 - 2 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 1NT+1 S H7 120   19 3 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
2 12 3C-2 W D8 100   9 13 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
3 8 2D+1 S C4 110   13 9 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
4 4 2D-1 S SK   100 2 20 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
5 6 1NT+1 S C3 120   19 3 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 10 1H-1 W D8 50   4 18 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
7 3 1NT+1 S H3 120   19 3 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
8 2 1D+2 S H7 110   13 9 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
9 5 2D-2 S C3   200 0 22 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
10 1 2D= S H7 90   6 16 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
11 11 1NT+1 S C3 120   19 3 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
12 7 2S-2 E DK 100   9 13 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
Opt
NS 1S; 140:
♠AK543
K87
KQ5
♣T5
♠87
AQ5
A96
♣Q9643
  ♠QT
T432
JT73
♣A82
   15     
12 HCP 7  
    6     

♠J962
J96
842
♣KJ7
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 - - -
S 1 3 - - -
E - - - 1 1
W - - 1 1 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2S+1 N DJ 140   12 10 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
2 12 2S= N CA 110   5 17 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
3 8 2S= N CA 110   5 17 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
4 4 1S+1 N CA 110   5 17 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
5 6 1NT= N C2 90   0 22 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 10 2S= N CA 110   5 17 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
7 3 3S+1 N H10 170   18 4 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
8 2 4S= N DJ 420   22 0 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
9 5 2S+1 N CA 140   12 10 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
10 1 2S+2 N D3 170   18 4 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
11 11 2S+1 N C2 140   12 10 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
12 7 2S+2 N C2 170   18 4 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
Opt
EW 3N; -400:
♠Q3
KQ53
764
♣JT74
♠762
AT4
KJ83
♣KQ8
  ♠AK85
J97
AT2
♣963
    8     
13 HCP 12 
    7     

♠JT94
862
Q95
♣A52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 3 3 2
W 3 3 3 3 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT-1 W HK 50   21 1 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
2 10 3NT+1 W H3   430 2 20 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
3 1 3NT= W HK   400 8 14 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
4 9 3NT+1 W H3   430 2 20 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
5 5 3NT-1 E S4 50   21 1 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
6 8 2NT+1 W C4   150 14 8 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
7 11 3NT= W H3   400 8 14 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
8 7 1NT= W C4   90 18 4 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
9 3 3NT= W HK   400 8 14 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
10 6 3NT+1 W H3   430 2 20 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
11 2 2NT= E SJ   120 16 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
12 12 2NT+2 W H3   180 12 10 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
E 5N; -460:
♠QT
J953
652
♣J975
♠AK8732
AQ82
J9
♣8
  ♠654
KT764
KT
♣K43
    4     
14 HCP 9  
   13     

♠J9
-
AQ8743
♣AQT62
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 4 4
S - - - 4 4
E 5 5 5 - -
W - 4 4 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2S+2 W D6   170 14 8 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
2 10 4H= E DA   420 6 16 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
3 1 4S-1 W D5 50   21 1 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
4 9 3H+2 E DA   200 9 13 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
5 5 2S+2 E D6   170 14 8 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
6 8 4S+1 W D2   450 2 20 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
7 11 4S+1 W D2   450 2 20 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
8 7 3H-1 E DA 50   21 1 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
9 3 4S+1 W D2   450 2 20 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
10 6 5D-1 S SA   100 18 4 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
11 2 3S+1 W D6   170 14 8 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
12 12 3S+2 W D2   200 9 13 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 7N; -2220:
♠J2
JT5
97654
♣J54
♠QT653
AQ72
A8
♣A7
  ♠AK8
83
Q32
♣KQT63
    3     
16 HCP 14 
    7     

♠974
K964
KJT
♣982
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 7 5 4 7
W 7 7 4 4 7
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 4S+3 W D4   710 13 9 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
2 10 6S+1 W HJ   1460 3 19 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
3 1 4S+3 W SJ   710 13 9 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
4 9 6C= E S9   1370 8 14 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
5 5 6S+1 E D4   1460 3 19 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
6 8 6S+1 W D9   1460 3 19 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
7 11 6S+1 W D4   1460 3 19 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
8 7 3NT+3 E H4   690 19 3 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
9 3 4S+3 W D6   710 13 9 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
10 6 3NT+3 E H4   690 19 3 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
11 2 4S+1 W D6   650 22 0 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
12 12 4S+3 W D4   710 13 9 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
Opt
NS 6H; 1430:
♠AKJT
AKQ6
KT53
♣Q
♠6542
JT8
J
♣AJT95
  ♠Q987
742
8762
♣K4
   22     
 7 HCP 5  
    6     

♠3
953
AQ94
♣87632
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 6 6 2
S 2 2 6 6 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT+1 N D7 630   6 16 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
2 10 3NT+2 N S7 660   15 7 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
3 1 4H+2 N S9 680   20 2 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
4 9 5NT= N S7 660   15 7 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
5 5 3NT+3 N S7 690   22 0 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
6 8 4H+1 N S7 650   9 13 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
7 11 5D+1 N H2 620   2 20 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
8 7 5D+1 N S7 620   2 20 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
9 3 3NT+2 N S7 660   15 7 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
10 6 4H+1 N S8 650   9 13 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
11 2 5D+1 N S8 620   2 20 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
12 12 3NT+2 N S7 660   15 7 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 4H; -420:
♠82
43
T8543
♣KJT9
♠AKJ
AQ97
97
♣Q742
  ♠9653
KJ52
AQ6
♣65
    4     
16 HCP 10 
   10     

♠QT74
T86
KJ2
♣A83
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 2 2 4 - 1
W 2 2 4 - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4H-1 E S7 50   11 11 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
2 8 4H-1 W CJ 50   11 11 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
3 11 4H-1 W S8 50   11 11 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
4 2 4H-2 W H4 100   22 0 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
5 10 4H-1 W CJ 50   11 11 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
6 6 4H-1 W H4 50   11 11 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 9 4H-1 W S8 50   11 11 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
8 5 4H-1 W H3 50   11 11 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
9 1 4H-1 W D8 50   11 11 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
10 4 4H-1 W CJ 50   11 11 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
11 7 4H-1 W CJ 50   11 11 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
12 3 2H+1 E D2   140 0 22 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 1N; -120:
♠J982
A863
A9
♣T74
♠AQ74
2
KJT8
♣J862
  ♠K
KQJT7
764
♣Q953
    9     
11 HCP 11 
    9     

♠T653
954
Q532
♣AK
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 - 2 2 3
W 2 - 2 2 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2NT= W* S2   120 10 12 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
2 8 1NT-3 N* HK   150 4 18 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
3 11 1NT+2 E* D2   150 4 18 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
4 2 2S-1 S H2   50 12 10 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
5 10 PASS N   Pass   17 5 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
6 6 2NT+1 W* C10   150 4 18 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 9 2NT+1 E* S5   150 4 18 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
8 5 2NT+1 W* C7   150 4 18 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
9 1 PASS N   Pass   17 5 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
10 4 3C-1 E D2 100   22 0 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
11 7 PASS N   Pass   17 5 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
12 3 PASS N   Pass   17 5 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS 4H; 620:
♠A72
Q875
AQ8
♣A53
♠K5
K43
KJ7
♣KJ862
  ♠T864
T9
T654
♣QT4
   16     
14 HCP 2  
    8     

♠QJ93
AJ62
932
♣97
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 4 2 -
S 2 3 4 2 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3H= N C4 140   7 15 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
2 8 3H= N C10 140   7 15 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
3 11 1H+2 S C2 140   7 15 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
4 2 1C+1 W H5   90 1 21 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
5 10 4H= N C4 620   21 1 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
6 6 1H+2 S C2 140   7 15 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 9 4H= S CJ 620   21 1 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
8 5 2H+2 S C6 170   14 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
9 1 2H+2 S CJ 170   14 8 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
10 4 2H+2 S D7 170   14 8 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
11 7 2H+3 N S8 200   18 4 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
12 3 1NT= W H5   90 1 21 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
Opt
NS 2N; 120:
♠J962
8
AKQ62
♣A54
♠Q87
T9432
J74
♣K9
  ♠AK3
AJ65
98
♣T632
   14     
 6 HCP 12 
    8     

♠T54
KQ7
T53
♣QJ87
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 - 2 2
S 2 2 - 2 2
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2H= W DA   110 0 22 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
2 8 3H-1 W DA 50   10 12 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
3 11 2H-1 W DA 50   10 12 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
4 2 1NT+2 S H3 150   20 2 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
5 10 3H-1 W DA 50   10 12 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
6 6 3H-1 W DA 50   10 12 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 9 3D= N SA 110   16 6 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
8 5 3D-1 N HA   50 3 19 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
9 1 2D-1 N SA   50 3 19 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
10 4 1NT+2 S H9 150   20 2 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
11 7 2H-1 W DA 50   10 12 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
12 3 1NT+2 S H2 150   20 2 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 4H; 450:
♠A
AKT2
J7
♣KQT643
♠973
983
K5432
♣AJ
  ♠KT842
764
QT6
♣72
   17     
 8 HCP 5  
   10     

♠QJ65
QJ5
A98
♣985
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 5 1 5
S 2 2 5 1 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H+1 N D6 450   16 6 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
2 4 4H+1 N H4 450   16 6 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
3 9 4H+1 N H4 450   16 6 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
4 12 3NT-1 S D3   50 2 20 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
5 8 3NT+1 S D2 430   12 10 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
6 11 3C+2 N H4 150   7 15 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
7 7 3NT+3 S S3 490   22 0 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
8 3 3NT-1 S D2   50 2 20 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
9 6 3C+2 N D6 150   7 15 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 2 3NT-1 S D3   50 2 20 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
11 5 3NT+2 N S4 460   20 2 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
12 1 5C= N S4 400   10 12 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
Opt
EW 1H; -140:
♠A53
95
AQ84
♣J962
♠J7
KQT43
KT75
♣K4
  ♠KQ962
J82
J
♣Q873
   11     
12 HCP 9  
    8     

♠T84
A76
9632
♣AT5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 1
S - - - 1 1
E - 1 3 - -
W - 1 3 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2H+1 W C2   140 6 16 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
2 4 3H-1 W S3 100   22 0 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
3 9 2H= W C6   110 16 6 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
4 12 2H+1 W C2   140 6 16 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
5 8 3H+1 W C2   170 0 22 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
6 11 2H+1 W C2   140 6 16 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
7 7 1H+1 W C6   110 16 6 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
8 3 2H= W C6   110 16 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
9 6 2H+1 W C2   140 6 16 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 2 2H+1 W C2   140 6 16 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
11 5 2H= W C6   110 16 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
12 1 2H= W C9   110 16 6 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
Opt
EW 3C; -130:
♠K653
Q75
975
♣752
♠9
J982
K832
♣K943
  ♠QT82
T3
AQ
♣AJT86
    5     
 7 HCP 13 
   15     

♠AJ74
AK64
JT64
♣Q
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 1 - 4
W 1 - 1 - 4
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3S-1 N H10   50 16 6 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
2 4 3S-1 N H10   50 16 6 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
3 9 1NT-1 S* H2   50 16 6 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
4 12 3S-3 N CA   150 2 20 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
5 8 4S-3 N CJ   150 2 20 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
6 11 2S-1 N H10   50 16 6 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
7 7 5Cx-2 E HK 300   22 0 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
8 3 1NT+1 W* C7   120 8 14 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
9 6 3S-2 N S2   100 10 12 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 2 2C+2 E HA   130 6 16 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
11 5 3S-1 N CJ   50 16 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
12 1 3S-3 N H10   150 2 20 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
NS 4H; 650:
♠QJ7
K842
A84
♣AJ8
♠A962
976
J65
♣K32
  ♠8543
JT
T73
♣QT95
   15     
 8 HCP 3  
   14     

♠KT
AQ53
KQ92
♣764
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 5 4 3
S 4 2 5 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H+1 N HJ 650   10 12 Adriana Hernandez & Simone Rausin Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
2 4 6H-1 N D7   100 0 22 Francis Goblet & Jean-Paul Callut Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
3 9 3NT+2 N HJ 660   19 3 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud
4 12 4H+1 N HJ 650   10 12 Marcel Dumont & Etienne Croegaert Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
5 8 5H= N S8 650   10 12 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
6 11 4H+1 N D3 650   10 12 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Gerard Hulet & Cécile Crahay
7 7 4H+1 N C10 650   10 12 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Vincent Damien & Philippe Pigeolet
8 3 4H+2 N C10 680   22 0 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Nina Dodion & Maurice Dodion
9 6 4H+1 N C9 650   10 12 Jeanine Cristens & Georges Castermans Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 2 3NT+1 N C5 630   2 20 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Freddy Froyen & Paul Reypens
11 5 3NT+2 N S3 660   19 3 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Maura Carroll & Kathy Rice
12 1 4H+1 N C5 650   10 12 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 ADRIANA HERNANDEZ-SIMONE RAUSIN
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 291 MaxMPs 616 Score 47,24% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 E CJ -430 0,00 0 33 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
2 NS NS 3NT-1 E C5 50 68,18 15
3 EW NS 2S-2 E DK 200 77,27 17
4 All NS 2C+2 W HA -130 4,55 1
5 NS NS 7S-2 W HA 100 100,00 22 47 Vincent Damien/Philippe Pigeolet
6 EW NS 4S+1 N DJ 450 54,55 12
7 All NS 2S= E DA -110 0,00 0
8 - NS 3S-2 W DA 100 59,09 13
9 EW NS 3NT+1 S D8 430 4,55 1 28 Gerard Hulet/Cécile Crahay
10 All NS 2H-2 S C4 -200 4,55 1
11 - NS 2D+1 E CA -110 50,00 11
12 NS NS 5D-1 E CQ 50 68,18 15
13 All NS 6S-2 W DJ 200 86,36 19 53 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
14 - NS 2S= W C5 -110 13,64 3
15 NS NS 1NT+1 S H7 120 86,36 19
16 EW NS 2S+1 N DJ 140 54,55 12
17 - NS 3NT-1 W HK 50 95,45 21 54 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
18 NS NS 2S+2 W D6 -170 63,64 14
19 EW NS 4S+3 W D4 -710 59,09 13
20 All NS 3NT+1 N D7 630 27,27 6
21 NS NS 4H-1 E S7 50 50,00 11 28 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
22 EW NS 2NT= W* S2 -120 45,45 10
23 All NS 3H= N C4 140 31,82 7
24 - NS 2H= W DA -110 0,00 0
25 EW NS 4H+1 N D6 450 72,73 16 48 Janine Hemes/Benoît Fraeys
26 All NS 2H+1 W C2 -140 27,27 6
27 - NS 3S-1 N H10 -50 72,73 16
28 NS NS 4H+1 N HJ 650 45,45 10
NS PAIR 2 FRANCIS GOBLET-JEAN-PAUL CALLUT
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 272 MaxMPs 616 Score 44,16% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-2 E D3 100 86,36 19 60 Gerard Hulet/Cécile Crahay
2 NS NS 3NT= E C2 -400 45,45 10
3 EW NS 1NT= S* CA 90 54,55 12
4 All NS 4C-2 W HA 200 86,36 19
5 NS NS 4S-1 E C2 50 90,91 20 42 Freddy Froyen/Paul Reypens
6 EW NS 6S-1 N H5 -50 4,55 1
7 All NS 1NT+4 N DJ 210 77,27 17
8 - NS 3C-1 N S4 -50 18,18 4
9 EW NS 3NT+3 N C4 490 90,91 20 27 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
10 All NS 2H-2 S DA -200 4,55 1
11 - NS 1NT+1 W CK -120 27,27 6
12 NS NS 3NT+2 E DJ -460 0,00 0
13 All NS 4H+1 E DA -650 18,18 4 31 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
14 - NS 3Sx-1 W H10 100 59,09 13
15 NS NS 3C-2 W D8 100 40,91 9
16 EW NS 2S= N CA 110 22,73 5
17 - NS 3NT+1 W H3 -430 9,09 2 26 Janine Hemes/Benoît Fraeys
18 NS NS 4H= E DA -420 27,27 6
19 EW NS 6S+1 W HJ -1460 13,64 3
20 All NS 3NT+2 N S7 660 68,18 15
21 NS NS 4H-1 W CJ 50 50,00 11 32 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
22 EW NS 1NT-3 N* HK -150 18,18 4
23 All NS 3H= N C10 140 31,82 7
24 - NS 3H-1 W DA 50 45,45 10
25 EW NS 4H+1 N H4 450 72,73 16 54 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
26 All NS 3H-1 W S3 100 100,00 22
27 - NS 3S-1 N H10 -50 72,73 16
28 NS NS 6H-1 N D7 -100 0,00 0
NS PAIR 3 PHILIPPE CLAVAREAU-PETER POLSTER
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 391 MaxMPs 616 Score 63,47% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT= E CJ -120 31,82 7 62 Maura Carroll/Kathy Rice
2 NS NS 3NT-1 E C5 50 68,18 15
3 EW NS 2NT-3 W* D3 300 95,45 21
4 All NS 4Cx-1 W HA 200 86,36 19
5 NS NS 4S+1 E C3 -450 31,82 7 61 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
6 EW NS 4S+1 N CA 450 54,55 12
7 All NS 3NT= N S4 600 90,91 20
8 - NS 3S-3 W CK 150 100,00 22
9 EW NS 3NT+2 N D4 460 45,45 10 57 Nina Dodion/Maurice Dodion
10 All NS 2H-1 S D4 -100 90,91 20
11 - NS 3D-1 E CA 50 86,36 19
12 NS NS 2NT= E CQ -120 36,36 8
13 All NS 4C-2 W DJ 200 86,36 19 50 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
14 - NS 3S-2 W C5 100 59,09 13
15 NS NS 2D+1 S C4 110 59,09 13
16 EW NS 2S= N CA 110 22,73 5
17 - NS 3NT= W HK -400 36,36 8 62 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
18 NS NS 4S-1 W D5 50 95,45 21
19 EW NS 4S+3 W SJ -710 59,09 13
20 All NS 4H+2 N S9 680 90,91 20
21 NS NS 4H-1 W S8 50 50,00 11 32 Gerard Hulet/Cécile Crahay
22 EW NS 1NT+2 E* D2 -150 18,18 4
23 All NS 1H+2 S C2 140 31,82 7
24 - NS 2H-1 W DA 50 45,45 10
25 EW NS 4H+1 N H4 450 72,73 16 67 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
26 All NS 2H= W C6 -110 72,73 16
27 - NS 1NT-1 S* H2 -50 72,73 16
28 NS NS 3NT+2 N HJ 660 86,36 19
NS PAIR 4 MARCEL DUMONT-ETIENNE CROEGAERT
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 270 MaxMPs 616 Score 43,83% Session Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2C+1 E D3 -110 50,00 11 36 Janine Hemes/Benoît Fraeys
2 NS NS 6NT-3 E C5 150 100,00 22
3 EW NS 2D-3 S S7 -150 9,09 2
4 All NS 2D+2 W HA -130 4,55 1
5 NS NS 5S= E C3 -450 31,82 7 50 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
6 EW NS 4S+2 N CA 480 100,00 22
7 All NS 3D-1 N S9 -100 9,09 2
8 - NS 1NT+1 S S2 120 86,36 19
9 EW NS 3NT+2 N C4 460 45,45 10 38 Maura Carroll/Kathy Rice
10 All NS 2NT+1 W H2 -150 31,82 7
11 - NS 1NT+1 W CK -120 27,27 6
12 NS NS 2NT-1 E D4 50 68,18 15
13 All NS 3H+1 E C7 -170 59,09 13 37 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
14 - NS 3C= S SA 110 77,27 17
15 NS NS 2D-1 S SK -100 9,09 2
16 EW NS 1S+1 N CA 110 22,73 5
17 - NS 3NT+1 W H3 -430 9,09 2 34 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
18 NS NS 3H+2 E DA -200 40,91 9
19 EW NS 6C= E S9 -1370 36,36 8
20 All NS 5NT= N S7 660 68,18 15
21 NS NS 4H-2 W H4 100 100,00 22 55 Freddy Froyen/Paul Reypens
22 EW NS 2S-1 S H2 -50 54,55 12
23 All NS 1C+1 W H5 -90 4,55 1
24 - NS 1NT+2 S H3 150 90,91 20
25 EW NS 3NT-1 S D3 -50 9,09 2 20 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
26 All NS 2H+1 W C2 -140 27,27 6
27 - NS 3S-3 N CA -150 9,09 2
28 NS NS 4H+1 N HJ 650 45,45 10
NS PAIR 5 ALBERT DEREZE-MICHEL BOLLEN
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 300 MaxMPs 616 Score 48,70% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2C+1 E H10 -110 50,00 11 54 Freddy Froyen/Paul Reypens
2 NS NS 4H= W CQ -420 31,82 7
3 EW NS 1NT-2 W* C4 200 77,27 17
4 All NS 4Dx-1 W HA 200 86,36 19
5 NS NS 4S+1 E C2 -450 31,82 7 24 Gerard Hulet/Cécile Crahay
6 EW NS 6S-1 N DJ -50 4,55 1
7 All NS 1NT+1 S HA 120 27,27 6
8 - NS 2C= N DK 90 45,45 10
9 EW NS 3NT+2 N D4 460 45,45 10 41 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
10 All NS 2D+2 E H4 -130 63,64 14
11 - NS 2D= E CA -90 68,18 15
12 NS NS 3NT+1 E D4 -430 9,09 2
13 All NS 3H+1 E DA -170 59,09 13 38 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
14 - NS 3H-1 S SA -50 27,27 6
15 NS NS 1NT+1 S C3 120 86,36 19
16 EW NS 1NT= N C2 90 0,00 0
17 - NS 3NT-1 E S4 50 95,45 21 60 Maura Carroll/Kathy Rice
18 NS NS 2S+2 E D6 -170 63,64 14
19 EW NS 6S+1 E D4 -1460 13,64 3
20 All NS 3NT+3 N S7 690 100,00 22
21 NS NS 4H-1 W CJ 50 50,00 11 59 Janine Hemes/Benoît Fraeys
22 EW NS PASS N   Pass 77,27 17
23 All NS 4H= N C4 620 95,45 21
24 - NS 3H-1 W DA 50 45,45 10
25 EW NS 3NT+1 S D2 430 54,55 12 24 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
26 All NS 3H+1 W C2 -170 0,00 0
27 - NS 4S-3 N CJ -150 9,09 2
28 NS NS 5H= N S8 650 45,45 10
NS PAIR 6 DANIEL SEUNIER-CHRISTIAN VERBEKE
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 250 MaxMPs 616 Score 40,58% Session Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+1 E D3 -120 31,82 7 28 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
2 NS NS 3NT+3 E S2 -490 0,00 0
3 EW NS 1NT-2 S* S7 -100 31,82 7
4 All NS 3H+1 S CA 170 63,64 14
5 NS NS 4S= E C3 -420 77,27 17 65 Nina Dodion/Maurice Dodion
6 EW NS 4S+1 N CA 450 54,55 12
7 All NS 1NT+4 N S2 210 77,27 17
8 - NS 2NT= S C3 120 86,36 19
9 EW NS 3NT+2 N C4 460 45,45 10 45 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
10 All NS 3D+1 E HQ -130 63,64 14
11 - NS 2D= E CA -90 68,18 15
12 NS NS 2NT+1 E DJ -150 27,27 6
13 All NS 4H+1 E DA -650 18,18 4 13 Janine Hemes/Benoît Fraeys
14 - NS 3S= E CA -140 0,00 0
15 NS NS 1H-1 W D8 50 18,18 4
16 EW NS 2S= N CA 110 22,73 5
17 - NS 2NT+1 W C4 -150 63,64 14 28 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
18 NS NS 4S+1 W D2 -450 9,09 2
19 EW NS 6S+1 W D9 -1460 13,64 3
20 All NS 4H+1 N S7 650 40,91 9
21 NS NS 4H-1 W H4 50 50,00 11 32 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
22 EW NS 2NT+1 W* C10 -150 18,18 4
23 All NS 1H+2 S C2 140 31,82 7
24 - NS 3H-1 W DA 50 45,45 10
25 EW NS 3C+2 N H4 150 31,82 7 39 Gerard Hulet/Cécile Crahay
26 All NS 2H+1 W C2 -140 27,27 6
27 - NS 2S-1 N H10 -50 72,73 16
28 NS NS 4H+1 N D3 650 45,45 10
NS PAIR 7 JEAN KOSCIELNIAK-SERGE LOUIS
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 344 MaxMPs 616 Score 55,84% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT-1 E D3 50 68,18 15 32 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
2 NS NS 4H+1 W CQ -450 13,64 3
3 EW NS 2S+1 E DK -140 18,18 4
4 All NS 3H= S SA 140 45,45 10
5 NS NS 4S+1 W D10 -450 31,82 7 54 Janine Hemes/Benoît Fraeys
6 EW NS 5NT= S H7 460 90,91 20
7 All NS 1NT+2 N S4 150 50,00 11
8 - NS 3D= S H10 110 72,73 16
9 EW NS 3NT+3 N C4 490 90,91 20 40 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
10 All NS 1NT+3 W S6 -180 18,18 4
11 - NS 1NT+1 W CK -120 27,27 6
12 NS NS 2D= E S4 -90 45,45 10
13 All NS 4C-3 W S9 300 100,00 22 81 Nina Dodion/Maurice Dodion
14 - NS 3S-3 W C3 150 100,00 22
15 NS NS 1NT+1 S H3 120 86,36 19
16 EW NS 3S+1 N H10 170 81,82 18
17 - NS 3NT= W H3 -400 36,36 8 15 Gerard Hulet/Cécile Crahay
18 NS NS 4S+1 W D2 -450 9,09 2
19 EW NS 6S+1 W D4 -1460 13,64 3
20 All NS 5D+1 N H2 620 9,09 2
21 NS NS 4H-1 W S8 50 50,00 11 52 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
22 EW NS 2NT+1 E* S5 -150 18,18 4
23 All NS 4H= S CJ 620 95,45 21
24 - NS 3D= N SA 110 72,73 16
25 EW NS 3NT+3 S S3 490 100,00 22 70 Vincent Damien/Philippe Pigeolet
26 All NS 1H+1 W C6 -110 72,73 16
27 - NS 5Cx-2 E HK 300 100,00 22
28 NS NS 4H+1 N C10 650 45,45 10
NS PAIR 8 GUIDO STERCKX-FRANK STANDAERT
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 316 MaxMPs 616 Score 51,30% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2C+3 E H6 -150 9,09 2 21 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
2 NS NS 4S= E H5 -420 31,82 7
3 EW NS 2C-2 S S7 -100 31,82 7
4 All NS 3D= W HA -110 22,73 5
5 NS NS 4S+1 W D10 -450 31,82 7 43 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 EW NS 4S+1 N DJ 450 54,55 12
7 All NS 1NT+2 S S7 150 50,00 11
8 - NS 3Sx-1 W DA 100 59,09 13
9 EW NS 3NT+1 N H10 430 4,55 1 52 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
10 All NS 3D+1 E HQ -130 63,64 14
11 - NS 2D-2 E CA 100 100,00 22
12 NS NS 3NT-1 E DJ 50 68,18 15
13 All NS 4S-1 W DJ 100 72,73 16 60 Freddy Froyen/Paul Reypens
14 - NS 2S-1 W C6 50 40,91 9
15 NS NS 1D+2 S H7 110 59,09 13
16 EW NS 4S= N DJ 420 100,00 22
17 - NS 1NT= W C4 -90 81,82 18 60 Vincent Damien/Philippe Pigeolet
18 NS NS 3H-1 E DA 50 95,45 21
19 EW NS 3NT+3 E H4 -690 86,36 19
20 All NS 5D+1 N S7 620 9,09 2
21 NS NS 4H-1 W H3 50 50,00 11 32 Maura Carroll/Kathy Rice
22 EW NS 2NT+1 W* C7 -150 18,18 4
23 All NS 2H+2 S C6 170 63,64 14
24 - NS 3D-1 N HA -50 13,64 3
25 EW NS 3NT-1 S D2 -50 9,09 2 48 Nina Dodion/Maurice Dodion
26 All NS 2H= W C6 -110 72,73 16
27 - NS 1NT+1 W* C7 -120 36,36 8
28 NS NS 4H+2 N C10 680 100,00 22
NS PAIR 9 JEANINE CRISTENS-GEORGES CASTERMANS
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 277 MaxMPs 616 Score 44,97% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-3 E D3 150 100,00 22 47 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
2 NS NS 3NT-1 E C5 50 68,18 15
3 EW NS 2D-4 S S7 -200 0,00 0
4 All NS 3H= N D5 140 45,45 10
5 NS NS 4S+1 E C2 -450 31,82 7 34 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
6 EW NS 4S+1 N H6 450 54,55 12
7 All NS 1NT+2 N S2 150 50,00 11
8 - NS 3C-1 N S4 -50 18,18 4
9 EW NS 3NT+2 N H10 460 45,45 10 55 Vincent Damien/Philippe Pigeolet
10 All NS 3D-1 E HQ 100 100,00 22
11 - NS 3NT-1 W CK 50 86,36 19
12 NS NS 2H+2 E CQ -170 18,18 4
13 All NS 4H+1 E C7 -650 18,18 4 25 Maura Carroll/Kathy Rice
14 - NS 3S-1 W C3 50 40,91 9
15 NS NS 2D-2 S C3 -200 0,00 0
16 EW NS 2S+1 N CA 140 54,55 12
17 - NS 3NT= W HK -400 36,36 8 38 Nina Dodion/Maurice Dodion
18 NS NS 4S+1 W D2 -450 9,09 2
19 EW NS 4S+3 W D6 -710 59,09 13
20 All NS 3NT+2 N S7 660 68,18 15
21 NS NS 4H-1 W D8 50 50,00 11 45 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
22 EW NS PASS N   Pass 77,27 17
23 All NS 2H+2 S CJ 170 63,64 14
24 - NS 2D-1 N SA -50 13,64 3
25 EW NS 3C+2 N D6 150 31,82 7 33 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
26 All NS 2H+1 W C2 -140 27,27 6
27 - NS 3S-2 N S2 -100 45,45 10
28 NS NS 4H+1 N C9 650 45,45 10
NS PAIR 10 MARC DECONINCK-CLAUDE HEYNDERICKX
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 319 MaxMPs 616 Score 51,79% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1H+2 E CJ -140 18,18 4 50 Vincent Damien/Philippe Pigeolet
2 NS NS 3NT-1 E C2 50 68,18 15
3 EW NS 2S-3 E DK 300 95,45 21
4 All NS 3H= S DA 140 45,45 10
5 NS NS 4S= E C3 -420 77,27 17 37 Maura Carroll/Kathy Rice
6 EW NS 5S= N CA 450 54,55 12
7 All NS 3C= S HA 110 18,18 4
8 - NS 2H-1 N CA -50 18,18 4
9 EW NS 3NT+2 N C4 460 45,45 10 47 Janine Hemes/Benoît Fraeys
10 All NS 2D+2 E H4 -130 63,64 14
11 - NS 3H+1 W CK -170 9,09 2
12 NS NS 3NT-2 E DJ 100 95,45 21
13 All NS 4H= E DA -620 45,45 10 54 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
14 - NS 3C+1 S SA 130 90,91 20
15 NS NS 2D= S H7 90 27,27 6
16 EW NS 2S+2 N D3 170 81,82 18
17 - NS 3NT+1 W H3 -430 9,09 2 48 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
18 NS NS 5D-1 S SA -100 81,82 18
19 EW NS 3NT+3 E H4 -690 86,36 19
20 All NS 4H+1 N S8 650 40,91 9
21 NS NS 4H-1 W CJ 50 50,00 11 67 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
22 EW NS 3C-1 E D2 100 100,00 22
23 All NS 2H+2 S D7 170 63,64 14
24 - NS 1NT+2 S H9 150 90,91 20
25 EW NS 3NT-1 S D3 -50 9,09 2 16 Freddy Froyen/Paul Reypens
26 All NS 2H+1 W C2 -140 27,27 6
27 - NS 2C+2 E HA -130 27,27 6
28 NS NS 3NT+1 N C5 630 9,09 2
NS PAIR 11 ROLAND CLOKERS-ANDRÉ SERVAYE
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 384 MaxMPs 616 Score 62,34% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H-2 E CJ 100 86,36 19 68 Nina Dodion/Maurice Dodion
2 NS NS 4S-2 E C5 100 90,91 20
3 EW NS 1NT= W* H7 -90 45,45 10
4 All NS 3S-2 E HJ 200 86,36 19
5 NS NS 4S+1 E C3 -450 31,82 7 49 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
6 EW NS 4S+1 N D2 450 54,55 12
7 All NS 3NT+1 N S2 630 100,00 22
8 - NS 2S-1 W CK 50 36,36 8
9 EW NS 3NT+3 N C4 490 90,91 20 48 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 All NS 2NT+1 W S6 -150 31,82 7
11 - NS 3NT= W CK -400 0,00 0
12 NS NS 3NT-2 E DJ 100 95,45 21
13 All NS 5S= W DJ -650 18,18 4 38 Gerard Hulet/Cécile Crahay
14 - NS 2S= W C6 -110 13,64 3
15 NS NS 1NT+1 S C3 120 86,36 19
16 EW NS 2S+1 N C2 140 54,55 12
17 - NS 2NT= E SJ -120 72,73 16 54 Freddy Froyen/Paul Reypens
18 NS NS 3S+1 W D6 -170 63,64 14
19 EW NS 4S+1 W D6 -650 100,00 22
20 All NS 5D+1 N S8 620 9,09 2
21 NS NS 4H-1 W CJ 50 50,00 11 56 Vincent Damien/Philippe Pigeolet
22 EW NS PASS N   Pass 77,27 17
23 All NS 2H+3 N S8 200 81,82 18
24 - NS 2H-1 W DA 50 45,45 10
25 EW NS 3NT+2 N S4 460 90,91 20 71 Maura Carroll/Kathy Rice
26 All NS 2H= W C6 -110 72,73 16
27 - NS 3S-1 N CJ -50 72,73 16
28 NS NS 3NT+2 N S3 660 86,36 19
NS PAIR 12 LOUIS VRANKEN-ROBERT CASSIMAN
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 282 MaxMPs 616 Score 45,78% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H-1 E D3 50 68,18 15 37 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 NS NS 4H+1 W CQ -450 13,64 3
3 EW NS 1NT+2 S* CA 150 63,64 14
4 All NS 2C+1 W HA -110 22,73 5
5 NS NS 4S+1 E D3 -450 31,82 7 22 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
6 EW NS 4NT= N C9 430 18,18 4
7 All NS 1NT+2 N S9 150 50,00 11
8 - NS 1NT-2 S S5 -100 0,00 0
9 EW NS 3NT+2 S C7 460 45,45 10 50 Freddy Froyen/Paul Reypens
10 All NS 4D= E H3 -130 63,64 14
11 - NS 2S= E D3 -110 50,00 11
12 NS NS 3NT-1 E DJ 50 68,18 15
13 All NS 4S+1 W DJ -650 18,18 4 48 Vincent Damien/Philippe Pigeolet
14 - NS 3C= S SA 110 77,27 17
15 NS NS 2S-2 E DK 100 40,91 9
16 EW NS 2S+2 N C2 170 81,82 18
17 - NS 2NT+2 W H3 -180 54,55 12 49 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
18 NS NS 3S+2 W D2 -200 40,91 9
19 EW NS 4S+3 W D4 -710 59,09 13
20 All NS 3NT+2 N S7 660 68,18 15
21 NS NS 2H+1 E D2 -140 0,00 0 38 Nina Dodion/Maurice Dodion
22 EW NS PASS N   Pass 77,27 17
23 All NS 1NT= W H5 -90 4,55 1
24 - NS 1NT+2 S H2 150 90,91 20
25 EW NS 5C= N S4 400 45,45 10 38 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
26 All NS 2H= W C9 -110 72,73 16
27 - NS 3S-3 N H10 -150 9,09 2
28 NS NS 4H+1 N C5 650 45,45 10
EW PAIR 1 CLAUDE PIROTTE-PHILONE VAN MEENSEL
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 308 MaxMPs 616 Score 50,00% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 E CJ 430 100,00 22 55 Adriana Hernandez/Simone Rausin
2 NS EW 3NT-1 E C5 -50 31,82 7
3 EW EW 2S-2 E DK -200 22,73 5
4 All EW 2C+2 W HA 130 95,45 21
5 NS EW 4S+1 E C3 450 68,18 15 39 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
6 EW EW 4S+1 N D2 -450 45,45 10
7 All EW 3NT+1 N S2 -630 0,00 0
8 - EW 2S-1 W CK -50 63,64 14
9 EW EW 3NT+3 N C4 -490 9,09 2 61 Francis Goblet/Jean-Paul Callut
10 All EW 2H-2 S DA 200 95,45 21
11 - EW 1NT+1 W CK 120 72,73 16
12 NS EW 3NT+2 E DJ 460 100,00 22
13 All EW 4H= E DA 620 54,55 12 34 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
14 - EW 3C+1 S SA -130 9,09 2
15 NS EW 2D= S H7 -90 72,73 16
16 EW EW 2S+2 N D3 -170 18,18 4
17 - EW 3NT= W HK 400 63,64 14 26 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
18 NS EW 4S-1 W D5 -50 4,55 1
19 EW EW 4S+3 W SJ 710 40,91 9
20 All EW 4H+2 N S9 -680 9,09 2
21 NS EW 4H-1 W D8 -50 50,00 11 43 Jeanine Cristens/Georges Castermans
22 EW EW PASS N   Pass 22,73 5
23 All EW 2H+2 S CJ -170 36,36 8
24 - EW 2D-1 N SA 50 86,36 19
25 EW EW 5C= N S4 -400 54,55 12 50 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
26 All EW 2H= W C9 110 27,27 6
27 - EW 3S-3 N H10 150 90,91 20
28 NS EW 4H+1 N C5 -650 54,55 12
EW PAIR 2 FREDDY FROYEN-PAUL REYPENS
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 285 MaxMPs 616 Score 46,27% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2C+1 E H10 110 50,00 11 34 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
2 NS EW 4H= W CQ 420 68,18 15
3 EW EW 1NT-2 W* C4 -200 22,73 5
4 All EW 4Dx-1 W HA -200 13,64 3
5 NS EW 4S-1 E C2 -50 9,09 2 46 Francis Goblet/Jean-Paul Callut
6 EW EW 6S-1 N H5 50 95,45 21
7 All EW 1NT+4 N DJ -210 22,73 5
8 - EW 3C-1 N S4 50 81,82 18
9 EW EW 3NT+2 S C7 -460 54,55 12 38 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
10 All EW 4D= E H3 130 36,36 8
11 - EW 2S= E D3 110 50,00 11
12 NS EW 3NT-1 E DJ -50 31,82 7
13 All EW 4S-1 W DJ -100 27,27 6 28 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
14 - EW 2S-1 W C6 -50 59,09 13
15 NS EW 1D+2 S H7 -110 40,91 9
16 EW EW 4S= N DJ -420 0,00 0
17 - EW 2NT= E SJ 120 27,27 6 34 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
18 NS EW 3S+1 W D6 170 36,36 8
19 EW EW 4S+1 W D6 650 0,00 0
20 All EW 5D+1 N S8 -620 90,91 20
21 NS EW 4H-2 W H4 -100 0,00 0 33 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
22 EW EW 2S-1 S H2 50 45,45 10
23 All EW 1C+1 W H5 90 95,45 21
24 - EW 1NT+2 S H3 -150 9,09 2
25 EW EW 3NT-1 S D3 50 90,91 20 72 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
26 All EW 2H+1 W C2 140 72,73 16
27 - EW 2C+2 E HA 130 72,73 16
28 NS EW 3NT+1 N C5 -630 90,91 20
EW PAIR 3 NINA DODION-MAURICE DODION
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 221 MaxMPs 616 Score 35,88% Session Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H-2 E CJ -100 13,64 3 20 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
2 NS EW 4S-2 E C5 -100 9,09 2
3 EW EW 1NT= W* H7 90 54,55 12
4 All EW 3S-2 E HJ -200 13,64 3
5 NS EW 4S= E C3 420 22,73 5 23 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
6 EW EW 4S+1 N CA -450 45,45 10
7 All EW 1NT+4 N S2 -210 22,73 5
8 - EW 2NT= S C3 -120 13,64 3
9 EW EW 3NT+2 N D4 -460 54,55 12 31 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
10 All EW 2H-1 S D4 100 9,09 2
11 - EW 3D-1 E CA -50 13,64 3
12 NS EW 2NT= E CQ 120 63,64 14
13 All EW 4C-3 W S9 -300 0,00 0 7 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
14 - EW 3S-3 W C3 -150 0,00 0
15 NS EW 1NT+1 S H3 -120 13,64 3
16 EW EW 3S+1 N H10 -170 18,18 4
17 - EW 3NT= W HK 400 63,64 14 50 Jeanine Cristens/Georges Castermans
18 NS EW 4S+1 W D2 450 90,91 20
19 EW EW 4S+3 W D6 710 40,91 9
20 All EW 3NT+2 N S7 -660 31,82 7
21 NS EW 2H+1 E D2 140 100,00 22 50 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
22 EW EW PASS N   Pass 22,73 5
23 All EW 1NT= W H5 90 95,45 21
24 - EW 1NT+2 S H2 -150 9,09 2
25 EW EW 3NT-1 S D2 50 90,91 20 40 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
26 All EW 2H= W C6 110 27,27 6
27 - EW 1NT+1 W* C7 120 63,64 14
28 NS EW 4H+2 N C10 -680 0,00 0
EW PAIR 4 JEAN-FR. PASSOT-MARYSE FRANCE
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 283 MaxMPs 616 Score 45,94% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-3 E D3 -150 0,00 0 41 Jeanine Cristens/Georges Castermans
2 NS EW 3NT-1 E C5 -50 31,82 7
3 EW EW 2D-4 S S7 200 100,00 22
4 All EW 3H= N D5 -140 54,55 12
5 NS EW 4S+1 E D3 450 68,18 15 66 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
6 EW EW 4NT= N C9 -430 81,82 18
7 All EW 1NT+2 N S9 -150 50,00 11
8 - EW 1NT-2 S S5 100 100,00 22
9 EW EW 3NT+1 N H10 -430 95,45 21 36 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
10 All EW 3D+1 E HQ 130 36,36 8
11 - EW 2D-2 E CA -100 0,00 0
12 NS EW 3NT-1 E DJ -50 31,82 7
13 All EW 3H+1 E C7 170 40,91 9 51 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
14 - EW 3C= S SA -110 22,73 5
15 NS EW 2D-1 S SK 100 90,91 20
16 EW EW 1S+1 N CA -110 77,27 17
17 - EW 3NT-1 W HK -50 4,55 1 34 Adriana Hernandez/Simone Rausin
18 NS EW 2S+2 W D6 170 36,36 8
19 EW EW 4S+3 W D4 710 40,91 9
20 All EW 3NT+1 N D7 -630 72,73 16
21 NS EW 4H-1 W CJ -50 50,00 11 21 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
22 EW EW 3C-1 E D2 -100 0,00 0
23 All EW 2H+2 S D7 -170 36,36 8
24 - EW 1NT+2 S H9 -150 9,09 2
25 EW EW 4H+1 N H4 -450 27,27 6 34 Francis Goblet/Jean-Paul Callut
26 All EW 3H-1 W S3 -100 0,00 0
27 - EW 3S-1 N H10 50 27,27 6
28 NS EW 6H-1 N D7 100 100,00 22
EW PAIR 5 MAURA CARROLL-KATHY RICE
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 291 MaxMPs 616 Score 47,24% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT= E CJ 120 68,18 15 26 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
2 NS EW 3NT-1 E C5 -50 31,82 7
3 EW EW 2NT-3 W* D3 -300 4,55 1
4 All EW 4Cx-1 W HA -200 13,64 3
5 NS EW 4S= E C3 420 22,73 5 51 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
6 EW EW 5S= N CA -450 45,45 10
7 All EW 3C= S HA -110 81,82 18
8 - EW 2H-1 N CA 50 81,82 18
9 EW EW 3NT+2 N C4 -460 54,55 12 50 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
10 All EW 2NT+1 W H2 150 68,18 15
11 - EW 1NT+1 W CK 120 72,73 16
12 NS EW 2NT-1 E D4 -50 31,82 7
13 All EW 4H+1 E C7 650 81,82 18 63 Jeanine Cristens/Georges Castermans
14 - EW 3S-1 W C3 -50 59,09 13
15 NS EW 2D-2 S C3 200 100,00 22
16 EW EW 2S+1 N CA -140 45,45 10
17 - EW 3NT-1 E S4 -50 4,55 1 28 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
18 NS EW 2S+2 E D6 170 36,36 8
19 EW EW 6S+1 E D4 1460 86,36 19
20 All EW 3NT+3 N S7 -690 0,00 0
21 NS EW 4H-1 W H3 -50 50,00 11 56 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
22 EW EW 2NT+1 W* C7 150 81,82 18
23 All EW 2H+2 S C6 -170 36,36 8
24 - EW 3D-1 N HA 50 86,36 19
25 EW EW 3NT+2 N S4 -460 9,09 2 17 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
26 All EW 2H= W C6 110 27,27 6
27 - EW 3S-1 N CJ 50 27,27 6
28 NS EW 3NT+2 N S3 -660 13,64 3
EW PAIR 6 DANIELLE DEHAES-JEAN-PIERRE PECHEUR
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 337 MaxMPs 616 Score 54,71% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H-1 E D3 -50 31,82 7 51 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
2 NS EW 4H+1 W CQ 450 86,36 19
3 EW EW 1NT+2 S* CA -150 36,36 8
4 All EW 2C+1 W HA 110 77,27 17
5 NS EW 4S+1 W D10 450 68,18 15 45 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
6 EW EW 4S+1 N DJ -450 45,45 10
7 All EW 1NT+2 S S7 -150 50,00 11
8 - EW 3Sx-1 W DA -100 40,91 9
9 EW EW 3NT+3 N C4 -490 9,09 2 40 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
10 All EW 2NT+1 W S6 150 68,18 15
11 - EW 3NT= W CK 400 100,00 22
12 NS EW 3NT-2 E DJ -100 4,55 1
13 All EW 3H+1 E DA 170 40,91 9 50 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
14 - EW 3H-1 S SA 50 72,73 16
15 NS EW 1NT+1 S C3 -120 13,64 3
16 EW EW 1NT= N C2 -90 100,00 22
17 - EW 3NT+1 W H3 430 90,91 20 40 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
18 NS EW 5D-1 S SA 100 18,18 4
19 EW EW 3NT+3 E H4 690 13,64 3
20 All EW 4H+1 N S8 -650 59,09 13
21 NS EW 4H-1 W H4 -50 50,00 11 56 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
22 EW EW 2NT+1 W* C10 150 81,82 18
23 All EW 1H+2 S C2 -140 68,18 15
24 - EW 3H-1 W DA -50 54,55 12
25 EW EW 3C+2 N D6 -150 68,18 15 55 Jeanine Cristens/Georges Castermans
26 All EW 2H+1 W C2 140 72,73 16
27 - EW 3S-2 N S2 100 54,55 12
28 NS EW 4H+1 N C9 -650 54,55 12
EW PAIR 7 VINCENT DAMIEN-PHILIPPE PIGEOLET
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 230 MaxMPs 616 Score 37,34% Session Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1H+2 E CJ 140 81,82 18 38 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
2 NS EW 3NT-1 E C2 -50 31,82 7
3 EW EW 2S-3 E DK -300 4,55 1
4 All EW 3H= S DA -140 54,55 12
5 NS EW 7S-2 W HA -100 0,00 0 41 Adriana Hernandez/Simone Rausin
6 EW EW 4S+1 N DJ -450 45,45 10
7 All EW 2S= E DA 110 100,00 22
8 - EW 3S-2 W DA -100 40,91 9
9 EW EW 3NT+2 N H10 -460 54,55 12 33 Jeanine Cristens/Georges Castermans
10 All EW 3D-1 E HQ -100 0,00 0
11 - EW 3NT-1 W CK -50 13,64 3
12 NS EW 2H+2 E CQ 170 81,82 18
13 All EW 4S+1 W DJ 650 81,82 18 40 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
14 - EW 3C= S SA -110 22,73 5
15 NS EW 2S-2 E DK -100 59,09 13
16 EW EW 2S+2 N C2 -170 18,18 4
17 - EW 1NT= W C4 90 18,18 4 28 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
18 NS EW 3H-1 E DA -50 4,55 1
19 EW EW 3NT+3 E H4 690 13,64 3
20 All EW 5D+1 N S7 -620 90,91 20
21 NS EW 4H-1 W CJ -50 50,00 11 32 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
22 EW EW PASS N   Pass 22,73 5
23 All EW 2H+3 N S8 -200 18,18 4
24 - EW 2H-1 W DA -50 54,55 12
25 EW EW 3NT+3 S S3 -490 0,00 0 18 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
26 All EW 1H+1 W C6 110 27,27 6
27 - EW 5Cx-2 E HK -300 0,00 0
28 NS EW 4H+1 N C10 -650 54,55 12
EW PAIR 8 MARTINE LEFEBVRE-IVAN LEFEBVRE
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 371 MaxMPs 616 Score 60,23% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2C+3 E H6 150 90,91 20 67 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
2 NS EW 4S= E H5 420 68,18 15
3 EW EW 2C-2 S S7 100 68,18 15
4 All EW 3D= W HA 110 77,27 17
5 NS EW 5S= E C3 450 68,18 15 38 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
6 EW EW 4S+2 N CA -480 0,00 0
7 All EW 3D-1 N S9 100 90,91 20
8 - EW 1NT+1 S S2 -120 13,64 3
9 EW EW 3NT+3 N C4 -490 9,09 2 48 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
10 All EW 1NT+3 W S6 180 81,82 18
11 - EW 1NT+1 W CK 120 72,73 16
12 NS EW 2D= E S4 90 54,55 12
13 All EW 4C-2 W DJ -200 13,64 3 38 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
14 - EW 3S-2 W C5 -100 40,91 9
15 NS EW 2D+1 S C4 -110 40,91 9
16 EW EW 2S= N CA -110 77,27 17
17 - EW 2NT+1 W C4 150 36,36 8 60 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
18 NS EW 4S+1 W D2 450 90,91 20
19 EW EW 6S+1 W D9 1460 86,36 19
20 All EW 4H+1 N S7 -650 59,09 13
21 NS EW 4H-1 W CJ -50 50,00 11 56 Francis Goblet/Jean-Paul Callut
22 EW EW 1NT-3 N* HK 150 81,82 18
23 All EW 3H= N C10 -140 68,18 15
24 - EW 3H-1 W DA -50 54,55 12
25 EW EW 3NT+1 S D2 -430 45,45 10 64 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
26 All EW 3H+1 W C2 170 100,00 22
27 - EW 4S-3 N CJ 150 90,91 20
28 NS EW 5H= N S8 -650 54,55 12
EW PAIR 9 MICHÈLE CALMEYN-JOSIANE DUVIGNEAUD
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 307 MaxMPs 616 Score 49,84% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+1 E D3 120 68,18 15 60 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
2 NS EW 3NT+3 E S2 490 100,00 22
3 EW EW 1NT-2 S* S7 100 68,18 15
4 All EW 3H+1 S CA -170 36,36 8
5 NS EW 4S+1 E C2 450 68,18 15 54 Jeanine Cristens/Georges Castermans
6 EW EW 4S+1 N H6 -450 45,45 10
7 All EW 1NT+2 N S2 -150 50,00 11
8 - EW 3C-1 N S4 50 81,82 18
9 EW EW 3NT+2 N D4 -460 54,55 12 47 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
10 All EW 2D+2 E H4 130 36,36 8
11 - EW 2D= E CA 90 31,82 7
12 NS EW 3NT+1 E D4 430 90,91 20
13 All EW 6S-2 W DJ -200 13,64 3 35 Adriana Hernandez/Simone Rausin
14 - EW 2S= W C5 110 86,36 19
15 NS EW 1NT+1 S H7 -120 13,64 3
16 EW EW 2S+1 N DJ -140 45,45 10
17 - EW 3NT+1 W H3 430 90,91 20 54 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
18 NS EW 3H+2 E DA 200 59,09 13
19 EW EW 6C= E S9 1370 63,64 14
20 All EW 5NT= N S7 -660 31,82 7
21 NS EW 4H-1 W S8 -50 50,00 11 36 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
22 EW EW 2NT+1 E* S5 150 81,82 18
23 All EW 4H= S CJ -620 4,55 1
24 - EW 3D= N SA -110 27,27 6
25 EW EW 4H+1 N H4 -450 27,27 6 21 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
26 All EW 2H= W C6 110 27,27 6
27 - EW 1NT-1 S* H2 50 27,27 6
28 NS EW 3NT+2 N HJ -660 13,64 3
EW PAIR 10 JANINE HEMES-BENOÎT FRAEYS
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 333 MaxMPs 616 Score 54,06% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2C+1 E D3 110 50,00 11 52 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
2 NS EW 6NT-3 E C5 -150 0,00 0
3 EW EW 2D-3 S S7 150 90,91 20
4 All EW 2D+2 W HA 130 95,45 21
5 NS EW 4S+1 W D10 450 68,18 15 34 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
6 EW EW 5NT= S H7 -460 9,09 2
7 All EW 1NT+2 N S4 -150 50,00 11
8 - EW 3D= S H10 -110 27,27 6
9 EW EW 3NT+2 N C4 -460 54,55 12 41 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
10 All EW 2D+2 E H4 130 36,36 8
11 - EW 3H+1 W CK 170 90,91 20
12 NS EW 3NT-2 E DJ -100 4,55 1
13 All EW 4H+1 E DA 650 81,82 18 75 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
14 - EW 3S= E CA 140 100,00 22
15 NS EW 1H-1 W D8 -50 81,82 18
16 EW EW 2S= N CA -110 77,27 17
17 - EW 3NT+1 W H3 430 90,91 20 62 Francis Goblet/Jean-Paul Callut
18 NS EW 4H= E DA 420 72,73 16
19 EW EW 6S+1 W HJ 1460 86,36 19
20 All EW 3NT+2 N S7 -660 31,82 7
21 NS EW 4H-1 W CJ -50 50,00 11 29 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
22 EW EW PASS N   Pass 22,73 5
23 All EW 4H= N C4 -620 4,55 1
24 - EW 3H-1 W DA -50 54,55 12
25 EW EW 4H+1 N D6 -450 27,27 6 40 Adriana Hernandez/Simone Rausin
26 All EW 2H+1 W C2 140 72,73 16
27 - EW 3S-1 N H10 50 27,27 6
28 NS EW 4H+1 N HJ -650 54,55 12
EW PAIR 11 GERARD HULET-CÉCILE CRAHAY
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 380 MaxMPs 616 Score 61,69% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-2 E D3 -100 13,64 3 28 Francis Goblet/Jean-Paul Callut
2 NS EW 3NT= E C2 400 54,55 12
3 EW EW 1NT= S* CA -90 45,45 10
4 All EW 4C-2 W HA -200 13,64 3
5 NS EW 4S+1 E C2 450 68,18 15 64 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
6 EW EW 6S-1 N DJ 50 95,45 21
7 All EW 1NT+1 S HA -120 72,73 16
8 - EW 2C= N DK -90 54,55 12
9 EW EW 3NT+1 S D8 -430 95,45 21 60 Adriana Hernandez/Simone Rausin
10 All EW 2H-2 S C4 200 95,45 21
11 - EW 2D+1 E CA 110 50,00 11
12 NS EW 5D-1 E CQ -50 31,82 7
13 All EW 5S= W DJ 650 81,82 18 50 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
14 - EW 2S= W C6 110 86,36 19
15 NS EW 1NT+1 S C3 -120 13,64 3
16 EW EW 2S+1 N C2 -140 45,45 10
17 - EW 3NT= W H3 400 63,64 14 73 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
18 NS EW 4S+1 W D2 450 90,91 20
19 EW EW 6S+1 W D4 1460 86,36 19
20 All EW 5D+1 N H2 -620 90,91 20
21 NS EW 4H-1 W S8 -50 50,00 11 56 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
22 EW EW 1NT+2 E* D2 150 81,82 18
23 All EW 1H+2 S C2 -140 68,18 15
24 - EW 2H-1 W DA -50 54,55 12
25 EW EW 3C+2 N H4 -150 68,18 15 49 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
26 All EW 2H+1 W C2 140 72,73 16
27 - EW 2S-1 N H10 50 27,27 6
28 NS EW 4H+1 N D3 -650 54,55 12
EW PAIR 12 CÉCILE VANDAM-JANINE WANDERPEPEN
Saint Corneille 190816Vendredi 16-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 350 MaxMPs 616 Score 56,82% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT-1 E D3 -50 31,82 7 56 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
2 NS EW 4H+1 W CQ 450 86,36 19
3 EW EW 2S+1 E DK 140 81,82 18
4 All EW 3H= S SA -140 54,55 12
5 NS EW 4S+1 E C3 450 68,18 15 27 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
6 EW EW 4S+1 N CA -450 45,45 10
7 All EW 3NT= N S4 -600 9,09 2
8 - EW 3S-3 W CK -150 0,00 0
9 EW EW 3NT+2 N C4 -460 54,55 12 43 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
10 All EW 3D+1 E HQ 130 36,36 8
11 - EW 2D= E CA 90 31,82 7
12 NS EW 2NT+1 E DJ 150 72,73 16
13 All EW 4H+1 E DA 650 81,82 18 57 Francis Goblet/Jean-Paul Callut
14 - EW 3Sx-1 W H10 -100 40,91 9
15 NS EW 3C-2 W D8 -100 59,09 13
16 EW EW 2S= N CA -110 77,27 17
17 - EW 2NT+2 W H3 180 45,45 10 39 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
18 NS EW 3S+2 W D2 200 59,09 13
19 EW EW 4S+3 W D4 710 40,91 9
20 All EW 3NT+2 N S7 -660 31,82 7
21 NS EW 4H-1 E S7 -50 50,00 11 60 Adriana Hernandez/Simone Rausin
22 EW EW 2NT= W* S2 120 54,55 12
23 All EW 3H= N C4 -140 68,18 15
24 - EW 2H= W DA 110 100,00 22
25 EW EW 3NT-1 S D3 50 90,91 20 68 Marcel Dumont/Etienne Croegaert
26 All EW 2H+1 W C2 140 72,73 16
27 - EW 3S-3 N CA 150 90,91 20
28 NS EW 4H+1 N HJ -650 54,55 12