Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

10 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Director: Freddy Froyen Scorer: Benoît Fraëys Received 270 of 270 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH] Bds Total Max %Score
1 1 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis 27 286,00 486 58,85
2 2 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert 27 276,00 486 56,79
3 3 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster 27 273,00 486 56,17
4 4 Roland Clokers & André Servaye 27 253,00 486 52,06
5 8 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx 27 244,00 486 50,21
6 5 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud 27 242,00 486 49,79
7 6 Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak 27 231,00 486 47,53
8 7 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel 27 215,00 486 44,24
9 9 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez 27 210,00 486 43,21
10 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes 27 200,00 486 41,15
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST] Bds Total Max %Score
1 6 Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen 27 303,00 486 62,35
2 8 Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur 27 282,00 486 58,02
3 9 Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken 27 264,00 486 54,32
4 10 Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen 27 261,00 486 53,70
5 5 Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice 27 253,00 486 52,06
6 7 Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé 27 250,00 486 51,44
7 3 Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre 27 214,00 486 44,03
8 2 Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs 27 208,00 486 42,80
9 1 Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot 27 201,00 486 41,36
10 4 Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion 27 194,00 486 39,92

(printed 18:18:09 09-08-19 PairsScorer8.1.3(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
Opt
NS 3SX; -100:
♠J762
QT73
Q7
♣A52
♠A5
J4
AT632
♣KT43
  ♠KT
K98652
K54
♣98
    9     
12 HCP 9  
   10     

♠Q9843
A
J98
♣QJ76
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 1
S - 2 - - 1
E - - 2 2 -
W - - 3 3 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3S= S SA 140   15 3 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
2 3 4D-2 W S2 100   8 10 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
3 2 2H= E S4   110 3 15 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
4 7 2H+1 E S4   140 0 18 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 9 2S+1 S HJ 140   15 3 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
6 8 2S+1 S HJ 140   15 3 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 4 2S= S HJ 110   10 8 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
8 6 3S-1 S HJ   50 6 12 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
9 5 2H= E CQ   110 3 15 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
10 10 3S= S HJ 140   15 3 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 3SX; 100:
♠4
T7642
A98
♣T864
♠T8752
AK
Q76
♣Q72
  ♠AQJ9
83
J532
♣K93
    4     
11 HCP 11 
   14     

♠K63
QJ95
KT4
♣AJ5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - 2
S - - 3 - 2
E - 2 - 1 -
W - 2 - 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3S= W C6   140 3 15 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
2 3 2S= W H10   110 10 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
3 2 2H+2 N C3 170   18 0 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
4 7 2S-1 W C8 50   15 3 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 9 2S= W C4   110 10 8 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
6 8 3S= W C6   140 3 15 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 4 3S-1 W H4 50   15 3 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
8 6 2S= W H7   110 10 8 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
9 5 3S= W H10   140 3 15 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
10 10 2S+1 W C4   140 3 15 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 4S; 420:
♠AKQJ76
K7
K75
♣T6
♠4
A543
J943
♣KJ98
  ♠9852
Q962
A8
♣752
   16     
 9 HCP 6  
    9     

♠T3
JT8
QT62
♣AQ43
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 - 1 1
S 3 4 - 1 1
E - - 1 - -
W - - 2 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 4S= N H6 420   16 2 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
2 3 4S= N H2 420   16 2 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
3 2 1NT+4 S C8 210   12 6 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
4 7 2S+3 N DA 200   10 8 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 9 2S+1 N H2 140   1 17 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
6 8 2S+2 N H6 170   6 12 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 4 2S+2 N DA 170   6 12 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
8 6 2S+2 N DA 170   6 12 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
9 5 2S+1 N H2 140   1 17 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
10 10 4S= N DA 420   16 2 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
Opt
EW 1N; -90:
♠J962
Q6
AT7
♣QJ93
♠AQ84
875
93
♣K742
  ♠T75
AJT
QJ65
♣A65
   10     
 9 HCP 12 
    9     

♠K3
K9432
K842
♣T8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 1 1 - - -
W 1 1 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 2H-1 S D9   100 1 17 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
2 2 1NT= N* S7 90   7 11 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
3 1 1NT+1 N* DQ 120   16 2 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
4 9 1NT= N* D5 90   7 11 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
5 8 2S-2 W HQ 200   18 0 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 7 2NT-1 N* S10   100 1 17 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 6 1NT-1 E* H3 100   12 6 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
8 5 1NT= E* H4   90 4 14 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
9 10 1S-1 W C3 100   12 6 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
10 4 1NT-1 E* H3 100   12 6 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 2N; -120:
♠KQ85
JT86
9754
♣J
♠J97
A942
AKJ6
♣65
  ♠62
KQ753
Q3
♣KQ97
    7     
13 HCP 12 
    8     

♠AT43
-
T82
♣AT8432
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 1
S - 2 - - 1
E 2 - 2 - -
W 2 - 2 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 4H-2 E D2 100   14 4 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
2 2 4H= E CA   420 4 14 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
3 1 4Hx-1 E CA 100   14 4 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
4 9 4H+1 E D10   450 1 17 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
5 8 3NT-2 W H6 100   14 4 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 7 3H-1 E CA 50   7 11 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 6 4H+1 E D2   450 1 17 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
8 5 4H-2 E CA 100   14 4 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
9 10 4H-2 E CA 100   14 4 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
10 4 4H-1 E D8 50   7 11 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 2D; 110:
♠QT95
K9832
6
♣K74
♠KJ742
Q75
KT82
♣8
  ♠863
AJT6
J
♣JT653
    8     
 9 HCP 7  
   16     

♠A
4
AQ97543
♣AQ92
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 1
S - - - 3 1
E 1 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 5D-2 S C8   100 9 9 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
2 2 3D= S C8 110   17 1 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
3 1 4D-1 S C8   50 13 5 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
4 9 3NT-2 N S3   100 9 9 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
5 8 5S-6 S C8   300 0 18 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 7 5C-3 S C8   150 4 14 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 6 3NT-3 N C5   150 4 14 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
8 5 3D= S C8 110   17 1 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
9 10 3NT-1 S C8   50 13 5 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
10 4 5D-3 S C8   150 4 14 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
Opt
S 1C,NS 1H,NS 1S; 110:
♠J986532
Q4
QJ
♣53
♠Q4
762
K98742
♣AK
  ♠KT7
KT83
T6
♣T874
    6     
12 HCP 6  
   16     

♠A
AJ95
A53
♣QJ962
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 2 - 2
S 1 2 2 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 3C+1 S H2 130   14 4 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
2 1 3H-2 S CK   200 4 14 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
3 3 4S-1 S CA   100 10 8 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
4 8 3NT-2 S D7   200 4 14 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 10 3S-1 N D10   100 10 8 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
6 9 3D-4 W C5 400   18 0 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
7 5 3NT-2 S D7   200 4 14 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
8 4 3D-2 W S2 200   16 2 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
9 6 4S-3 N S7   300 0 18 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
10 7 4S-1 N D10   100 10 8 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
Opt
EW 4DX; 300:
♠AKQ86
863
43
♣AJ4
♠43
Q742
KQ876
♣K8
  ♠J92
AK5
JT52
♣975
   14     
10 HCP 9  
    7     

♠T75
JT9
A9
♣QT632
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 - - 4
S 3 3 - - 4
E - - - 2 -
W - - 1 2 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 2S+3 N HA 200   18 0 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
2 1 2S+2 N HA 170   14 4 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
3 3 2S+1 N HA 140   7 11 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
4 8 2S+2 N HA 170   14 4 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 10 2S+1 N HA 140   7 11 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
6 9 2S+1 N HA 140   7 11 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
7 5 3S= N D2 140   7 11 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
8 4 2S+2 N HA 170   14 4 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
9 6 2S= N HA 110   1 17 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
10 7 2S= N HA 110   1 17 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 1N; -120:
♠K6
QJ983
K72
♣Q85
♠A52
A5
A853
♣JT93
  ♠JT9
K642
JT
♣K762
   11     
13 HCP 8  
    8     

♠Q8743
T7
Q964
♣A4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 - - 1 3
W 2 - - 1 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 2S+1 S C3 140   16 2 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
2 1 1NT-1 E* S3 100   10 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
3 3 1NT-1 S* CJ   50 4 14 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
4 8 1NT+1 N* C2 120   14 4 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 10 1NT-1 E* H10 100   10 8 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
6 9 1NT= N* C2 90   6 12 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
7 5 1NT+1 E* S4   120 1 17 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
8 4 1NT-2 E* H10 200   18 0 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
9 6 1NT+1 E* H10   120 1 17 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
10 7 1NT-1 W* HQ 100   10 8 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
Opt
NS 4H,NS 4S; 620:
♠Q9853
KQ72
KQ
♣K4
♠J72
T94
JT9
♣QJT9
  ♠A4
A65
A76542
♣83
   15     
 5 HCP 12 
    8     

♠KT6
J83
83
♣A7652
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 4 - 2
S - 4 4 - 2
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4S= N DA 620   17 1 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
2 9 2S+2 N DA 170   9 9 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
3 8 2S+2 N H5 170   9 9 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
4 4 2S+2 N DA 170   9 9 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
5 6 4S-1 N DA   100 1 17 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
6 5 3C-1 S DJ   100 1 17 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
7 1 3S+1 N C8 170   9 9 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
8 10 2S+2 N DA 170   9 9 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
9 2 2S+2 N DA 170   9 9 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
10 3 4H= S DJ 620   17 1 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
Opt
EW 3CX,EW 3DX; 100:
♠AKQJ72
6
962
♣765
♠T86
QJ72
AJ
♣AJT9
  ♠53
K5
KQ8754
♣843
   10     
13 HCP 8  
    9     

♠94
AT9843
T3
♣KQ2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 1 - -
E - - - 2 2
W - - - 2 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2S= N DK 110   10 8 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
2 9 4D-3 E S9 150   16 2 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
3 8 2H= S S6 110   10 8 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
4 4 2S+2 N DK 170   18 0 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
5 6 2S= N DK 110   10 8 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
6 5 3H-1 S DA   50 3 15 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
7 1 2S= N DK 110   10 8 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
8 10 2S= N DK 110   10 8 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
9 2 2H-1 S DA   50 3 15 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
10 3 3D= E S9   110 0 18 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
E 3DX; 100:
♠A843
QT9
J7
♣Q732
♠JT7
KJ84
Q654
♣JT
  ♠K652
A6
K982
♣965
    9     
 8 HCP 10 
   13     

♠Q9
7532
AT3
♣AK84
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 2 - 2
S 2 1 2 - 2
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 1NT+1 S* H4 120   6 12 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
2 9 1NT+2 S* H4 150   14 4 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
3 8 1NT-3 W* C2 150   14 4 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
4 4 1NT+1 S* D4 120   6 12 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
5 6 1NT-1 S* D4   100 0 18 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
6 5 1NTx-2 E* H5 300   18 0 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
7 1 1NT+2 S* H4 150   14 4 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
8 10 1NT+1 S* D6 120   6 12 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
9 2 1NT+1 S* H4 120   6 12 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
10 3 1NT+1 S* H4 120   6 12 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
Opt
EW 3N; -600:
♠J72
8542
Q94
♣KQJ
♠AT63
96
K85
♣A832
  ♠KQ5
KQT7
A73
♣954
    9     
11 HCP 14 
    6     

♠984
AJ3
JT62
♣T76
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 3 2 3
W 3 3 3 2 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 1NT+1 E D2   120 17 1 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
2 8 3NT+1 E D2   630 1 17 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 7 1NT+1 E D2   120 17 1 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 10 3NT+1 E S9   630 1 17 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
5 5 3NT= W CK   600 7 11 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
6 4 3NT= E DJ   600 7 11 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
7 3 1NT+2 E D2   150 12 6 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
8 2 2S+1 W CK   140 14 4 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
9 1 3NT= E D2   600 7 11 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
10 6 3NT= E D2   600 7 11 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
Opt
EW 1D; -90:
♠JT82
KT5
A95
♣QJ6
♠7
A974
QT864
♣KT7
  ♠AKQ963
Q3
J3
♣942
   11     
 9 HCP 12 
    8     

♠54
J862
K72
♣A853
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - -
E - 1 1 2 -
W - 1 1 2 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3Hx-3 S S7   500 0 18 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
2 8 2S-1 E H2 50   18 0 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 7 2S= E H2   110 10 8 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 10 2S= E C8   110 10 8 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
5 5 2S= E H2   110 10 8 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
6 4 2S= E H8   110 10 8 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
7 3 2S= E H2   110 10 8 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
8 2 2S= E H2   110 10 8 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
9 1 2S+1 E H2   140 2 16 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
10 6 2S= E H6   110 10 8 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 7H; 2210:
♠43
Q97654
K92
♣AQ
♠T82
J
AQ8743
♣J96
  ♠KQ96
82
JT65
♣532
   11     
 8 HCP 6  
   15     

♠AJ75
AKT3
-
♣KT874
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 3 7 1 6
S 6 3 7 1 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 5H+2 N D5 710   11 7 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
2 8 4H+2 N SK 680   1 17 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 7 4H+2 N DJ 680   1 17 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 10 4H+3 N DJ 710   11 7 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
5 5 4H+3 N DJ 710   11 7 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
6 4 4H+3 N DJ 710   11 7 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
7 3 4H+3 N DJ 710   11 7 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
8 2 4H+3 N C2 710   11 7 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
9 1 5H+2 N H8 710   11 7 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
10 6 4H+3 N H2 710   11 7 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
Opt
S 7HX; -1400:
♠3
KQT763
JT64
♣75
♠AJ86
A42
Q9
♣AQT4
  ♠QT94
85
A853
♣K93
    6     
17 HCP 9  
    8     

♠K752
J9
K72
♣J862
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - 1 - -
E 5 6 - 3 5
W 4 6 - 3 5
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3S= E HJ   140 18 0 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 7 4S= E C6   620 8 10 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 10 4S= W HK   620 8 10 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
4 5 4S= W HK   620 8 10 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
5 4 4S+1 W HK   650 0 18 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
6 6 4S= W HK   620 8 10 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
7 2 3NT= W HQ   600 14 4 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
8 1 4S= W HK   620 8 10 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
9 3 2NT+1 W H7   150 16 2 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
10 9 3NT+1 W HK   630 2 16 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
Opt
EW 5CX; 100:
♠AT4
KQ7543
T73
♣T
♠Q
JT6
AKJ864
♣652
  ♠98763
-
Q5
♣AQJ983
    9     
11 HCP 9  
   11     

♠KJ52
A982
92
♣K74
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 4 - -
S - 1 4 - -
E - - - 3 4
W - - - 2 4
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3S-3 E HA 150   4 14 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 7 4H+1 N DQ 450   16 2 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 10 2H+1 N CA 140   2 16 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
4 5 4H+1 N DQ 450   16 2 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
5 4 3H+2 N DQ 200   11 7 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
6 6 3H+2 S DK 200   11 7 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
7 2 3H+1 N S3 170   7 11 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
8 1 3H+1 N DQ 170   7 11 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
9 3 4H+1 N CA 450   16 2 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
10 9 4H-1 N S3   50 0 18 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 1N; -90:
♠K8
A874
Q8
♣Q7652
♠Q65
62
KJ765
♣AKT
  ♠T743
QJT5
AT
♣983
   11     
13 HCP 7  
    9     

♠AJ92
K93
9432
♣J4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 1
S - - 1 - 1
E 1 1 - 1 -
W 1 1 - 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2NT= W H4   120 4 14 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 7 2D-1 W C5 50   14 4 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 10 3D-2 W C6 100   18 0 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
4 5 1NT= W C5   90 8 10 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
5 4 1NT-1 W C5 50   14 4 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
6 6 2C-2 N DA   200 1 17 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
7 2 2C-2 N DA   200 1 17 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
8 1 2D-1 W C7 50   14 4 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
9 3 2D= W C5   90 8 10 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
10 9 1NT= W C5   90 8 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
N 2D; 130:
♠AQ43
J
KQ53
♣9742
♠52
76543
982
♣KJT
  ♠KJT8
A9
T6
♣A8653
   12     
 4 HCP 12 
   12     

♠976
KQT82
AJ74
♣Q
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 2 4 -
S - 1 1 3 -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 5D-1 S S5   50 12 6 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
2 6 3S-1 N CA   50 12 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
3 5 5D-1 S S5   50 12 6 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
4 1 4S-1 N HA   50 12 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
5 3 3D= S S5 110   18 0 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
6 10 4D-2 S CJ   100 5 13 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
7 7 3NT-5 N C6   250 0 18 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
8 9 3NT-3 N C5   150 2 16 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
9 8 2NT-2 N C5   100 5 13 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 2 4D-1 S CK   50 12 6 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
Opt
EW 6N; -1440:
♠K85
Q732
QJ
♣QJ85
♠J97
KJ6
A94
♣AT32
  ♠AQT42
98
KT86
♣K6
   11     
13 HCP 12 
    4     

♠63
AT54
7532
♣974
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 2 6 4
W 6 6 2 6 4
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT+2 W H2   660 6 12 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
2 6 4S-1 E D7 100   18 0 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
3 5 3S+2 E D7   200 15 3 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
4 1 3NT+2 W H2   660 6 12 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
5 3 3NT+3 W C5   690 0 18 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
6 10 3NT+1 W H2   630 11 7 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
7 7 3NT+1 W C5   630 11 7 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
8 9 2S+3 E H4   200 15 3 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
9 8 3NT+2 W CQ   660 6 12 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 2 4S+2 E S6   680 2 16 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 4SX; 300:
♠K7
AKT74
QJ98
♣K5
♠T9864
3
5
♣Q97632
  ♠AQJ3
J986
KT63
♣J
   16     
 2 HCP 12 
   10     

♠52
Q52
A742
♣AT84
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 4 4 -
S 1 - 3 3 -
E - 2 - - 1
W - 2 - - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 5Sx-4 W HK 800   18 0 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
2 6 4Sx-2 W HA 300   6 12 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
3 5 3H-1 N CJ   100 2 16 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
4 1 4H= N CJ 620   12 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
5 3 4H= N CJ 620   12 6 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
6 10 4H-2 N CJ   200 0 18 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
7 7 4H= N CJ 620   12 6 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
8 9 4S-2 W HA 100   4 14 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
9 8 4H= N CJ 620   12 6 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 2 4H= N CJ 620   12 6 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 2S; -110:
♠982
74
J54
♣AQ876
♠AJ3
AQ98
K76
♣KJ3
  ♠KT54
J62
982
♣942
    7     
18 HCP 4  
   11     

♠Q76
KT53
AQT3
♣T5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - 1 1
E 1 2 1 - -
W 1 2 1 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 1NTx= W C7   180 0 18 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
2 10 1H= W S9   80 4 14 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
3 4 3NT-2 W S9 200   16 2 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
4 3 1C= W S8   70 7 11 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
5 2 1NT-1 W C7 100   11 7 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
6 1 2NT-1 W H7 100   11 7 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
7 9 1NT-2 W C7 200   16 2 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
8 8 2NT+1 W S2   150 2 16 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 7 2NT-2 W C7 200   16 2 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
10 5 1C= W S8   70 7 11 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
Opt
EW 4S; -650:
♠T95
AT972
A75
♣93
♠KQ4
QJ54
J62
♣KQ8
  ♠A832
-
Q43
♣AJT765
    8     
14 HCP 11 
    7     

♠J76
K863
KT98
♣42
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 5 1 2 5
W 3 5 1 2 5
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3NT+2 W H10   660 1 17 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
2 10 3NT+1 W H2   630 8 10 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
3 4 3NT+1 W H7   630 8 10 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
4 3 3NT+1 W H10   630 8 10 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
5 2 2NT+1 W H10   150 16 2 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
6 1 4S-2 W C9 200   18 0 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
7 9 3NT+1 W H7   630 8 10 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
8 8 3NT+2 W D5   660 1 17 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 7 3NT+1 W S10   630 8 10 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
10 5 2S+3 E C4   200 14 4 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
Opt
NS 3HX; -100:
♠T4
98643
A93
♣AK8
♠A93
QT75
KJ7
♣QT4
  ♠KQ652
-
8642
♣J732
   11     
12 HCP 6  
   11     

♠J87
AKJ2
QT5
♣965
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 1 2 - 1 1
W 1 2 - 1 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4S-2 E HA 100   17 1 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
2 10 2S+1 E HA   140 2 16 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
3 4 3H-2 S H2   100 5 13 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
4 3 2D-2 W H9 100   17 1 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
5 2 2S-1 E HA 50   11 7 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
6 1 2C= S H2 90   14 4 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
7 9 4Hx-2 N SK   300 0 18 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
8 8 3H-2 N C3   100 5 13 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 7 2NT-1 W H9 50   11 7 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
10 5 2H-1 N C2   50 8 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 4DX; -500:
♠JT6
A87
J52
♣8632
♠75
43
AQ3
♣AQ9754
  ♠K9432
KQJ2
96
♣KJ
    6     
12 HCP 13 
    9     

♠AQ8
T965
KT874
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 3 2 1 - 4
W 3 2 1 - 4
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 3NT-1 W D2 100   13 5 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
2 4 5C-2 W DJ 200   17 1 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
3 6 4S-2 E C10 200   17 1 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
4 2 2S-1 E C10 100   13 5 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
5 1 3NT= W H7   600 4 14 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
6 3 3NT= E D7   600 4 14 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
7 10 2NT+1 W C8   150 8 10 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
8 7 3C+1 W DJ   130 10 8 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
9 9 3NT= W C8   600 4 14 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
10 8 3NT+1 W D2   630 0 18 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
Opt
NS 3N; 660:
♠KJ54
832
AT2
♣AK4
♠Q876
T975
K9
♣J65
  ♠AT3
J64
853
♣QT97
   15     
 6 HCP 7  
   12     

♠92
AKQ
QJ764
♣832
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 3 3 5 4
S 5 3 3 5 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 3NT+2 S H10 660   15 3 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
2 4 3NT= N C7 600   6 12 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
3 6 3NT= N C7 600   6 12 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
4 2 3NT+2 N C7 660   15 3 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
5 1 3NT+2 S H10 660   15 3 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
6 3 3NT+2 N C7 660   15 3 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
7 10 3NT= N C7 600   6 12 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
8 7 2NT+2 S S6 180   0 18 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
9 9 3NT= N C7 600   6 12 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
10 8 3NT= N C7 600   6 12 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
Opt
NS 3N; 430:
♠KJ73
K
KQ87
♣AJ84
♠8
JT2
JT92
♣KQ752
  ♠T9642
9764
A54
♣T
   17     
 7 HCP 4  
   12     

♠AQ5
AQ853
63
♣963
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 4 3 3
S 4 4 4 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 3NT+1 S DJ 430   11 7 Thierry Bollansée & Serge Louis Mady de Buisseret & Kathy Rice
2 4 3NT+2 N D4 460   16 2 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Georges Castermans & Maurice Dodion
3 6 3NT= N D5 400   6 12 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jean-Claude Marchetti & Freddy Froyen
4 2 6NT-1 S C2   50 2 16 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Paul Reypens & Didier Jacobs
5 1 3NT= S C5 400   6 12 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Maryse France & Jean-Fr. Passot
6 3 3NT+2 S C2 460   16 2 ominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
7 10 3NT= S CK 400   6 12 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Albert Dereze & Michel Bollen
8 7 3NT+1 N H4 430   11 7 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
9 9 3NT+2 N S4 460   16 2 Jeanine Cristens & Adriana Hernandez Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
10 8 6NT-3 S DJ   150 0 18 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 THIERRY BOLLANSÉE-SERGE LOUIS
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 286 MaxMPs 486 Score 58,85% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S= S SA 140 83,33 15 34 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
2 NS NS 3S= W C6 -140 16,67 3
3 EW NS 4S= N H6 420 88,89 16
4 All NS 2H-1 S D9 -100 5,56 1 24 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
5 NS NS 4H-2 E D2 100 77,78 14
6 EW NS 5D-2 S C8 -100 50,00 9
7 All NS 3C+1 S H2 130 77,78 14 48 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
8 - NS 2S+3 N HA 200 100,00 18
9 EW NS 2S+1 S C3 140 88,89 16
10 All NS 4S= N DA 620 94,44 17 33 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
11 - NS 2S= N DK 110 55,56 10
12 NS NS 1NT+1 S* H4 120 33,33 6
13 All NS 1NT+1 E D2 -120 94,44 17 28 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
14 - NS 3Hx-3 S S7 -500 0,00 0
15 NS NS 5H+2 N D5 710 61,11 11
16 EW NS 3S= E HJ -140 100,00 18 26 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
17 - NS 3S-3 E HA 150 22,22 4
18 NS NS 2NT= W H4 -120 22,22 4
19 EW NS 5D-1 S S5 -50 66,67 12 36 Georges Castermans/Maurice Dodion
20 All NS 3NT+2 W H2 -660 33,33 6
21 NS NS 5Sx-4 W HK 800 100,00 18
22 EW NS 1NTx= W C7 -180 0,00 0 18 Jean-Claude Marchetti/Freddy Froyen
23 All NS 3NT+2 W H10 -660 5,56 1
24 - NS 4S-2 E HA 100 94,44 17
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W D2 100 72,22 13 39 Mady de Buisseret/Kathy Rice
26 All NS 3NT+2 S H10 660 83,33 15
27 - NS 3NT+1 S DJ 430 61,11 11
NS PAIR 2 GUIDO STERCKX-FRANK STANDAERT
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 276 MaxMPs 486 Score 56,79% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4D-2 W S2 100 44,44 8 34 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
2 NS NS 2S= W H10 -110 55,56 10
3 EW NS 4S= N H2 420 88,89 16
4 All NS 1NT= N* S7 90 38,89 7 28 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
5 NS NS 4H= E CA -420 22,22 4
6 EW NS 3D= S C8 110 94,44 17
7 All NS 3H-2 S CK -200 22,22 4 28 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
8 - NS 2S+2 N HA 170 77,78 14
9 EW NS 1NT-1 E* S3 100 55,56 10
10 All NS 2S+2 N DA 170 50,00 9 39 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
11 - NS 4D-3 E S9 150 88,89 16
12 NS NS 1NT+2 S* H4 150 77,78 14
13 All NS 3NT+1 E D2 -630 5,56 1 20 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
14 - NS 2S-1 E H2 50 100,00 18
15 NS NS 4H+2 N SK 680 5,56 1
16 EW NS 4S= E C6 -620 44,44 8 38 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
17 - NS 4H+1 N DQ 450 88,89 16
18 NS NS 2D-1 W C5 50 77,78 14
19 EW NS 3S-1 N CA -50 66,67 12 36 Jean-Claude Marchetti/Freddy Froyen
20 All NS 4S-1 E D7 100 100,00 18
21 NS NS 4Sx-2 W HA 300 33,33 6
22 EW NS 1H= W S9 -80 22,22 4 14 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
23 All NS 3NT+1 W H2 -630 44,44 8
24 - NS 2S+1 E HA -140 11,11 2
25 EW NS 5C-2 W DJ 200 94,44 17 39 Georges Castermans/Maurice Dodion
26 All NS 3NT= N C7 600 33,33 6
27 - NS 3NT+2 N D4 460 88,89 16
NS PAIR 3 PHILIPPE CLAVAREAU-PETER POLSTER
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 273 MaxMPs 486 Score 56,17% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H= E S4 -110 16,67 3 33 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
2 NS NS 2H+2 N C3 170 100,00 18
3 EW NS 1NT+4 S C8 210 66,67 12
4 All NS 1NT+1 N* DQ 120 88,89 16 43 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
5 NS NS 4Hx-1 E CA 100 77,78 14
6 EW NS 4D-1 S C8 -50 72,22 13
7 All NS 4S-1 S CA -100 55,56 10 21 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
8 - NS 2S+1 N HA 140 38,89 7
9 EW NS 1NT-1 S* CJ -50 22,22 4
10 All NS 2S+2 N H5 170 50,00 9 33 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
11 - NS 2H= S S6 110 55,56 10
12 NS NS 1NT-3 W* C2 150 77,78 14
13 All NS 1NT+1 E D2 -120 94,44 17 28 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
14 - NS 2S= E H2 -110 55,56 10
15 NS NS 4H+2 N DJ 680 5,56 1
16 EW NS 4S= W HK -620 44,44 8 28 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
17 - NS 2H+1 N CA 140 11,11 2
18 NS NS 3D-2 W C6 100 100,00 18
19 EW NS 5D-1 S S5 -50 66,67 12 29 Mady de Buisseret/Kathy Rice
20 All NS 3S+2 E D7 -200 83,33 15
21 NS NS 3H-1 N CJ -100 11,11 2
22 EW NS 3NT-2 W S9 200 88,89 16 29 Georges Castermans/Maurice Dodion
23 All NS 3NT+1 W H7 -630 44,44 8
24 - NS 3H-2 S H2 -100 27,78 5
25 EW NS 4S-2 E C10 200 94,44 17 29 Jean-Claude Marchetti/Freddy Froyen
26 All NS 3NT= N C7 600 33,33 6
27 - NS 3NT= N D5 400 33,33 6
NS PAIR 4 ROLAND CLOKERS-ANDRÉ SERVAYE
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 253 MaxMPs 486 Score 52,06% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+1 E S4 -140 0,00 0 25 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
2 NS NS 2S-1 W C8 50 83,33 15
3 EW NS 2S+3 N DA 200 55,56 10
4 All NS 1NT= N* D5 90 38,89 7 17 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
5 NS NS 4H+1 E D10 -450 5,56 1
6 EW NS 3NT-2 N S3 -100 50,00 9
7 All NS 3NT-2 S D7 -200 22,22 4 32 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
8 - NS 2S+2 N HA 170 77,78 14
9 EW NS 1NT+1 N* C2 120 77,78 14
10 All NS 2S+2 N DA 170 50,00 9 33 Georges Castermans/Maurice Dodion
11 - NS 2S+2 N DK 170 100,00 18
12 NS NS 1NT+1 S* D4 120 33,33 6
13 All NS 3NT+1 E S9 -630 5,56 1 22 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
14 - NS 2S= E C8 -110 55,56 10
15 NS NS 4H+3 N DJ 710 61,11 11
16 EW NS 4S= W HK -620 44,44 8 32 Mady de Buisseret/Kathy Rice
17 - NS 4H+1 N DQ 450 88,89 16
18 NS NS 1NT= W C5 -90 44,44 8
19 EW NS 4S-1 N HA -50 66,67 12 30 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
20 All NS 3NT+2 W H2 -660 33,33 6
21 NS NS 4H= N CJ 620 66,67 12
22 EW NS 1C= W S8 -70 38,89 7 32 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
23 All NS 3NT+1 W H10 -630 44,44 8
24 - NS 2D-2 W H9 100 94,44 17
25 EW NS 2S-1 E C10 100 72,22 13 30 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
26 All NS 3NT+2 N C7 660 83,33 15
27 - NS 6NT-1 S C2 -50 11,11 2
NS PAIR 5 MICHÈLE CALMEYN-JOSIANE DUVIGNEAUD
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 242 MaxMPs 486 Score 49,79% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+1 S HJ 140 83,33 15 26 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
2 NS NS 2S= W C4 -110 55,56 10
3 EW NS 2S+1 N H2 140 5,56 1
4 All NS 2S-2 W HQ 200 100,00 18 32 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 NS NS 3NT-2 W H6 100 77,78 14
6 EW NS 5S-6 S C8 -300 0,00 0
7 All NS 3S-1 N D10 -100 55,56 10 27 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
8 - NS 2S+1 N HA 140 38,89 7
9 EW NS 1NT-1 E* H10 100 55,56 10
10 All NS 4S-1 N DA -100 5,56 1 11 Jean-Claude Marchetti/Freddy Froyen
11 - NS 2S= N DK 110 55,56 10
12 NS NS 1NT-1 S* D4 -100 0,00 0
13 All NS 3NT= W CK -600 38,89 7 28 Mady de Buisseret/Kathy Rice
14 - NS 2S= E H2 -110 55,56 10
15 NS NS 4H+3 N DJ 710 61,11 11
16 EW NS 4S+1 W HK -650 0,00 0 25 Georges Castermans/Maurice Dodion
17 - NS 3H+2 N DQ 200 61,11 11
18 NS NS 1NT-1 W C5 50 77,78 14
19 EW NS 3D= S S5 110 100,00 18 30 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
20 All NS 3NT+3 W C5 -690 0,00 0
21 NS NS 4H= N CJ 620 66,67 12
22 EW NS 1NT-1 W C7 100 61,11 11 38 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
23 All NS 2NT+1 W H10 -150 88,89 16
24 - NS 2S-1 E HA 50 61,11 11
25 EW NS 3NT= W H7 -600 22,22 4 25 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
26 All NS 3NT+2 S H10 660 83,33 15
27 - NS 3NT= S C5 400 33,33 6
NS PAIR 6 DOMINIQUE DARMSTAEDTER-JEAN KOSCIELNIAK
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 231 MaxMPs 486 Score 47,53% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+1 S HJ 140 83,33 15 24 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 NS NS 3S= W C6 -140 16,67 3
3 EW NS 2S+2 N H6 170 33,33 6
4 All NS 2NT-1 N* S10 -100 5,56 1 12 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
5 NS NS 3H-1 E CA 50 38,89 7
6 EW NS 5C-3 S C8 -150 22,22 4
7 All NS 3D-4 W C5 400 100,00 18 31 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
8 - NS 2S+1 N HA 140 38,89 7
9 EW NS 1NT= N* C2 90 33,33 6
10 All NS 3C-1 S DJ -100 5,56 1 22 Mady de Buisseret/Kathy Rice
11 - NS 3H-1 S DA -50 16,67 3
12 NS NS 1NTx-2 E* H5 300 100,00 18
13 All NS 3NT= E DJ -600 38,89 7 28 Georges Castermans/Maurice Dodion
14 - NS 2S= E H8 -110 55,56 10
15 NS NS 4H+3 N DJ 710 61,11 11
16 EW NS 4S= W HK -620 44,44 8 20 Jean-Claude Marchetti/Freddy Froyen
17 - NS 3H+2 S DK 200 61,11 11
18 NS NS 2C-2 N DA -200 5,56 1
19 EW NS 4D-2 S CJ -100 27,78 5 16 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
20 All NS 3NT+1 W H2 -630 61,11 11
21 NS NS 4H-2 N CJ -200 0,00 0
22 EW NS 2NT-1 W H7 100 61,11 11 43 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
23 All NS 4S-2 W C9 200 100,00 18
24 - NS 2C= S H2 90 77,78 14
25 EW NS 3NT= E D7 -600 22,22 4 35 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
26 All NS 3NT+2 N C7 660 83,33 15
27 - NS 3NT+2 S C2 460 88,89 16
NS PAIR 7 CLAUDE PIROTTE-PHILONE VAN MEENSEL
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 215 MaxMPs 486 Score 44,24% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S= S HJ 110 55,56 10 31 Georges Castermans/Maurice Dodion
2 NS NS 3S-1 W H4 50 83,33 15
3 EW NS 2S+2 N DA 170 33,33 6
4 All NS 1NT-1 E* H3 100 66,67 12 17 Jean-Claude Marchetti/Freddy Froyen
5 NS NS 4H+1 E D2 -450 5,56 1
6 EW NS 3NT-3 N C5 -150 22,22 4
7 All NS 3NT-2 S D7 -200 22,22 4 12 Mady de Buisseret/Kathy Rice
8 - NS 3S= N D2 140 38,89 7
9 EW NS 1NT+1 E* S4 -120 5,56 1
10 All NS 3S+1 N C8 170 50,00 9 33 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
11 - NS 2S= N DK 110 55,56 10
12 NS NS 1NT+2 S* H4 150 77,78 14
13 All NS 1NT+2 E D2 -150 66,67 12 33 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
14 - NS 2S= E H2 -110 55,56 10
15 NS NS 4H+3 N DJ 710 61,11 11
16 EW NS 3NT= W HQ -600 77,78 14 22 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
17 - NS 3H+1 N S3 170 38,89 7
18 NS NS 2C-2 N DA -200 5,56 1
19 EW NS 3NT-5 N C6 -250 0,00 0 23 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
20 All NS 3NT+1 W C5 -630 61,11 11
21 NS NS 4H= N CJ 620 66,67 12
22 EW NS 1NT-2 W C7 200 88,89 16 24 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
23 All NS 3NT+1 W H7 -630 44,44 8
24 - NS 4Hx-2 N SK -300 0,00 0
25 EW NS 2NT+1 W C8 -150 44,44 8 20 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
26 All NS 3NT= N C7 600 33,33 6
27 - NS 3NT= S CK 400 33,33 6
NS PAIR 8 MARC DECONINCK-CLAUDE HEYNDERICKX
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 244 MaxMPs 486 Score 50,21% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S-1 S HJ -50 33,33 6 22 Jean-Claude Marchetti/Freddy Froyen
2 NS NS 2S= W H7 -110 55,56 10
3 EW NS 2S+2 N DA 170 33,33 6
4 All NS 1NT= E* H4 -90 22,22 4 35 Mady de Buisseret/Kathy Rice
5 NS NS 4H-2 E CA 100 77,78 14
6 EW NS 3D= S C8 110 94,44 17
7 All NS 3D-2 W S2 200 88,89 16 48 Georges Castermans/Maurice Dodion
8 - NS 2S+2 N HA 170 77,78 14
9 EW NS 1NT-2 E* H10 200 100,00 18
10 All NS 2S+2 N DA 170 50,00 9 25 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
11 - NS 2S= N DK 110 55,56 10
12 NS NS 1NT+1 S* D6 120 33,33 6
13 All NS 2S+1 W CK -140 77,78 14 35 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
14 - NS 2S= E H2 -110 55,56 10
15 NS NS 4H+3 N C2 710 61,11 11
16 EW NS 4S= W HK -620 44,44 8 29 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
17 - NS 3H+1 N DQ 170 38,89 7
18 NS NS 2D-1 W C7 50 77,78 14
19 EW NS 3NT-3 N C5 -150 11,11 2 21 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
20 All NS 2S+3 E H4 -200 83,33 15
21 NS NS 4S-2 W HA 100 22,22 4
22 EW NS 2NT+1 W S2 -150 11,11 2 8 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
23 All NS 3NT+2 W D5 -660 5,56 1
24 - NS 3H-2 N C3 -100 27,78 5
25 EW NS 3C+1 W DJ -130 55,56 10 21 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
26 All NS 2NT+2 S S6 180 0,00 0
27 - NS 3NT+1 N H4 430 61,11 11
NS PAIR 9 JEANINE CRISTENS-ADRIANA HERNANDEZ
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 210 MaxMPs 486 Score 43,21% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H= E CQ -110 16,67 3 7 Mady de Buisseret/Kathy Rice
2 NS NS 3S= W H10 -140 16,67 3
3 EW NS 2S+1 N H2 140 5,56 1
4 All NS 1S-1 W C3 100 66,67 12 39 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
5 NS NS 4H-2 E CA 100 77,78 14
6 EW NS 3NT-1 S C8 -50 72,22 13
7 All NS 4S-3 N S7 -300 0,00 0 2 Jean-Claude Marchetti/Freddy Froyen
8 - NS 2S= N HA 110 5,56 1
9 EW NS 1NT+1 E* H10 -120 5,56 1
10 All NS 2S+2 N DA 170 50,00 9 18 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
11 - NS 2H-1 S DA -50 16,67 3
12 NS NS 1NT+1 S* H4 120 33,33 6
13 All NS 3NT= E D2 -600 38,89 7 20 Maryse France/Jean-Fr. Passot
14 - NS 2S+1 E H2 -140 11,11 2
15 NS NS 5H+2 N H8 710 61,11 11
16 EW NS 2NT+1 W H7 -150 88,89 16 40 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
17 - NS 4H+1 N CA 450 88,89 16
18 NS NS 2D= W C5 -90 44,44 8
19 EW NS 2NT-2 N C5 -100 27,78 5 23 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
20 All NS 3NT+2 W CQ -660 33,33 6
21 NS NS 4H= N CJ 620 66,67 12
22 EW NS 2NT-2 W C7 200 88,89 16 35 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
23 All NS 3NT+1 W S10 -630 44,44 8
24 - NS 2NT-1 W H9 50 61,11 11
25 EW NS 3NT= W C8 -600 22,22 4 26 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
26 All NS 3NT= N C7 600 33,33 6
27 - NS 3NT+2 N S4 460 88,89 16
NS PAIR 10 BENOÎT FRAEYS-JANINE HEMES
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 200 MaxMPs 486 Score 41,15% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S= S HJ 140 83,33 15 34 Albert Dereze/Michel Bollen
2 NS NS 2S+1 W C4 -140 16,67 3
3 EW NS 4S= N DA 420 88,89 16
4 All NS 1NT-1 E* H3 100 66,67 12 23 Georges Castermans/Maurice Dodion
5 NS NS 4H-1 E D8 50 38,89 7
6 EW NS 5D-3 S C8 -150 22,22 4
7 All NS 4S-1 N D10 -100 55,56 10 21 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
8 - NS 2S= N HA 110 5,56 1
9 EW NS 1NT-1 W* HQ 100 55,56 10
10 All NS 4H= S DJ 620 94,44 17 23 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
11 - NS 3D= E S9 -110 0,00 0
12 NS NS 1NT+1 S* H4 120 33,33 6
13 All NS 3NT= E D2 -600 38,89 7 28 Jean-Claude Marchetti/Freddy Froyen
14 - NS 2S= E H6 -110 55,56 10
15 NS NS 4H+3 N H2 710 61,11 11
16 EW NS 3NT+1 W HK -630 11,11 2 10 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
17 - NS 4H-1 N S3 -50 0,00 0
18 NS NS 1NT= W C5 -90 44,44 8
19 EW NS 4D-1 S CK -50 66,67 12 26 Paul Reypens/Didier Jacobs
20 All NS 4S+2 E S6 -680 11,11 2
21 NS NS 4H= N CJ 620 66,67 12
22 EW NS 1C= W S8 -70 38,89 7 29 Mady de Buisseret/Kathy Rice
23 All NS 2S+3 E C4 -200 77,78 14
24 - NS 2H-1 N C2 -50 44,44 8
25 EW NS 3NT+1 W D2 -630 0,00 0 6 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
26 All NS 3NT= N C7 600 33,33 6
27 - NS 6NT-3 S DJ -150 0,00 0
EW PAIR 1 MARYSE FRANCE-JEAN-FR. PASSOT
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 201 MaxMPs 486 Score 41,36% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S= S SA -140 16,67 3 20 Thierry Bollansée/Serge Louis
2 NS EW 3S= W C6 140 83,33 15
3 EW EW 4S= N H6 -420 11,11 2
4 All EW 1NT+1 N* DQ -120 11,11 2 11 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
5 NS EW 4Hx-1 E CA -100 22,22 4
6 EW EW 4D-1 S C8 50 27,78 5
7 All EW 3H-2 S CK 200 77,78 14 26 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
8 - EW 2S+2 N HA -170 22,22 4
9 EW EW 1NT-1 E* S3 -100 44,44 8
10 All EW 3S+1 N C8 -170 50,00 9 21 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
11 - EW 2S= N DK -110 44,44 8
12 NS EW 1NT+2 S* H4 -150 22,22 4
13 All EW 3NT= E D2 600 61,11 11 34 Jeanine Cristens/Adriana Hernandez
14 - EW 2S+1 E H2 140 88,89 16
15 NS EW 5H+2 N H8 -710 38,89 7
16 EW EW 4S= W HK 620 55,56 10 25 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
17 - EW 3H+1 N DQ -170 61,11 11
18 NS EW 2D-1 W C7 -50 22,22 4
19 EW EW 4S-1 N HA 50 33,33 6 24 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
20 All EW 3NT+2 W H2 660 66,67 12
21 NS EW 4H= N CJ -620 33,33 6
22 EW EW 2NT-1 W H7 -100 38,89 7 11 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
23 All EW 4S-2 W C9 -200 0,00 0
24 - EW 2C= S H2 -90 22,22 4
25 EW EW 3NT= W H7 600 77,78 14 29 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
26 All EW 3NT+2 S H10 -660 16,67 3
27 - EW 3NT= S C5 -400 66,67 12
EW PAIR 2 PAUL REYPENS-DIDIER JACOBS
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 208 MaxMPs 486 Score 42,80% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H= E S4 110 83,33 15 21 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
2 NS EW 2H+2 N C3 -170 0,00 0
3 EW EW 1NT+4 S C8 -210 33,33 6
4 All EW 1NT= N* S7 -90 61,11 11 26 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
5 NS EW 4H= E CA 420 77,78 14
6 EW EW 3D= S C8 -110 5,56 1
7 All EW 3C+1 S H2 -130 22,22 4 6 Thierry Bollansée/Serge Louis
8 - EW 2S+3 N HA -200 0,00 0
9 EW EW 2S+1 S C3 -140 11,11 2
10 All EW 2S+2 N DA -170 50,00 9 36 Jeanine Cristens/Adriana Hernandez
11 - EW 2H-1 S DA 50 83,33 15
12 NS EW 1NT+1 S* H4 -120 66,67 12
13 All EW 2S+1 W CK 140 22,22 4 19 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
14 - EW 2S= E H2 110 44,44 8
15 NS EW 4H+3 N C2 -710 38,89 7
16 EW EW 3NT= W HQ 600 22,22 4 32 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
17 - EW 3H+1 N S3 -170 61,11 11
18 NS EW 2C-2 N DA 200 94,44 17
19 EW EW 4D-1 S CK 50 33,33 6 28 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
20 All EW 4S+2 E S6 680 88,89 16
21 NS EW 4H= N CJ -620 33,33 6
22 EW EW 1NT-1 W C7 -100 38,89 7 16 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
23 All EW 2NT+1 W H10 150 11,11 2
24 - EW 2S-1 E HA -50 38,89 7
25 EW EW 2S-1 E C10 -100 27,78 5 24 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
26 All EW 3NT+2 N C7 -660 16,67 3
27 - EW 6NT-1 S C2 50 88,89 16
EW PAIR 3 MARTINE LEFEBVRE-IVAN LEFEBVRE
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 214 MaxMPs 486 Score 44,03% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4D-2 W S2 -100 55,56 10 20 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
2 NS EW 2S= W H10 110 44,44 8
3 EW EW 4S= N H2 -420 11,11 2
4 All EW 2H-1 S D9 100 94,44 17 30 Thierry Bollansée/Serge Louis
5 NS EW 4H-2 E D2 -100 22,22 4
6 EW EW 5D-2 S C8 100 50,00 9
7 All EW 4S-1 S CA 100 44,44 8 33 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
8 - EW 2S+1 N HA -140 61,11 11
9 EW EW 1NT-1 S* CJ 50 77,78 14
10 All EW 4H= S DJ -620 5,56 1 31 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
11 - EW 3D= E S9 110 100,00 18
12 NS EW 1NT+1 S* H4 -120 66,67 12
13 All EW 1NT+2 E D2 150 33,33 6 21 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
14 - EW 2S= E H2 110 44,44 8
15 NS EW 4H+3 N DJ -710 38,89 7
16 EW EW 2NT+1 W H7 150 11,11 2 14 Jeanine Cristens/Adriana Hernandez
17 - EW 4H+1 N CA -450 11,11 2
18 NS EW 2D= W C5 90 55,56 10
19 EW EW 3D= S S5 -110 0,00 0 24 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
20 All EW 3NT+3 W C5 690 100,00 18
21 NS EW 4H= N CJ -620 33,33 6
22 EW EW 1C= W S8 70 61,11 11 22 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
23 All EW 3NT+1 W H10 630 55,56 10
24 - EW 2D-2 W H9 -100 5,56 1
25 EW EW 3NT= E D7 600 77,78 14 19 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
26 All EW 3NT+2 N C7 -660 16,67 3
27 - EW 3NT+2 S C2 -460 11,11 2
EW PAIR 4 GEORGES CASTERMANS-MAURICE DODION
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 194 MaxMPs 486 Score 39,92% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S= S HJ -110 44,44 8 23 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
2 NS EW 3S-1 W H4 -50 16,67 3
3 EW EW 2S+2 N DA -170 66,67 12
4 All EW 1NT-1 E* H3 -100 33,33 6 31 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
5 NS EW 4H-1 E D8 -50 61,11 11
6 EW EW 5D-3 S C8 150 77,78 14
7 All EW 3D-2 W S2 -200 11,11 2 6 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
8 - EW 2S+2 N HA -170 22,22 4
9 EW EW 1NT-2 E* H10 -200 0,00 0
10 All EW 2S+2 N DA -170 50,00 9 21 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
11 - EW 2S+2 N DK -170 0,00 0
12 NS EW 1NT+1 S* D4 -120 66,67 12
13 All EW 3NT= E DJ 600 61,11 11 26 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
14 - EW 2S= E H8 110 44,44 8
15 NS EW 4H+3 N DJ -710 38,89 7
16 EW EW 4S+1 W HK 650 100,00 18 29 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
17 - EW 3H+2 N DQ -200 38,89 7
18 NS EW 1NT-1 W C5 -50 22,22 4
19 EW EW 5D-1 S S5 50 33,33 6 18 Thierry Bollansée/Serge Louis
20 All EW 3NT+2 W H2 660 66,67 12
21 NS EW 5Sx-4 W HK -800 0,00 0
22 EW EW 3NT-2 W S9 -200 11,11 2 25 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
23 All EW 3NT+1 W H7 630 55,56 10
24 - EW 3H-2 S H2 100 72,22 13
25 EW EW 5C-2 W DJ -200 5,56 1 15 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
26 All EW 3NT= N C7 -600 66,67 12
27 - EW 3NT+2 N D4 -460 11,11 2
EW PAIR 5 MADY DE BUISSERET-KATHY RICE
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 253 MaxMPs 486 Score 52,06% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H= E CQ 110 83,33 15 47 Jeanine Cristens/Adriana Hernandez
2 NS EW 3S= W H10 140 83,33 15
3 EW EW 2S+1 N H2 -140 94,44 17
4 All EW 1NT= E* H4 90 77,78 14 19 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
5 NS EW 4H-2 E CA -100 22,22 4
6 EW EW 3D= S C8 -110 5,56 1
7 All EW 3NT-2 S D7 200 77,78 14 42 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
8 - EW 3S= N D2 -140 61,11 11
9 EW EW 1NT+1 E* S4 120 94,44 17
10 All EW 3C-1 S DJ 100 94,44 17 32 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
11 - EW 3H-1 S DA 50 83,33 15
12 NS EW 1NTx-2 E* H5 -300 0,00 0
13 All EW 3NT= W CK 600 61,11 11 26 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
14 - EW 2S= E H2 110 44,44 8
15 NS EW 4H+3 N DJ -710 38,89 7
16 EW EW 4S= W HK 620 55,56 10 22 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
17 - EW 4H+1 N DQ -450 11,11 2
18 NS EW 1NT= W C5 90 55,56 10
19 EW EW 5D-1 S S5 50 33,33 6 25 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
20 All EW 3S+2 E D7 200 16,67 3
21 NS EW 3H-1 N CJ 100 88,89 16
22 EW EW 1C= W S8 70 61,11 11 25 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
23 All EW 2S+3 E C4 200 22,22 4
24 - EW 2H-1 N C2 50 55,56 10
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W D2 -100 27,78 5 15 Thierry Bollansée/Serge Louis
26 All EW 3NT+2 S H10 -660 16,67 3
27 - EW 3NT+1 S DJ -430 38,89 7
EW PAIR 6 JEAN-CLAUDE MARCHETTI-FREDDY FROYEN
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 303 MaxMPs 486 Score 62,35% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S-1 S HJ 50 66,67 12 32 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
2 NS EW 2S= W H7 110 44,44 8
3 EW EW 2S+2 N DA -170 66,67 12
4 All EW 1NT-1 E* H3 -100 33,33 6 37 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
5 NS EW 4H+1 E D2 450 94,44 17
6 EW EW 3NT-3 N C5 150 77,78 14
7 All EW 4S-3 N S7 300 100,00 18 52 Jeanine Cristens/Adriana Hernandez
8 - EW 2S= N HA -110 94,44 17
9 EW EW 1NT+1 E* H10 120 94,44 17
10 All EW 4S-1 N DA 100 94,44 17 43 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
11 - EW 2S= N DK -110 44,44 8
12 NS EW 1NT-1 S* D4 100 100,00 18
13 All EW 3NT= E D2 600 61,11 11 26 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
14 - EW 2S= E H6 110 44,44 8
15 NS EW 4H+3 N H2 -710 38,89 7
16 EW EW 4S= W HK 620 55,56 10 34 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
17 - EW 3H+2 S DK -200 38,89 7
18 NS EW 2C-2 N DA 200 94,44 17
19 EW EW 3S-1 N CA 50 33,33 6 18 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
20 All EW 4S-1 E D7 -100 0,00 0
21 NS EW 4Sx-2 W HA -300 66,67 12
22 EW EW 1NTx= W C7 180 100,00 18 36 Thierry Bollansée/Serge Louis
23 All EW 3NT+2 W H10 660 94,44 17
24 - EW 4S-2 E HA -100 5,56 1
25 EW EW 4S-2 E C10 -200 5,56 1 25 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
26 All EW 3NT= N C7 -600 66,67 12
27 - EW 3NT= N D5 -400 66,67 12
EW PAIR 7 JOCELYNE BUBLOT-PATRICK BOULANGÉ
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 250 MaxMPs 486 Score 51,44% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+1 E S4 140 100,00 18 29 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
2 NS EW 2S-1 W C8 -50 16,67 3
3 EW EW 2S+3 N DA -200 44,44 8
4 All EW 2NT-1 N* S10 100 94,44 17 42 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
5 NS EW 3H-1 E CA -50 61,11 11
6 EW EW 5C-3 S C8 150 77,78 14
7 All EW 4S-1 N D10 100 44,44 8 33 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
8 - EW 2S= N HA -110 94,44 17
9 EW EW 1NT-1 W* HQ -100 44,44 8
10 All EW 4S= N DA -620 5,56 1 21 Thierry Bollansée/Serge Louis
11 - EW 2S= N DK -110 44,44 8
12 NS EW 1NT+1 S* H4 -120 66,67 12
13 All EW 1NT+1 E D2 120 5,56 1 26 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
14 - EW 2S= E H2 110 44,44 8
15 NS EW 4H+2 N DJ -680 94,44 17
16 EW EW 4S= E C6 620 55,56 10 16 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
17 - EW 4H+1 N DQ -450 11,11 2
18 NS EW 2D-1 W C5 -50 22,22 4
19 EW EW 3NT-5 N C6 250 100,00 18 31 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
20 All EW 3NT+1 W C5 630 38,89 7
21 NS EW 4H= N CJ -620 33,33 6
22 EW EW 2NT-2 W C7 -200 11,11 2 19 Jeanine Cristens/Adriana Hernandez
23 All EW 3NT+1 W S10 630 55,56 10
24 - EW 2NT-1 W H9 -50 38,89 7
25 EW EW 3C+1 W DJ 130 44,44 8 33 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
26 All EW 2NT+2 S S6 -180 100,00 18
27 - EW 3NT+1 N H4 -430 38,89 7
EW PAIR 8 DANIELLE DEHAES-JEAN-PIERRE PECHEUR
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 282 MaxMPs 486 Score 58,02% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+1 S HJ -140 16,67 3 30 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
2 NS EW 3S= W C6 140 83,33 15
3 EW EW 2S+2 N H6 -170 66,67 12
4 All EW 2S-2 W HQ -200 0,00 0 22 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
5 NS EW 3NT-2 W H6 -100 22,22 4
6 EW EW 5S-6 S C8 300 100,00 18
7 All EW 3NT-2 S D7 200 77,78 14 22 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
8 - EW 2S+2 N HA -170 22,22 4
9 EW EW 1NT+1 N* C2 -120 22,22 4
10 All EW 2S+2 N H5 -170 50,00 9 21 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
11 - EW 2H= S S6 -110 44,44 8
12 NS EW 1NT-3 W* C2 -150 22,22 4
13 All EW 3NT+1 E D2 630 94,44 17 34 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
14 - EW 2S-1 E H2 -50 0,00 0
15 NS EW 4H+2 N SK -680 94,44 17
16 EW EW 3S= E HJ 140 0,00 0 28 Thierry Bollansée/Serge Louis
17 - EW 3S-3 E HA -150 77,78 14
18 NS EW 2NT= W H4 120 77,78 14
19 EW EW 2NT-2 N C5 100 72,22 13 31 Jeanine Cristens/Adriana Hernandez
20 All EW 3NT+2 W CQ 660 66,67 12
21 NS EW 4H= N CJ -620 33,33 6
22 EW EW 2NT+1 W S2 150 88,89 16 46 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
23 All EW 3NT+2 W D5 660 94,44 17
24 - EW 3H-2 N C3 100 72,22 13
25 EW EW 3NT+1 W D2 630 100,00 18 48 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
26 All EW 3NT= N C7 -600 66,67 12
27 - EW 6NT-3 S DJ 150 100,00 18
EW PAIR 9 ROBERT CASSIMAN-LOUIS VRANKEN
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 264 MaxMPs 486 Score 54,32% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+1 S HJ -140 16,67 3 28 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
2 NS EW 2S= W C4 110 44,44 8
3 EW EW 2S+1 N H2 -140 94,44 17
4 All EW 1NT= N* D5 -90 61,11 11 37 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
5 NS EW 4H+1 E D10 450 94,44 17
6 EW EW 3NT-2 N S3 100 50,00 9
7 All EW 3D-4 W C5 -400 0,00 0 23 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
8 - EW 2S+1 N HA -140 61,11 11
9 EW EW 1NT= N* C2 -90 66,67 12
10 All EW 2S+2 N DA -170 50,00 9 15 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
11 - EW 4D-3 E S9 -150 11,11 2
12 NS EW 1NT+2 S* H4 -150 22,22 4
13 All EW 1NT+1 E D2 120 5,56 1 26 Thierry Bollansée/Serge Louis
14 - EW 3Hx-3 S S7 500 100,00 18
15 NS EW 5H+2 N D5 -710 38,89 7
16 EW EW 3NT+1 W HK 630 88,89 16 44 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
17 - EW 4H-1 N S3 50 100,00 18
18 NS EW 1NT= W C5 90 55,56 10
19 EW EW 3NT-3 N C5 150 88,89 16 33 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
20 All EW 2S+3 E H4 200 16,67 3
21 NS EW 4S-2 W HA -100 77,78 14
22 EW EW 1NT-2 W C7 -200 11,11 2 30 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
23 All EW 3NT+1 W H7 630 55,56 10
24 - EW 4Hx-2 N SK 300 100,00 18
25 EW EW 3NT= W C8 600 77,78 14 28 Jeanine Cristens/Adriana Hernandez
26 All EW 3NT= N C7 -600 66,67 12
27 - EW 3NT+2 N S4 -460 11,11 2
EW PAIR 10 ALBERT DEREZE-MICHEL BOLLEN
Saint Corneille 190809Vendredi 09-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 261 MaxMPs 486 Score 53,70% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S= S HJ -140 16,67 3 20 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
2 NS EW 2S+1 W C4 140 83,33 15
3 EW EW 4S= N DA -420 11,11 2
4 All EW 1S-1 W C3 -100 33,33 6 15 Jeanine Cristens/Adriana Hernandez
5 NS EW 4H-2 E CA -100 22,22 4
6 EW EW 3NT-1 S C8 50 27,78 5
7 All EW 3S-1 N D10 100 44,44 8 27 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
8 - EW 2S+1 N HA -140 61,11 11
9 EW EW 1NT-1 E* H10 -100 44,44 8
10 All EW 2S+2 N DA -170 50,00 9 29 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
11 - EW 2S= N DK -110 44,44 8
12 NS EW 1NT+1 S* D6 -120 66,67 12
13 All EW 3NT+1 E S9 630 94,44 17 32 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
14 - EW 2S= E C8 110 44,44 8
15 NS EW 4H+3 N DJ -710 38,89 7
16 EW EW 4S= W HK 620 55,56 10 26 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
17 - EW 2H+1 N CA -140 88,89 16
18 NS EW 3D-2 W C6 -100 0,00 0
19 EW EW 4D-2 S CJ 100 72,22 13 38 Dominique Darmstaedter/Jean Koscielniak
20 All EW 3NT+1 W H2 630 38,89 7
21 NS EW 4H-2 N CJ 200 100,00 18
22 EW EW 1H= W S9 80 77,78 14 40 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
23 All EW 3NT+1 W H2 630 55,56 10
24 - EW 2S+1 E HA 140 88,89 16
25 EW EW 2NT+1 W C8 150 55,56 10 34 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
26 All EW 3NT= N C7 -600 66,67 12
27 - EW 3NT= S CK -400 66,67 12