Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

12 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Director: Freddy Froyen Scorer: Benoît Fraëys Received 336 of 336 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH] Bds Total Max %Score
1 2 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis 28 444,00 616 72,08
2 6 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx 28 354,00 616 57,47
3 8 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman 28 345,00 616 56,01
4 12 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert 28 344,00 616 55,84
5 11 Roland Clokers & André Servaye 28 333,00 616 54,06
6 7 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster 28 324,00 616 52,60
7 10 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux 28 314,00 616 50,97
8 4 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel 28 307,00 616 49,84
9 3 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret 28 257,00 616 41,72
10 1 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke 28 232,00 616 37,66
11 5 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez 28 230,00 616 37,34
12 9 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens 28 212,00 616 34,42
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST] Bds Total Max %Score
1= 5 Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet 28 411,00 616 66,72
1= 6 Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen 28 411,00 616 66,72
3 9 Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion 28 353,00 616 57,31
4 10 Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen 28 316,00 616 51,30
5 11 Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys 28 311,00 616 50,49
6 1 Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman 28 307,00 616 49,84
7 7 Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn 28 303,00 616 49,19
8 2 Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur 28 285,00 616 46,27
9 12 Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack 28 269,00 616 43,67
10 3 Georges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti 28 264,00 616 42,86
11 4 Hector Mathy & Maryse France 28 257,00 616 41,72
12 8 Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé 28 209,00 616 33,93

(printed 18:07:47 02-08-19 PairsScorer8.1.3(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 22

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
Opt
NS 4S; 420:
♠K4
A83
K42
♣AJT54
♠T95
Q97
AJ63
♣KQ3
  ♠J72
KT64
T9
♣9872
   15     
12 HCP 4  
    9     

♠AQ863
J52
Q875
♣6
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 2 3 2
S 3 4 2 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2NT= N H4 120   0 22 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
2 11 3NT= N H4 400   11 11 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
3 5 3NT= N H4 400   11 11 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
4 10 3NT+1 N H4 430   18 4 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
5 2 3NT= N H4 400   11 11 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 9 3NT= N D10 400   11 11 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
7 12 3NT+2 N C7 460   22 0 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
8 8 4S+1 N D10 450   20 2 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
9 4 2S+2 N C9 170   2 20 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Hector Mathy & Maryse France
10 7 3NT= N C9 400   11 11 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
11 3 3NT= N H4 400   11 11 Roland Clokers & André Servaye orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
12 6 2NT+2 N H4 180   4 18 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 4DX,EW 4HX; 100:
♠JT754
KT
T
♣J8765
♠A963
AQ53
A953
♣4
  ♠82
9642
KQ86
♣T93
    5     
14 HCP 5  
   16     

♠KQ
J87
J742
♣AKQ2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 4
S - 2 - - 4
E - - 3 3 -
W - - 3 3 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2S= S C4 110   6 16 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
2 11 2S+2 S C4 170   18 4 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
3 5 2S+1 S C4 140   11 11 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
4 10 2S+1 S C4 140   11 11 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
5 2 3S+1 N DK 170   18 4 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 9 3H-1 W D10 50   2 20 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
7 12 2S-2 S C4   200 0 22 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
8 8 2S+2 S C4 170   18 4 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
9 4 2S= S C4 110   6 16 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Hector Mathy & Maryse France
10 7 2S+2 S C4 170   18 4 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
11 3 2S= S C4 110   6 16 Roland Clokers & André Servaye orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
12 6 3S+1 N H6 170   18 4 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 3N; 430:
♠QJ92
A
KJ6
♣KJ652
♠AT
Q653
A7
♣T9874
  ♠7643
T97
Q8543
♣3
   15     
10 HCP 2  
   13     

♠K85
KJ842
T92
♣AQ
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 3 2 4
S 4 3 3 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3NT= S C7 400   2 20 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
2 11 3NT+1 S C7 430   13 9 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
3 5 3NT+1 S C10 430   13 9 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
4 10 3NT+1 S C7 430   13 9 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
5 2 3NT+1 S C10 430   13 9 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 9 3NT+1 S C4 430   13 9 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
7 12 3NT+2 N D4 460   22 0 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
8 8 3NT+1 S C10 430   13 9 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
9 4 3NT= S C9 400   2 20 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Hector Mathy & Maryse France
10 7 3NT+1 S C10 430   13 9 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
11 3 3NT+1 S C10 430   13 9 Roland Clokers & André Servaye orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
12 6 3NT= S C10 400   2 20 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
Opt
N 1C,NS 1N; 90:
♠A96
J3
Q87
♣87543
♠J83
AQ76
T2
♣Q962
  ♠Q752
KT4
A543
♣JT
    7     
 9 HCP 10 
   14     

♠KT4
9852
KJ96
♣AK
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 1 1 2
S 1 1 1 1 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 1NT= N S2 90   9 13 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
2 11 1NT+1 N S2 120   19 3 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
3 5 1NT= N S2 90   9 13 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
4 10 3NT-1 N S2   100 2 20 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
5 2 2S= E CA   110 0 22 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 9 1NT= N S2 90   9 13 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
7 12 1NT= N S5 90   9 13 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
8 8 1NT+1 N S2 120   19 3 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
9 4 1NT+1 N S5 120   19 3 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Hector Mathy & Maryse France
10 7 1NT= N S2 90   9 13 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
11 3 1NT= N S2 90   9 13 Roland Clokers & André Servaye orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
12 6 1NT+1 N S2 120   19 3 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
E 1S; -140:
♠JT8
98
J8
♣KQ5432
♠AKQ6
T2
KT4
♣AJT6
  ♠9754
K54
Q962
♣87
    7     
17 HCP 5  
   11     

♠32
AQJ763
A753
♣9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 1
S - - 1 - 1
E 1 3 - 2 -
W 1 2 - 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3S= E C9   140 6 16 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 2 2H= S SA 110   15 7 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 12 2H-1 S SA   100 8 14 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
4 8 4S= E C9   420 0 22 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 11 2S+2 E C9   170 2 20 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
6 3 3H= S SA 140   19 3 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
7 10 2H+1 S SA 140   19 3 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
8 6 2H= S SK 110   15 7 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
9 9 1NT+2 W C4   150 4 18 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
10 5 2S-1 E C9 50   11 11 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
11 1 4S-4 W H8 200   22 0 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
12 4 3S-1 E S3 50   11 11 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Hector Mathy & Maryse France
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
W 4N; -630:
♠K943
AJ6
KJ
♣J954
♠AJ7
Q932
Q83
♣AQT
  ♠6
KT
AT9752
♣K873
   13     
15 HCP 10 
    2     

♠QT852
8754
64
♣62
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 2 5 3
W 4 - 3 5 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3NT+2 W C4   660 2 20 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 2 3S-3 S CA   150 16 6 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 12 3NT-2 W S3 200   21 1 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
4 8 3NT-1 W C4 100   18 4 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 11 3NT-2 W S3 200   21 1 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
6 3 3NT= W C4   600 13 9 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
7 10 3NT+1 W S3   630 7 15 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
8 6 3NT+2 W S3   660 2 20 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
9 9 5D+1 E C6   620 10 12 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
10 5 3NT+2 W HA   660 2 20 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
11 1 3NT+1 W S3   630 7 15 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
12 4 3NT= W C4   600 13 9 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Hector Mathy & Maryse France
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
Opt
EW 4S; -620:
♠62
J9
AKJ862
♣J54
♠KT
Q752
Q954
♣KQ2
  ♠AQ97543
A8
T
♣T97
   10     
12 HCP 10 
    8     

♠J8
KT643
73
♣A863
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 4 - - 1
W 2 4 - - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4S= E D3   620 10 12 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 2 4S= E SJ   620 10 12 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 12 3S+2 E C3   200 16 6 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
4 8 2S+2 E D7   170 21 1 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 11 4S= E S8   620 10 12 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
6 3 2S+2 E H4   170 21 1 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
7 10 4S+1 E D7   650 2 20 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
8 6 4S+1 E H3   650 2 20 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
9 9 4S+1 E CA   650 2 20 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
10 5 4S= E H3   620 10 12 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
11 1 4S= E C6   620 10 12 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
12 4 1NT+3 E H3   180 18 4 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Hector Mathy & Maryse France
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
Opt
EW 7N; -1520:
♠63
9765
73
♣Q7642
♠A
QJ83
QJT98
♣AT9
  ♠KQT75
A
AK5
♣KJ85
    2     
14 HCP 20 
    4     

♠J9842
KT42
642
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 5 4 7 5
W 7 5 4 7 5
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 6NT+1 W C4   1020 3 19 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
2 2 6NT= W C2   990 10 12 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 12 6NT+1 E SJ   1020 3 19 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
4 8 6NT-1 E H2 50   22 0 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 11 6NT= W C4   990 10 12 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
6 3 3NT+4 W C4   520 15 7 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
7 10 3NT+2 E H2   460 18 4 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
8 6 6NT+1 W C4   1020 3 19 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
9 9 5NT+2 E S4   520 15 7 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
10 5 6NT+1 W C2   1020 3 19 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
11 1 6NT= W C4   990 10 12 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
12 4 3NT+1 E H2   430 20 2 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Hector Mathy & Maryse France
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 6DX; -300:
♠K6
62
AK4
♣AT9732
♠J8432
Q9
32
♣QJ86
  ♠AQT95
AKT854
J
♣4
   14     
 6 HCP 14 
    6     

♠7
J73
QT98765
♣K5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 4 2
S - - - 4 2
E - 5 5 - -
W - 5 5 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S+1 W DA   650 4 18 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
2 1 3D+1 S HQ 130   21 1 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
3 3 3S+3 E CK   230 8 14 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
4 5 5Sx+1 E CK   1050 0 22 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
5 9 4S+1 E CK   650 4 18 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
6 12 5D-1 S HQ   50 15 7 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
7 8 4D= S HQ 130   21 1 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
8 4 5Dx-1 S S3   100 12 10 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Hector Mathy & Maryse France
9 7 5S-1 E C5 100   18 4 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
10 10 3H+1 E CK   170 10 12 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
11 6 4H+1 E S7   650 4 18 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
12 2 5D-1 S HQ   50 15 7 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
Opt
NS 3H; 140:
♠K7
AKJ7
AKQJ84
♣T
♠A64
984
T97
♣AK65
  ♠T9853
Q65
2
♣Q987
   21     
11 HCP 4  
    4     

♠QJ2
T32
653
♣J432
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 3 4 -
S 2 - 3 4 -
E - 2 - - 2
W - 2 - - 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3D+1 S CA 130   8 14 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
2 1 3NT= S CA 600   17 5 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
3 3 2D+2 N S3 130   8 14 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
4 5 3D+1 S CA 130   8 14 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
5 9 5D-1 N S10   100 1 21 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
6 12 3NT+1 S CA 630   22 0 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
7 8 3D+2 N S10 150   14 8 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
8 4 4H= S CA 620   20 2 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Hector Mathy & Maryse France
9 7 3D+1 S CA 130   8 14 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
10 10 3NT= N S10 600   17 5 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
11 6 1D+3 N C8 130   8 14 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
12 2 5D-1 N C8   100 1 21 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
Opt
NS 1H; 140:
♠QJ2
AT543
976
♣A9
♠K73
Q962
3
♣QJ754
  ♠T985
J8
KJ85
♣KT8
   11     
 8 HCP 8  
   13     

♠A64
K7
AQT42
♣632
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 3 4 -
S 2 2 3 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT-1 S C5   50 4 18 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
2 1 3NT= S C5 400   22 0 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
3 3 4H-2 N S5   100 0 22 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
4 5 2NT-1 S C5   50 4 18 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
5 9 2D+1 S S3 110   11 11 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
6 12 2H= N S8 110   11 11 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
7 8 2H= N S10 110   11 11 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
8 4 2H= N D5 110   11 11 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Hector Mathy & Maryse France
9 7 2H+1 N S10 140   20 2 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
10 10 2NT= N S10 120   16 6 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
11 6 3NT-1 S C5   50 4 18 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
12 2 2D+2 S D3 130   18 4 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
W 5C; -400:
♠KJ6
AJ7654
65
♣J6
♠AQ5
T
QJ873
♣A743
  ♠9843
K82
A2
♣KQT5
   10     
13 HCP 12 
    5     

♠T72
Q93
KT94
♣982
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 1 3 - 4 4
W 1 3 - 4 5
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT-2 E HQ 100   17 5 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
2 1 3NT-2 E H3 100   17 5 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
3 3 3S-1 E HQ 50   10 12 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
4 5 3C= W HA   110 6 16 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
5 9 3NT+1 E H3   430 0 22 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
6 12 3NT-2 E H3 100   17 5 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
7 8 2NT-1 E HQ 50   10 12 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
8 4 2H= N DA 110   22 0 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Hector Mathy & Maryse France
9 7 3C+2 W D6   150 3 19 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
10 10 3NT-2 E HQ 100   17 5 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
11 6 4C+1 W HA   150 3 19 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
12 2 3S-1 E HQ 50   10 12 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
Opt
EW 3N; -600:
♠QT85
Q987
97
♣J32
♠KJ96
K3
J42
♣Q974
  ♠A74
A54
KQT85
♣K8
    5     
10 HCP 16 
    9     

♠32
JT62
A63
♣AT65
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 1 4 2
W 3 3 1 4 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT= E H2   600 9 13 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
2 12 3NT= E S3   600 9 13 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
3 8 3NT+1 E HJ   630 1 21 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 4 3NT+1 E H2   630 1 21 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Hector Mathy & Maryse France
5 6 3NT= E H2   600 9 13 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
6 10 3NT= E H2   600 9 13 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
7 3 3NT-1 E H2 100   20 2 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
8 2 3NT= E C5   600 9 13 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 5 3NT= E HJ   600 9 13 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
10 1 3NT-1 E H2 100   20 2 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
11 11 1NT= E HJ   90 16 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
12 7 3NT-1 E HJ 100   20 2 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
Opt
EW 4H; -420:
♠94
K9
KT632
♣KT64
♠K82
J7543
AQJ
♣A3
  ♠AT65
AQ6
94
♣9872
    9     
15 HCP 10 
    6     

♠QJ73
T82
875
♣QJ5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 4 1 2
W 3 3 4 2 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H= W S9   420 7 15 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
2 12 3NT+1 W D2   430 2 20 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
3 8 4H= W C6   420 7 15 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 4 3C-4 S H4   200 13 9 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Hector Mathy & Maryse France
5 6 4H= W S9   420 7 15 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
6 10 2H+3 W S9   200 13 9 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
7 3 2H+2 W S9   170 17 5 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
8 2 2H+2 W S9   170 17 5 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 5 4H= W C6   420 7 15 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
10 1 1H+2 W D2   140 20 2 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
11 11 4H-1 W D3 50   22 0 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
12 7 4H+1 W D2   450 0 22 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 5D; -400:
♠87542
K2
4
♣AJT75
♠9
QJ5
AQT752
♣863
  ♠KT63
A763
KJ93
♣2
    8     
 9 HCP 11 
   12     

♠AQJ
T984
86
♣KQ94
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - 4
S - 3 - - 4
E - - 1 5 -
W - - 1 5 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3D+1 W S8   130 10 12 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
2 12 2S+1 N C2 140   20 2 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
3 8 2S+1 N C2 140   20 2 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 4 4D= W S2   130 10 12 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Hector Mathy & Maryse France
5 6 5D= W CA   400 2 20 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
6 10 3S= N DK 140   20 2 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
7 3 4D+1 W S8   150 4 18 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
8 2 4D= W S2   130 10 12 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 5 2D+2 W S2   130 10 12 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
10 1 5Dx= W S2   550 0 22 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
11 11 5D-1 W S8 50   16 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
12 7 4D= W S8   130 10 12 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
Opt
NS 4S; 450:
♠KQ983
AK95
5
♣AQT
♠642
QJ8
943
♣9654
  ♠7
T642
AKQJ
♣KJ73
   18     
 3 HCP 14 
    5     

♠AJT5
73
T8762
♣82
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 5 2 3 1
S 2 5 1 2 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4Sx-1 N DK   100 0 22 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
2 12 4S+1 N DA 450   21 1 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
3 8 4S-1 N DA   50 3 19 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 4 4S-1 N DA   50 3 19 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Hector Mathy & Maryse France
5 6 4S= N DK 420   14 8 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
6 10 4S= N DA 420   14 8 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
7 3 3S+2 N DA 200   8 14 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
8 2 4S= N DA 420   14 8 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 5 3S+1 N DK 170   6 16 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
10 1 4S+1 N DA 450   21 1 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
11 11 4S= N DA 420   14 8 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
12 7 4S= N DA 420   14 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
Opt
NS 4S; 420:
♠Q854
JT4
QT4
♣J95
♠T73
Q32
KJ96
♣Q43
  ♠2
A9875
A8532
♣87
    6     
 8 HCP 8  
   18     

♠AKJ96
K6
7
♣AKT62
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 - - 4
S 2 4 - - 4
E - - 2 2 -
W - - 2 2 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 4S= S H2 420   14 8 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Hector Mathy & Maryse France
2 10 4S= S D6 420   14 8 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
3 1 3S+1 S D9 170   3 19 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
4 9 4S= S H2 420   14 8 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
5 5 4S= S S3 420   14 8 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
6 8 4S= S D9 420   14 8 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 11 4S= S S3 420   14 8 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
8 7 4S= N H9 420   14 8 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
9 3 4S-2 S S3   100 0 22 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
10 6 2S+2 S H2 170   3 19 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
11 2 4S= S S3 420   14 8 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
12 12 4S= S D6 420   14 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 6C; 1370:
♠QJ986
J9
KQ
♣K732
♠KT
6543
T8632
♣QJ
  ♠A75432
K87
A9
♣86
   12     
 6 HCP 11 
   11     

♠-
AQT2
J754
♣AT954
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 4 3 6
S 4 3 4 3 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 5C+1 N SA 620   19 3 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Hector Mathy & Maryse France
2 10 3C+3 S D6 170   8 14 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
3 1 2S= N* DA 110   2 20 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
4 9 1NT+3 N S4 180   12 10 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
5 5 2NT+1 N S4 150   4 18 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
6 8 3C+4 S SK 190   14 8 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 11 5C+1 S SK 620   19 3 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
8 7 3NT+1 N SA 630   22 0 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
9 3 3C+3 S SK 170   8 14 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
10 6 3C+3 S SK 170   8 14 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
11 2 2S-4 E* D4 200   16 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
12 12 5C-1 S D8   100 0 22 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 6N; -1440:
♠T76
QT52
QJ53
♣42
♠AQJ54
K983
K2
♣A8
  ♠K82
J7
A7
♣KQT973
    5     
17 HCP 13 
    5     

♠93
A64
T9864
♣J65
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 3 1 6
W 6 6 3 1 6
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT+4 W DQ   720 9 13 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Hector Mathy & Maryse France
2 10 4S+3 W DQ   710 16 6 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
3 1 4S+3 W DQ   710 16 6 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
4 9 4S+2 W H2   680 22 0 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
5 5 6S+1 W DQ   1460 3 19 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
6 8 4S+3 W C4   710 16 6 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 11 6S+1 W S6   1460 3 19 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
8 7 3NT+4 W H2   720 9 13 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
9 3 6S+1 W S7   1460 3 19 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
10 6 4S+3 W C4   710 16 6 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
11 2 4S+3 W DQ   710 16 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
12 12 6S+1 W C4   1460 3 19 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
Opt
E 3N; -660:
♠J84
J8753
83
♣752
♠Q5
KT
KT954
♣KT98
  ♠AK93
Q96
A2
♣Q643
    2     
11 HCP 15 
   12     

♠T762
A42
QJ76
♣AJ
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 4 3 4 5
W 4 3 3 4 5
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT-1 W H5 100   19 3 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Hector Mathy & Maryse France
2 10 3NT= E S2   600 13 9 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
3 1 4NT= W C5   630 8 14 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
4 9 6NT-2 W H5 200   22 0 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
5 5 3NT+3 W H5   690 0 22 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
6 8 3NT= E CJ   600 13 9 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 11 3NT+2 W H5   660 4 18 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
8 7 3NT+2 W H5   660 4 18 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
9 3 6C-1 E H2 100   19 3 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
10 6 4NT+1 W H5   660 4 18 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
11 2 3NT= W C2   600 13 9 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
12 12 3NT= W H5   600 13 9 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 7N; -1520:
♠KT9643
4
Q843
♣92
♠7
A752
AK76
♣AJT5
  ♠AQJ52
QJT83
-
♣Q83
    5     
16 HCP 12 
    7     

♠8
K96
JT952
♣K764
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 4 7 3 6
W 7 4 7 3 6
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4H+1 E S8   450 17 5 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
2 8 4H+1 W D8   450 17 5 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 11 3NT+3 W D4   490 11 11 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
4 2 6H-1 E DJ 50   22 0 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 10 6H+1 E S8   1010 1 21 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
6 6 4H+3 E DJ   510 7 15 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
7 9 6H+1 E DJ   1010 1 21 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
8 5 6H= E D2   980 4 18 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
9 1 4H+3 W C9   510 7 15 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
10 4 4H+2 E S8   480 14 8 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Hector Mathy & Maryse France
11 7 3NT+1 W D3   430 20 2 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
12 3 3NT+3 W H4   490 11 11 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 3HX,S 3SX,S 3NX; -100:
♠AK9873
T765
T6
♣4
♠QT2
KJ9
AQJ
♣AK63
  ♠64
Q3
8742
♣J9875
    7     
20 HCP 3  
   10     

♠J5
A842
K953
♣QT2
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 2 - -
S 2 2 2 - -
E - - - 1 3
W - - - 1 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2NT+1 W SA   150 8 14 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
2 8 2NT-2 W S8 200   22 0 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 11 3NT= W SA   600 0 22 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
4 2 2NT+2 W SA   180 4 18 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 10 3Sx-3 N HQ   500 2 20 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
6 6 2NT= W SA   120 13 9 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
7 9 2NT-1 W S8 100   19 3 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
8 5 2NT+1 W SA   150 8 14 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
9 1 2NT+1 W S8   150 8 14 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
10 4 3S-1 N C7   50 16 6 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Hector Mathy & Maryse France
11 7 2NT= W SA   120 13 9 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
12 3 2NT-1 W S3 100   19 3 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
Opt
EW 6C; -1370:
♠K53
J75
9853
♣542
♠QJT64
-
K762
♣AJT3
  ♠A
AKT864
QJ
♣Q976
    4     
11 HCP 16 
    9     

♠9872
Q932
AT4
♣K8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 4 4 6
W 4 5 4 4 6
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3H-1 E S2 100   20 2 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
2 8 3NT-1 W D9 100   20 2 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 11 3NT+1 E S9   630 3 19 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
4 2 4H= E S9   620 7 15 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 10 3H+1 E S9   170 11 11 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
6 6 4H= E DA   620 7 15 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
7 9 3D+1 E S9   130 16 6 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
8 5 3NT+2 W D9   660 0 22 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
9 1 3NT+1 W D9   630 3 19 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
10 4 3H+1 E S2   170 11 11 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Hector Mathy & Maryse France
11 7 3C+2 E S8   150 14 8 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
12 3 6NT-1 W D8 100   20 2 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
Opt
E 3N; -430:
♠98
972
K9874
♣943
♠63
653
QT63
♣KQT2
  ♠KQ52
AKJT
A2
♣A85
    3     
 7 HCP 21 
    9     

♠AJT74
Q84
J5
♣J76
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 4 2 4
W 3 2 4 2 4
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT+1 E S4   430 9 13 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
2 8 1NT+1 E S10   120 20 2 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 11 3NT= E H4   400 17 5 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
4 2 3NT+1 E S7   430 9 13 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 10 3NT+1 E S10   430 9 13 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
6 6 3NT= E SJ   400 17 5 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
7 9 3NT+2 E SJ   460 1 21 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
8 5 3NT+1 E S7   430 9 13 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
9 1 3NT+1 E S7   430 9 13 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
10 4 3NT+2 E SJ   460 1 21 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Hector Mathy & Maryse France
11 7 3NT+1 E S7   430 9 13 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
12 3 3NT-2 E S4 100   22 0 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 2S; -140:
♠Q85
976
J6
♣KQJ52
♠AT72
T832
A98
♣64
  ♠J93
AK
KQ75
♣T973
    9     
 8 HCP 13 
   10     

♠K64
QJ54
T432
♣A8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 3 - 2 -
W 1 3 - 2 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 1NT+2 E* D2   150 2 20 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
2 4 1NT-1 E* S4 100   18 4 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Hector Mathy & Maryse France
3 9 3NT-1 E* H4 100   18 4 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
4 12 1NT+2 E* D2   150 2 20 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
5 8 2D-1 E CA 100   18 4 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 11 1NT+2 E* S4   150 2 20 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
7 7 2D= E CA   90 10 12 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
8 3 1NT= E* D2   90 10 12 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
9 6 3NT-2 S* DA   100 6 16 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
10 2 1NT= E* HQ   90 10 12 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
11 5 2NT-1 E* H4 100   18 4 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
12 1 1NT-1 E* HQ 100   18 4 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
Opt
N 1D; 130:
♠AQT32
QJ2
A54
♣KJ
♠J96
A753
KQ2
♣T74
  ♠K87
9864
7
♣A9852
   17     
10 HCP 7  
    6     

♠54
KT
JT9863
♣Q63
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 1 4 -
S 2 2 1 3 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2NT-1 S H3   100 2 20 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
2 4 2NT+1 S H3 150   17 5 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Hector Mathy & Maryse France
3 9 2NT+2 S H3 180   22 0 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
4 12 2NT+1 S C7 150   17 5 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
5 8 2NT= S H3 120   11 11 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 11 1NT+1 S H3 120   11 11 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
7 7 2NT+1 S H3 150   17 5 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
8 3 2NT+1 S H3 150   17 5 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
9 6 3NT-1 S H3   100 2 20 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
10 2 2S= N D7 110   8 14 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
11 5 1S= N D7 80   6 16 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
12 1 2S-1 N D7   100 2 20 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
Opt
E 4S; -450:
♠K
T63
985432
♣T92
♠98653
75
Q6
♣AK83
  ♠AT4
AKJ4
A7
♣QJ54
    3     
 9 HCP 19 
    9     

♠QJ72
Q982
KJT
♣76
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 5 3 1 5
W 3 4 2 1 4
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S= E H2   420 9 13 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
2 4 4S-2 E C7 100   19 3 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Hector Mathy & Maryse France
3 9 3NT+2 E S2   460 1 21 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
4 12 3NT= E H2   400 14 8 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
5 8 6D-5 W D9 250   22 0 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 11 3NT+2 E H2   460 1 21 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
7 7 3NT= E DJ   400 14 8 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
8 3 4S-2 W D2 100   19 3 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
9 6 4S+1 W C10   450 4 18 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
10 2 3NT+1 E H2   430 6 16 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
11 5 4S= W D9   420 9 13 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
12 1 3NT= E H2   400 14 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
NS 4H; 620:
♠3
AK
AQ752
♣AKT98
♠KQ5
T3
K86
♣Q6432
  ♠A8762
QJ
JT943
♣J
   20     
10 HCP 9  
    1     

♠JT94
9876542
-
♣75
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 4 1 3
S 2 1 4 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3S-2 E H9 100   7 15 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Albert Dereze & Freddy Froyen
2 4 4H+1 N HQ 650   19 3 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Hector Mathy & Maryse France
3 9 3S-2 E C7 100   7 15 Jeanine Cristens & Mady de Buisseret Dominique Darmstaedter & Maurice Dodion
4 12 3C+1 N D4 130   12 10 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel Michel Bollen & Anne Marie Tack
5 8 4C-1 N DJ   100 2 20 Kathy Rice & Adriana Hernandez Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 11 4H= S C4 620   15 7 Marc Deconinck & Claude Heynderickx Janine Hemes & Benoît Fraeys
7 7 4H-1 S SK   100 2 20 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Josiane Duvigneaud & Michèle Calmeyn
8 3 4Sx-4 E C7 800   22 0 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
9 6 4H-1 S SK   100 2 20 Jean-Fr. Passot & Paul Reypens Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
10 2 4H+1 S SK 650   19 3 Pierre Marlet & Lucienne Bruyaux Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
11 5 3C= N HQ 110   10 12 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Crahay & Gerard Hulet
12 1 4H= S C3 620   15 7 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Nina Dodion & Bernadette Vaeman

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 DANIEL SEUNIER-CHRISTIAN VERBEKE
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 232 MaxMPs 616 Score 37,66% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT= N H4 120 0,00 0 17 Nina Dodion/Bernadette Vaeman
2 NS NS 2S= S C4 110 27,27 6
3 EW NS 3NT= S C7 400 9,09 2
4 All NS 1NT= N S2 90 40,91 9
5 NS NS 3S= E C9 -140 27,27 6 21 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
6 EW NS 3NT+2 W C4 -660 9,09 2
7 All NS 4S= E D3 -620 45,45 10
8 - NS 6NT+1 W C4 -1020 13,64 3
9 EW NS 4S+1 W DA -650 18,18 4 33 Janine Hemes/Benoît Fraeys
10 All NS 3D+1 S CA 130 36,36 8
11 - NS 3NT-1 S C5 -50 18,18 4
12 NS NS 3NT-2 E HQ 100 77,27 17
13 All NS 3NT= E H2 -600 40,91 9 26 Dominique Darmstaedter/Maurice Dodion
14 - NS 4H= W S9 -420 31,82 7
15 NS NS 3D+1 W S8 -130 45,45 10
16 EW NS 4Sx-1 N DK -100 0,00 0
17 - NS 4S= S H2 420 63,64 14 61 Hector Mathy/Maryse France
18 NS NS 5C+1 N SA 620 86,36 19
19 EW NS 3NT+4 W DQ -720 40,91 9
20 All NS 3NT-1 W H5 100 86,36 19
21 NS NS 4H+1 E S8 -450 77,27 17 54 Michel Bollen/Anne Marie Tack
22 EW NS 2NT+1 W SA -150 36,36 8
23 All NS 3H-1 E S2 100 90,91 20
24 - NS 3NT+1 E S4 -430 40,91 9
25 EW NS 1NT+2 E* D2 -150 9,09 2 20 Albert Dereze/Freddy Froyen
26 All NS 2NT-1 S H3 -100 9,09 2
27 - NS 4S= E H2 -420 40,91 9
28 NS NS 3S-2 E H9 100 31,82 7
NS PAIR 2 JEAN KOSCIELNIAK-SERGE LOUIS
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 444 MaxMPs 616 Score 72,08% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= N H4 400 50,00 11 61 Janine Hemes/Benoît Fraeys
2 NS NS 2S+2 S C4 170 81,82 18
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S C7 430 59,09 13
4 All NS 1NT+1 N S2 120 86,36 19
5 NS NS 2H= S SA 110 68,18 15 51 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 EW NS 3S-3 S CA -150 72,73 16
7 All NS 4S= E SJ -620 45,45 10
8 - NS 6NT= W C2 -990 45,45 10
9 EW NS 3D+1 S HQ 130 95,45 21 77 Nina Dodion/Bernadette Vaeman
10 All NS 3NT= S CA 600 77,27 17
11 - NS 3NT= S C5 400 100,00 22
12 NS NS 3NT-2 E H3 100 77,27 17
13 All NS 3NT= E S3 -600 40,91 9 52 Michel Bollen/Anne Marie Tack
14 - NS 3NT+1 W D2 -430 9,09 2
15 NS NS 2S+1 N C2 140 90,91 20
16 EW NS 4S+1 N DA 450 95,45 21
17 - NS 4S= S D6 420 63,64 14 51 Albert Dereze/Freddy Froyen
18 NS NS 3C+3 S D6 170 36,36 8
19 EW NS 4S+3 W DQ -710 72,73 16
20 All NS 3NT= E S2 -600 59,09 13
21 NS NS 4H+1 W D8 -450 77,27 17 79 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
22 EW NS 2NT-2 W S8 200 100,00 22
23 All NS 3NT-1 W D9 100 90,91 20
24 - NS 1NT+1 E S10 -120 90,91 20
25 EW NS 1NT-1 E* S4 100 81,82 18 73 Hector Mathy/Maryse France
26 All NS 2NT+1 S H3 150 77,27 17
27 - NS 4S-2 E C7 100 86,36 19
28 NS NS 4H+1 N HQ 650 86,36 19
NS PAIR 3 JEANINE CRISTENS-MADY DE BUISSERET
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 257 MaxMPs 616 Score 41,72% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= N H4 400 50,00 11 44 Cécile Crahay/Gerard Hulet
2 NS NS 2S+1 S C4 140 50,00 11
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S C10 430 59,09 13
4 All NS 1NT= N S2 90 40,91 9
5 NS NS 2H-1 S SA -100 36,36 8 48 Michel Bollen/Anne Marie Tack
6 EW NS 3NT-2 W S3 200 95,45 21
7 All NS 3S+2 E C3 -200 72,73 16
8 - NS 6NT+1 E SJ -1020 13,64 3
9 EW NS 3S+3 E CK -230 36,36 8 26 Georges Castermans/Jean-Claude Marchetti
10 All NS 2D+2 N S3 130 36,36 8
11 - NS 4H-2 N S5 -100 0,00 0
12 NS NS 3S-1 E HQ 50 45,45 10
13 All NS 3NT+1 E HJ -630 4,55 1 31 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
14 - NS 4H= W C6 -420 31,82 7
15 NS NS 2S+1 N C2 140 90,91 20
16 EW NS 4S-1 N DA -50 13,64 3
17 - NS 3S+1 S D9 170 13,64 3 29 Nina Dodion/Bernadette Vaeman
18 NS NS 2S= N* DA 110 9,09 2
19 EW NS 4S+3 W DQ -710 72,73 16
20 All NS 4NT= W C5 -630 36,36 8
21 NS NS 3NT+3 W D4 -490 50,00 11 31 Janine Hemes/Benoît Fraeys
22 EW NS 3NT= W SA -600 0,00 0
23 All NS 3NT+1 E S9 -630 13,64 3
24 - NS 3NT= E H4 -400 77,27 17
25 EW NS 3NT-1 E* H4 100 81,82 18 48 Dominique Darmstaedter/Maurice Dodion
26 All NS 2NT+2 S H3 180 100,00 22
27 - NS 3NT+2 E S2 -460 4,55 1
28 NS NS 3S-2 E C7 100 31,82 7
NS PAIR 4 CLAUDE PIROTTE-PHILONE VAN MEENSEL
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 307 MaxMPs 616 Score 49,84% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 N H4 430 81,82 18 44 Albert Dereze/Freddy Froyen
2 NS NS 2S+1 S C4 140 50,00 11
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S C7 430 59,09 13
4 All NS 3NT-1 N S2 -100 9,09 2
5 NS NS 4S= E C9 -420 0,00 0 61 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
6 EW NS 3NT-1 W C4 100 81,82 18
7 All NS 2S+2 E D7 -170 95,45 21
8 - NS 6NT-1 E H2 50 100,00 22
9 EW NS 5Sx+1 E CK -1050 0,00 0 18 Cécile Crahay/Gerard Hulet
10 All NS 3D+1 S CA 130 36,36 8
11 - NS 2NT-1 S C5 -50 18,18 4
12 NS NS 3C= W HA -110 27,27 6
13 All NS 3NT+1 E H2 -630 4,55 1 27 Hector Mathy/Maryse France
14 - NS 3C-4 S H4 -200 59,09 13
15 NS NS 4D= W S2 -130 45,45 10
16 EW NS 4S-1 N DA -50 13,64 3
17 - NS 4S= S H2 420 63,64 14 70 Dominique Darmstaedter/Maurice Dodion
18 NS NS 1NT+3 N S4 180 54,55 12
19 EW NS 4S+2 W H2 -680 100,00 22
20 All NS 6NT-2 W H5 200 100,00 22
21 NS NS 6H-1 E DJ 50 100,00 22 42 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
22 EW NS 2NT+2 W SA -180 18,18 4
23 All NS 4H= E S9 -620 31,82 7
24 - NS 3NT+1 E S7 -430 40,91 9
25 EW NS 1NT+2 E* D2 -150 9,09 2 45 Michel Bollen/Anne Marie Tack
26 All NS 2NT+1 S C7 150 77,27 17
27 - NS 3NT= E H2 -400 63,64 14
28 NS NS 3C+1 N D4 130 54,55 12
NS PAIR 5 KATHY RICE-ADRIANA HERNANDEZ
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 230 MaxMPs 616 Score 37,34% Session Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= N H4 400 50,00 11 42 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 NS NS 3S+1 N DK 170 81,82 18
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S C10 430 59,09 13
4 All NS 2S= E CA -110 0,00 0
5 NS NS 2S+2 E C9 -170 9,09 2 43 Janine Hemes/Benoît Fraeys
6 EW NS 3NT-2 W S3 200 95,45 21
7 All NS 4S= E S8 -620 45,45 10
8 - NS 6NT= W C4 -990 45,45 10
9 EW NS 4S+1 E CK -650 18,18 4 16 Dominique Darmstaedter/Maurice Dodion
10 All NS 5D-1 N S10 -100 4,55 1
11 - NS 2D+1 S S3 110 50,00 11
12 NS NS 3NT+1 E H3 -430 0,00 0
13 All NS 3NT= E H2 -600 40,91 9 32 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
14 - NS 4H= W S9 -420 31,82 7
15 NS NS 5D= W CA -400 9,09 2
16 EW NS 4S= N DK 420 63,64 14
17 - NS 4S= S S3 420 63,64 14 21 Cécile Crahay/Gerard Hulet
18 NS NS 2NT+1 N S4 150 18,18 4
19 EW NS 6S+1 W DQ -1460 13,64 3
20 All NS 3NT+3 W H5 -690 0,00 0
21 NS NS 6H+1 E S8 -1010 4,55 1 23 Albert Dereze/Freddy Froyen
22 EW NS 3Sx-3 N HQ -500 9,09 2
23 All NS 3H+1 E S9 -170 50,00 11
24 - NS 3NT+1 E S10 -430 40,91 9
25 EW NS 2D-1 E CA 100 81,82 18 53 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
26 All NS 2NT= S H3 120 50,00 11
27 - NS 6D-5 W D9 250 100,00 22
28 NS NS 4C-1 N DJ -100 9,09 2
NS PAIR 6 MARC DECONINCK-CLAUDE HEYNDERICKX
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 354 MaxMPs 616 Score 57,47% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= N D10 400 50,00 11 35 Dominique Darmstaedter/Maurice Dodion
2 NS NS 3H-1 W D10 50 9,09 2
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S C4 430 59,09 13
4 All NS 1NT= N S2 90 40,91 9
5 NS NS 3H= S SA 140 86,36 19 68 Georges Castermans/Jean-Claude Marchetti
6 EW NS 3NT= W C4 -600 59,09 13
7 All NS 2S+2 E H4 -170 95,45 21
8 - NS 3NT+4 W C4 -520 68,18 15
9 EW NS 5D-1 S HQ -50 68,18 15 65 Michel Bollen/Anne Marie Tack
10 All NS 3NT+1 S CA 630 100,00 22
11 - NS 2H= N S8 110 50,00 11
12 NS NS 3NT-2 E H3 100 77,27 17
13 All NS 3NT= E H2 -600 40,91 9 56 Albert Dereze/Freddy Froyen
14 - NS 2H+3 W S9 -200 59,09 13
15 NS NS 3S= N DK 140 90,91 20
16 EW NS 4S= N DA 420 63,64 14
17 - NS 4S= S D9 420 63,64 14 57 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
18 NS NS 3C+4 S SK 190 63,64 14
19 EW NS 4S+3 W C4 -710 72,73 16
20 All NS 3NT= E CJ -600 59,09 13
21 NS NS 4H+3 E DJ -510 31,82 7 44 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
22 EW NS 2NT= W SA -120 59,09 13
23 All NS 4H= E DA -620 31,82 7
24 - NS 3NT= E SJ -400 77,27 17
25 EW NS 1NT+2 E* S4 -150 9,09 2 29 Janine Hemes/Benoît Fraeys
26 All NS 1NT+1 S H3 120 50,00 11
27 - NS 3NT+2 E H2 -460 4,55 1
28 NS NS 4H= S C4 620 68,18 15
NS PAIR 7 PHILIPPE CLAVAREAU-PETER POLSTER
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 324 MaxMPs 616 Score 52,60% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+2 N C7 460 100,00 22 53 Michel Bollen/Anne Marie Tack
2 NS NS 2S-2 S C4 -200 0,00 0
3 EW NS 3NT+2 N D4 460 100,00 22
4 All NS 1NT= N S5 90 40,91 9
5 NS NS 2H+1 S SA 140 86,36 19 46 Albert Dereze/Freddy Froyen
6 EW NS 3NT+1 W S3 -630 31,82 7
7 All NS 4S+1 E D7 -650 9,09 2
8 - NS 3NT+2 E H2 -460 81,82 18
9 EW NS 4D= S HQ 130 95,45 21 56 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
10 All NS 3D+2 N S10 150 63,64 14
11 - NS 2H= N S10 110 50,00 11
12 NS NS 2NT-1 E HQ 50 45,45 10
13 All NS 3NT-1 E H2 100 90,91 20 49 Georges Castermans/Jean-Claude Marchetti
14 - NS 2H+2 W S9 -170 77,27 17
15 NS NS 4D+1 W S8 -150 18,18 4
16 EW NS 3S+2 N DA 200 36,36 8
17 - NS 4S= S S3 420 63,64 14 40 Janine Hemes/Benoît Fraeys
18 NS NS 5C+1 S SK 620 86,36 19
19 EW NS 6S+1 W S6 -1460 13,64 3
20 All NS 3NT+2 W H5 -660 18,18 4
21 NS NS 6H+1 E DJ -1010 4,55 1 37 Dominique Darmstaedter/Maurice Dodion
22 EW NS 2NT-1 W S8 100 86,36 19
23 All NS 3D+1 E S9 -130 72,73 16
24 - NS 3NT+2 E SJ -460 4,55 1
25 EW NS 2D= E CA -90 45,45 10 43 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
26 All NS 2NT+1 S H3 150 77,27 17
27 - NS 3NT= E DJ -400 63,64 14
28 NS NS 4H-1 S SK -100 9,09 2
NS PAIR 8 LOUIS VRANKEN-ROBERT CASSIMAN
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 345 MaxMPs 616 Score 56,01% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 N D10 450 90,91 20 70 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
2 NS NS 2S+2 S C4 170 81,82 18
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S C10 430 59,09 13
4 All NS 1NT+1 N S2 120 86,36 19
5 NS NS 2H= S SK 110 68,18 15 22 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
6 EW NS 3NT+2 W S3 -660 9,09 2
7 All NS 4S+1 E H3 -650 9,09 2
8 - NS 6NT+1 W C4 -1020 13,64 3
9 EW NS 5Dx-1 S S3 -100 54,55 12 65 Hector Mathy/Maryse France
10 All NS 4H= S CA 620 90,91 20
11 - NS 2H= N D5 110 50,00 11
12 NS NS 2H= N DA 110 100,00 22
13 All NS 3NT= E C5 -600 40,91 9 50 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
14 - NS 2H+2 W S9 -170 77,27 17
15 NS NS 4D= W S2 -130 45,45 10
16 EW NS 4S= N DA 420 63,64 14
17 - NS 4S= N H9 420 63,64 14 49 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
18 NS NS 3NT+1 N SA 630 100,00 22
19 EW NS 3NT+4 W H2 -720 40,91 9
20 All NS 3NT+2 W H5 -660 18,18 4
21 NS NS 6H= E D2 -980 18,18 4 21 Cécile Crahay/Gerard Hulet
22 EW NS 2NT+1 W SA -150 36,36 8
23 All NS 3NT+2 W D9 -660 0,00 0
24 - NS 3NT+1 E S7 -430 40,91 9
25 EW NS 1NT= E* D2 -90 45,45 10 68 Georges Castermans/Jean-Claude Marchetti
26 All NS 2NT+1 S H3 150 77,27 17
27 - NS 4S-2 W D2 100 86,36 19
28 NS NS 4Sx-4 E C7 800 100,00 22
NS PAIR 9 JEAN-FR. PASSOT-PAUL REYPENS
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 212 MaxMPs 616 Score 34,42% Session Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+2 N C9 170 9,09 2 29 Hector Mathy/Maryse France
2 NS NS 2S= S C4 110 27,27 6
3 EW NS 3NT= S C9 400 9,09 2
4 All NS 1NT+1 N S5 120 86,36 19
5 NS NS 1NT+2 W C4 -150 18,18 4 31 Dominique Darmstaedter/Maurice Dodion
6 EW NS 5D+1 E C6 -620 45,45 10
7 All NS 4S+1 E CA -650 9,09 2
8 - NS 5NT+2 E S4 -520 68,18 15
9 EW NS 5S-1 E C5 100 81,82 18 49 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
10 All NS 3D+1 S CA 130 36,36 8
11 - NS 2H+1 N S10 140 90,91 20
12 NS NS 3C+2 W D6 -150 13,64 3
13 All NS 3NT= E HJ -600 40,91 9 32 Cécile Crahay/Gerard Hulet
14 - NS 4H= W C6 -420 31,82 7
15 NS NS 2D+2 W S2 -130 45,45 10
16 EW NS 3S+1 N DK 170 27,27 6
17 - NS 4S-2 S S3 -100 0,00 0 30 Georges Castermans/Jean-Claude Marchetti
18 NS NS 3C+3 S SK 170 36,36 8
19 EW NS 6S+1 W S7 -1460 13,64 3
20 All NS 6C-1 E H2 100 86,36 19
21 NS NS 4H+3 W C9 -510 31,82 7 27 Nina Dodion/Bernadette Vaeman
22 EW NS 2NT+1 W S8 -150 36,36 8
23 All NS 3NT+1 W D9 -630 13,64 3
24 - NS 3NT+1 E S7 -430 40,91 9
25 EW NS 3NT-2 S* DA -100 27,27 6 14 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
26 All NS 3NT-1 S H3 -100 9,09 2
27 - NS 4S+1 W C10 -450 18,18 4
28 NS NS 4H-1 S SK -100 9,09 2
NS PAIR 10 PIERRE MARLET-LUCIENNE BRUYAUX
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 314 MaxMPs 616 Score 50,97% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= N C9 400 50,00 11 51 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
2 NS NS 2S+2 S C4 170 81,82 18
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S C10 430 59,09 13
4 All NS 1NT= N S2 90 40,91 9
5 NS NS 2S-1 E C9 50 50,00 11 26 Cécile Crahay/Gerard Hulet
6 EW NS 3NT+2 W HA -660 9,09 2
7 All NS 4S= E H3 -620 45,45 10
8 - NS 6NT+1 W C2 -1020 13,64 3
9 EW NS 3H+1 E CK -170 45,45 10 60 Albert Dereze/Freddy Froyen
10 All NS 3NT= N S10 600 77,27 17
11 - NS 2NT= N S10 120 72,73 16
12 NS NS 3NT-2 E HQ 100 77,27 17
13 All NS 3NT-1 E H2 100 90,91 20 61 Nina Dodion/Bernadette Vaeman
14 - NS 1H+2 W D2 -140 90,91 20
15 NS NS 5Dx= W S2 -550 0,00 0
16 EW NS 4S+1 N DA 450 95,45 21
17 - NS 2S+2 S H2 170 13,64 3 31 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
18 NS NS 3C+3 S SK 170 36,36 8
19 EW NS 4S+3 W C4 -710 72,73 16
20 All NS 4NT+1 W H5 -660 18,18 4
21 NS NS 4H+2 E S8 -480 63,64 14 42 Hector Mathy/Maryse France
22 EW NS 3S-1 N C7 -50 72,73 16
23 All NS 3H+1 E S2 -170 50,00 11
24 - NS 3NT+2 E SJ -460 4,55 1
25 EW NS 1NT= E* HQ -90 45,45 10 43 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
26 All NS 2S= N D7 110 36,36 8
27 - NS 3NT+1 E H2 -430 27,27 6
28 NS NS 4H+1 S SK 650 86,36 19
NS PAIR 11 ROLAND CLOKERS-ANDRÉ SERVAYE
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 333 MaxMPs 616 Score 54,06% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= N H4 400 50,00 11 39 Georges Castermans/Jean-Claude Marchetti
2 NS NS 2S= S C4 110 27,27 6
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S C10 430 59,09 13
4 All NS 1NT= N S2 90 40,91 9
5 NS NS 4S-4 W H8 200 100,00 22 49 Nina Dodion/Bernadette Vaeman
6 EW NS 3NT+1 W S3 -630 31,82 7
7 All NS 4S= E C6 -620 45,45 10
8 - NS 6NT= W C4 -990 45,45 10
9 EW NS 4H+1 E S7 -650 18,18 4 19 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
10 All NS 1D+3 N C8 130 36,36 8
11 - NS 3NT-1 S C5 -50 18,18 4
12 NS NS 4C+1 W HA -150 13,64 3
13 All NS 1NT= E HJ -90 72,73 16 68 Janine Hemes/Benoît Fraeys
14 - NS 4H-1 W D3 50 100,00 22
15 NS NS 5D-1 W S8 50 72,73 16
16 EW NS 4S= N DA 420 63,64 14
17 - NS 4S= S S3 420 63,64 14 59 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
18 NS NS 2S-4 E* D4 200 72,73 16
19 EW NS 4S+3 W DQ -710 72,73 16
20 All NS 3NT= W C2 -600 59,09 13
21 NS NS 3NT+1 W D3 -430 90,91 20 56 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
22 EW NS 2NT= W SA -120 59,09 13
23 All NS 3C+2 E S8 -150 63,64 14
24 - NS 3NT+1 E S7 -430 40,91 9
25 EW NS 2NT-1 E* H4 100 81,82 18 43 Cécile Crahay/Gerard Hulet
26 All NS 1S= N D7 80 27,27 6
27 - NS 4S= W D9 -420 40,91 9
28 NS NS 3C= N HQ 110 45,45 10
NS PAIR 12 GUIDO STERCKX-FRANK STANDAERT
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 344 MaxMPs 616 Score 55,84% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT+2 N H4 180 18,18 4 43 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
2 NS NS 3S+1 N H6 170 81,82 18
3 EW NS 3NT= S C10 400 9,09 2
4 All NS 1NT+1 N S2 120 86,36 19
5 NS NS 3S-1 E S3 50 50,00 11 62 Hector Mathy/Maryse France
6 EW NS 3NT= W C4 -600 59,09 13
7 All NS 1NT+3 E H3 -180 81,82 18
8 - NS 3NT+1 E H2 -430 90,91 20
9 EW NS 5D-1 S HQ -50 68,18 15 44 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 All NS 5D-1 N C8 -100 4,55 1
11 - NS 2D+2 S D3 130 81,82 18
12 NS NS 3S-1 E HQ 50 45,45 10
13 All NS 3NT-1 E HJ 100 90,91 20 44 Josiane Duvigneaud/Michèle Calmeyn
14 - NS 4H+1 W D2 -450 0,00 0
15 NS NS 4D= W S8 -130 45,45 10
16 EW NS 4S= N DA 420 63,64 14
17 - NS 4S= S D6 420 63,64 14 30 Michel Bollen/Anne Marie Tack
18 NS NS 5C-1 S D8 -100 0,00 0
19 EW NS 6S+1 W C4 -1460 13,64 3
20 All NS 3NT= W H5 -600 59,09 13
21 NS NS 3NT+3 W H4 -490 50,00 11 72 Georges Castermans/Jean-Claude Marchetti
22 EW NS 2NT-1 W S3 100 86,36 19
23 All NS 6NT-1 W D8 100 90,91 20
24 - NS 3NT-2 E S4 100 100,00 22
25 EW NS 1NT-1 E* HQ 100 81,82 18 49 Nina Dodion/Bernadette Vaeman
26 All NS 2S-1 N D7 -100 9,09 2
27 - NS 3NT= E H2 -400 63,64 14
28 NS NS 4H= S C3 620 68,18 15
EW PAIR 1 NINA DODION-BERNADETTE VAEMAN
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 307 MaxMPs 616 Score 49,84% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT= N H4 -120 100,00 22 71 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
2 NS EW 2S= S C4 -110 72,73 16
3 EW EW 3NT= S C7 -400 90,91 20
4 All EW 1NT= N S2 -90 59,09 13
5 NS EW 4S-4 W H8 -200 0,00 0 39 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
6 EW EW 3NT+1 W S3 630 68,18 15
7 All EW 4S= E C6 620 54,55 12
8 - EW 6NT= W C4 990 54,55 12
9 EW EW 3D+1 S HQ -130 4,55 1 11 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
10 All EW 3NT= S CA -600 22,73 5
11 - EW 3NT= S C5 -400 0,00 0
12 NS EW 3NT-2 E H3 -100 22,73 5
13 All EW 3NT-1 E H2 -100 9,09 2 27 Pierre Marlet/Lucienne Bruyaux
14 - EW 1H+2 W D2 140 9,09 2
15 NS EW 5Dx= W S2 550 100,00 22
16 EW EW 4S+1 N DA -450 4,55 1
17 - EW 3S+1 S D9 -170 86,36 19 59 Jeanine Cristens/Mady de Buisseret
18 NS EW 2S= N* DA -110 90,91 20
19 EW EW 4S+3 W DQ 710 27,27 6
20 All EW 4NT= W C5 630 63,64 14
21 NS EW 4H+3 W C9 510 68,18 15 61 Jean-Fr. Passot/Paul Reypens
22 EW EW 2NT+1 W S8 150 63,64 14
23 All EW 3NT+1 W D9 630 86,36 19
24 - EW 3NT+1 E S7 430 59,09 13
25 EW EW 1NT-1 E* HQ -100 18,18 4 39 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
26 All EW 2S-1 N D7 100 90,91 20
27 - EW 3NT= E H2 400 36,36 8
28 NS EW 4H= S C3 -620 31,82 7
EW PAIR 2 DANIELLE DEHAES-JEAN-PIERRE PECHEUR
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 285 MaxMPs 616 Score 46,27% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= N H4 -400 50,00 11 46 Kathy Rice/Adriana Hernandez
2 NS EW 3S+1 N DK -170 18,18 4
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S C10 -430 40,91 9
4 All EW 2S= E CA 110 100,00 22
5 NS EW 2H= S SA -110 31,82 7 37 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
6 EW EW 3S-3 S CA 150 27,27 6
7 All EW 4S= E SJ 620 54,55 12
8 - EW 6NT= W C2 990 54,55 12
9 EW EW 5D-1 S HQ 50 31,82 7 44 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
10 All EW 5D-1 N C8 100 95,45 21
11 - EW 2D+2 S D3 -130 18,18 4
12 NS EW 3S-1 E HQ -50 54,55 12
13 All EW 3NT= E C5 600 59,09 13 38 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
14 - EW 2H+2 W S9 170 22,73 5
15 NS EW 4D= W S2 130 54,55 12
16 EW EW 4S= N DA -420 36,36 8
17 - EW 4S= S S3 -420 36,36 8 29 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
18 NS EW 2S-4 E* D4 -200 27,27 6
19 EW EW 4S+3 W DQ 710 27,27 6
20 All EW 3NT= W C2 600 40,91 9
21 NS EW 6H-1 E DJ -50 0,00 0 46 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
22 EW EW 2NT+2 W SA 180 81,82 18
23 All EW 4H= E S9 620 68,18 15
24 - EW 3NT+1 E S7 430 59,09 13
25 EW EW 1NT= E* HQ 90 54,55 12 45 Pierre Marlet/Lucienne Bruyaux
26 All EW 2S= N D7 -110 63,64 14
27 - EW 3NT+1 E H2 430 72,73 16
28 NS EW 4H+1 S SK -650 13,64 3
EW PAIR 3 GEORGES CASTERMANS-JEAN-CLAUDE MARCHETTI
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 264 MaxMPs 616 Score 42,86% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= N H4 -400 50,00 11 49 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
2 NS EW 2S= S C4 -110 72,73 16
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S C10 -430 40,91 9
4 All EW 1NT= N S2 -90 59,09 13
5 NS EW 3H= S SA -140 13,64 3 20 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
6 EW EW 3NT= W C4 600 40,91 9
7 All EW 2S+2 E H4 170 4,55 1
8 - EW 3NT+4 W C4 520 31,82 7
9 EW EW 3S+3 E CK 230 63,64 14 62 Jeanine Cristens/Mady de Buisseret
10 All EW 2D+2 N S3 -130 63,64 14
11 - EW 4H-2 N S5 100 100,00 22
12 NS EW 3S-1 E HQ -50 54,55 12
13 All EW 3NT-1 E H2 -100 9,09 2 39 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
14 - EW 2H+2 W S9 170 22,73 5
15 NS EW 4D+1 W S8 150 81,82 18
16 EW EW 3S+2 N DA -200 63,64 14
17 - EW 4S-2 S S3 100 100,00 22 58 Jean-Fr. Passot/Paul Reypens
18 NS EW 3C+3 S SK -170 63,64 14
19 EW EW 6S+1 W S7 1460 86,36 19
20 All EW 6C-1 E H2 -100 13,64 3
21 NS EW 3NT+3 W H4 490 50,00 11 16 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
22 EW EW 2NT-1 W S3 -100 13,64 3
23 All EW 6NT-1 W D8 -100 9,09 2
24 - EW 3NT-2 E S4 -100 0,00 0
25 EW EW 1NT= E* D2 90 54,55 12 20 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
26 All EW 2NT+1 S H3 -150 22,73 5
27 - EW 4S-2 W D2 -100 13,64 3
28 NS EW 4Sx-4 E C7 -800 0,00 0
EW PAIR 4 HECTOR MATHY-MARYSE FRANCE
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 257 MaxMPs 616 Score 41,72% Session Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+2 N C9 -170 90,91 20 59 Jean-Fr. Passot/Paul Reypens
2 NS EW 2S= S C4 -110 72,73 16
3 EW EW 3NT= S C9 -400 90,91 20
4 All EW 1NT+1 N S5 -120 13,64 3
5 NS EW 3S-1 E S3 -50 50,00 11 26 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
6 EW EW 3NT= W C4 600 40,91 9
7 All EW 1NT+3 E H3 180 18,18 4
8 - EW 3NT+1 E H2 430 9,09 2
9 EW EW 5Dx-1 S S3 100 45,45 10 23 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
10 All EW 4H= S CA -620 9,09 2
11 - EW 2H= N D5 -110 50,00 11
12 NS EW 2H= N DA -110 0,00 0
13 All EW 3NT+1 E H2 630 95,45 21 61 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
14 - EW 3C-4 S H4 200 40,91 9
15 NS EW 4D= W S2 130 54,55 12
16 EW EW 4S-1 N DA 50 86,36 19
17 - EW 4S= S H2 -420 36,36 8 27 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
18 NS EW 5C+1 N SA -620 13,64 3
19 EW EW 3NT+4 W DQ 720 59,09 13
20 All EW 3NT-1 W H5 -100 13,64 3
21 NS EW 4H+2 E S8 480 36,36 8 46 Pierre Marlet/Lucienne Bruyaux
22 EW EW 3S-1 N C7 50 27,27 6
23 All EW 3H+1 E S2 170 50,00 11
24 - EW 3NT+2 E SJ 460 95,45 21
25 EW EW 1NT-1 E* S4 -100 18,18 4 15 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
26 All EW 2NT+1 S H3 -150 22,73 5
27 - EW 4S-2 E C7 -100 13,64 3
28 NS EW 4H+1 N HQ -650 13,64 3
EW PAIR 5 CÉCILE CRAHAY-GERARD HULET
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 411 MaxMPs 616 Score 66,72% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= N H4 -400 50,00 11 44 Jeanine Cristens/Mady de Buisseret
2 NS EW 2S+1 S C4 -140 50,00 11
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S C10 -430 40,91 9
4 All EW 1NT= N S2 -90 59,09 13
5 NS EW 2S-1 E C9 -50 50,00 11 62 Pierre Marlet/Lucienne Bruyaux
6 EW EW 3NT+2 W HA 660 90,91 20
7 All EW 4S= E H3 620 54,55 12
8 - EW 6NT+1 W C2 1020 86,36 19
9 EW EW 5Sx+1 E CK 1050 100,00 22 70 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
10 All EW 3D+1 S CA -130 63,64 14
11 - EW 2NT-1 S C5 50 81,82 18
12 NS EW 3C= W HA 110 72,73 16
13 All EW 3NT= E HJ 600 59,09 13 56 Jean-Fr. Passot/Paul Reypens
14 - EW 4H= W C6 420 68,18 15
15 NS EW 2D+2 W S2 130 54,55 12
16 EW EW 3S+1 N DK -170 72,73 16
17 - EW 4S= S S3 -420 36,36 8 67 Kathy Rice/Adriana Hernandez
18 NS EW 2NT+1 N S4 -150 81,82 18
19 EW EW 6S+1 W DQ 1460 86,36 19
20 All EW 3NT+3 W H5 690 100,00 22
21 NS EW 6H= E D2 980 81,82 18 67 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
22 EW EW 2NT+1 W SA 150 63,64 14
23 All EW 3NT+2 W D9 660 100,00 22
24 - EW 3NT+1 E S7 430 59,09 13
25 EW EW 2NT-1 E* H4 -100 18,18 4 45 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
26 All EW 1S= N D7 -80 72,73 16
27 - EW 4S= W D9 420 59,09 13
28 NS EW 3C= N HQ -110 54,55 12
EW PAIR 6 CÉCILE VANDAM-JANINE WANDERPEPEN
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 411 MaxMPs 616 Score 66,72% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT+2 N H4 -180 81,82 18 45 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
2 NS EW 3S+1 N H6 -170 18,18 4
3 EW EW 3NT= S C10 -400 90,91 20
4 All EW 1NT+1 N S2 -120 13,64 3
5 NS EW 2H= S SK -110 31,82 7 66 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
6 EW EW 3NT+2 W S3 660 90,91 20
7 All EW 4S+1 E H3 650 90,91 20
8 - EW 6NT+1 W C4 1020 86,36 19
9 EW EW 4H+1 E S7 650 81,82 18 69 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
10 All EW 1D+3 N C8 -130 63,64 14
11 - EW 3NT-1 S C5 50 81,82 18
12 NS EW 4C+1 W HA 150 86,36 19
13 All EW 3NT= E H2 600 59,09 13 56 Kathy Rice/Adriana Hernandez
14 - EW 4H= W S9 420 68,18 15
15 NS EW 5D= W CA 400 90,91 20
16 EW EW 4S= N DK -420 36,36 8
17 - EW 2S+2 S H2 -170 86,36 19 57 Pierre Marlet/Lucienne Bruyaux
18 NS EW 3C+3 S SK -170 63,64 14
19 EW EW 4S+3 W C4 710 27,27 6
20 All EW 4NT+1 W H5 660 81,82 18
21 NS EW 4H+3 E DJ 510 68,18 15 44 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
22 EW EW 2NT= W SA 120 40,91 9
23 All EW 4H= E DA 620 68,18 15
24 - EW 3NT= E SJ 400 22,73 5
25 EW EW 3NT-2 S* DA 100 72,73 16 74 Jean-Fr. Passot/Paul Reypens
26 All EW 3NT-1 S H3 100 90,91 20
27 - EW 4S+1 W C10 450 81,82 18
28 NS EW 4H-1 S SK 100 90,91 20
EW PAIR 7 JOSIANE DUVIGNEAUD-MICHÈLE CALMEYN
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 303 MaxMPs 616 Score 49,19% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= N C9 -400 50,00 11 37 Pierre Marlet/Lucienne Bruyaux
2 NS EW 2S+2 S C4 -170 18,18 4
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S C10 -430 40,91 9
4 All EW 1NT= N S2 -90 59,09 13
5 NS EW 3S= E C9 140 72,73 16 67 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
6 EW EW 3NT+2 W C4 660 90,91 20
7 All EW 4S= E D3 620 54,55 12
8 - EW 6NT+1 W C4 1020 86,36 19
9 EW EW 5S-1 E C5 -100 18,18 4 39 Jean-Fr. Passot/Paul Reypens
10 All EW 3D+1 S CA -130 63,64 14
11 - EW 2H+1 N S10 -140 9,09 2
12 NS EW 3C+2 W D6 150 86,36 19
13 All EW 3NT-1 E HJ -100 9,09 2 44 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
14 - EW 4H+1 W D2 450 100,00 22
15 NS EW 4D= W S8 130 54,55 12
16 EW EW 4S= N DA -420 36,36 8
17 - EW 4S= N H9 -420 36,36 8 39 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
18 NS EW 3NT+1 N SA -630 0,00 0
19 EW EW 3NT+4 W H2 720 59,09 13
20 All EW 3NT+2 W H5 660 81,82 18
21 NS EW 3NT+1 W D3 430 9,09 2 32 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
22 EW EW 2NT= W SA 120 40,91 9
23 All EW 3C+2 E S8 150 36,36 8
24 - EW 3NT+1 E S7 430 59,09 13
25 EW EW 2D= E CA 90 54,55 12 45 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
26 All EW 2NT+1 S H3 -150 22,73 5
27 - EW 3NT= E DJ 400 36,36 8
28 NS EW 4H-1 S SK 100 90,91 20
EW PAIR 8 JOCELYNE BUBLOT-PATRICK BOULANGÉ
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 209 MaxMPs 616 Score 33,93% Session Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 N D10 -450 9,09 2 18 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
2 NS EW 2S+2 S C4 -170 18,18 4
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S C10 -430 40,91 9
4 All EW 1NT+1 N S2 -120 13,64 3
5 NS EW 4S= E C9 420 100,00 22 27 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
6 EW EW 3NT-1 W C4 -100 18,18 4
7 All EW 2S+2 E D7 170 4,55 1
8 - EW 6NT-1 E H2 -50 0,00 0
9 EW EW 4D= S HQ -130 4,55 1 32 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
10 All EW 3D+2 N S10 -150 36,36 8
11 - EW 2H= N S10 -110 50,00 11
12 NS EW 2NT-1 E HQ -50 54,55 12
13 All EW 3NT+1 E HJ 630 95,45 21 57 Jeanine Cristens/Mady de Buisseret
14 - EW 4H= W C6 420 68,18 15
15 NS EW 2S+1 N C2 -140 9,09 2
16 EW EW 4S-1 N DA 50 86,36 19
17 - EW 4S= S D9 -420 36,36 8 31 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
18 NS EW 3C+4 S SK -190 36,36 8
19 EW EW 4S+3 W C4 710 27,27 6
20 All EW 3NT= E CJ 600 40,91 9
21 NS EW 4H+1 W D8 450 22,73 5 9 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
22 EW EW 2NT-2 W S8 -200 0,00 0
23 All EW 3NT-1 W D9 -100 9,09 2
24 - EW 1NT+1 E S10 120 9,09 2
25 EW EW 2D-1 E CA -100 18,18 4 35 Kathy Rice/Adriana Hernandez
26 All EW 2NT= S H3 -120 50,00 11
27 - EW 6D-5 W D9 -250 0,00 0
28 NS EW 4C-1 N DJ 100 90,91 20
EW PAIR 9 DOMINIQUE DARMSTAEDTER-MAURICE DODION
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 353 MaxMPs 616 Score 57,31% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= N D10 -400 50,00 11 53 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
2 NS EW 3H-1 W D10 -50 90,91 20
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S C4 -430 40,91 9
4 All EW 1NT= N S2 -90 59,09 13
5 NS EW 1NT+2 W C4 150 81,82 18 57 Jean-Fr. Passot/Paul Reypens
6 EW EW 5D+1 E C6 620 54,55 12
7 All EW 4S+1 E CA 650 90,91 20
8 - EW 5NT+2 E S4 520 31,82 7
9 EW EW 4S+1 E CK 650 81,82 18 72 Kathy Rice/Adriana Hernandez
10 All EW 5D-1 N S10 100 95,45 21
11 - EW 2D+1 S S3 -110 50,00 11
12 NS EW 3NT+1 E H3 430 100,00 22
13 All EW 3NT= E H2 600 59,09 13 62 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
14 - EW 4H= W S9 420 68,18 15
15 NS EW 3D+1 W S8 130 54,55 12
16 EW EW 4Sx-1 N DK 100 100,00 22
17 - EW 4S= S H2 -420 36,36 8 18 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
18 NS EW 1NT+3 N S4 -180 45,45 10
19 EW EW 4S+2 W H2 680 0,00 0
20 All EW 6NT-2 W H5 -200 0,00 0
21 NS EW 6H+1 E DJ 1010 95,45 21 51 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
22 EW EW 2NT-1 W S8 -100 13,64 3
23 All EW 3D+1 E S9 130 27,27 6
24 - EW 3NT+2 E SJ 460 95,45 21
25 EW EW 3NT-1 E* H4 -100 18,18 4 40 Jeanine Cristens/Mady de Buisseret
26 All EW 2NT+2 S H3 -180 0,00 0
27 - EW 3NT+2 E S2 460 95,45 21
28 NS EW 3S-2 E C7 -100 68,18 15
EW PAIR 10 ALBERT DEREZE-FREDDY FROYEN
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 316 MaxMPs 616 Score 51,30% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 N H4 -430 18,18 4 44 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
2 NS EW 2S+1 S C4 -140 50,00 11
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S C7 -430 40,91 9
4 All EW 3NT-1 N S2 100 90,91 20
5 NS EW 2H+1 S SA -140 13,64 3 42 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
6 EW EW 3NT+1 W S3 630 68,18 15
7 All EW 4S+1 E D7 650 90,91 20
8 - EW 3NT+2 E H2 460 18,18 4
9 EW EW 3H+1 E CK 170 54,55 12 28 Pierre Marlet/Lucienne Bruyaux
10 All EW 3NT= N S10 -600 22,73 5
11 - EW 2NT= N S10 -120 27,27 6
12 NS EW 3NT-2 E HQ -100 22,73 5
13 All EW 3NT= E H2 600 59,09 13 32 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
14 - EW 2H+3 W S9 200 40,91 9
15 NS EW 3S= N DK -140 9,09 2
16 EW EW 4S= N DA -420 36,36 8
17 - EW 4S= S D6 -420 36,36 8 37 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
18 NS EW 3C+3 S D6 -170 63,64 14
19 EW EW 4S+3 W DQ 710 27,27 6
20 All EW 3NT= E S2 600 40,91 9
21 NS EW 6H+1 E S8 1010 95,45 21 65 Kathy Rice/Adriana Hernandez
22 EW EW 3Sx-3 N HQ 500 90,91 20
23 All EW 3H+1 E S9 170 50,00 11
24 - EW 3NT+1 E S10 430 59,09 13
25 EW EW 1NT+2 E* D2 150 90,91 20 68 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
26 All EW 2NT-1 S H3 100 90,91 20
27 - EW 4S= E H2 420 59,09 13
28 NS EW 3S-2 E H9 -100 68,18 15
EW PAIR 11 JANINE HEMES-BENOÎT FRAEYS
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 311 MaxMPs 616 Score 50,49% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= N H4 -400 50,00 11 27 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
2 NS EW 2S+2 S C4 -170 18,18 4
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S C7 -430 40,91 9
4 All EW 1NT+1 N S2 -120 13,64 3
5 NS EW 2S+2 E C9 170 90,91 20 45 Kathy Rice/Adriana Hernandez
6 EW EW 3NT-2 W S3 -200 4,55 1
7 All EW 4S= E S8 620 54,55 12
8 - EW 6NT= W C4 990 54,55 12
9 EW EW 4S+1 W DA 650 81,82 18 55 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
10 All EW 3D+1 S CA -130 63,64 14
11 - EW 3NT-1 S C5 50 81,82 18
12 NS EW 3NT-2 E HQ -100 22,73 5
13 All EW 1NT= E HJ 90 27,27 6 20 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
14 - EW 4H-1 W D3 -50 0,00 0
15 NS EW 5D-1 W S8 -50 27,27 6
16 EW EW 4S= N DA -420 36,36 8
17 - EW 4S= S S3 -420 36,36 8 48 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
18 NS EW 5C+1 S SK -620 13,64 3
19 EW EW 6S+1 W S6 1460 86,36 19
20 All EW 3NT+2 W H5 660 81,82 18
21 NS EW 3NT+3 W D4 490 50,00 11 57 Jeanine Cristens/Mady de Buisseret
22 EW EW 3NT= W SA 600 100,00 22
23 All EW 3NT+1 E S9 630 86,36 19
24 - EW 3NT= E H4 400 22,73 5
25 EW EW 1NT+2 E* S4 150 90,91 20 59 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
26 All EW 1NT+1 S H3 -120 50,00 11
27 - EW 3NT+2 E H2 460 95,45 21
28 NS EW 4H= S C4 -620 31,82 7
EW PAIR 12 MICHEL BOLLEN-ANNE MARIE TACK
Saint Corneille 190802Vendredi 02-08-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 22MPs 269 MaxMPs 616 Score 43,67% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+2 N C7 -460 0,00 0 35 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
2 NS EW 2S-2 S C4 200 100,00 22
3 EW EW 3NT+2 N D4 -460 0,00 0
4 All EW 1NT= N S5 -90 59,09 13
5 NS EW 2H-1 S SA 100 63,64 14 40 Jeanine Cristens/Mady de Buisseret
6 EW EW 3NT-2 W S3 -200 4,55 1
7 All EW 3S+2 E C3 200 27,27 6
8 - EW 6NT+1 E SJ 1020 86,36 19
9 EW EW 5D-1 S HQ 50 31,82 7 23 Marc Deconinck/Claude Heynderickx
10 All EW 3NT+1 S CA -630 0,00 0
11 - EW 2H= N S8 -110 50,00 11
12 NS EW 3NT-2 E H3 -100 22,73 5
13 All EW 3NT= E S3 600 59,09 13 36 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
14 - EW 3NT+1 W D2 430 90,91 20
15 NS EW 2S+1 N C2 -140 9,09 2
16 EW EW 4S+1 N DA -450 4,55 1
17 - EW 4S= S D6 -420 36,36 8 58 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
18 NS EW 5C-1 S D8 100 100,00 22
19 EW EW 6S+1 W C4 1460 86,36 19
20 All EW 3NT= W H5 600 40,91 9
21 NS EW 4H+1 E S8 450 22,73 5 34 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
22 EW EW 2NT+1 W SA 150 63,64 14
23 All EW 3H-1 E S2 -100 9,09 2
24 - EW 3NT+1 E S4 430 59,09 13
25 EW EW 1NT+2 E* D2 150 90,91 20 43 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
26 All EW 2NT+1 S C7 -150 22,73 5
27 - EW 3NT= E H2 400 36,36 8
28 NS EW 3C+1 N D4 -130 45,45 10