Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

10 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Director: Freddy Froyen Scorer: Benoît Fraëys Received 270 of 270 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH] Bds Total Max %Score
1 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert 27 336,00 486 69,14
2 8 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes 27 282,00 486 58,02
3 10 Roland Clokers & André Servaye 27 274,00 486 56,38
4 4 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud 27 255,00 486 52,47
5 2 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey 27 235,00 486 48,35
6 7 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke 27 228,00 486 46,91
7 3 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens 27 226,00 486 46,50
8 5 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx 27 222,00 486 45,68
9 9 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster 27 200,00 486 41,15
10 1 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat 27 172,00 486 35,39
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST] Bds Total Max %Score
1 7 Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak 27 298,00 486 61,32
2 9 Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur 27 261,00 486 53,70
3 10 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke 27 256,00 486 52,67
4 2 Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen 27 253,00 486 52,06
5 8 Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret 27 252,00 486 51,85
6 6 Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet 27 231,00 486 47,53
7 5 Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel 27 230,00 486 47,33
8 1 Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France 27 225,00 486 46,30
9 4 Georges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti 27 220,00 486 45,27
10 3 Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken 27 204,00 486 41,98

(printed 17:49:32 12-07-19 PairsScorer8.1.3(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
Opt
NS 6D; 920:
♠K3
2
AKJ95
♣AQ952
♠Q65
KJT963
873
♣T
  ♠9842
Q84
4
♣KJ874
   17     
 6 HCP 6  
   11     

♠AJT7
A75
QT62
♣63
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 4 1 6 4
S 5 4 1 6 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3D+2 N H4 150   6 12 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
2 3 5D= N HQ 400   12 6 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
3 2 4D+1 N H4 150   6 12 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
4 7 3NT-1 S H10   50 0 18 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
5 9 3D+2 N H4 150   6 12 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 8 5Dx= N H4 550   18 0 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
7 4 3NT= S H6 400   12 6 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
8 6 5D= N H4 400   12 6 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
9 5 3H-1 W DA 50   2 16 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
10 10 3NT+2 N C7 460   16 2 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 2H; 140:
♠AK74
AQT6
62
♣KQ9
♠JT5
2
AKT7
♣A8632
  ♠Q863
J98
Q83
♣T54
   18     
12 HCP 5  
    5     

♠92
K7543
J954
♣J7
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 3 1 -
S 2 1 3 1 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2H+2 N C4 170   12 6 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
2 3 3H+1 S DA 170   12 6 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
3 2 1H+3 S DK 170   12 6 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
4 7 3H= S DA 140   0 18 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
5 9 2S-3 E D4 150   3 15 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 8 2H+2 N S3 170   12 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
7 4 2NT+1 N S3 150   3 15 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
8 6 3H+1 S DA 170   12 6 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
9 5 2H+2 S DA 170   12 6 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
10 10 3H+1 S DA 170   12 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 1N; 90:
♠K642
K9854
AQ7
♣A
♠A3
AQ
T6543
♣T875
  ♠QT985
J732
9
♣KQ2
   16     
10 HCP 8  
    6     

♠J7
T6
KJ82
♣J9643
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 1 1
S 1 - 1 1 1
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3NT-2 S* D6   100 2 16 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
2 3 2H-1 N S8   50 6 12 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
3 2 1NT+1 S* SA 120   11 7 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
4 7 2S= E H10   110 0 18 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
5 9 2NT+1 S* D4 150   14 4 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 8 1NT-2 W* H4 200   17 1 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
7 4 2S-2 E H10 200   17 1 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
8 6 2S-1 E H10 100   8 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
9 5 1NT= W* H9   90 4 14 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
10 10 1NT+1 S* D5 120   11 7 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
Opt
EW 6CX; 500:
♠AK87653
JT8
T95
♣-
♠QJ
9632
72
♣AJT75
  ♠T
AKQ7
QJ4
♣KQ962
    8     
 8 HCP 17 
    7     

♠942
54
AK863
♣843
  N ♠   ♣
N - 5 - 5 -
S - 5 - 5 -
E - - 1 - 4
W - - 2 - 4
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 3S+1 N HA 170   14 4 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
2 2 4H= W SA   620 3 15 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
3 1 5C-1 W SA 100   11 7 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
4 9 4H= E DA   620 3 15 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 8 3Sx+2 N HA 1130   18 0 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
6 7 5H-1 W SA 100   11 7 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
7 6 4H= W SA   620 3 15 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
8 5 4C= W SA   130 8 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
9 10 4H= W SA   620 3 15 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
10 4 4S= N HA 620   16 2 Roland Clokers & André Servaye orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
E 3N; -430:
♠985
J8
J6
♣AT8642
♠A63
54
AT542
♣J93
  ♠KJ4
KQT62
K8
♣KQ5
    6     
 9 HCP 17 
    8     

♠QT72
A973
Q973
♣7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 1 4 3 2
W 3 1 3 3 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 3NT= W C6   400 7 11 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
2 2 3NT+1 W CA   430 1 17 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
3 1 2NT+2 W C6   180 12 6 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
4 9 2NT= W C6   120 14 4 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 8 3NT= E S2   400 7 11 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
6 7 3NT-1 W C2 50   16 2 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
7 6 3NT= W C6   400 7 11 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
8 5 4S-2 E C7 100   18 0 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
9 10 3NT= E S2   400 7 11 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
10 4 3NT+1 W C6   430 1 17 Roland Clokers & André Servaye orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
S 1N; 120:
♠Q862
A853
AJ84
♣J
♠AJ4
T4
KQT72
♣Q32
  ♠T53
KQ762
63
♣T87
   12     
12 HCP 5  
   11     

♠K97
J9
95
♣AK9654
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 1 3
S 2 2 - 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 2NT= N D6 120   13 5 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
2 2 2NT= N D6 120   13 5 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
3 1 3NT= N D6 400   17 1 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
4 9 3C= S H10 110   9 9 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 8 3S-1 S C2   50 6 12 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
6 7 3NT-2 N D6   100 2 16 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
7 6 3NT= S H10 400   17 1 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
8 5 3C= S DK 110   9 9 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
9 10 3NT-2 N D6   100 2 16 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
10 4 3NT-2 N D6   100 2 16 Roland Clokers & André Servaye orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS 4SX; -500:
♠AT83
98
QT863
♣52
♠K94
Q7543
J74
♣43
  ♠62
AKT6
A2
♣AKJ96
    6     
 6 HCP 19 
    9     

♠QJ75
J2
K95
♣QT87
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 2 -
S - 2 - 2 -
E 2 - 4 - 2
W 2 - 4 - 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 4H+1 W S3   650 1 17 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
2 1 4H= E SQ   620 10 8 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
3 3 4H= W C5   620 10 8 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
4 8 4H= W C5   620 10 8 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
5 10 4H+1 W D8   650 1 17 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
6 9 4H= W D3   620 10 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 5 3NT= E SQ   600 18 0 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
8 4 4H= W H8   620 10 8 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
9 6 4H= W H9   620 10 8 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
10 7 4H= W D10   620 10 8 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
Opt
NS 4H; 420:
♠A76
QT4
J63
♣J763
♠9853
76
QT9742
♣8
  ♠KJ42
KJ82
85
♣QT4
    8     
 2 HCP 10 
   20     

♠QT
A953
AK
♣AK952
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 4 - 5
S 3 - 4 - 5
E - 1 - 1 -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 3C= S S5 110   0 18 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
2 1 3NT+1 N H2 430   15 3 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
3 3 3NT= N S2 400   8 10 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
4 8 2NT+2 N C4 180   2 16 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
5 10 3NT+1 N S2 430   15 3 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
6 9 3NT+2 N H2 460   18 0 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 5 3NT= S D7 400   8 10 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
8 4 3NT= N S2 400   8 10 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
9 6 3NT= S S9 400   8 10 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
10 7 3NT= N H2 400   8 10 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 4S; 450:
♠QT743
85
Q9
♣AT93
♠A2
T3
JT75
♣KQ742
  ♠J9
AJ972
843
♣J65
    8     
10 HCP 7  
   15     

♠K865
KQ64
AK62
♣8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 5 2 2 1
S 3 5 2 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 2S+1 N C5 140   0 18 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
2 1 2S+2 N C5 170   3 15 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
3 3 4S+1 N H7 450   13 5 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
4 8 4S+1 N D4 450   13 5 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
5 10 2S+2 N CJ 170   3 15 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
6 9 4S+1 N C5 450   13 5 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 5 4S= N H7 420   6 12 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
8 4 4S+1 N C5 450   13 5 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
9 6 4S+1 N D8 450   13 5 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
10 7 4S+1 N C5 450   13 5 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
Opt
NS 4H; 620:
♠AJ
A832
QJ75
♣T54
♠QT75
764
T984
♣A9
  ♠K43
Q95
A632
♣Q63
   12     
 6 HCP 11 
   11     

♠9862
KJT
K
♣KJ872
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 4 2 4
S 2 2 4 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 1S= S* H6 80   0 18 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
2 9 2NT+1 N D2 150   8 10 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 8 2NT= S D10 120   4 14 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
4 4 3NT= N D2 600   16 2 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
5 6 2S-2 W* D5 200   14 4 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
6 5 2NT= N C3 120   4 14 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
7 1 1NT+1 N H9 120   4 14 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
8 10 2NT+2 N D2 180   11 7 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
9 2 3NT+1 N D2 630   18 0 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
10 3 2NT+2 N D2 180   11 7 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
Opt
NS 4H; 420:
♠AQ9
Q98765
K95
♣K
♠J75
42
AT872
♣JT5
  ♠KT43
A3
QJ63
♣Q63
   14     
 6 HCP 12 
    8     

♠862
KJT
4
♣A98742
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 4 - 3
S 2 1 4 - 3
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4H= N DQ 420   15 3 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
2 9 2H+2 N C3 170   5 13 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 8 4H= N DQ 420   15 3 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
4 4 4H+1 N DQ 450   18 0 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
5 6 2H+2 N DQ 170   5 13 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
6 5 3H+2 N DQ 200   12 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
7 1 2H+2 N DQ 170   5 13 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
8 10 2H+2 N DQ 170   5 13 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
9 2 2H+2 N DJ 170   5 13 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
10 3 3H+1 N S3 170   5 13 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
NS 6C; 1370:
♠63
J64
AQ75
♣AT53
♠KQ9
Q853
T82
♣J84
  ♠JT852
KT72
963
♣Q
   11     
 8 HCP 6  
   15     

♠A74
A9
KJ4
♣K9762
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 - 1 5 6
S 5 - 1 5 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2S-1 E HA 50   0 18 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
2 9 3NT+1 S H3 630   8 10 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 8 3NT+2 S H3 660   14 4 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
4 4 3NT+1 S H3 630   8 10 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
5 6 3C+2 S SK 150   2 16 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
6 5 3NT+2 S H3 660   14 4 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
7 1 3NT= S H3 600   4 14 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
8 10 3NT+3 S H3 690   18 0 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
9 2 3NT+1 S H3 630   8 10 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
10 3 3NT+2 S H3 660   14 4 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
Opt
NS 3N; 660:
♠AT3
942
AJ65
♣973
♠J8
K873
K8743
♣42
  ♠7542
J5
Q9
♣KJT85
    9     
 7 HCP 7  
   17     

♠KQ96
AQT6
T2
♣AQ6
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 4 5 3 2
S 5 4 5 4 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 1NT+4 S H3 210   2 16 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 8 3NT+2 S D3 660   15 3 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
3 7 3NT-1 S D3   100 0 18 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
4 10 3NT+1 N D4 630   10 8 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
5 5 3NT= S H3 600   6 12 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
6 4 3NT= S D4 600   6 12 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
7 3 3NT+2 S H3 660   15 3 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
8 2 3NT+2 S D4 660   15 3 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
9 1 3NT= S D4 600   6 12 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
10 6 3NT+2 S D4 660   15 3 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
Opt
NS 6H; 980:
♠T7
KQJ95
K65
♣K72
♠J3
T42
JT32
♣AQ93
  ♠Q52
8763
98
♣J865
   12     
 8 HCP 3  
   17     

♠AK9864
A
AQ74
♣T4
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 5 6 5 2
S 5 5 6 5 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT+2 N C5 460   12 6 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 8 3NT+1 N C5 430   2 16 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
3 7 4S= S DJ 420   0 18 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
4 10 3NT+2 N C5 460   12 6 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
5 5 3NT+2 N C5 460   12 6 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
6 4 4S+3 S S3 510   18 0 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
7 3 4S+1 S DJ 450   6 12 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
8 2 4S+1 S SJ 450   6 12 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
9 1 4S+1 S CA 450   6 12 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
10 6 4S+2 S SJ 480   16 2 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 3N; -430:
♠Q52
T872
Q964
♣54
♠T43
KQ
KT32
♣KQJ7
  ♠K97
AJ953
8
♣A932
    4     
14 HCP 12 
   10     

♠AJ86
64
AJ75
♣T86
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 4 1 5
W 4 2 4 1 4
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT+1 W D4   430 6 12 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 8 5C-1 W C5 50   17 1 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
3 7 3NT+1 W H2   430 6 12 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
4 10 3NT+1 W C5   430 6 12 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
5 5 3NT+2 E S6   460 0 18 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
6 4 2H+2 E C8   170 14 4 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
7 3 4H-1 E H4 50   17 1 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
8 2 3NT+1 W D4   430 6 12 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
9 1 3NT+1 E D5   430 6 12 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
10 6 4H= E S6   420 12 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
Opt
W 2S; -110:
♠AT83
KQJ
A4
♣K875
♠KQ974
64
T82
♣AJ3
  ♠J6
A9852
K75
♣T96
   17     
10 HCP 8  
    5     

♠52
T73
QJ963
♣Q42
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 1 1 1 - -
W 1 2 1 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 1NT-2 N H5   100 2 16 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
2 7 1NT-1 N H2   50 8 10 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
3 10 1NT-2 N H5   100 2 16 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
4 5 1NT+2 N H5 150   18 0 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
5 4 1NT-2 N H5   100 2 16 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
6 6 1NT= N H5 90   12 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
7 2 1NT-1 N H5   50 8 10 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
8 1 1NT+1 N H5 120   16 2 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
9 3 1NT-1 N H5   50 8 10 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
10 9 2S-1 W HK 100   14 4 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
Opt
EW 4H,EW 4S; -450:
♠632
AQ2
QT54
♣Q96
♠AQ87
8653
9
♣A873
  ♠KJ94
KJT7
A872
♣4
   10     
10 HCP 12 
    8     

♠T5
94
KJ63
♣KJT52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 5 5 1 2
W 2 5 5 1 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S= W H2   420 3 15 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
2 7 4H= W S2   420 3 15 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
3 10 4S-1 W D4 50   18 0 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
4 5 2H+1 W S3   140 14 4 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
5 4 4H= W S2   420 3 15 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
6 6 2H+2 W S6   170 12 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
7 2 2H+3 W S6   200 9 9 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
8 1 2S= W D5   110 16 2 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
9 3 4H= W S6   420 3 15 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
10 9 2H+3 W S6   200 9 9 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 3N; 660:
♠AT832
A864
K
♣JT3
♠QJ4
Q2
T98642
♣96
  ♠K75
K953
J53
♣Q82
   12     
 5 HCP 9  
   14     

♠96
JT7
AQ7
♣AK754
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 4 4 1 5
S 5 4 4 1 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2S+1 N S5 140   2 16 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
2 7 3NT+2 S D10 660   12 6 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
3 10 2C+2 S D10 130   0 18 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
4 5 3NT+1 S D10 630   5 13 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
5 4 3NT+3 S D2 690   18 0 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
6 6 3NT+2 S D10 660   12 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
7 2 3NT+2 S D10 660   12 6 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
8 1 3NT+1 S D9 630   5 13 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
9 3 3NT+2 S D10 660   12 6 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
10 9 3NT+2 S D10 660   12 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 2S; 110:
♠QT92
A52
AK2
♣K98
♠K5
T76
JT9
♣AQJ73
  ♠A84
KQJ98
763
♣T2
   16     
11 HCP 10 
    3     

♠J763
43
Q854
♣654
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 1 -
S - 2 - 1 -
E 1 - 2 - 1
W 1 - 2 - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2H= E S3   110 6 12 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
2 6 2H= W DA   110 6 12 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
3 5 2H= E D4   110 6 12 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
4 1 3C-2 W DA 200   18 0 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
5 3 1NT-1 N HK   50 12 6 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
6 10 1NT-1 N HK   50 12 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
7 7 1NT-1 N HK   50 12 6 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
8 9 1NT-3 N HK   150 2 16 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 8 3H+1 E C6   170 0 18 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
10 2 1NT+1 N HK 120   16 2 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
Opt
EW 3N; -630:
♠K7532
KJ852
2
♣K9
♠AT6
3
KQ8
♣AQ8642
  ♠QJ
AT974
AT97
♣73
   10     
15 HCP 11 
    4     

♠984
Q6
J6543
♣JT5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 1 2 4 5
W 4 1 2 4 5
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2C+2 W D2   130 14 4 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
2 6 3NT= W S3   600 7 11 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
3 5 3C= W D2   110 18 0 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
4 1 3C+1 W D2   130 14 4 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
5 3 3NT+1 W S3   630 4 14 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
6 10 3S-3 N C7   300 10 8 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
7 7 3NT= E HQ   600 7 11 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
8 9 3C+1 W D2   130 14 4 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 8 3NT+2 W S3   660 1 17 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
10 2 3NT+2 W S3   660 1 17 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 3N; -430:
♠983
876542
8
♣Q76
♠A75
KQJ
AJT2
♣J43
  ♠QJ42
T
KQ95
♣KT52
    2     
16 HCP 11 
   11     

♠KT6
A93
7643
♣A98
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 1 4 3
W 4 4 1 4 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT= W H5   400 12 6 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
2 6 3NT= W H8   400 12 6 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
3 5 3NT= W H5   400 12 6 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
4 1 3NT+1 W H8   430 4 14 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
5 3 3NT= W H5   400 12 6 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
6 10 3NT= W H8   400 12 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
7 7 3NT+2 W H8   460 0 18 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
8 9 3NT+1 W H5   430 4 14 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 8 3NT+1 W H8   430 4 14 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
10 2 3NT-2 W H8 100   18 0 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 3N; 460:
♠T8652
KQ2
AK
♣KJ4
♠K97
JT8
QJ843
♣75
  ♠Q3
976
65
♣A98632
   16     
 7 HCP 6  
   11     

♠AJ4
A543
T972
♣QT
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 4 5 2 2
S 5 4 5 2 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4S-1 N CA   50 1 17 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
2 10 4S= N CA 420   7 11 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
3 4 4S= N CA 420   7 11 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
4 3 4S+1 N H6 450   15 3 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
5 2 4S= N CA 420   7 11 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
6 1 4S+1 N H7 450   15 3 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
7 9 4S-1 N CA   50 1 17 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
8 8 4S+1 N D6 450   15 3 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
9 7 4S+1 N H6 450   15 3 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
10 5 4S= N D6 420   7 11 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
Opt
EW 1N,EW 2C; -90:
♠KQT2
KT65
K864
♣K
♠653
Q3
QJT97
♣AQ7
  ♠A74
AJ74
3
♣T5432
   14     
11 HCP 9  
    6     

♠J98
982
A52
♣J986
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 - - 1 2
W 1 - - 1 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3C+1 E DA   130 12 6 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
2 10 1NT-2 S DQ   200 5 13 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
3 4 1NT-2 S DQ   200 5 13 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
4 3 1NT-2 S DQ   200 5 13 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
5 2 1NT= S S3 90   16 2 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
6 1 2D-1 W SK 100   18 0 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
7 9 1NT-2 S DQ   200 5 13 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
8 8 1NT-2 S DQ   200 5 13 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
9 7 2C= E DA   90 14 4 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
10 5 1NT-2 S DQ   200 5 13 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
Opt
W 6N; -990:
♠T643
T
QJT92
♣K32
♠J5
AKJ8743
K7
♣A7
  ♠AQ2
95
A64
♣JT864
    6     
16 HCP 11 
    7     

♠K987
Q62
853
♣Q95
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 1 5 - 4
W 6 1 6 - 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4H+1 W S6   450 8 10 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
2 10 4H+1 W DQ   450 8 10 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
3 4 4H+2 W DQ   480 0 18 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
4 3 4H+1 W DQ   450 8 10 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
5 2 4H+1 W DQ   450 8 10 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
6 1 4H+1 W DJ   450 8 10 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
7 9 4H+1 W DQ   450 8 10 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
8 8 6H-2 W DQ 100   18 0 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
9 7 4H+1 W DQ   450 8 10 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
10 5 4H= W DQ   420 16 2 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 3N; -600:
♠K97
753
Q976
♣AJT
♠Q43
T42
AK83
♣KQ6
  ♠AJ65
AQJ9
52
♣954
   10     
14 HCP 12 
    4     

♠T82
K86
JT4
♣8732
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 3 2 2
W 3 3 3 2 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 2NT= W D6   120 9 9 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
2 4 3NT-1 W D6 100   15 3 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
3 6 3NT+1 W C10   630 1 17 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
4 2 3NT-1 W D6 100   15 3 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
5 1 1NT+1 W S7   120 9 9 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
6 3 3NT-1 W D6 100   15 3 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
7 10 3NT= W H7   600 5 13 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
8 7 3NT-1 W D6 100   15 3 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
9 9 3NT+1 W S9   630 1 17 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 8 3NT= W D6   600 5 13 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
Opt
EW 1N,EW 2D; -90:
♠J8753
K864
K5
♣52
♠K9
5
A9764
♣JT643
  ♠AQ62
QJ932
JT2
♣K
    7     
 8 HCP 13 
   12     

♠T4
AT7
Q83
♣AQ987
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 - 1
S - 1 1 - 1
E 1 - - 2 -
W 1 - - 2 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 2NT-2 S* D6   200 0 18 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
2 4 3NT-1 W* S8 100   15 3 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
3 6 2NT-1 W* S5 100   15 3 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
4 2 2S= N HQ 110   18 0 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
5 1 2C-1 S H5   100 6 12 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
6 3 2C= S H5 90   12 6 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
7 10 2C-1 S H5   100 6 12 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
8 7 2D= W C5   90 10 8 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
9 9 2C-1 S C2   100 6 12 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 8 2D+1 W C5   110 2 16 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
Opt
NS 4N; 430:
♠KQT
AKJ7532
KJ2
♣-
♠A9532
6
AQ93
♣854
  ♠J
T984
T8765
♣K73
   17     
10 HCP 4  
    9     

♠8764
Q
4
♣AQJT962
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 3 - 2
S 4 2 3 - 2
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 4H= N SJ 420   13 5 Raymond Eliat & Christiane Eliat Claude Pirotte & Philone van Meensel
2 4 3H= N SJ 140   7 11 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey orges Castermans & Jean-Claude Marchetti
3 6 5C-1 S H6   50 3 15 Kathy Rice & Paul Reypens Dominique Darmstaedter & Monique Jacquet
4 2 5H-2 N SJ   100 0 18 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Cécile Vandam & Janine Wanderpepen
5 1 4H= N SJ 420   13 5 Freddy Froyen & Claude Heynderickx Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
6 3 4H= N SJ 420   13 5 Guido Sterckx & Frank Standaert Robert Cassiman & Louis Vranken
7 10 4H= N SJ 420   13 5 Marcel Dumont & Marie van Ruymbeke Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke
8 7 4H-1 N SJ   50 3 15 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Serge Louis & Jean Koscielniak
9 9 4H+1 N SJ 450   18 0 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 8 3H= N SJ 140   7 11 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Stefan Allacker & Mady de Buisseret

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 RAYMOND ELIAT-CHRISTIANE ELIAT
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 172 MaxMPs 486 Score 35,39% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3D+2 N H4 150 33,33 6 20 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
2 NS NS 2H+2 N C4 170 66,67 12
3 EW NS 3NT-2 S* D6 -100 11,11 2
4 All NS 3S+1 N HA 170 77,78 14 34 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
5 NS NS 3NT= W C6 -400 38,89 7
6 EW NS 2NT= N D6 120 72,22 13
7 All NS 4H+1 W S3 -650 5,56 1 1 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
8 - NS 3C= S S5 110 0,00 0
9 EW NS 2S+1 N C5 140 0,00 0
10 All NS 1S= S* H6 80 0,00 0 15 Serge Louis/Jean Koscielniak
11 - NS 4H= N DQ 420 83,33 15
12 NS NS 2S-1 E HA 50 0,00 0
13 All NS 1NT+4 S H3 210 11,11 2 20 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
14 - NS 3NT+2 N C5 460 66,67 12
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W D4 -430 33,33 6
16 EW NS 1NT-2 N H5 -100 11,11 2 7 Stefan Allacker/Mady de Buisseret
17 - NS 4S= W H2 -420 16,67 3
18 NS NS 2S+1 N S5 140 11,11 2
19 EW NS 2H= E S3 -110 33,33 6 32 Georges Castermans/Jean-Claude Marchetti
20 All NS 2C+2 W D2 -130 77,78 14
21 NS NS 3NT= W H5 -400 66,67 12
22 EW NS 4S-1 N CA -50 5,56 1 21 Dominique Darmstaedter/Monique Jacquet
23 All NS 3C+1 E DA -130 66,67 12
24 - NS 4H+1 W S6 -450 44,44 8
25 EW NS 2NT= W D6 -120 50,00 9 22 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
26 All NS 2NT-2 S* D6 -200 0,00 0
27 - NS 4H= N SJ 420 72,22 13
NS PAIR 2 JEANINE CRISTENS-COLETTE REY
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 235 MaxMPs 486 Score 48,35% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5D= N HQ 400 66,67 12 30 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
2 NS NS 3H+1 S DA 170 66,67 12
3 EW NS 2H-1 N S8 -50 33,33 6
4 All NS 4H= W SA -620 16,67 3 17 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
5 NS NS 3NT+1 W CA -430 5,56 1
6 EW NS 2NT= N D6 120 72,22 13
7 All NS 4H= E SQ -620 55,56 10 28 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
8 - NS 3NT+1 N H2 430 83,33 15
9 EW NS 2S+2 N C5 170 16,67 3
10 All NS 2NT+1 N D2 150 44,44 8 21 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
11 - NS 2H+2 N C3 170 27,78 5
12 NS NS 3NT+1 S H3 630 44,44 8
13 All NS 3NT+2 S D3 660 83,33 15 34 Stefan Allacker/Mady de Buisseret
14 - NS 3NT+1 N C5 430 11,11 2
15 NS NS 5C-1 W C5 50 94,44 17
16 EW NS 1NT-1 N H2 -50 44,44 8 23 Serge Louis/Jean Koscielniak
17 - NS 4H= W S2 -420 16,67 3
18 NS NS 3NT+2 S D10 660 66,67 12
19 EW NS 2H= W DA -110 33,33 6 25 Dominique Darmstaedter/Monique Jacquet
20 All NS 3NT= W S3 -600 38,89 7
21 NS NS 3NT= W H8 -400 66,67 12
22 EW NS 4S= N CA 420 38,89 7 20 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
23 All NS 1NT-2 S DQ -200 27,78 5
24 - NS 4H+1 W DQ -450 44,44 8
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W D6 100 83,33 15 37 Georges Castermans/Jean-Claude Marchetti
26 All NS 3NT-1 W* S8 100 83,33 15
27 - NS 3H= N SJ 140 38,89 7
NS PAIR 3 KATHY RICE-PAUL REYPENS
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 226 MaxMPs 486 Score 46,50% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4D+1 N H4 150 33,33 6 29 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
2 NS NS 1H+3 S DK 170 66,67 12
3 EW NS 1NT+1 S* SA 120 61,11 11
4 All NS 5C-1 W SA 100 61,11 11 40 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
5 NS NS 2NT+2 W C6 -180 66,67 12
6 EW NS 3NT= N D6 400 94,44 17
7 All NS 4H= W C5 -620 55,56 10 31 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
8 - NS 3NT= N S2 400 44,44 8
9 EW NS 4S+1 N H7 450 72,22 13
10 All NS 2NT= S D10 120 22,22 4 33 Stefan Allacker/Mady de Buisseret
11 - NS 4H= N DQ 420 83,33 15
12 NS NS 3NT+2 S H3 660 77,78 14
13 All NS 3NT-1 S D3 -100 0,00 0 6 Serge Louis/Jean Koscielniak
14 - NS 4S= S DJ 420 0,00 0
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W H2 -430 33,33 6
16 EW NS 1NT-2 N H5 -100 11,11 2 20 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
17 - NS 4S-1 W D4 50 100,00 18
18 NS NS 2C+2 S D10 130 0,00 0
19 EW NS 2H= E D4 -110 33,33 6 36 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
20 All NS 3C= W D2 -110 100,00 18
21 NS NS 3NT= W H5 -400 66,67 12
22 EW NS 4S= N CA 420 38,89 7 12 Georges Castermans/Jean-Claude Marchetti
23 All NS 1NT-2 S DQ -200 27,78 5
24 - NS 4H+2 W DQ -480 0,00 0
25 EW NS 3NT+1 W C10 -630 5,56 1 19 Dominique Darmstaedter/Monique Jacquet
26 All NS 2NT-1 W* S5 100 83,33 15
27 - NS 5C-1 S H6 -50 16,67 3
NS PAIR 4 MICHÈLE CALMEYN-JOSIANE DUVIGNEAUD
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 255 MaxMPs 486 Score 52,47% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 S H10 -50 0,00 0 0 Serge Louis/Jean Koscielniak
2 NS NS 3H= S DA 140 0,00 0
3 EW NS 2S= E H10 -110 0,00 0
4 All NS 4H= E DA -620 16,67 3 26 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 NS NS 2NT= W C6 -120 77,78 14
6 EW NS 3C= S H10 110 50,00 9
7 All NS 4H= W C5 -620 55,56 10 25 Stefan Allacker/Mady de Buisseret
8 - NS 2NT+2 N C4 180 11,11 2
9 EW NS 4S+1 N D4 450 72,22 13
10 All NS 3NT= N D2 600 88,89 16 42 Georges Castermans/Jean-Claude Marchetti
11 - NS 4H+1 N DQ 450 100,00 18
12 NS NS 3NT+1 S H3 630 44,44 8
13 All NS 3NT+1 N D4 630 55,56 10 28 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
14 - NS 3NT+2 N C5 460 66,67 12
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W C5 -430 33,33 6
16 EW NS 1NT+2 N H5 150 100,00 18 37 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
17 - NS 2H+1 W S3 -140 77,78 14
18 NS NS 3NT+1 S D10 630 27,78 5
19 EW NS 3C-2 W DA 200 100,00 18 36 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
20 All NS 3C+1 W D2 -130 77,78 14
21 NS NS 3NT+1 W H8 -430 22,22 4
22 EW NS 4S+1 N H6 450 83,33 15 28 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
23 All NS 1NT-2 S DQ -200 27,78 5
24 - NS 4H+1 W DQ -450 44,44 8
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W D6 100 83,33 15 33 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
26 All NS 2S= N HQ 110 100,00 18
27 - NS 5H-2 N SJ -100 0,00 0
NS PAIR 5 FREDDY FROYEN-CLAUDE HEYNDERICKX
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 222 MaxMPs 486 Score 45,68% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3D+2 N H4 150 33,33 6 23 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 NS NS 2S-3 E D4 150 16,67 3
3 EW NS 2NT+1 S* D4 150 77,78 14
4 All NS 3Sx+2 N HA 1130 100,00 18 31 Stefan Allacker/Mady de Buisseret
5 NS NS 3NT= E S2 -400 38,89 7
6 EW NS 3S-1 S C2 -50 33,33 6
7 All NS 4H+1 W D8 -650 5,56 1 19 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
8 - NS 3NT+1 N S2 430 83,33 15
9 EW NS 2S+2 N CJ 170 16,67 3
10 All NS 2S-2 W* D5 200 77,78 14 21 Dominique Darmstaedter/Monique Jacquet
11 - NS 2H+2 N DQ 170 27,78 5
12 NS NS 3C+2 S SK 150 11,11 2
13 All NS 3NT= S H3 600 33,33 6 18 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
14 - NS 3NT+2 N C5 460 66,67 12
15 NS NS 3NT+2 E S6 -460 0,00 0
16 EW NS 1NT-2 N H5 -100 11,11 2 23 Georges Castermans/Jean-Claude Marchetti
17 - NS 4H= W S2 -420 16,67 3
18 NS NS 3NT+3 S D2 690 100,00 18
19 EW NS 1NT-1 N HK -50 66,67 12 28 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
20 All NS 3NT+1 W S3 -630 22,22 4
21 NS NS 3NT= W H5 -400 66,67 12
22 EW NS 4S= N CA 420 38,89 7 31 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
23 All NS 1NT= S S3 90 88,89 16
24 - NS 4H+1 W DQ -450 44,44 8
25 EW NS 1NT+1 W S7 -120 50,00 9 28 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
26 All NS 2C-1 S H5 -100 33,33 6
27 - NS 4H= N SJ 420 72,22 13
NS PAIR 6 GUIDO STERCKX-FRANK STANDAERT
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 336 MaxMPs 486 Score 69,14% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5Dx= N H4 550 100,00 18 47 Stefan Allacker/Mady de Buisseret
2 NS NS 2H+2 N S3 170 66,67 12
3 EW NS 1NT-2 W* H4 200 94,44 17
4 All NS 5H-1 W SA 100 61,11 11 29 Serge Louis/Jean Koscielniak
5 NS NS 3NT-1 W C2 50 88,89 16
6 EW NS 3NT-2 N D6 -100 11,11 2
7 All NS 4H= W D3 -620 55,56 10 41 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
8 - NS 3NT+2 N H2 460 100,00 18
9 EW NS 4S+1 N C5 450 72,22 13
10 All NS 2NT= N C3 120 22,22 4 30 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
11 - NS 3H+2 N DQ 200 66,67 12
12 NS NS 3NT+2 S H3 660 77,78 14
13 All NS 3NT= S D4 600 33,33 6 38 Georges Castermans/Jean-Claude Marchetti
14 - NS 4S+3 S S3 510 100,00 18
15 NS NS 2H+2 E C8 -170 77,78 14
16 EW NS 1NT= N H5 90 66,67 12 36 Dominique Darmstaedter/Monique Jacquet
17 - NS 2H+2 W S6 -170 66,67 12
18 NS NS 3NT+2 S D10 660 66,67 12
19 EW NS 1NT-1 N HK -50 66,67 12 34 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
20 All NS 3S-3 N C7 -300 55,56 10
21 NS NS 3NT= W H8 -400 66,67 12
22 EW NS 4S+1 N H7 450 83,33 15 41 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
23 All NS 2D-1 W SK 100 100,00 18
24 - NS 4H+1 W DJ -450 44,44 8
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W D6 100 83,33 15 40 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
26 All NS 2C= S H5 90 66,67 12
27 - NS 4H= N SJ 420 72,22 13
NS PAIR 7 MARCEL DUMONT-MARIE VAN RUYMBEKE
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 228 MaxMPs 486 Score 46,91% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= S H6 400 66,67 12 32 Georges Castermans/Jean-Claude Marchetti
2 NS NS 2NT+1 N S3 150 16,67 3
3 EW NS 2S-2 E H10 200 94,44 17
4 All NS 4H= W SA -620 16,67 3 27 Dominique Darmstaedter/Monique Jacquet
5 NS NS 3NT= W C6 -400 38,89 7
6 EW NS 3NT= S H10 400 94,44 17
7 All NS 3NT= E SQ -600 100,00 18 32 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
8 - NS 3NT= S D7 400 44,44 8
9 EW NS 4S= N H7 420 33,33 6
10 All NS 1NT+1 N H9 120 22,22 4 13 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
11 - NS 2H+2 N DQ 170 27,78 5
12 NS NS 3NT= S H3 600 22,22 4
13 All NS 3NT+2 S H3 660 83,33 15 38 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
14 - NS 4S+1 S DJ 450 33,33 6
15 NS NS 4H-1 E H4 50 94,44 17
16 EW NS 1NT-1 N H5 -50 44,44 8 29 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
17 - NS 2H+3 W S6 -200 50,00 9
18 NS NS 3NT+2 S D10 660 66,67 12
19 EW NS 1NT-1 N HK -50 66,67 12 19 Serge Louis/Jean Koscielniak
20 All NS 3NT= E HQ -600 38,89 7
21 NS NS 3NT+2 W H8 -460 0,00 0
22 EW NS 4S-1 N CA -50 5,56 1 14 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
23 All NS 1NT-2 S DQ -200 27,78 5
24 - NS 4H+1 W DQ -450 44,44 8
25 EW NS 3NT= W H7 -600 27,78 5 24 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
26 All NS 2C-1 S H5 -100 33,33 6
27 - NS 4H= N SJ 420 72,22 13
NS PAIR 8 BENOÎT FRAEYS-JANINE HEMES
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 282 MaxMPs 486 Score 58,02% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5D= N H4 400 66,67 12 32 Dominique Darmstaedter/Monique Jacquet
2 NS NS 3H+1 S DA 170 66,67 12
3 EW NS 2S-1 E H10 100 44,44 8
4 All NS 4C= W SA -130 44,44 8 35 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
5 NS NS 4S-2 E C7 100 100,00 18
6 EW NS 3C= S DK 110 50,00 9
7 All NS 4H= W H8 -620 55,56 10 31 Georges Castermans/Jean-Claude Marchetti
8 - NS 3NT= N S2 400 44,44 8
9 EW NS 4S+1 N C5 450 72,22 13
10 All NS 2NT+2 N D2 180 61,11 11 34 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
11 - NS 2H+2 N DQ 170 27,78 5
12 NS NS 3NT+3 S H3 690 100,00 18
13 All NS 3NT+2 S D4 660 83,33 15 27 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
14 - NS 4S+1 S SJ 450 33,33 6
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W D4 -430 33,33 6
16 EW NS 1NT+1 N H5 120 88,89 16 37 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
17 - NS 2S= W D5 -110 88,89 16
18 NS NS 3NT+1 S D9 630 27,78 5
19 EW NS 1NT-3 N HK -150 11,11 2 20 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
20 All NS 3C+1 W D2 -130 77,78 14
21 NS NS 3NT+1 W H5 -430 22,22 4
22 EW NS 4S+1 N D6 450 83,33 15 38 Stefan Allacker/Mady de Buisseret
23 All NS 1NT-2 S DQ -200 27,78 5
24 - NS 6H-2 W DQ 100 100,00 18
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W D6 100 83,33 15 28 Serge Louis/Jean Koscielniak
26 All NS 2D= W C5 -90 55,56 10
27 - NS 4H-1 N SJ -50 16,67 3
NS PAIR 9 PHILIPPE CLAVAREAU-PETER POLSTER
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 200 MaxMPs 486 Score 41,15% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H-1 W DA 50 11,11 2 18 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
2 NS NS 2H+2 S DA 170 66,67 12
3 EW NS 1NT= W* H9 -90 22,22 4
4 All NS 4H= W SA -620 16,67 3 12 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
5 NS NS 3NT= E S2 -400 38,89 7
6 EW NS 3NT-2 N D6 -100 11,11 2
7 All NS 4H= W H9 -620 55,56 10 31 Dominique Darmstaedter/Monique Jacquet
8 - NS 3NT= S S9 400 44,44 8
9 EW NS 4S+1 N D8 450 72,22 13
10 All NS 3NT+1 N D2 630 100,00 18 31 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
11 - NS 2H+2 N DJ 170 27,78 5
12 NS NS 3NT+1 S H3 630 44,44 8
13 All NS 3NT= S D4 600 33,33 6 18 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
14 - NS 4S+1 S CA 450 33,33 6
15 NS NS 3NT+1 E D5 -430 33,33 6
16 EW NS 1NT-1 N H5 -50 44,44 8 23 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
17 - NS 4H= W S6 -420 16,67 3
18 NS NS 3NT+2 S D10 660 66,67 12
19 EW NS 3H+1 E C6 -170 0,00 0 5 Stefan Allacker/Mady de Buisseret
20 All NS 3NT+2 W S3 -660 5,56 1
21 NS NS 3NT+1 W H8 -430 22,22 4
22 EW NS 4S+1 N H6 450 83,33 15 37 Serge Louis/Jean Koscielniak
23 All NS 2C= E DA -90 77,78 14
24 - NS 4H+1 W DQ -450 44,44 8
25 EW NS 3NT+1 W S9 -630 5,56 1 25 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
26 All NS 2C-1 S C2 -100 33,33 6
27 - NS 4H+1 N SJ 450 100,00 18
NS PAIR 10 ROLAND CLOKERS-ANDRÉ SERVAYE
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 274 MaxMPs 486 Score 56,38% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+2 N C7 460 88,89 16 39 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
2 NS NS 3H+1 S DA 170 66,67 12
3 EW NS 1NT+1 S* D5 120 61,11 11
4 All NS 4S= N HA 620 88,89 16 19 Georges Castermans/Jean-Claude Marchetti
5 NS NS 3NT+1 W C6 -430 5,56 1
6 EW NS 3NT-2 N D6 -100 11,11 2
7 All NS 4H= W D10 -620 55,56 10 31 Serge Louis/Jean Koscielniak
8 - NS 3NT= N H2 400 44,44 8
9 EW NS 4S+1 N C5 450 72,22 13
10 All NS 2NT+2 N D2 180 61,11 11 30 Robert Cassiman/Louis Vranken
11 - NS 3H+1 N S3 170 27,78 5
12 NS NS 3NT+2 S H3 660 77,78 14
13 All NS 3NT+2 S D4 660 83,33 15 43 Dominique Darmstaedter/Monique Jacquet
14 - NS 4S+2 S SJ 480 88,89 16
15 NS NS 4H= E S6 -420 66,67 12
16 EW NS 2S-1 W HK 100 77,78 14 35 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
17 - NS 2H+3 W S6 -200 50,00 9
18 NS NS 3NT+2 S D10 660 66,67 12
19 EW NS 1NT+1 N HK 120 88,89 16 35 Cécile Vandam/Janine Wanderpepen
20 All NS 3NT+2 W S3 -660 5,56 1
21 NS NS 3NT-2 W H8 100 100,00 18
22 EW NS 4S= N D6 420 38,89 7 28 Claude Pirotte/Philone van Meensel
23 All NS 1NT-2 S DQ -200 27,78 5
24 - NS 4H= W DQ -420 88,89 16
25 EW NS 3NT= W D6 -600 27,78 5 14 Stefan Allacker/Mady de Buisseret
26 All NS 2D+1 W C5 -110 11,11 2
27 - NS 3H= N SJ 140 38,89 7
EW PAIR 1 JEAN-FR. PASSOT-MARYSE FRANCE
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 225 MaxMPs 486 Score 46,30% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3D+2 N H4 -150 66,67 12 34 Raymond Eliat/Christiane Eliat
2 NS EW 2H+2 N C4 -170 33,33 6
3 EW EW 3NT-2 S* D6 100 88,89 16
4 All EW 5C-1 W SA -100 38,89 7 14 Kathy Rice/Paul Reypens
5 NS EW 2NT+2 W C6 180 33,33 6
6 EW EW 3NT= N D6 -400 5,56 1
7 All EW 4H= E SQ 620 44,44 8 26 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
8 - EW 3NT+1 N H2 -430 16,67 3
9 EW EW 2S+2 N C5 -170 83,33 15
10 All EW 1NT+1 N H9 -120 77,78 14 41 Marcel Dumont/Marie van Ruymbeke
11 - EW 2H+2 N DQ -170 72,22 13
12 NS EW 3NT= S H3 -600 77,78 14
13 All EW 3NT= S D4 -600 66,67 12 36 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
14 - EW 4S+1 S CA -450 66,67 12
15 NS EW 3NT+1 E D5 430 66,67 12
16 EW EW 1NT+1 N H5 -120 11,11 2 17 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
17 - EW 2S= W D5 110 11,11 2
18 NS EW 3NT+1 S D9 -630 72,22 13
19 EW EW 3C-2 W DA -200 0,00 0 18 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
20 All EW 3C+1 W D2 130 22,22 4
21 NS EW 3NT+1 W H8 430 77,78 14
22 EW EW 4S+1 N H7 -450 16,67 3 13 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
23 All EW 2D-1 W SK -100 0,00 0
24 - EW 4H+1 W DJ 450 55,56 10
25 EW EW 1NT+1 W S7 120 50,00 9 26 Freddy Froyen/Claude Heynderickx
26 All EW 2C-1 S H5 100 66,67 12
27 - EW 4H= N SJ -420 27,78 5
EW PAIR 2 CÉCILE VANDAM-JANINE WANDERPEPEN
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 253 MaxMPs 486 Score 52,06% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4D+1 N H4 -150 66,67 12 25 Kathy Rice/Paul Reypens
2 NS EW 1H+3 S DK -170 33,33 6
3 EW EW 1NT+1 S* SA -120 38,89 7
4 All EW 4H= W SA 620 83,33 15 37 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
5 NS EW 3NT+1 W CA 430 94,44 17
6 EW EW 2NT= N D6 -120 27,78 5
7 All EW 4H+1 W S3 650 94,44 17 53 Raymond Eliat/Christiane Eliat
8 - EW 3C= S S5 -110 100,00 18
9 EW EW 2S+1 N C5 -140 100,00 18
10 All EW 3NT+1 N D2 -630 0,00 0 23 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
11 - EW 2H+2 N DJ -170 72,22 13
12 NS EW 3NT+1 S H3 -630 55,56 10
13 All EW 3NT+2 S D4 -660 16,67 3 27 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
14 - EW 4S+1 S SJ -450 66,67 12
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W D4 430 66,67 12
16 EW EW 1NT-1 N H5 50 55,56 10 25 Marcel Dumont/Marie van Ruymbeke
17 - EW 2H+3 W S6 200 50,00 9
18 NS EW 3NT+2 S D10 -660 33,33 6
19 EW EW 1NT+1 N HK -120 11,11 2 19 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
20 All EW 3NT+2 W S3 660 94,44 17
21 NS EW 3NT-2 W H8 -100 0,00 0
22 EW EW 4S= N CA -420 61,11 11 23 Freddy Froyen/Claude Heynderickx
23 All EW 1NT= S S3 -90 11,11 2
24 - EW 4H+1 W DQ 450 55,56 10
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W D6 -100 16,67 3 21 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
26 All EW 2S= N HQ -110 0,00 0
27 - EW 5H-2 N SJ 100 100,00 18
EW PAIR 3 ROBERT CASSIMAN-LOUIS VRANKEN
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 204 MaxMPs 486 Score 41,98% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5D= N HQ -400 33,33 6 24 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
2 NS EW 3H+1 S DA -170 33,33 6
3 EW EW 2H-1 N S8 50 66,67 12
4 All EW 3S+1 N HA -170 22,22 4 20 Raymond Eliat/Christiane Eliat
5 NS EW 3NT= W C6 400 61,11 11
6 EW EW 2NT= N D6 -120 27,78 5
7 All EW 4H= W C5 620 44,44 8 23 Kathy Rice/Paul Reypens
8 - EW 3NT= N S2 -400 55,56 10
9 EW EW 4S+1 N H7 -450 27,78 5
10 All EW 2NT+2 N D2 -180 38,89 7 24 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
11 - EW 3H+1 N S3 -170 72,22 13
12 NS EW 3NT+2 S H3 -660 22,22 4
13 All EW 3NT+2 S H3 -660 16,67 3 16 Marcel Dumont/Marie van Ruymbeke
14 - EW 4S+1 S DJ -450 66,67 12
15 NS EW 4H-1 E H4 -50 5,56 1
16 EW EW 1NT-1 N H5 50 55,56 10 31 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
17 - EW 4H= W S6 420 83,33 15
18 NS EW 3NT+2 S D10 -660 33,33 6
19 EW EW 1NT-1 N HK 50 33,33 6 26 Freddy Froyen/Claude Heynderickx
20 All EW 3NT+1 W S3 630 77,78 14
21 NS EW 3NT= W H5 400 33,33 6
22 EW EW 4S+1 N H6 -450 16,67 3 26 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
23 All EW 1NT-2 S DQ 200 72,22 13
24 - EW 4H+1 W DQ 450 55,56 10
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W D6 -100 16,67 3 14 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
26 All EW 2C= S H5 -90 33,33 6
27 - EW 4H= N SJ -420 27,78 5
EW PAIR 4 GEORGES CASTERMANS-JEAN-CLAUDE MARCHETTI
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 220 MaxMPs 486 Score 45,27% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= S H6 -400 33,33 6 22 Marcel Dumont/Marie van Ruymbeke
2 NS EW 2NT+1 N S3 -150 83,33 15
3 EW EW 2S-2 E H10 -200 5,56 1
4 All EW 4S= N HA -620 11,11 2 35 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
5 NS EW 3NT+1 W C6 430 94,44 17
6 EW EW 3NT-2 N D6 100 88,89 16
7 All EW 4H= W H8 620 44,44 8 23 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
8 - EW 3NT= N S2 -400 55,56 10
9 EW EW 4S+1 N C5 -450 27,78 5
10 All EW 3NT= N D2 -600 11,11 2 12 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
11 - EW 4H+1 N DQ -450 0,00 0
12 NS EW 3NT+1 S H3 -630 55,56 10
13 All EW 3NT= S D4 -600 66,67 12 16 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
14 - EW 4S+3 S S3 -510 0,00 0
15 NS EW 2H+2 E C8 170 22,22 4
16 EW EW 1NT-2 N H5 100 88,89 16 31 Freddy Froyen/Claude Heynderickx
17 - EW 4H= W S2 420 83,33 15
18 NS EW 3NT+3 S D2 -690 0,00 0
19 EW EW 2H= E S3 110 66,67 12 22 Raymond Eliat/Christiane Eliat
20 All EW 2C+2 W D2 130 22,22 4
21 NS EW 3NT= W H5 400 33,33 6
22 EW EW 4S= N CA -420 61,11 11 42 Kathy Rice/Paul Reypens
23 All EW 1NT-2 S DQ 200 72,22 13
24 - EW 4H+2 W DQ 480 100,00 18
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W D6 -100 16,67 3 17 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
26 All EW 3NT-1 W* S8 -100 16,67 3
27 - EW 3H= N SJ -140 61,11 11
EW PAIR 5 CLAUDE PIROTTE-PHILONE VAN MEENSEL
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 230 MaxMPs 486 Score 47,33% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H-1 W DA -50 88,89 16 36 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
2 NS EW 2H+2 S DA -170 33,33 6
3 EW EW 1NT= W* H9 90 77,78 14
4 All EW 4C= W SA 130 55,56 10 19 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
5 NS EW 4S-2 E C7 -100 0,00 0
6 EW EW 3C= S DK -110 50,00 9
7 All EW 3NT= E SQ 600 0,00 0 22 Marcel Dumont/Marie van Ruymbeke
8 - EW 3NT= S D7 -400 55,56 10
9 EW EW 4S= N H7 -420 66,67 12
10 All EW 2NT= N C3 -120 77,78 14 24 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
11 - EW 3H+2 N DQ -200 33,33 6
12 NS EW 3NT+2 S H3 -660 22,22 4
13 All EW 3NT= S H3 -600 66,67 12 36 Freddy Froyen/Claude Heynderickx
14 - EW 3NT+2 N C5 -460 33,33 6
15 NS EW 3NT+2 E S6 460 100,00 18
16 EW EW 1NT+2 N H5 -150 0,00 0 17 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
17 - EW 2H+1 W S3 140 22,22 4
18 NS EW 3NT+1 S D10 -630 72,22 13
19 EW EW 2H= E D4 110 66,67 12 18 Kathy Rice/Paul Reypens
20 All EW 3C= W D2 110 0,00 0
21 NS EW 3NT= W H5 400 33,33 6
22 EW EW 4S= N D6 -420 61,11 11 26 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
23 All EW 1NT-2 S DQ 200 72,22 13
24 - EW 4H= W DQ 420 11,11 2
25 EW EW 2NT= W D6 120 50,00 9 32 Raymond Eliat/Christiane Eliat
26 All EW 2NT-2 S* D6 200 100,00 18
27 - EW 4H= N SJ -420 27,78 5
EW PAIR 6 DOMINIQUE DARMSTAEDTER-MONIQUE JACQUET
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 231 MaxMPs 486 Score 47,53% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5D= N H4 -400 33,33 6 22 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
2 NS EW 3H+1 S DA -170 33,33 6
3 EW EW 2S-1 E H10 -100 55,56 10
4 All EW 4H= W SA 620 83,33 15 27 Marcel Dumont/Marie van Ruymbeke
5 NS EW 3NT= W C6 400 61,11 11
6 EW EW 3NT= S H10 -400 5,56 1
7 All EW 4H= W H9 620 44,44 8 23 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
8 - EW 3NT= S S9 -400 55,56 10
9 EW EW 4S+1 N D8 -450 27,78 5
10 All EW 2S-2 W* D5 -200 22,22 4 33 Freddy Froyen/Claude Heynderickx
11 - EW 2H+2 N DQ -170 72,22 13
12 NS EW 3C+2 S SK -150 88,89 16
13 All EW 3NT+2 S D4 -660 16,67 3 11 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
14 - EW 4S+2 S SJ -480 11,11 2
15 NS EW 4H= E S6 420 33,33 6
16 EW EW 1NT= N H5 -90 33,33 6 18 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
17 - EW 2H+2 W S6 170 33,33 6
18 NS EW 3NT+2 S D10 -660 33,33 6
19 EW EW 2H= W DA 110 66,67 12 29 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
20 All EW 3NT= W S3 600 61,11 11
21 NS EW 3NT= W H8 400 33,33 6
22 EW EW 4S-1 N CA 50 94,44 17 33 Raymond Eliat/Christiane Eliat
23 All EW 3C+1 E DA 130 33,33 6
24 - EW 4H+1 W S6 450 55,56 10
25 EW EW 3NT+1 W C10 630 94,44 17 35 Kathy Rice/Paul Reypens
26 All EW 2NT-1 W* S5 -100 16,67 3
27 - EW 5C-1 S H6 50 83,33 15
EW PAIR 7 SERGE LOUIS-JEAN KOSCIELNIAK
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 298 MaxMPs 486 Score 61,32% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 S H10 50 100,00 18 54 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
2 NS EW 3H= S DA -140 100,00 18
3 EW EW 2S= E H10 110 100,00 18
4 All EW 5H-1 W SA -100 38,89 7 25 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
5 NS EW 3NT-1 W C2 -50 11,11 2
6 EW EW 3NT-2 N D6 100 88,89 16
7 All EW 4H= W D10 620 44,44 8 23 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
8 - EW 3NT= N H2 -400 55,56 10
9 EW EW 4S+1 N C5 -450 27,78 5
10 All EW 1S= S* H6 -80 100,00 18 39 Raymond Eliat/Christiane Eliat
11 - EW 4H= N DQ -420 16,67 3
12 NS EW 2S-1 E HA -50 100,00 18
13 All EW 3NT-1 S D3 100 100,00 18 48 Kathy Rice/Paul Reypens
14 - EW 4S= S DJ -420 100,00 18
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W H2 430 66,67 12
16 EW EW 1NT-1 N H2 50 55,56 10 31 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
17 - EW 4H= W S2 420 83,33 15
18 NS EW 3NT+2 S D10 -660 33,33 6
19 EW EW 1NT-1 N HK 50 33,33 6 35 Marcel Dumont/Marie van Ruymbeke
20 All EW 3NT= E HQ 600 61,11 11
21 NS EW 3NT+2 W H8 460 100,00 18
22 EW EW 4S+1 N H6 -450 16,67 3 17 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
23 All EW 2C= E DA 90 22,22 4
24 - EW 4H+1 W DQ 450 55,56 10
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W D6 -100 16,67 3 26 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
26 All EW 2D= W C5 90 44,44 8
27 - EW 4H-1 N SJ 50 83,33 15
EW PAIR 8 STEFAN ALLACKER-MADY DE BUISSERET
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 252 MaxMPs 486 Score 51,85% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5Dx= N H4 -550 0,00 0 7 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
2 NS EW 2H+2 N S3 -170 33,33 6
3 EW EW 1NT-2 W* H4 -200 5,56 1
4 All EW 3Sx+2 N HA -1130 0,00 0 23 Freddy Froyen/Claude Heynderickx
5 NS EW 3NT= E S2 400 61,11 11
6 EW EW 3S-1 S C2 50 66,67 12
7 All EW 4H= W C5 620 44,44 8 29 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
8 - EW 2NT+2 N C4 -180 88,89 16
9 EW EW 4S+1 N D4 -450 27,78 5
10 All EW 2NT= S D10 -120 77,78 14 21 Kathy Rice/Paul Reypens
11 - EW 4H= N DQ -420 16,67 3
12 NS EW 3NT+2 S H3 -660 22,22 4
13 All EW 3NT+2 S D3 -660 16,67 3 20 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
14 - EW 3NT+1 N C5 -430 88,89 16
15 NS EW 5C-1 W C5 -50 5,56 1
16 EW EW 1NT-2 N H5 100 88,89 16 47 Raymond Eliat/Christiane Eliat
17 - EW 4S= W H2 420 83,33 15
18 NS EW 2S+1 N S5 -140 88,89 16
19 EW EW 3H+1 E C6 170 100,00 18 49 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
20 All EW 3NT+2 W S3 660 94,44 17
21 NS EW 3NT+1 W H8 430 77,78 14
22 EW EW 4S+1 N D6 -450 16,67 3 16 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
23 All EW 1NT-2 S DQ 200 72,22 13
24 - EW 6H-2 W DQ -100 0,00 0
25 EW EW 3NT= W D6 600 72,22 13 40 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
26 All EW 2D+1 W C5 110 88,89 16
27 - EW 3H= N SJ -140 61,11 11
EW PAIR 9 DANIELLE DEHAES-JEAN-PIERRE PECHEUR
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 261 MaxMPs 486 Score 53,70% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3D+2 N H4 -150 66,67 12 31 Freddy Froyen/Claude Heynderickx
2 NS EW 2S-3 E D4 -150 83,33 15
3 EW EW 2NT+1 S* D4 -150 22,22 4
4 All EW 4H= E DA 620 83,33 15 28 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
5 NS EW 2NT= W C6 120 22,22 4
6 EW EW 3C= S H10 -110 50,00 9
7 All EW 4H= W D3 620 44,44 8 13 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
8 - EW 3NT+2 N H2 -460 0,00 0
9 EW EW 4S+1 N C5 -450 27,78 5
10 All EW 2NT+1 N D2 -150 55,56 10 33 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
11 - EW 2H+2 N C3 -170 72,22 13
12 NS EW 3NT+1 S H3 -630 55,56 10
13 All EW 1NT+4 S H3 -210 88,89 16 34 Raymond Eliat/Christiane Eliat
14 - EW 3NT+2 N C5 -460 33,33 6
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W D4 430 66,67 12
16 EW EW 2S-1 W HK -100 22,22 4 19 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
17 - EW 2H+3 W S6 200 50,00 9
18 NS EW 3NT+2 S D10 -660 33,33 6
19 EW EW 1NT-3 N HK 150 88,89 16 34 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
20 All EW 3C+1 W D2 130 22,22 4
21 NS EW 3NT+1 W H5 430 77,78 14
22 EW EW 4S-1 N CA 50 94,44 17 40 Marcel Dumont/Marie van Ruymbeke
23 All EW 1NT-2 S DQ 200 72,22 13
24 - EW 4H+1 W DQ 450 55,56 10
25 EW EW 3NT+1 W S9 630 94,44 17 29 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
26 All EW 2C-1 S C2 100 66,67 12
27 - EW 4H+1 N SJ -450 0,00 0
EW PAIR 10 DANIEL SEUNIER-CHRISTIAN VERBEKE
Saint Corneille 190712Vendredi 12-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 256 MaxMPs 486 Score 52,67% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+2 N C7 -460 11,11 2 15 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
2 NS EW 3H+1 S DA -170 33,33 6
3 EW EW 1NT+1 S* D5 -120 38,89 7
4 All EW 4H= W SA 620 83,33 15 42 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
5 NS EW 3NT= E S2 400 61,11 11
6 EW EW 3NT-2 N D6 100 88,89 16
7 All EW 4H+1 W D8 650 94,44 17 35 Freddy Froyen/Claude Heynderickx
8 - EW 3NT+1 N S2 -430 16,67 3
9 EW EW 2S+2 N CJ -170 83,33 15
10 All EW 2NT+2 N D2 -180 38,89 7 20 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
11 - EW 2H+2 N DQ -170 72,22 13
12 NS EW 3NT+3 S H3 -690 0,00 0
13 All EW 3NT+1 N D4 -630 44,44 8 26 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
14 - EW 3NT+2 N C5 -460 33,33 6
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W C5 430 66,67 12
16 EW EW 1NT-2 N H5 100 88,89 16 34 Kathy Rice/Paul Reypens
17 - EW 4S-1 W D4 -50 0,00 0
18 NS EW 2C+2 S D10 -130 100,00 18
19 EW EW 1NT-1 N HK 50 33,33 6 20 Guido Sterckx/Frank Standaert
20 All EW 3S-3 N C7 300 44,44 8
21 NS EW 3NT= W H8 400 33,33 6
22 EW EW 4S= N CA -420 61,11 11 34 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
23 All EW 1NT-2 S DQ 200 72,22 13
24 - EW 4H+1 W DQ 450 55,56 10
25 EW EW 3NT= W H7 600 72,22 13 30 Marcel Dumont/Marie van Ruymbeke
26 All EW 2C-1 S H5 100 66,67 12
27 - EW 4H= N SJ -420 27,78 5