Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

10 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Director: Freddy Froyen Scorer: Benoît Fraëys Received 260 of 270 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH] Adj Bds Total Max %Score
1 4 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis   26 271,00 468 57,91
2 8 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont   26 267,00 468 57,05
3 9 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen   26 261,00 468 55,77
4 1 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke   26 247,00 468 52,78
5 10 Roland Clokers & André Servaye   26 239,00 468 51,07
6 5 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman -5 26 227,00 468 48,50
7 3 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud   26 226,00 468 48,29
8 6 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes   26 222,00 468 47,44
9 2 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey   26 213,00 468 45,51
10 7 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin   26 162,00 468 34,62
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST] Adj Bds Total Max %Score
1 6 Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre   26 276,00 468 58,97
2 7 Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck   26 261,00 468 55,77
3 1 Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur   26 252,00 468 53,85
4 10 Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte   26 247,00 468 52,78
5 3 Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé   26 241,00 468 51,50
6 4 Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster -5 26 239,00 468 51,07
7 2 Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion   26 216,00 468 46,15
8 5 Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret   26 209,00 468 44,66
9 9 Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau   26 208,00 468 44,44
10 8 Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France   26 186,00 468 39,74

(printed 18:35:21 05-07-19 PairsScorer8.1.3(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
Opt
NS 3N; 400:
♠A5
QT73
AT7
♣A754
♠9872
92
Q864
♣J83
  ♠QT3
KJ854
J5
♣KQ9
   14     
 3 HCP 12 
   11     

♠KJ64
A6
K932
♣T62
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 2 3 3
S 3 3 2 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2NT+1 N H5 150   12 6 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 3 2NT+1 N H5 150   12 6 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 2 3NT-1 N H5   50 4 14 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
4 7 3NT= N H5 400   16 2 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
5 9 1NT+1 S H9 120   8 10 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
6 8 3NT+1 N DJ 430   18 0 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
7 4 3NT-2 N CK   100 0 18 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
8 6 3NT-1 N H4   50 4 14 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
9 5 3NT-1 N H5   50 4 14 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
10 10 2NT+1 N H5 150   12 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 7CX; 800:
♠K9862
-
AJ97652
♣4
♠T43
K63
T43
♣Q982
  ♠AQJ75
AT7
-
♣JT753
    8     
 5 HCP 12 
   15     

♠-
QJ98542
KQ8
♣AK6
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 3 6 -
S 2 - 3 6 -
E - 1 - - 3
W - 1 - - 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 5H-2 S S3   200 0 18 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 3 4S-2 E HQ 100   4 14 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 2 5D+1 N CJ 620   17 1 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
4 7 4Sx-2 E DK 300   12 6 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
5 9 5D+1 N SA 620   17 1 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
6 8 3Sx-2 E CA 300   12 6 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
7 4 4H-1 S S10   100 2 16 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
8 6 3S-3 E DK 150   6 12 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
9 5 3H+1 S S10 170   8 10 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
10 10 4Sx-2 E CA 300   12 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 3N; -660:
♠Q62
KQ94
K83
♣J87
♠K74
AJT8
Q65
♣AT3
  ♠AT9
6
AJT974
♣Q62
   11     
14 HCP 11 
    4     

♠J853
7532
2
♣K954
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 3 2 5 3
W 5 3 2 5 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3NT+3 W HK   690 1 17 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 3 3NT+2 E S3   660 6 12 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
3 2 3NT+2 W H4   660 6 12 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
4 7 3NT+2 W C8   660 6 12 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
5 9 3D= E H2   110 18 0 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
6 8 3D+1 E S8   130 15 3 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
7 4 3D+2 E H5   150 12 6 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
8 6 3NT+1 W C8   630 10 8 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
9 5 2D+2 E S5   130 15 3 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
10 10 3NT+3 W H4   690 1 17 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
Opt
NS 2S; 110:
♠A74
K53
KT
♣T5432
♠J86
9872
Q43
♣KJ9
  ♠Q92
AT4
A98652
♣Q
   10     
 7 HCP 12 
   11     

♠KT53
QJ6
J7
♣A876
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 2
S - 2 - - 2
E 1 - 1 1 -
W 1 - 1 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 1NT+1 N D9 120   14 4 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
2 2 2D-1 E S3 100   9 9 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
3 1 3C-1 N S2   100 4 14 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
4 9 2D-2 E DJ 200   17 1 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
5 8 3D-1 E S3 100   9 9 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
6 7 2D+1 E DJ   110 2 16 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
7 6 3NT-4 N D9   400 0 18 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
8 5 2D-1 E HQ 100   9 9 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
9 10 2D-2 E S5 200   17 1 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
10 4 2D-1 E S5 100   9 9 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 3C,NS 3D; 110:
♠A7
Q65
KT953
♣KT6
♠T84
T9842
A76
♣J7
  ♠KQJ65
AJ7
Q2
♣943
   12     
 5 HCP 13 
   10     

♠932
K3
J84
♣AQ852
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 3 3
S 1 - - 3 3
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 3S-2 E DJ 100   12 6 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
2 2 2D+1 N SK 110   16 2 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
3 1 3S-2 E D8 100   12 6 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
4 9 1NT= S S10 90   8 10 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
5 8 2S= E D4   110 1 17 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
6 7 3C-1 S S10   100 4 14 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
7 6 2S= E D4   110 1 17 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
8 5 2S-2 E S2 100   12 6 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
9 10 3C+1 S S10 130   18 0 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
10 4 3S-1 E DJ 50   6 12 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 3N; 460:
♠KT2
KQ92
Q765
♣K8
♠3
AJ86
JT3
♣T9532
  ♠A984
T543
984
♣Q4
   13     
 6 HCP 6  
   15     

♠QJ765
7
AK2
♣AJ76
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 5 2 4 3
S 5 5 2 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 5S= S C2 450   6 12 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
2 2 4S+1 S C2 450   6 12 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
3 1 4S+2 S C10 480   15 3 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
4 9 4S= S C10 420   1 17 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
5 8 4S+2 S C10 480   15 3 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
6 7 4S+1 S C10 450   6 12 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
7 6 3NT+2 N S9 460   10 8 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
8 5 4S+2 S C10 480   15 3 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
9 10 4S+2 S C3 480   15 3 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
10 4 4S= S C10 420   1 17 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS 4H; 650:
♠83
QT976
654
♣853
♠74
AJ852
73
♣J972
  ♠JT952
4
KJ982
♣T6
    2     
 6 HCP 5  
   27     

♠AKQ6
K3
AQT
♣AKQ4
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 5 3 3
S 4 3 5 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 6NT-1 S HA   100 4 14 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
2 1 3NT+1 S H5 630   12 6 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 3 3NT+2 S H5 660   17 1 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 8 5NT-1 S C2   100 4 14 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
5 10 3NT-1 S C2   100 4 14 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
6 9 4NT= S C2 630   12 6 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
7 5 3NT+1 S C2 630   12 6 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
8 4 3NT+2 S C2 660   17 1 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
9 6 5NT-2 S H2   200 0 18 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
10 7 3NT= S H5 600   8 10 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
Opt
W 3NX; 100:
♠J972
Q9
AKT32
♣A7
♠AKT4
J532
Q98
♣T9
  ♠-
AK874
J65
♣J8654
   14     
10 HCP 9  
    7     

♠Q8653
T6
74
♣KQ32
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 2 -
S - 3 - 1 -
E 1 - 1 - 1
W 2 - 1 - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 5H-2 E SQ 100   12 6 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
2 1 3S-2 S H2   100 4 14 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 3 3S-1 S HJ   50 7 11 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 8 2S= S H3 110   14 4 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
5 10 2H= E C2   110 2 16 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
6 9 4S-3 S H5   150 0 18 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
7 5 4S-1 S H2   50 7 11 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
8 4 2S+1 S H2 140   16 2 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
9 6 3H-1 E D7 50   10 8 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
10 7 5H-4 E D7 200   18 0 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 6N; -1440:
♠643
8643
A63
♣T74
♠75
97
QJT9
♣KJ862
  ♠AKQJT82
AJ5
K
♣A5
    4     
 7 HCP 22 
    7     

♠9
KQT2
87542
♣Q93
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 2 2 6
W 6 6 2 2 6
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 4S= E HK   620 14 4 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
2 1 4S= E HK   620 14 4 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
3 3 4S= E HK   620 14 4 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
4 8 4S+1 E HK   650 7 11 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
5 10 5S+1 E D2   680 2 16 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
6 9 4S+2 E D4   680 2 16 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
7 5 4S= E HK   620 14 4 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
8 4 4S= E HK   620 14 4 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
9 6 4S+1 E HK   650 7 11 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
10 7 4S+2 E D8   680 2 16 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
Opt
NS 3N; 630:
♠A2
J87
Q4
♣AQT532
♠KQ53
AK94
T87
♣KJ
  ♠874
T632
52
♣9874
   13     
16 HCP 0  
   11     

♠JT96
Q5
AKJ963
♣6
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 1 5 4
S 4 2 1 5 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3D= S HA 110   9 9 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
2 9 5D-1 S HA   100 3 15 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
3 8 3C= N H6 110   9 9 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
4 4 2D+2 S HA 130   15 3 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
5 6 1NT-2 W C5 200   18 0 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
6 5 3D+1 S HA 130   15 3 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
7 1 3S-1 S D7   100 3 15 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
8 10 3C= N H2 110   9 9 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
9 2 2S-3 N D5   300 0 18 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
10 3 3C= N H10 110   9 9 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
Opt
NS 2NX,NS 3CX; -100:
♠J6
A9
AQ743
♣J754
♠A987
763
T86
♣Q86
  ♠K542
KQ54
K95
♣K9
   12     
 6 HCP 14 
    8     

♠QT3
JT82
J2
♣AT32
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 1 2
S 1 - - 1 2
E - 2 1 - -
W - 2 1 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 1NT+2 S C6 150   18 0 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
2 9 2S= W C4   110 2 16 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
3 8 2S-2 W HA 100   10 8 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
4 4 1NT+1 S S9 120   15 3 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
5 6 3D= N S2 110   12 6 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
6 5 3S= W HA   140 0 18 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
7 1 2S-1 W D3 50   5 13 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
8 10 1NT+1 S S9 120   15 3 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
9 2 2D= N D5 90   8 10 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
10 3 3S-1 W HA 50   5 13 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
EW 4DX; 500:
♠7643
K76
5
♣QJ764
♠QJ5
T5
AJ962
♣K92
  ♠K92
Q9432
T43
♣T5
    6     
11 HCP 5  
   18     

♠AT8
AJ8
KQ87
♣A83
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 1 - 3
S 3 2 1 - 3
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3NT= S H10 600   16 2 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
2 9 2D-2 W S6 100   10 8 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
3 8 2NT-1 S C2   100 6 12 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
4 4 4S-3 N C10   300 0 18 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
5 6 2Dx= W H7   180 2 16 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
6 5 2S-1 N D10   100 6 12 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
7 1 2NT-1 S H10   100 6 12 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
8 10 3NT= S SQ 600   16 2 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
9 2 3NT= S D2 600   16 2 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
10 3 1NT+1 S D2 120   12 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
Opt
NS 1N; 90:
♠97
A763
QJ9
♣AT87
♠KT62
J52
T874
♣42
  ♠853
K94
AK5
♣KQ95
   11     
 4 HCP 15 
   10     

♠AQJ4
QT8
632
♣J63
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 - 1
S 1 - 1 - 1
E - 1 - 1 -
W - 1 - 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 1NT-1 E S4 100   11 7 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
2 8 1NT-1 E SQ 100   11 7 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
3 7 1NT= E SQ   90 3 15 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
4 10 1NT= E SQ   90 3 15 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
5 5 1NT-1 E S4 100   11 7 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
6 4 1NT-1 E S4 100   11 7 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
7 3 1NT-1 E SQ 100   11 7 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
8 2 1NT+1 E HQ   120 0 18 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
9 1 1NT-1 E S4 100   11 7 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 6 1H-2 E D6 200   18 0 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
Opt
NS 4H; 450:
♠KQ6
986
A8
♣J9643
♠J9753
7
542
♣KT72
  ♠T82
AJT2
973
♣Q85
   10     
 4 HCP 7  
   19     

♠A4
KQ543
KQJT6
♣A
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 5 5 3
S 4 2 5 5 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H= S S7 420   11 7 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
2 8 6H-1 S D2   50 5 13 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
3 7 6Hx-1 S S7   100 0 18 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
4 10 4H+1 S C2 450   16 2 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
5 5 4H= S S3 420   11 7 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
6 4 6H-1 S S5   50 5 13 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
7 3 6H-1 S S3   50 5 13 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
8 2 4H+1 S C2 450   16 2 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
9 1 4H+1 S S3 450   16 2 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 6 6H-1 S C2   50 5 13 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 1S; -140:
♠KQ3
K4
QJ65
♣Q872
♠8652
QT
A842
♣JT9
  ♠JT74
AJ97
K3
♣A54
   13     
 7 HCP 13 
    7     

♠A9
86532
T97
♣K63
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 3 1 1 -
W 1 3 1 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2S+1 W HK   140 12 6 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
2 8 1NT= N SJ 90   16 2 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
3 7 2S+2 W HK   170 6 12 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
4 10 2S+2 W DQ   170 6 12 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
5 5 2S+2 E HK   170 6 12 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
6 4 2S+1 W HK   140 12 6 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
7 3 3NT-3 N H7   300 1 17 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
8 2 1NT+1 N SJ 120   18 0 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
9 1 2S+1 W HK   140 12 6 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
10 6 3H-3 S S6   300 1 17 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
Opt
NS 1N; 120:
♠A7
KJT43
T943
♣A8
♠JT98
752
Q5
♣9742
  ♠643
AQ9
A876
♣KT6
   12     
 3 HCP 13 
   12     

♠KQ52
86
KJ2
♣QJ53
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 2 2 1
S 2 1 2 2 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT= N D6 400   15 3 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
2 7 3NT= N D8 400   15 3 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
3 10 2NT= S SJ 120   6 12 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
4 5 2NT+1 S SJ 150   8 10 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
5 4 2H+2 N S6 170   10 8 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
6 6 3NT-1 S C7   50 2 16 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
7 2 3NT= N D6 400   15 3 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
8 1 3NT-1 N D6   50 2 16 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 3 3NT-1 N D6   50 2 16 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
10 9 3NT= S SJ 400   15 3 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
Opt
EW 3HX,EW 3SX; 100:
♠AQ5
J74
J95
♣KQT8
♠K9
KT9
K42
♣AJ954
  ♠JT863
A8632
T
♣76
   13     
14 HCP 5  
    8     

♠742
Q5
AQ8763
♣32
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 3 -
S 1 - - 3 -
E - 2 2 - -
W - 2 2 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8               Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
2 7               Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
3 10               Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
4 5               Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
5 4               Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
6 6               Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
7 2               Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
8 1               Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 3               Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
10 9               Roland Clokers & André Servaye Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 4H; -420:
♠J9754
72
A98
♣975
♠AK8
64
KT43
♣A842
  ♠T32
AQJ983
Q2
♣QT
    5     
14 HCP 11 
   10     

♠Q6
KT5
J765
♣KJ63
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - 1 4 2 -
W - 1 4 2 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4H= E S6   420 3 15 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
2 7 2H+3 E D7   200 11 7 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
3 10 2H+2 E SQ   170 16 2 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
4 5 2H+1 E D6   140 18 0 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
5 4 2H+3 E C3   200 11 7 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
6 6 4H= E C6   420 3 15 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
7 2 3NT= W S5   400 7 11 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
8 1 3NT+1 W S5   430 0 18 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
9 3 3NT= W S4   400 7 11 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
10 9 2NT+2 W S5   180 14 4 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
E 8C; 1633428:
♠64
Q942
K52
♣KJ95
♠A875
K85
AJT
♣762
  ♠K3
JT3
Q64
♣AQT83
    9     
12 HCP 12 
    7     

♠QJT92
A76
9873
♣4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT-1 E SQ 100   13 5 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
2 6 2NT= E SQ   120 3 15 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
3 5 2C= W S6   90 9 9 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
4 1 2H-2 N D4   100 6 12 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 3 2NT= E S9   120 3 15 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 10 3NT-2 W H2 200   17 1 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
7 7 2NT+1 E SQ   150 0 18 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
8 9 3NT-2 E SQ 200   17 1 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
9 8 3NT-1 E SQ 100   13 5 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
10 2 1NT= W S6   90 9 9 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
Opt
S 8C; 1633428:
♠J985
54
AQ9
♣AQ62
♠K762
J
T8643
♣983
  ♠T
AQT962
K72
♣J74
   13     
 4 HCP 10 
   13     

♠AQ43
K873
J5
♣KT5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 4S-2 S HJ   200 3 15 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
2 6 3S-1 N H10   100 10 8 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
3 5 4S-1 N C4   100 10 8 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
4 1 4S-1 N C4   100 10 8 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 3 4Sx-1 S HJ   200 3 15 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 10 4S-1 S HJ   100 10 8 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
7 7 4S-1 S HJ   100 10 8 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
8 9 3NT= S D4 600   16 2 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
9 8 4S= N C4 620   18 0 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
10 2 4S-3 N C4   300 0 18 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
W 8C; 1633428:
♠T6
K
T94
♣QJT8762
♠AQ73
942
KQ75
♣43
  ♠J854
863
A6
♣AK95
    6     
11 HCP 12 
   11     

♠K92
AQJT75
J832
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3C-4 N DA   400 2 16 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
2 6 4S-2 W HK 100   17 1 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
3 5 4S= W HK   420 0 18 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
4 1 4S-2 E D8 100   17 1 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 3 4S-1 W HK 50   14 4 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
6 10 3H-1 S D5   100 9 9 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
7 7 3H-1 S DK   100 9 9 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
8 9 3H-1 S DK   100 9 9 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
9 8 3C-1 N H3   100 9 9 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
10 2 3S= W HK   140 4 14 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
N 8C; 1633428:
♠AJ
A765
T97
♣KJ73
♠KT952
KQ92
KQ
♣T6
  ♠Q843
JT43
8653
♣2
   13     
13 HCP 3  
   11     

♠76
8
AJ42
♣AQ9854
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4C+2 S DK 170   11 7 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
2 10 2S= W HA   110 0 18 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
3 4 3NT= N SQ 400   17 1 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
4 3 3C+3 S DK 170   11 7 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 2 3NT= N S3 400   17 1 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
6 1 2C+4 S DK 170   11 7 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 9 3C+2 S DK 150   4 14 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
8 8 3C+2 S HK 150   4 14 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
9 7 3C+2 S S10 150   4 14 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
10 5 4C+2 S DK 170   11 7 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
Opt
E 8C; 1633428:
♠K64
975
KQT5
♣J94
♠AT983
K6
J87
♣T82
  ♠J2
AT3
A932
♣KQ73
    9     
 8 HCP 14 
    9     

♠Q75
QJ842
64
♣A65
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 2S= W H9   110 8 10 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
2 10 2S+1 W H9   140 5 13 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
3 4 2S-1 W H9 100   11 7 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
4 3 2NT-2 W H5 200   17 1 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 2 2H-2 S SA   200 0 18 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
6 1 2S+1 W C4   140 5 13 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 9 2H= S DJ 110   14 4 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
8 8 1NT-2 E HQ 200   17 1 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
9 7 1NT+3 E H4   180 2 16 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
10 5 2S-1 W H9 100   11 7 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
Opt
S 8C; 1633428:
♠A2
64
KT985
♣AK74
♠983
AK
AQ7642
♣T6
  ♠KQ754
QT92
3
♣532
   14     
13 HCP 7  
    6     

♠JT6
J8753
J
♣QJ98
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 2Dx-1 N* SK   100 8 10 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
2 10 3S= E DJ   140 1 17 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
3 4 3S= E CQ   140 1 17 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
4 3 2S= E CQ   110 5 13 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
5 2 4S-2 E C8 100   15 3 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
6 1 2D-2 W* CA 100   15 3 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
7 9 2S= E DJ   110 5 13 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
8 8 2S-1 E DJ 50   10 8 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
9 7 3S-2 E DJ 100   15 3 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
10 5 3S-2 E CQ 100   15 3 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
W 8C; 1633428:
♠AJ9752
K7
A6
♣Q42
♠Q84
J8432
J9
♣JT9
  ♠K6
AQT96
T542
♣K8
   14     
 5 HCP 12 
    9     

♠T3
5
KQ873
♣A7653
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 3S+1 N HA 170   10 8 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
2 4 3S= N D5 140   5 13 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
3 6 2S+2 N H9 170   10 8 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
4 2 4S= N D4 420   17 1 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
5 1 4S-1 N HA   50 1 17 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 3 3H-2 E S10 200   14 4 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 10 3S-1 N HA   50 1 17 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
8 7 3S= N D2 140   5 13 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
9 9 3S+1 N HA 170   10 8 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
10 8 4S= N D5 420   17 1 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
Opt
N 8C; 1633428:
♠A93
K962
K942
♣72
♠K8
4
QJ63
♣AK8654
  ♠JT64
AQ
AT85
♣J93
   10     
13 HCP 12 
    5     

♠Q752
JT8753
7
♣QT
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 5C+1 W SA   620 10 8 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
2 4 3NT+2 E HJ   660 4 14 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
3 6 3NT+3 W H2   690 0 18 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
4 2 3D+1 E HJ   130 16 2 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
5 1 3NT+2 E H7   660 4 14 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 3 3C+2 W C2   150 14 4 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 10 3NT+1 E H7   630 8 10 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
8 7 3NT+2 E HJ   660 4 14 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
9 9 3NT-1 E H7 100   18 0 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
10 8 2D+4 E HJ   170 12 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
Opt
E 8C; 1633428:
♠T92
KQ65
A86
♣T92
♠AK8765
AT7
Q75
♣A
  ♠J3
942
T932
♣J863
    9     
17 HCP 2  
   12     

♠Q4
J83
KJ4
♣KQ754
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 3S-2 W C10 100   12 6 Daniel Seunier & Christian Verbeke Georges Castermans & Mady de Buisseret
2 4 3S-2 W C10 100   12 6 Jeanine Cristens & Colette Rey Philippe Clavareau & Peter Polster
3 6 4H= S CA 420   16 2 Michèle Calmeyn & Josiane Duvigneaud Martine Lefebvre & Ivan Lefebvre
4 2 2S-1 W HK 50   6 12 Jean Koscielniak & Serge Louis Janine Franck & Maurice Dodion
5 1 4Sx-3 W C2 500   18 0 Louis Vranken & Robert Cassiman Danielle Dehaes & Jean-Pierre Pecheur
6 3 3C-1 S SA   50 2 16 Benoît Fraeys & Janine Hemes Jocelyne Bublot & Patrick Boulangé
7 10 2S+1 W H5   140 0 18 Vincent Damien & Pierre-Marie Melin Simone Rausin & Claude Pirotte
8 7 2S-1 W C10 50   6 12 Marie van Ruymbeke & Marcel Dumont Claude Heynderickx & Marc Deconinck
9 9 2S-1 W C10 50   6 12 Monique Jacquet & Freddy Froyen Adriana Hernandez & Janine Feneau
10 8 3S-2 W C10 100   12 6 Roland Clokers & André Servaye Jean-Fr. Passot & Maryse France

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 DANIEL SEUNIER-CHRISTIAN VERBEKE
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 247 MaxMPs 468 Score 52,78% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT+1 N H5 150 66,67 12 13 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
2 NS NS 5H-2 S S3 -200 0,00 0
3 EW NS 3NT+3 W HK -690 5,56 1
4 All NS 1NT+1 N D9 120 77,78 14 32 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
5 NS NS 3S-2 E DJ 100 66,67 12
6 EW NS 5S= S C2 450 33,33 6
7 All NS 6NT-1 S HA -100 22,22 4 30 Janine Franck/Maurice Dodion
8 - NS 5H-2 E SQ 100 66,67 12
9 EW NS 4S= E HK -620 77,78 14
10 All NS 3D= S HA 110 50,00 9 43 Claude Heynderickx/Marc Deconinck
11 - NS 1NT+2 S C6 150 100,00 18
12 NS NS 3NT= S H10 600 88,89 16
13 All NS 1NT-1 E S4 100 61,11 11 34 Adriana Hernandez/Janine Feneau
14 - NS 4H= S S7 420 61,11 11
15 NS NS 2S+1 W HK -140 66,67 12
16 EW NS 3NT= N D6 400 83,33 15 18 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
17 -         --   --
18 NS NS 4H= E S6 -420 16,67 3
19 EW NS 3NT-1 E SQ 100 72,22 13 18 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
20 All NS 4S-2 S HJ -200 16,67 3
21 NS NS 3C-4 N DA -400 11,11 2
22 EW NS 4C+2 S DK 170 61,11 11 27 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
23 All NS 2S= W H9 -110 44,44 8
24 - NS 2Dx-1 N* SK -100 44,44 8
25 EW NS 3S+1 N HA 170 55,56 10 32 Georges Castermans/Mady de Buisseret
26 All NS 5C+1 W SA -620 55,56 10
27 - NS 3S-2 W C10 100 66,67 12
NS PAIR 2 JEANINE CRISTENS-COLETTE REY
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 213 MaxMPs 468 Score 45,51% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT+1 N H5 150 66,67 12 22 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
2 NS NS 4S-2 E HQ 100 22,22 4
3 EW NS 3NT+2 E S3 -660 33,33 6
4 All NS 2D-1 E S3 100 50,00 9 31 Janine Franck/Maurice Dodion
5 NS NS 2D+1 N SK 110 88,89 16
6 EW NS 4S+1 S C2 450 33,33 6
7 All NS 3NT+1 S H5 630 66,67 12 30 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
8 - NS 3S-2 S H2 -100 22,22 4
9 EW NS 4S= E HK -620 77,78 14
10 All NS 5D-1 S HA -100 16,67 3 15 Adriana Hernandez/Janine Feneau
11 - NS 2S= W C4 -110 11,11 2
12 NS NS 2D-2 W S6 100 55,56 10
13 All NS 1NT-1 E SQ 100 61,11 11 32 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
14 - NS 6H-1 S D2 -50 27,78 5
15 NS NS 1NT= N SJ 90 88,89 16
16 EW NS 3NT= N D8 400 83,33 15 26 Claude Heynderickx/Marc Deconinck
17 -         --   --
18 NS NS 2H+3 E D7 -200 61,11 11
19 EW NS 2NT= E SQ -120 16,67 3 30 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
20 All NS 3S-1 N H10 -100 55,56 10
21 NS NS 4S-2 W HK 100 94,44 17
22 EW NS 2S= W HA -110 0,00 0 6 Simone Rausin/Claude Pirotte
23 All NS 2S+1 W H9 -140 27,78 5
24 - NS 3S= E DJ -140 5,56 1
25 EW NS 3S= N D5 140 27,78 5 21 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
26 All NS 3NT+2 E HJ -660 22,22 4
27 - NS 3S-2 W C10 100 66,67 12
NS PAIR 3 MICHÈLE CALMEYN-JOSIANE DUVIGNEAUD
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 226 MaxMPs 468 Score 48,29% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 N H5 -50 22,22 4 27 Janine Franck/Maurice Dodion
2 NS NS 5D+1 N CJ 620 94,44 17
3 EW NS 3NT+2 W H4 -660 33,33 6
4 All NS 3C-1 N S2 -100 22,22 4 31 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
5 NS NS 3S-2 E D8 100 66,67 12
6 EW NS 4S+2 S C10 480 83,33 15
7 All NS 3NT+2 S H5 660 94,44 17 38 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
8 - NS 3S-1 S HJ -50 38,89 7
9 EW NS 4S= E HK -620 77,78 14
10 All NS 3C= N H6 110 50,00 9 25 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
11 - NS 2S-2 W HA 100 55,56 10
12 NS NS 2NT-1 S C2 -100 33,33 6
13 All NS 1NT= E SQ -90 16,67 3 9 Claude Heynderickx/Marc Deconinck
14 - NS 6Hx-1 S S7 -100 0,00 0
15 NS NS 2S+2 W HK -170 33,33 6
16 EW NS 2NT= S SJ 120 33,33 6 22 Simone Rausin/Claude Pirotte
17 -         --   --
18 NS NS 2H+2 E SQ -170 88,89 16
19 EW NS 2C= W S6 -90 50,00 9 19 Georges Castermans/Mady de Buisseret
20 All NS 4S-1 N C4 -100 55,56 10
21 NS NS 4S= W HK -420 0,00 0
22 EW NS 3NT= N SQ 400 94,44 17 29 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
23 All NS 2S-1 W H9 100 61,11 11
24 - NS 3S= E CQ -140 5,56 1
25 EW NS 2S+2 N H9 170 55,56 10 26 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
26 All NS 3NT+3 W H2 -690 0,00 0
27 - NS 4H= S CA 420 88,89 16
NS PAIR 4 JEAN KOSCIELNIAK-SERGE LOUIS
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 271 MaxMPs 468 Score 57,91% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= N H5 400 88,89 16 34 Claude Heynderickx/Marc Deconinck
2 NS NS 4Sx-2 E DK 300 66,67 12
3 EW NS 3NT+2 W C8 -660 33,33 6
4 All NS 2D-2 E DJ 200 94,44 17 26 Adriana Hernandez/Janine Feneau
5 NS NS 1NT= S S10 90 44,44 8
6 EW NS 4S= S C10 420 5,56 1
7 All NS 5NT-1 S C2 -100 22,22 4 25 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
8 - NS 2S= S H3 110 77,78 14
9 EW NS 4S+1 E HK -650 38,89 7
10 All NS 2D+2 S HA 130 83,33 15 30 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
11 - NS 1NT+1 S S9 120 83,33 15
12 NS NS 4S-3 N C10 -300 0,00 0
13 All NS 1NT= E SQ -90 16,67 3 25 Simone Rausin/Claude Pirotte
14 - NS 4H+1 S C2 450 88,89 16
15 NS NS 2S+2 W DQ -170 33,33 6
16 EW NS 2NT+1 S SJ 150 44,44 8 26 Georges Castermans/Mady de Buisseret
17 -         --   --
18 NS NS 2H+1 E D6 -140 100,00 18
19 EW NS 2H-2 N D4 -100 33,33 6 33 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
20 All NS 4S-1 N C4 -100 55,56 10
21 NS NS 4S-2 E D8 100 94,44 17
22 EW NS 3C+3 S DK 170 61,11 11 33 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
23 All NS 2NT-2 W H5 200 94,44 17
24 - NS 2S= E CQ -110 27,78 5
25 EW NS 4S= N D4 420 94,44 17 39 Janine Franck/Maurice Dodion
26 All NS 3D+1 E HJ -130 88,89 16
27 - NS 2S-1 W HK 50 33,33 6
NS PAIR 5 LOUIS VRANKEN-ROBERT CASSIMAN
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Adj -5 Neuberg Top 18MPs 227 MaxMPs 468 Score 48,50% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+1 S H9 120 44,44 8 43 Adriana Hernandez/Janine Feneau
2 NS NS 5D+1 N SA 620 94,44 17
3 EW NS 3D= E H2 -110 100,00 18
4 All NS 3D-1 E S3 100 50,00 9 25 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
5 NS NS 2S= E D4 -110 5,56 1
6 EW NS 4S+2 S C10 480 83,33 15
7 All NS 3NT-1 S C2 -100 22,22 4 8 Simone Rausin/Claude Pirotte
8 - NS 2H= E C2 -110 11,11 2
9 EW NS 5S+1 E D2 -680 11,11 2
10 All NS 1NT-2 W C5 200 100,00 18 32 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
11 - NS 3D= N S2 110 66,67 12
12 NS NS 2Dx= W H7 -180 11,11 2
13 All NS 1NT-1 E S4 100 61,11 11 28 Georges Castermans/Mady de Buisseret
14 - NS 4H= S S3 420 61,11 11
15 NS NS 2S+2 E HK -170 33,33 6
16 EW NS 2H+2 N S6 170 55,56 10 21 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
17 -         --   --
18 NS NS 2H+3 E C3 -200 61,11 11
19 EW NS 2NT= E S9 -120 16,67 3 20 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
20 All NS 4Sx-1 S HJ -200 16,67 3
21 NS NS 4S-1 W HK 50 77,78 14
22 EW NS 3NT= N S3 400 94,44 17 32 Janine Franck/Maurice Dodion
23 All NS 2H-2 S SA -200 0,00 0
24 - NS 4S-2 E C8 100 83,33 15
25 EW NS 4S-1 N HA -50 5,56 1 23 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
26 All NS 3NT+2 E H7 -660 22,22 4
27 - NS 4Sx-3 W C2 500 100,00 18
NS PAIR 6 BENOÎT FRAEYS-JANINE HEMES
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 222 MaxMPs 468 Score 47,44% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 N DJ 430 100,00 18 45 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
2 NS NS 3Sx-2 E CA 300 66,67 12
3 EW NS 3D+1 E S8 -130 83,33 15
4 All NS 2D+1 E DJ -110 11,11 2 12 Claude Heynderickx/Marc Deconinck
5 NS NS 3C-1 S S10 -100 22,22 4
6 EW NS 4S+1 S C10 450 33,33 6
7 All NS 4NT= S C2 630 66,67 12 14 Adriana Hernandez/Janine Feneau
8 - NS 4S-3 S H5 -150 0,00 0
9 EW NS 4S+2 E D4 -680 11,11 2
10 All NS 3D+1 S HA 130 83,33 15 21 Georges Castermans/Mady de Buisseret
11 - NS 3S= W HA -140 0,00 0
12 NS NS 2S-1 N D10 -100 33,33 6
13 All NS 1NT-1 E S4 100 61,11 11 28 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
14 - NS 6H-1 S S5 -50 27,78 5
15 NS NS 2S+1 W HK -140 66,67 12
16 EW NS 3NT-1 S C7 -50 11,11 2 5 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
17 -         --   --
18 NS NS 4H= E C6 -420 16,67 3
19 EW NS 3NT-2 W H2 200 94,44 17 36 Simone Rausin/Claude Pirotte
20 All NS 4S-1 S HJ -100 55,56 10
21 NS NS 3H-1 S D5 -100 50,00 9
22 EW NS 2C+4 S DK 170 61,11 11 31 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
23 All NS 2S+1 W C4 -140 27,78 5
24 - NS 2D-2 W* CA 100 83,33 15
25 EW NS 3H-2 E S10 200 77,78 14 30 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
26 All NS 3C+2 W C2 -150 77,78 14
27 - NS 3C-1 S SA -50 11,11 2
NS PAIR 7 VINCENT DAMIEN-PIERRE-MARIE MELIN
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 162 MaxMPs 468 Score 34,62% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-2 N CK -100 0,00 0 14 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
2 NS NS 4H-1 S S10 -100 11,11 2
3 EW NS 3D+2 E H5 -150 66,67 12
4 All NS 3NT-4 N D9 -400 0,00 0 11 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
5 NS NS 2S= E D4 -110 5,56 1
6 EW NS 3NT+2 N S9 460 55,56 10
7 All NS 3NT+1 S C2 630 66,67 12 33 Georges Castermans/Mady de Buisseret
8 - NS 4S-1 S H2 -50 38,89 7
9 EW NS 4S= E HK -620 77,78 14
10 All NS 3S-1 S D7 -100 16,67 3 14 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
11 - NS 2S-1 W D3 50 27,78 5
12 NS NS 2NT-1 S H10 -100 33,33 6
13 All NS 1NT-1 E SQ 100 61,11 11 17 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
14 - NS 6H-1 S S3 -50 27,78 5
15 NS NS 3NT-3 N H7 -300 5,56 1
16 EW NS 3NT= N D6 400 83,33 15 22 Janine Franck/Maurice Dodion
17 -         --   --
18 NS NS 3NT= W S5 -400 38,89 7
19 EW NS 2NT+1 E SQ -150 0,00 0 19 Claude Heynderickx/Marc Deconinck
20 All NS 4S-1 S HJ -100 55,56 10
21 NS NS 3H-1 S DK -100 50,00 9
22 EW NS 3C+2 S DK 150 22,22 4 23 Adriana Hernandez/Janine Feneau
23 All NS 2H= S DJ 110 77,78 14
24 - NS 2S= E DJ -110 27,78 5
25 EW NS 3S-1 N HA -50 5,56 1 9 Simone Rausin/Claude Pirotte
26 All NS 3NT+1 E H7 -630 44,44 8
27 - NS 2S+1 W H5 -140 0,00 0
NS PAIR 8 MARIE VAN RUYMBEKE-MARCEL DUMONT
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 267 MaxMPs 468 Score 57,05% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 N H4 -50 22,22 4 20 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
2 NS NS 3S-3 E DK 150 33,33 6
3 EW NS 3NT+1 W C8 -630 55,56 10
4 All NS 2D-1 E HQ 100 50,00 9 36 Georges Castermans/Mady de Buisseret
5 NS NS 2S-2 E S2 100 66,67 12
6 EW NS 4S+2 S C10 480 83,33 15
7 All NS 3NT+2 S C2 660 94,44 17 47 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
8 - NS 2S+1 S H2 140 88,89 16
9 EW NS 4S= E HK -620 77,78 14
10 All NS 3C= N H2 110 50,00 9 40 Simone Rausin/Claude Pirotte
11 - NS 1NT+1 S S9 120 83,33 15
12 NS NS 3NT= S SQ 600 88,89 16
13 All NS 1NT+1 E HQ -120 0,00 0 34 Janine Franck/Maurice Dodion
14 - NS 4H+1 S C2 450 88,89 16
15 NS NS 1NT+1 N SJ 120 100,00 18
16 EW NS 3NT-1 N D6 -50 11,11 2 2 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
17 -         --   --
18 NS NS 3NT+1 W S5 -430 0,00 0
19 EW NS 3NT-2 E SQ 200 94,44 17 42 Adriana Hernandez/Janine Feneau
20 All NS 3NT= S D4 600 88,89 16
21 NS NS 3H-1 S DK -100 50,00 9
22 EW NS 3C+2 S HK 150 22,22 4 31 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
23 All NS 1NT-2 E HQ 200 94,44 17
24 - NS 2S-1 E DJ 50 55,56 10
25 EW NS 3S= N D2 140 27,78 5 15 Claude Heynderickx/Marc Deconinck
26 All NS 3NT+2 E HJ -660 22,22 4
27 - NS 2S-1 W C10 50 33,33 6
NS PAIR 9 MONIQUE JACQUET-FREDDY FROYEN
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 261 MaxMPs 468 Score 55,77% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 N H5 -50 22,22 4 27 Georges Castermans/Mady de Buisseret
2 NS NS 3H+1 S S10 170 44,44 8
3 EW NS 2D+2 E S5 -130 83,33 15
4 All NS 2D-2 E S5 200 94,44 17 50 Simone Rausin/Claude Pirotte
5 NS NS 3C+1 S S10 130 100,00 18
6 EW NS 4S+2 S C3 480 83,33 15
7 All NS 5NT-2 S H2 -200 0,00 0 17 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
8 - NS 3H-1 E D7 50 55,56 10
9 EW NS 4S+1 E HK -650 38,89 7
10 All NS 2S-3 N D5 -300 0,00 0 24 Janine Franck/Maurice Dodion
11 - NS 2D= N D5 90 44,44 8
12 NS NS 3NT= S D2 600 88,89 16
13 All NS 1NT-1 E S4 100 61,11 11 39 Danielle Dehaes/Jean-Pierre Pecheur
14 - NS 4H+1 S S3 450 88,89 16
15 NS NS 2S+1 W HK -140 66,67 12
16 EW NS 3NT-1 N D6 -50 11,11 2 9 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
17 -         --   --
18 NS NS 3NT= W S4 -400 38,89 7
19 EW NS 3NT-1 E SQ 100 72,22 13 40 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
20 All NS 4S= N C4 620 100,00 18
21 NS NS 3C-1 N H3 -100 50,00 9
22 EW NS 3C+2 S S10 150 22,22 4 21 Claude Heynderickx/Marc Deconinck
23 All NS 1NT+3 E H4 -180 11,11 2
24 - NS 3S-2 E DJ 100 83,33 15
25 EW NS 3S+1 N HA 170 55,56 10 34 Adriana Hernandez/Janine Feneau
26 All NS 3NT-1 E H7 100 100,00 18
27 - NS 2S-1 W C10 50 33,33 6
NS PAIR 10 ROLAND CLOKERS-ANDRÉ SERVAYE
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 239 MaxMPs 468 Score 51,07% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT+1 N H5 150 66,67 12 25 Simone Rausin/Claude Pirotte
2 NS NS 4Sx-2 E CA 300 66,67 12
3 EW NS 3NT+3 W H4 -690 5,56 1
4 All NS 2D-1 E S5 100 50,00 9 16 Philippe Clavareau/Peter Polster
5 NS NS 3S-1 E DJ 50 33,33 6
6 EW NS 4S= S C10 420 5,56 1
7 All NS 3NT= S H5 600 44,44 8 28 Claude Heynderickx/Marc Deconinck
8 - NS 5H-4 E D7 200 100,00 18
9 EW NS 4S+2 E D8 -680 11,11 2
10 All NS 3C= N H10 110 50,00 9 26 Jocelyne Bublot/Patrick Boulangé
11 - NS 3S-1 W HA 50 27,78 5
12 NS NS 1NT+1 S D2 120 66,67 12
13 All NS 1H-2 E D6 200 100,00 18 24 Martine Lefebvre/Ivan Lefebvre
14 - NS 6H-1 S C2 -50 27,78 5
15 NS NS 3H-3 S S6 -300 5,56 1
16 EW NS 3NT= S SJ 400 83,33 15 29 Adriana Hernandez/Janine Feneau
17 -         --   --
18 NS NS 2NT+2 W S5 -180 77,78 14
19 EW NS 1NT= W S6 -90 50,00 9 13 Janine Franck/Maurice Dodion
20 All NS 4S-3 N C4 -300 0,00 0
21 NS NS 3S= W HK -140 22,22 4
22 EW NS 4C+2 S DK 170 61,11 11 37 Georges Castermans/Mady de Buisseret
23 All NS 2S-1 W H9 100 61,11 11
24 - NS 3S-2 E CQ 100 83,33 15
25 EW NS 4S= N D5 420 94,44 17 41 Jean-Fr. Passot/Maryse France
26 All NS 2D+4 E HJ -170 66,67 12
27 - NS 3S-2 W C10 100 66,67 12
EW PAIR 1 DANIELLE DEHAES-JEAN-PIERRE PECHEUR
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 252 MaxMPs 468 Score 53,85% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT+1 N H5 -150 33,33 6 41 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
2 NS EW 5H-2 S S3 200 100,00 18
3 EW EW 3NT+3 W HK 690 94,44 17
4 All EW 3C-1 N S2 100 77,78 14 23 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
5 NS EW 3S-2 E D8 -100 33,33 6
6 EW EW 4S+2 S C10 -480 16,67 3
7 All EW 3NT+1 S H5 -630 33,33 6 24 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
8 - EW 3S-2 S H2 100 77,78 14
9 EW EW 4S= E HK 620 22,22 4
10 All EW 3S-1 S D7 100 83,33 15 40 Vincent Damien/Pierre-Marie Melin
11 - EW 2S-1 W D3 -50 72,22 13
12 NS EW 2NT-1 S H10 100 66,67 12
13 All EW 1NT-1 E S4 -100 38,89 7 15 Monique Jacquet/Freddy Froyen
14 - EW 4H+1 S S3 -450 11,11 2
15 NS EW 2S+1 W HK 140 33,33 6
16 EW EW 3NT-1 N D6 50 88,89 16 34 Marie van Ruymbeke/Marcel Dumont
17 -         --   --
18 NS EW 3NT+1 W S5 430 100,00 18
19 EW EW 2H-2 N D4 100 66,67 12 21 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
20 All EW 4S-1 N C4 100 44,44 8
21 NS EW 4S-2 E D8 -100 5,56 1
22 EW EW 2C+4 S DK -170 38,89 7 23 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
23 All EW 2S+1 W C4 140 72,22 13
24 - EW 2D-2 W* CA -100 16,67 3
25 EW EW 4S-1 N HA 50 94,44 17 31 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
26 All EW 3NT+2 E H7 660 77,78 14
27 - EW 4Sx-3 W C2 -500 0,00 0
EW PAIR 2 JANINE FRANCK-MAURICE DODION
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 216 MaxMPs 468 Score 46,15% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 N H5 50 77,78 14 27 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
2 NS EW 5D+1 N CJ -620 5,56 1
3 EW EW 3NT+2 W H4 660 66,67 12
4 All EW 2D-1 E S3 -100 50,00 9 23 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
5 NS EW 2D+1 N SK -110 11,11 2
6 EW EW 4S+1 S C2 -450 66,67 12
7 All EW 6NT-1 S HA 100 77,78 14 24 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
8 - EW 5H-2 E SQ -100 33,33 6
9 EW EW 4S= E HK 620 22,22 4
10 All EW 2S-3 N D5 300 100,00 18 30 Monique Jacquet/Freddy Froyen
11 - EW 2D= N D5 -90 55,56 10
12 NS EW 3NT= S D2 -600 11,11 2
13 All EW 1NT+1 E HQ 120 100,00 18 20 Marie van Ruymbeke/Marcel Dumont
14 - EW 4H+1 S C2 -450 11,11 2
15 NS EW 1NT+1 N SJ -120 0,00 0
16 EW EW 3NT= N D6 -400 16,67 3 14 Vincent Damien/Pierre-Marie Melin
17 -         --   --
18 NS EW 3NT= W S5 400 61,11 11
19 EW EW 1NT= W S6 90 50,00 9 41 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
20 All EW 4S-3 N C4 300 100,00 18
21 NS EW 3S= W HK 140 77,78 14
22 EW EW 3NT= N S3 -400 5,56 1 22 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
23 All EW 2H-2 S SA 200 100,00 18
24 - EW 4S-2 E C8 -100 16,67 3
25 EW EW 4S= N D4 -420 5,56 1 15 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
26 All EW 3D+1 E HJ 130 11,11 2
27 - EW 2S-1 W HK -50 66,67 12
EW PAIR 3 JOCELYNE BUBLOT-PATRICK BOULANGÉ
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 241 MaxMPs 468 Score 51,50% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT+1 N H5 -150 33,33 6 32 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
2 NS EW 4S-2 E HQ -100 77,78 14
3 EW EW 3NT+2 E S3 660 66,67 12
4 All EW 1NT+1 N D9 -120 22,22 4 22 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
5 NS EW 3S-2 E DJ -100 33,33 6
6 EW EW 5S= S C2 -450 66,67 12
7 All EW 3NT+2 S H5 -660 5,56 1 16 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
8 - EW 3S-1 S HJ 50 61,11 11
9 EW EW 4S= E HK 620 22,22 4
10 All EW 3C= N H10 -110 50,00 9 28 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
11 - EW 3S-1 W HA -50 72,22 13
12 NS EW 1NT+1 S D2 -120 33,33 6
13 All EW 1NT-1 E SQ -100 38,89 7 37 Vincent Damien/Pierre-Marie Melin
14 - EW 6H-1 S S3 50 72,22 13
15 NS EW 3NT-3 N H7 300 94,44 17
16 EW EW 3NT-1 N D6 50 88,89 16 27 Monique Jacquet/Freddy Froyen
17 -         --   --
18 NS EW 3NT= W S4 400 61,11 11
19 EW EW 2NT= E S9 120 83,33 15 34 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
20 All EW 4Sx-1 S HJ 200 83,33 15
21 NS EW 4S-1 W HK -50 22,22 4
22 EW EW 3C+3 S DK -170 38,89 7 21 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
23 All EW 2NT-2 W H5 -200 5,56 1
24 - EW 2S= E CQ 110 72,22 13
25 EW EW 3H-2 E S10 -200 22,22 4 24 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
26 All EW 3C+2 W C2 150 22,22 4
27 - EW 3C-1 S SA 50 88,89 16
EW PAIR 4 PHILIPPE CLAVAREAU-PETER POLSTER
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Adj -5 Neuberg Top 18MPs 239 MaxMPs 468 Score 51,07% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-2 N CK 100 100,00 18 40 Vincent Damien/Pierre-Marie Melin
2 NS EW 4H-1 S S10 100 88,89 16
3 EW EW 3D+2 E H5 150 33,33 6
4 All EW 2D-1 E S5 -100 50,00 9 38 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
5 NS EW 3S-1 E DJ -50 66,67 12
6 EW EW 4S= S C10 -420 94,44 17
7 All EW 3NT+2 S C2 -660 5,56 1 7 Marie van Ruymbeke/Marcel Dumont
8 - EW 2S+1 S H2 -140 11,11 2
9 EW EW 4S= E HK 620 22,22 4
10 All EW 2D+2 S HA -130 16,67 3 24 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
11 - EW 1NT+1 S S9 -120 16,67 3
12 NS EW 4S-3 N C10 300 100,00 18
13 All EW 1NT-1 E S4 -100 38,89 7 26 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
14 - EW 6H-1 S S5 50 72,22 13
15 NS EW 2S+1 W HK 140 33,33 6
16 EW EW 2H+2 N S6 -170 44,44 8 15 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
17 -         --   --
18 NS EW 2H+3 E C3 200 38,89 7
19 EW EW 3NT-1 E SQ -100 27,78 5 36 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
20 All EW 4S-2 S HJ 200 83,33 15
21 NS EW 3C-4 N DA 400 88,89 16
22 EW EW 3NT= N SQ -400 5,56 1 25 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
23 All EW 2S-1 W H9 -100 38,89 7
24 - EW 3S= E CQ 140 94,44 17
25 EW EW 3S= N D5 -140 72,22 13 33 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
26 All EW 3NT+2 E HJ 660 77,78 14
27 - EW 3S-2 W C10 -100 33,33 6
EW PAIR 5 GEORGES CASTERMANS-MADY DE BUISSERET
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 209 MaxMPs 468 Score 44,66% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 N H5 50 77,78 14 27 Monique Jacquet/Freddy Froyen
2 NS EW 3H+1 S S10 -170 55,56 10
3 EW EW 2D+2 E S5 130 16,67 3
4 All EW 2D-1 E HQ -100 50,00 9 18 Marie van Ruymbeke/Marcel Dumont
5 NS EW 2S-2 E S2 -100 33,33 6
6 EW EW 4S+2 S C10 -480 16,67 3
7 All EW 3NT+1 S C2 -630 33,33 6 21 Vincent Damien/Pierre-Marie Melin
8 - EW 4S-1 S H2 50 61,11 11
9 EW EW 4S= E HK 620 22,22 4
10 All EW 3D+1 S HA -130 16,67 3 33 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
11 - EW 3S= W HA 140 100,00 18
12 NS EW 2S-1 N D10 100 66,67 12
13 All EW 1NT-1 E S4 -100 38,89 7 26 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
14 - EW 4H= S S3 -420 38,89 7
15 NS EW 2S+2 E HK 170 66,67 12
16 EW EW 2NT+1 S SJ -150 55,56 10 10 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
17 -         --   --
18 NS EW 2H+1 E D6 140 0,00 0
19 EW EW 2C= W S6 90 50,00 9 35 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
20 All EW 4S-1 N C4 100 44,44 8
21 NS EW 4S= W HK 420 100,00 18
22 EW EW 4C+2 S DK -170 38,89 7 17 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
23 All EW 2S-1 W H9 -100 38,89 7
24 - EW 3S-2 E CQ -100 16,67 3
25 EW EW 3S+1 N HA -170 44,44 8 22 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
26 All EW 5C+1 W SA 620 44,44 8
27 - EW 3S-2 W C10 -100 33,33 6
EW PAIR 6 MARTINE LEFEBVRE-IVAN LEFEBVRE
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 276 MaxMPs 468 Score 58,97% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 N H4 50 77,78 14 34 Marie van Ruymbeke/Marcel Dumont
2 NS EW 3S-3 E DK -150 66,67 12
3 EW EW 3NT+1 W C8 630 44,44 8
4 All EW 3NT-4 N D9 400 100,00 18 43 Vincent Damien/Pierre-Marie Melin
5 NS EW 2S= E D4 110 94,44 17
6 EW EW 3NT+2 N S9 -460 44,44 8
7 All EW 5NT-2 S H2 200 100,00 18 37 Monique Jacquet/Freddy Froyen
8 - EW 3H-1 E D7 -50 44,44 8
9 EW EW 4S+1 E HK 650 61,11 11
10 All EW 1NT-2 W C5 -200 0,00 0 22 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
11 - EW 3D= N S2 -110 33,33 6
12 NS EW 2Dx= W H7 180 88,89 16
13 All EW 1H-2 E D6 -200 0,00 0 30 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
14 - EW 6H-1 S C2 50 72,22 13
15 NS EW 3H-3 S S6 300 94,44 17
16 EW EW 3NT-1 S C7 50 88,89 16 31 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
17 -         --   --
18 NS EW 4H= E C6 420 83,33 15
19 EW EW 2NT= E SQ 120 83,33 15 24 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
20 All EW 3S-1 N H10 100 44,44 8
21 NS EW 4S-2 W HK -100 5,56 1
22 EW EW 4C+2 S DK -170 38,89 7 27 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
23 All EW 2S= W H9 110 55,56 10
24 - EW 2Dx-1 N* SK 100 55,56 10
25 EW EW 2S+2 N H9 -170 44,44 8 28 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
26 All EW 3NT+3 W H2 690 100,00 18
27 - EW 4H= S CA -420 11,11 2
EW PAIR 7 CLAUDE HEYNDERICKX-MARC DECONINCK
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 261 MaxMPs 468 Score 55,77% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= N H5 -400 11,11 2 20 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
2 NS EW 4Sx-2 E DK -300 33,33 6
3 EW EW 3NT+2 W C8 660 66,67 12
4 All EW 2D+1 E DJ 110 88,89 16 42 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
5 NS EW 3C-1 S S10 100 77,78 14
6 EW EW 4S+1 S C10 -450 66,67 12
7 All EW 3NT= S H5 -600 55,56 10 26 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
8 - EW 5H-4 E D7 -200 0,00 0
9 EW EW 4S+2 E D8 680 88,89 16
10 All EW 3D= S HA -110 50,00 9 11 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
11 - EW 1NT+2 S C6 -150 0,00 0
12 NS EW 3NT= S H10 -600 11,11 2
13 All EW 1NT= E SQ 90 83,33 15 45 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
14 - EW 6Hx-1 S S7 100 100,00 18
15 NS EW 2S+2 W HK 170 66,67 12
16 EW EW 3NT= N D8 -400 16,67 3 10 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
17 -         --   --
18 NS EW 2H+3 E D7 200 38,89 7
19 EW EW 2NT+1 E SQ 150 100,00 18 35 Vincent Damien/Pierre-Marie Melin
20 All EW 4S-1 S HJ 100 44,44 8
21 NS EW 3H-1 S DK 100 50,00 9
22 EW EW 3C+2 S S10 -150 77,78 14 33 Monique Jacquet/Freddy Froyen
23 All EW 1NT+3 E H4 180 88,89 16
24 - EW 3S-2 E DJ -100 16,67 3
25 EW EW 3S= N D2 -140 72,22 13 39 Marie van Ruymbeke/Marcel Dumont
26 All EW 3NT+2 E HJ 660 77,78 14
27 - EW 2S-1 W C10 -50 66,67 12
EW PAIR 8 JEAN-FR. PASSOT-MARYSE FRANCE
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 186 MaxMPs 468 Score 39,74% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 N DJ -430 0,00 0 9 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
2 NS EW 3Sx-2 E CA -300 33,33 6
3 EW EW 3D+1 E S8 130 16,67 3
4 All EW 3D-1 E S3 -100 50,00 9 29 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
5 NS EW 2S= E D4 110 94,44 17
6 EW EW 4S+2 S C10 -480 16,67 3
7 All EW 5NT-1 S C2 100 77,78 14 29 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
8 - EW 2S= S H3 -110 22,22 4
9 EW EW 4S+1 E HK 650 61,11 11
10 All EW 3C= N H6 -110 50,00 9 29 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
11 - EW 2S-2 W HA -100 44,44 8
12 NS EW 2NT-1 S C2 100 66,67 12
13 All EW 1NT-1 E SQ -100 38,89 7 22 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
14 - EW 6H-1 S D2 50 72,22 13
15 NS EW 1NT= N SJ -90 11,11 2
16 EW EW 3NT= N D6 -400 16,67 3 18 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
17 -         --   --
18 NS EW 4H= E S6 420 83,33 15
19 EW EW 3NT-1 E SQ -100 27,78 5 14 Monique Jacquet/Freddy Froyen
20 All EW 4S= N C4 -620 0,00 0
21 NS EW 3C-1 N H3 100 50,00 9
22 EW EW 3C+2 S HK -150 77,78 14 23 Marie van Ruymbeke/Marcel Dumont
23 All EW 1NT-2 E HQ -200 5,56 1
24 - EW 2S-1 E DJ -50 44,44 8
25 EW EW 4S= N D5 -420 5,56 1 13 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
26 All EW 2D+4 E HJ 170 33,33 6
27 - EW 3S-2 W C10 -100 33,33 6
EW PAIR 9 ADRIANA HERNANDEZ-JANINE FENEAU
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 208 MaxMPs 468 Score 44,44% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+1 S H9 -120 55,56 10 11 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
2 NS EW 5D+1 N SA -620 5,56 1
3 EW EW 3D= E H2 110 0,00 0
4 All EW 2D-2 E DJ -200 5,56 1 28 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
5 NS EW 1NT= S S10 -90 55,56 10
6 EW EW 4S= S C10 -420 94,44 17
7 All EW 4NT= S C2 -630 33,33 6 40 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
8 - EW 4S-3 S H5 150 100,00 18
9 EW EW 4S+2 E D4 680 88,89 16
10 All EW 5D-1 S HA 100 83,33 15 39 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
11 - EW 2S= W C4 110 88,89 16
12 NS EW 2D-2 W S6 -100 44,44 8
13 All EW 1NT-1 E S4 -100 38,89 7 20 Daniel Seunier/Christian Verbeke
14 - EW 4H= S S7 -420 38,89 7
15 NS EW 2S+1 W HK 140 33,33 6
16 EW EW 3NT= S SJ -400 16,67 3 7 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
17 -         --   --
18 NS EW 2NT+2 W S5 180 22,22 4
19 EW EW 3NT-2 E SQ -200 5,56 1 12 Marie van Ruymbeke/Marcel Dumont
20 All EW 3NT= S D4 -600 11,11 2
21 NS EW 3H-1 S DK 100 50,00 9
22 EW EW 3C+2 S DK -150 77,78 14 31 Vincent Damien/Pierre-Marie Melin
23 All EW 2H= S DJ -110 22,22 4
24 - EW 2S= E DJ 110 72,22 13
25 EW EW 3S+1 N HA -170 44,44 8 20 Monique Jacquet/Freddy Froyen
26 All EW 3NT-1 E H7 -100 0,00 0
27 - EW 2S-1 W C10 -50 66,67 12
EW PAIR 10 SIMONE RAUSIN-CLAUDE PIROTTE
Saint Corneille 190705Vendredi 05-07-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 18MPs 247 MaxMPs 468 Score 52,78% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT+1 N H5 -150 33,33 6 29 Roland Clokers/André Servaye
2 NS EW 4Sx-2 E CA -300 33,33 6
3 EW EW 3NT+3 W H4 690 94,44 17
4 All EW 2D-2 E S5 -200 5,56 1 4 Monique Jacquet/Freddy Froyen
5 NS EW 3C+1 S S10 -130 0,00 0
6 EW EW 4S+2 S C3 -480 16,67 3
7 All EW 3NT-1 S C2 100 77,78 14 46 Louis Vranken/Robert Cassiman
8 - EW 2H= E C2 110 88,89 16
9 EW EW 5S+1 E D2 680 88,89 16
10 All EW 3C= N H2 -110 50,00 9 14 Marie van Ruymbeke/Marcel Dumont
11 - EW 1NT+1 S S9 -120 16,67 3
12 NS EW 3NT= S SQ -600 11,11 2
13 All EW 1NT= E SQ 90 83,33 15 29 Jean Koscielniak/Serge Louis
14 - EW 4H+1 S C2 -450 11,11 2
15 NS EW 2S+2 W DQ 170 66,67 12
16 EW EW 2NT= S SJ -120 66,67 12 14 Michèle Calmeyn/Josiane Duvigneaud
17 -         --   --
18 NS EW 2H+2 E SQ 170 11,11 2
19 EW EW 3NT-2 W H2 -200 5,56 1 18 Benoît Fraeys/Janine Hemes
20 All EW 4S-1 S HJ 100 44,44 8
21 NS EW 3H-1 S D5 100 50,00 9
22 EW EW 2S= W HA 110 100,00 18 48 Jeanine Cristens/Colette Rey
23 All EW 2S+1 W H9 140 72,22 13
24 - EW 3S= E DJ 140 94,44 17
25 EW EW 3S-1 N HA 50 94,44 17 45 Vincent Damien/Pierre-Marie Melin
26 All EW 3NT+1 E H7 630 55,56 10
27 - EW 2S+1 W H5 140 100,00 18